SiEntries Options
Log In  /  Register




Filter Events

Select Event Types:

Events List

Displays a map of all current events
Date Event Status
Sun 14 Feb 16 Cyclosportive Cumbrian Cracker
Sun 14 Feb 16 Trail Race Hardmoors 26.2: Saltburn
Sun 14 Feb 16 Running / Walking Pengwern Perambulation
Sat 20 Feb 16 Ultra Running Castleward TR + Last One Standing
Sat 20 Feb 16 Adventure Race CCAR Series Round 2 - Boyle
Sat 20 Feb 16 Cyclo-cross Kielder Cross Cycle Challenge
Sat 20 Feb 16 Trail Race Osmotherley Night Race
Sun 21 Feb 16 Duathlon / Triathlon Ballymoney Winter Duathlon
Sun 21 Feb 16 Mountain Bike Biking Blitz #2 - Ballyhoura
Sun 21 Feb 16 Running / Walking Cornwall Fire Service Half Marathon
Sun 21 Feb 16 Adventure Race Tri-Adventure Winter 3 - Shere
Fri 26 Feb 16 Ultra Running Highland Fling Race: Training w/e 2
Sat 27 Feb 16 Running / Walking 34th South Shropshire Circular
Sat 27 Feb 16 Trail Race Glentress Trail Races
Sat 27 Feb 16 Running / Walking Navigation for Ultra Runners
Sun 28 Feb 16 Trail Race The Beast
Sun 28 Feb 16 Duathlon / Triathlon Bishopscourt Race Track Duathlon
Sun 28 Feb 16 Trail Race Hameldown Hammer Half
Sun 28 Feb 16 Trail Race Looe 10 Miler
Sun 28 Feb 16 Cyclosportive Manchester Mini Sportive
Sun 28 Feb 16 Trail Race The Marmalade 10k Run
Sun 28 Feb 16 Cyclosportive The Puncheur
Sun 28 Feb 16 Trail Race Trail Run Series #1 - Central Peaks
Sun 28 Feb 16 Walking Wessex LDWA New Forest Challenge
Sat 5 Mar 16 Duathlon / Triathlon Davagh Duathlon
Sat 5 Mar 16 Duathlon / Triathlon Lancaster Duathlon
Sun 6 Mar 16 Mountain Bike Biking Blitz #3 - Derroura
Sun 6 Mar 16 Trailquest Events Dark & White Winter Trailquest #6
Sun 6 Mar 16 Cyclosportive The Eden Valley Epic
Sun 6 Mar 16 Trail Race Gortin Mad 5 Miler
Sun 6 Mar 16 Trail Race The Millennium Way
Sun 6 Mar 16 Trail Race Peakrunner - Langsett 10k
Sun 6 Mar 16 Trail Race Peakrunner Trail Series -Trail 13
Sun 6 Mar 16 Ultra Running Recce Day: New Tredegar to Cardiff
Sat 12 Mar 16 Running / Walking Grindleford Gallop
Sat 12 Mar 16 MTB Gravity Enduro Scottish Enduro Series:Dunkeld
Sat 12 Mar 16 Adventure Race Tri-Adventure Spring 1 - Thursley
Sun 13 Mar 16 Cyclosportive 5034 Sportives
Sun 13 Mar 16 Running / Walking Bradgate 5K Bunny Run/Walk
Sun 13 Mar 16 Duathlon / Triathlon Brutal Duathlon
Sun 13 Mar 16 Cyclosportive The Burgess Hill Springtime Classic
Sun 13 Mar 16 Fell Race Edale Skyline Fell Race
Sun 13 Mar 16 Duathlon / Triathlon Parbold Duathlon
Fri 18 Mar 16 Ultra Running Lakes Sky Ultra Training Weekend
Sat 19 Mar 16 Adventure Race CCAR Series Round 3 Benburb Castle
