SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Gateshead Trail 10k

Event Facebook Page
Event Instagram Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Saturday 8th August 2020

Notice: Coronavirus and SiEntries - for more information please see our Help Topic.

Entry List Options
Entry List
Participant No. Name Class Running Club
1 Michelle Embleton FV40 Ashington Hirst Running Club
10 Karl Hullah M  
100 Jim Ross MV50 Elswick Harriers
1000 Richard Brooks M Low Fell RC
1001 Chris Checkley MV50 Heaton Harriers & AC
1002 Joanne French F  
1003 Lisa Fletcher F  
1004 Nichola Peart F  
1005 David Nolan M Low Fell RC
1006 Rebecca Windsor F Newcastle Frontrunners
1007 Corinne Vaughan F  
1008 Tricia Chaplin FV60 Hunwick Harriers
1009 Fiona Barras FV60 North Shields Polytechnic
101 Michelle Douglas F South Shields Harriers & AC
1010 Donna Alderson F Elswick Harriers
1011 Margaret Aksamit FV40 Saltwell Harriers
1012 Tony Murphy MV50 Saltwell Harriers
1013 Mark Ridley MV50 (no club)
1014 Gareth Entwisle MV40 (no club)
1015 Jordan Taylor M -Individual-
1016 Jason Long MV50 Low Fell RC
1017 Christine Southam FV60 DH Runners
1018 Georgina Gough F -Individual-
1019 Phil Atkinson MV50 Blyth Running Club
102 Helen Hughes FV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club
1020 Vicki Addison FV50 Heaton Harriers & AC
1021 Marc Slorach MV50 0
1022 Martin Gibson MV40 -Individual-
1023 Michael Wilson MV40 (no club)
1024 Jordan McMahon M  
1025 Shaun Kinghorn MV50 -Individual-
1026 Beth Dawes F  
1027 Lee Maw MV40 0
1028 Susan Rigg FV50 Quakers Running Club
1029 Mim Fenwick FV60 Teesdale AC
103 Linda Alderslade FV60 Riverside Striders
1030 Mandy Hood F Heaton Harriers & AC
1031 Shirley Green FV60  
1032 Claire Chadwick FV40 These Girls Can Run
1033 Louise Stewart F Ashington Hirst Running Club
1034 Garry English MV60 DH Runners
1035 Philip Rowell M -Individual-
1036 Ruth Hunneysett FV40 Jog on the Tyne
1037 David Sundin MV50 Wallsend Harriers & AC
1038 Ray Watson MV50 No club
1039 Rachael Forde FV40  
104 Ashleigh Atkinson F Washington Running Club
1040 Andrew Shiel-RedfernFacebook MV40 (no club)
1041 Andrew Swan M -Individual-
1042 Stacey Short F Blyth Running Club
1043 Heidi Morrison FV40 Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
1044 Stephanie English FV40 Blyth Running Club
1045 James Windram MV50 Hartlepool Triathletes
1046 Mark Dixon M Sunderland Strollers
1047 Emma Krieger F Sunderland Strollers
1048 Justyne Evans MV40 -Individual-
1049 Helen Smith F -Individual-
105 Mark Appleby MV40 -Individual-
1050 Paul Dellbridge MV50 Alnwick Harriers
1051 Claire Reynolds-Ayre FV40 (no club)
1052 Anth Ayre MV40  
1053 Jamie ReedFacebookTwitterInstagram MV40 (no club)
1054 Ashley Cave F South Shields Harriers & AC
1055 Claire Rowell F -Individual-
1056 Clare Renwick FV40 -Individual-