Sat 19 Mar 16 Running / Walking Cleveland Survival 2016
Sat 19 Mar 16 Trail Race Glow in the Dark Family Fun Run
Sat 19 Mar 16 Trail Race The 'Goundrys' Dark 16
Sat 19 Mar 16 Trail Race The Hardmoors 55
Sat 19 Mar 16 Road Race Newtonmore 10 Mile Race
Sat 19 Mar 16 Trail Race Oldham Way 5k Trail Race
Sun 20 Mar 16 Running / Walking The 41st Sevenoaks Circular Walk
Sun 20 Mar 16 Road Race ALDI Ashby 20
Sun 20 Mar 16 Cyclosportive The B.O.B. Sportive
Sun 20 Mar 16 Mountain Bike Biking Blitz #4 - Ticknock
Sun 20 Mar 16 MTB Gravity Enduro Borderline / PMBA Enduro 1
Sun 20 Mar 16 Walking Daffodil Dawdle
Sun 20 Mar 16 Duathlon / Triathlon Firefighters 2up Duathlon
Sun 20 Mar 16 Duathlon / Triathlon Grizedale Off Road Duathlon
Sun 20 Mar 16 Walking Pick and Mix
Sun 20 Mar 16 Ultra Running Red Rose Ultra
Fri 25 Mar 16 Ultra Running Highland Fling Race: Training w/e 3
Fri 25 Mar 16 Orienteering JK2016 - Individual (3 days)
Sat 26 Mar 16 Trail Race Dark Skies Run
Sat 26 Mar 16 Cyclosportive Jodrell Bank Classic Cyclosportive
Sun 27 Mar 16 Running / Walking The Canalathon
Sun 27 Mar 16 Trail Race Thrunton Thriller Trail Run
Sun 27 Mar 16 Duathlon / Triathlon Ulverston Pool Triathlon
Mon 28 Mar 16 Orienteering JK2016 - Relay
Sat 2 Apr 16 Duathlon / Triathlon Burn
Sat 2 Apr 16 Trail Race Dales Trail Series - DT20
Sat 2 Apr 16 Trail Race Dales Trail Series - Grand Slam
Sat 2 Apr 16 Duathlon / Triathlon Mini Burn
Sat 2 Apr 16 Ultra Running Vale of Glamorgan Coastal Ultra
Sat 2 Apr 16 MTB Gravity Enduro Vitus First Tracks Enduro - Round 1
Sun 3 Apr 16 Running / Walking The 8th Essex Walker Challenges
Sun 3 Apr 16 Road Race Crossmichael Marathon
Sun 3 Apr 16 Road Race Darwen Heritage Half Marathon
Sun 3 Apr 16 Cyclosportive Essex Roads Spring Lambs Sportive
Sun 3 Apr 16 Trail Race L100 Recce: Buttermere - Dalemain
Sun 3 Apr 16 Walking Pewsey Downsaround
Sun 3 Apr 16 Trail Race Trail Run Series #2 - Northern Peak
Sun 3 Apr 16 MTB Gravity Enduro Welsh Enduro Series - R1
Sun 3 Apr 16 Cyclosportive Wheelbase Spring Classic
Sat 9 Apr 16 Walking 27th Allendale Challenge
Sat 9 Apr 16 Running / Walking Chocathlon
Sat 9 Apr 16 MTB Gravity Enduro Gravity Enduro #1 - Ticknock
Sat 9 Apr 16 Trail Race Lakes Mountain 42
Sat 9 Apr 16 Ultra Running The Oner
Sat 9 Apr 16 Adventure Race Shore 2 Summit
Sat 9 Apr 16 Walking The Taith Torfaen
Sat 9 Apr 16 Walking The Three Shires
Sun 10 Apr 16 Duathlon / Triathlon Clitheroe Pool Triathlon
Sun 10 Apr 16 Trail Race Hardmoors 26.2: White Horse
Sun 10 Apr 16 Trail Race Kernows Vertical Kilometre
Sun 10 Apr 16 Ultra Running Kielder 100/80/50k Ultra Trail Run
Sat 16 Apr 16 Trail Race Newcastle Way Marathon
Sat 16 Apr 16 Trail Race Sandstone Way South 50
Sat 16 Apr 16 MTB Gravity Enduro Scottish Enduro Series:Fort William
Sun 17 Apr 16 MTB Gravity Enduro Borderline / PMBA Enduro 2
Sun 17 Apr 16 Trail Race Buttermere 10 Trail Run
Sun 17 Apr 16 Duathlon / Triathlon Kendal Sprint Tri 1
Sun 17 Apr 16 Mountain Bike Peak District Spring MTB Marathon
Sun 17 Apr 16 Mountain Marathon Rab Mini Mountain Marathon #2 Lakes
Sun 17 Apr 16 Walking Spring in Lakeland
Sun 17 Apr 16 Trail Race Thorpe Forest 10km Series - R2
Sun 17 Apr 16 Adventure Race Tri-Adventure Spring 2 - Effingham
Sun 24 Apr 16 Cyclosportive The Igloo Sportive
Sun 24 Apr 16 Cyclosportive Lakeland Loop - Langdale
Sun 24 Apr 16 Trail Race Reeth Trail 20K
Sun 24 Apr 16 Cyclosportive The Torthorwald Sportive
Sun 24 Apr 16 Cyclosportive Wrynose or Bust & Bay Dash
Fri 29 Apr 16 Trail Race The Hardmoors 160
Sat 30 Apr 16 Orienteering British Long Distance Championships
Sat 30 Apr 16 Walking The Dorset 100 - Marshals Walk
Sat 30 Apr 16 Cyclosportive The Drumlanrig Tearfund Challenge
Sat 30 Apr 16 MTB Gravity Enduro The Dunkeld Enduro
Sat 30 Apr 16 Mountain Marathon Great Lakeland 3 Day
Sat 30 Apr 16 Trail Race The Hardmoors 110
Sat 30 Apr 16 Ultra Running Highland Fling Race
Sat 30 Apr 16 Ultra Running Highland Fling Race: 4 Runner Relay
Sat 30 Apr 16 Walking The Oxon 40 / 20
Sat 30 Apr 16 Adventure Race TEAR Adventure Race
Sat 30 Apr 16 Fell Race Three Peaks Fell Race
Sun 1 May 16 Ultra Running Brecon to Cardiff Ultra
Sun 1 May 16 Orienteering British Relay Championships
Sun 1 May 16 Duathlon / Triathlon Horwich Pool Triathlon
Sun 1 May 16 Kayaking / Canoeing Stand Up Paddle Boarding - Loch Ken
Sat 7 May 16 Cyclosportive Bealach Beag
Sat 7 May 16 MTB Gravity Enduro Borderline / PMBA Enduro 3
Sat 7 May 16 Trail Race Hardcastle 24
Sat 7 May 16 Running / Walking Malhamdale Trail Challenge 2016
Sat 7 May 16 Walking The Ridgeway 40 Walk
Sun 8 May 16 Trail Race Cranleigh Parish Boundary Challenge
Sun 8 May 16 Cyclosportive Essex Dengie Peninsular Rides
Sun 8 May 16 Cyclosportive Hampshire Hilly Hundred
Sun 8 May 16 Cyclosportive SWRC May Flyer (18th Edition)
Sun 8 May 16 Trail Race Trail Run Series #3 - Eastern Peak
Sun 8 May 16 Trail Race Washington Trail 10K
Wed 11 May 16 Trailquest Events Dark & White Summer Trailquest #1
Sat 14 May 16 Trail Race Apocalypse Ultramarathon
Sat 14 May 16 Trail Race Arun River Marathon
Sat 14 May 16 Cyclosportive Coast to Coast Cycle Sportive
Sat 14 May 16 Cyclosportive Coast to Coast Mountain Run
Sat 14 May 16 Ultra Running Dukeries 30 & 40
Sat 14 May 16 Adventure Race Ireland - Coast to Coast
Sat 14 May 16 Duathlon / Triathlon The Kirroughtree Junior Duathlon
Sat 14 May 16 Walking The Rhondda Rollercoaster Challenge
Sat 14 May 16 Adventure Race WAAR (Wild Atlantic Adventure Race)
Sun 15 May 16 Ultra Running 4th Bury St Edmunds to Clare
Sun 15 May 16 Trail Race Howgills Trail 26
Sun 15 May 16 Trail Race Imerys Trail Marathon
Sun 15 May 16 Duathlon / Triathlon Ironman Training Day #1
Sun 15 May 16 Duathlon / Triathlon The Kirroughtree Hillbilly Duathlon
Sun 15 May 16 Cyclosportive Solway Sportive
Wed 18 May 16 Trailquest Events Dark & White Summer Trailquest #2
Wed 18 May 16 Trail Race Silverdale Dash & Fun Run
Sat 21 May 16 MTB Gravity Enduro Boltby Bash Enduro
Sat 21 May 16 Trail Race The Causeway Crossing
Sat 21 May 16 Cyclosportive The Clock to the Rock 2016
Sat 21 May 16 Cyclosportive Fisher Charity Cycle Challenge
Sat 21 May 16 Walking Provincial Three Peaks Challenge
Sat 21 May 16 Ultra Running The Quest
Sat 21 May 16 Trail Race The Stones Ultra and Relay
Sat 21 May 16 Adventure Race Tri-Adventure Spring 3 - Mickleham
Sun 22 May 16 Cyclosportive Brighton Rock: Pinkie Brown Returns
Sun 22 May 16 Ultra Running Cape Wrath Ultra
Sun 22 May 16 Trail Race Hardmoors 26.2: Osmotherley
Sun 22 May 16 Trail Race Thorpe Forest 10km Series - R3
Sun 22 May 16 Cyclosportive Tough at the Trough
Wed 25 May 16 Trailquest Events Dark & White Summer Trailquest #3
Fri 27 May 16 Mountain Marathon Rab Evening Mini Mountain Marathon
Sat 28 May 16 Walking The Dorset 100
Sat 28 May 16 Fell Race Isle of Jura Fell Race
Sat 28 May 16 Road Race Kirkcudbright Academy Half Marathon
Sat 28 May 16 Cyclosportive Malin to Mizen cycle challenge
Sat 28 May 16 Cyclosportive Richmond Cyclosportive
Sat 28 May 16 Ultra Running Skye Trail Ultra
Sat 28 May 16 MTB Gravity Enduro Vitus First Tracks Enduro - Round 2
Sun 29 May 16 Trail Race Fulwell Quarry Trail 10K
Sun 29 May 16 Trail Race L100 Recce: Pooley Br - Ambleside
Sun 29 May 16 Trail Race St Bees 5, 10 and 15K
Sun 29 May 16 MTB Gravity Enduro Welsh Enduro Series - R2
Fri 3 Jun 16 Ultra Running South Wales 100 and 50
Sat 4 Jun 16 Ultra Running Calderdale Way Ultra Trail Races
Sat 4 Jun 16 Trail Race Country Fest Try-a-Trail 10Km Race
Sat 4 Jun 16 Mountain Marathon Highlander Mountain Marathon
Sat 4 Jun 16 Ultra Running Lakes Sky Ultra Training Weekend
Sat 4 Jun 16 Swimming River Dee Wild Swim
Sat 4 Jun 16 Trail Race Trotternish Ridge Race
Sat 4 Jun 16 Trail Race Wharfedale Trail Half Marathon
Sun 5 Jun 16 MTB Gravity Enduro Borderline / PMBA Enduro 4
Sun 5 Jun 16 Swimming Epic Lakes Swim - Derwent Water
Sun 5 Jun 16 Running / Walking Huddersfield 1/2 & full Marathon
Sun 5 Jun 16 Trail Race Ladybower Trail Marathon
Sun 5 Jun 16 Cyclosportive The Mull Cyclosportive
Sun 5 Jun 16 Cyclosportive Peak Epic Sportive
Sun 5 Jun 16 Running / Walking The Yomp Mountain Challenge
Mon 6 Jun 16 Running / Walking Minitour of Fife
Fri 10 Jun 16 Ultra Running Brutal Beast Ultras
Sat 11 Jun 16 Walking Alwinton Round Challenge Walk
Sat 11 Jun 16 Swimming Coniston Picnic Swim
Sat 11 Jun 16 MTB Gravity Enduro Gravity Enduro #2 - Ballyhoura
Sat 11 Jun 16 Running / Walking Mourne Way Marathon Events
Sat 11 Jun 16 Ultra Running Norfolk 100km
Sat 11 Jun 16 Mountain Bike Sam Houghton MTB Challenge
Sat 11 Jun 16 MTB Gravity Enduro Scottish Enduro Series:Glenlivet
Sat 11 Jun 16 Trail Race Swaledale Marathon
Sat 11 Jun 16 Duathlon / Triathlon True Mountain Standard Tri
Sat 11 Jun 16 Swimming Velotive Swim Series - Pentewan
Sun 12 Jun 16 Trail Race Hardmoors 26.2: Rosedale
Sun 12 Jun 16 Trail Race Pieces of 8 10k @ Penshaw Monument
Sun 12 Jun 16 Duathlon / Triathlon The PIG Ultra Duathlon
Sun 12 Jun 16 Walking The Poppyline Marathon
Sun 12 Jun 16 Cyclosportive The Ribble Valley Ride
Sun 12 Jun 16 Duathlon / Triathlon True Mountain Coniston Old Man Tri
Wed 15 Jun 16 Trailquest Events Dark & White Summer Trailquest #4
Sat 18 Jun 16 Duathlon / Triathlon Dragon Duathlon
Sat 18 Jun 16 Running / Walking The Ivanhoe Way Challenge
Sat 18 Jun 16 Duathlon / Triathlon Kielder Off Road Triathlon
Sat 18 Jun 16 Running / Walking Malvern Midsummer Marathon
Sat 18 Jun 16 Walking Manx Telecom Parish Walk
Sat 18 Jun 16 Running / Walking Midsummer Highland Relay
Sat 18 Jun 16 Trail Race Pennine 39/24
Sat 18 Jun 16 Ultra Running Rocks N Rollin Ultra
Sat 18 Jun 16 Running / Walking Ronhill West Highland Way Race
Sat 18 Jun 16 Walking Three Rings Of Shap
Sat 18 Jun 16 Trail Race White Peak Trail Run
Sun 19 Jun 16 Duathlon / Triathlon Kielder Iron Distance Triathlon
Sun 19 Jun 16 Duathlon / Triathlon Kielder Olympic Distance Triathlon
Sun 19 Jun 16 Cyclosportive Lancaster CC - Le Terrier
Sun 19 Jun 16 Ultra Running Trailblaster
Sun 19 Jun 16 Running / Walking Wakefield 1/2 & Full Marathon
Wed 22 Jun 16 Trailquest Events Dark & White Summer Trailquest #5
Fri 24 Jun 16 Mountain Bike Trans Lakes Mountain Bike Epic
Sat 25 Jun 16 Walking The 10 in 10 and 5 in 5 Challenge
Sat 25 Jun 16 Walking The 27th Durham Dales Challenge
Sat 25 Jun 16 Road Race The Barrathon
Sat 25 Jun 16 Trail Race Clif Bar 10 Peaks - The Lakes
Sat 25 Jun 16 Mountain Marathon Midnight Mountain Marathon
Sat 25 Jun 16 Running / Walking NoMad Ultra
Sat 25 Jun 16 Running / Walking UWFRA - 3 Peaks Challenge
Sat 25 Jun 16 Swimming Velotive Swim Series - Carlyon Bay
Sun 26 Jun 16 Running / Walking Hertfordshire Hobble 2016
Sun 26 Jun 16 Duathlon / Triathlon Ironman Training Day #2
Sun 26 Jun 16 Fell Race Lairig Ghru Hill Race
Sun 26 Jun 16 Trail Race Round Sheffield Run
Sun 26 Jun 16 Cyclosportive The Shap Classic
Sun 26 Jun 16 MTB Gravity Enduro Welsh Enduro Series - R3
Tue 28 Jun 16 Running / Walking Holme Pierrepont Grand Prix
Wed 29 Jun 16 Trailquest Events Dark & White Summer Trailquest #6
Sat 2 Jul 16 Fell Race The 60th Chevy Chase
Sat 2 Jul 16 Mountain Marathon Saunders Lakeland Mountain Marathon
Sat 2 Jul 16 Duathlon / Triathlon The Triple Windermere Ultra
Sat 2 Jul 16 MTB Gravity Enduro Vitus First Tracks Enduro - Round 3
Sun 3 Jul 16 MTB Gravity Enduro Borderline / PMBA Enduro 5
Sun 3 Jul 16 Walking From Here to There & Back
Sun 3 Jul 16 Trail Race Red Kite Trail Race
Sun 3 Jul 16 Duathlon / Triathlon Tri Windermere
Wed 6 Jul 16 Trailquest Events Dark & White Summer Trailquest #7
Sat 9 Jul 16 Trail Race Borrowdale Trail Races
Sat 9 Jul 16 MTB Gravity Enduro Gravity Enduro #3 - Ballinastoe
Sat 9 Jul 16 Trail Race Lyke Wake Challenge
Sat 9 Jul 16 Cyclosportive Stewartry Sportive
Sat 9 Jul 16 Cyclosportive Tour de Hawkshead
Sat 9 Jul 16 Swimming Velotive Swim Series - Porthpean
Sun 10 Jul 16 Cyclosportive The 4th Tommo Sportive
Sun 10 Jul 16 Swimming Epic Lakes Swim - Ullswater
Sun 10 Jul 16 Cyclosportive The Kington Classic Sportive
Sun 10 Jul 16 Adventure Race Moxie Adventure Race
Sun 10 Jul 16 Trail Race Scafell Pike Trail Marathon
Sun 10 Jul 16 Ultra Running Wheatley Summer 10
Sat 16 Jul 16 Trail Race Dales Trail Series - DT30
Sat 16 Jul 16 Adventure Race Night & Day
Sat 16 Jul 16 Mountain Marathon Rab Evening Mini Mountain Marathon
Sat 16 Jul 16 Trail Race Saint Cuthbert's Way Ultra
Sat 16 Jul 16 Running / Walking Wenlock Olympian Walk
Sun 17 Jul 16 Trail Race Ingram Trail Run
Sun 17 Jul 16 Fell Race Kentmere Horseshoe
Sun 17 Jul 16 Challenge Whitehaven Soap Box Derby
Sat 23 Jul 16 Ultra Running Lakes Sky Ultra
Sun 24 Jul 16 Cyclosportive Ride Essex for Essex Air Ambulance
Fri 29 Jul 16 Ultra Running GrimReaper UltraMarathon
Fri 29 Jul 16 Trail Race The Lakeland 100 - Charity Entries
Fri 29 Jul 16 Trail Race The Lakeland 100 and Lakeland 50
Sat 30 Jul 16 Ultra Running Manvers Dusk Till Dawn
Sun 31 Jul 16 Fell Race Ballater 10
Sun 31 Jul 16 Duathlon / Triathlon Venus Triathlon
Sun 31 Jul 16 Cyclosportive The Wee Tour of the Kingdom
Sat 6 Aug 16 Walking 27th Hanging Stone Leap
Sat 6 Aug 16 Trail Race Delamont 10K
Sat 6 Aug 16 Mountain Marathon Marmot24
Sat 6 Aug 16 Swimming Velotive Swim Series - Gorran Haven
Sat 6 Aug 16 MTB Gravity Enduro Vitus First Tracks Enduro - Round 4
Sun 7 Aug 16 Trail Race Clennell Trail Run
Sun 7 Aug 16 Trail Race Hoad Hill Marathon & Half Marathon
Sun 7 Aug 16 Trail Race Peaks Skyrace
Thu 11 Aug 16 Running / Walking The Quadrathon Challenge
Sat 13 Aug 16 Walking Brendon Incline
Sat 13 Aug 16 Walking The Marsden Moors Meander
Sat 13 Aug 16 Trail Race The R.A.T. 2016
Sat 13 Aug 16 Walking Revised Three Forests Way 2016
Sat 13 Aug 16 MTB Gravity Enduro Scottish Enduro Series:Wolftrax
Sun 14 Aug 16 Swimming The Big Brutal Swim
Sun 14 Aug 16 Trail Race Hardmoors 26.2: Wainstones
Sun 14 Aug 16 Road Race The IoM Marathon & Half Marathon
Sun 14 Aug 16 Trail Race Lowther Lakeland Trail Run
Sun 14 Aug 16 Cyclosportive Three Counties Challenge
Mon 15 Aug 16 Road Race No Rest for the Wicked
Sat 20 Aug 16 Running / Walking Border Reivers Challenge
Sat 20 Aug 16 MTB Gravity Enduro Gravity Enduro Champs - Mt Leinster
Sat 20 Aug 16 Fell Race Pendle 3 Peaks Fell Race
Sat 20 Aug 16 Swimming Semer Water Swims
Sun 21 Aug 16 Trail Race Dartmoor Volcano Race
Sun 21 Aug 16 Walking The Dorset Doddle
Sun 21 Aug 16 Swimming Epic Lakes Swim - Coniston
Sun 21 Aug 16 Duathlon / Triathlon Wensleydale Triathlons
Sat 27 Aug 16 Trail Race Sandstone Way North 70
Sat 27 Aug 16 Cyclosportive Skye Cyclosportive
Sat 27 Aug 16 Ultra Running St Begas Ultra
Sun 28 Aug 16 Mountain Marathon Rab Mini Mountain Marathon #3 Lakes
Sun 28 Aug 16 Duathlon / Triathlon Wirral Open Water Sprint Triathlon
Mon 29 Aug 16 Ultra Running South Wales Trail Half Marathon&10k
Sat 3 Sep 16 Walking The 35th Cheviots Challenge
Sat 3 Sep 16 Cyclosportive Arran Sportive
Sat 3 Sep 16 Cyclosportive Bealach Mor
Sat 3 Sep 16 Trail Race The Grand Tour of Skiddaw
Sat 3 Sep 16 MTB Gravity Enduro Gravity Enduro #4 - Djouce
Sat 3 Sep 16 Mountain Bike Kielder 101
Sun 4 Sep 16 MTB Gravity Enduro Borderline / PMBA Enduro 6
Sun 4 Sep 16 Duathlon / Triathlon Crossmichael Triathlon
Sun 4 Sep 16 Swimming Windermere One Way
Sat 10 Sep 16 Duathlon / Triathlon Buttermere Triathlon
Sat 10 Sep 16 Trail Race Clif Bar 10 Peaks - Brecon Beacons
Sat 10 Sep 16 Swimming Loch Ken Wild Swim 2016
Sat 10 Sep 16 Running / Walking One Foot In The Gargrave
Sat 10 Sep 16 MTB Gravity Enduro Scottish Enduro Series:Dunoon
Sat 10 Sep 16 Ultra Running Snowdonia 50 / Eryri 50
Sun 11 Sep 16 Swimming Buttermere Open Water Swim
Sun 11 Sep 16 Trail Race Delamere Trail 26
Sun 11 Sep 16 Cyclosportive Tour de Furness
Sun 11 Sep 16 Running / Walking Tour des Marches Challenge Walk
Fri 16 Sep 16 Mountain Bike Fat Tyre Revolution
Fri 16 Sep 16 Fell Race Mamores Vertical Kilometre
Sat 17 Sep 16 Duathlon / Triathlon 13th Applecross Duathlon
Sat 17 Sep 16 Ultra Running The Cumbria Way Ultra
Sat 17 Sep 16 Trail Race The Hardmoors 60
Sat 17 Sep 16 Adventure Race Isle of Man Adventure Race 2016
Sat 17 Sep 16 Running / Walking Open to Offas
Sat 17 Sep 16 Fell Race Ring of Steall Skyrace
Sat 17 Sep 16 Ultra Running Robin Hood 100
Sat 17 Sep 16 MTB Gravity Enduro Vitus First Tracks Enduro - Round 5
Sun 18 Sep 16 Duathlon / Triathlon Kendal Sprint Tri 2
Sun 18 Sep 16 Running / Walking The Ponton Plod
Sun 18 Sep 16 Fell Race Salomon Glen Coe Skyline
Fri 23 Sep 16 Ultra Running King Offas Dyke Race
Sat 24 Sep 16 Running / Walking Causeway Coast Marathon
Sat 24 Sep 16 Trail Race Dales Trail Series - DT40
Sat 24 Sep 16 Trail Race Lake District 3 X 3000 80k Ultra
Sat 24 Sep 16 Cyclosportive Ullapool Sportive
Sat 24 Sep 16 Swimming Velotive Swim Series - Caerhays
Sun 25 Sep 16 Cyclosportive The Bolton Bash Sportive
Sun 25 Sep 16 Cyclosportive Brighton to Brighton Sportive
Sun 25 Sep 16 Cyclosportive Essex Roads Autumn Leaves Sportive
Sun 25 Sep 16 Trail Race Pieces of 8 Half @ Penshaw Monument
Sat 1 Oct 16 Ultra Running Gower Ultra 50
Sat 1 Oct 16 Running / Walking Heart of England Forest Marathon
Sat 1 Oct 16 Duathlon / Triathlon Junior Hardrock Challenge
Sun 2 Oct 16 MTB Gravity Enduro Borderline / PMBA Enduro 7
Sun 2 Oct 16 Duathlon / Triathlon Dalbeattie Hardrock Challenge
Sat 8 Oct 16 Walking 20th Founders Challenge
Sat 8 Oct 16 Fell Race Meall nan Tarmachan Hill Race
Sun 9 Oct 16 Cyclosportive Ride of the Fallen Leaves
Sat 15 Oct 16 Running / Walking Four Passes
Sat 15 Oct 16 MTB Gravity Enduro Scottish Enduro Series:Ae
Sat 15 Oct 16 Cyclosportive Tough Trough Cycle Sportive
Sun 16 Oct 16 Trail Race Ennerdale Trail Run
Sun 16 Oct 16 Trail Race Lancaster Trail Half Marathon
Sun 16 Oct 16 Cyclosportive Winter Warmer
Sat 22 Oct 16 Trail Race Sandstone Way Ultra 120
Sun 30 Oct 16 Cyclosportive Halloween 50
Wed 2 Nov 16 Swimming Firework 500
Sun 13 Nov 16 Trail Race Cragside Christmas Cracker
Sun 20 Nov 16 Walking Steppingley Step
Sun 20 Nov 16 Trail Race Wooler Trail Marathon
Sun 27 Nov 16 Fell Race Lee Mill Relays
Sun 27 Nov 16 Mountain Marathon Rab Mini Mountain Marathon #4 Peaks
Sat 10 Dec 16 Ultra Running Wheatley Winter 10
Sun 15 Jan 17 Walking Offa's Twisted Wye Kanter
Sat 28 Jan 17 Mountain Marathon Marmot Dark Mountains
Sat 18 Feb 17 Ultra Running Waterway 30, 50, 70 & 100
Tue 1 Jan 30 Walking Everyday 10 in 10 Challenge
Tue 1 Jan 30 Walking No Cure, Always Hope, Ultra Run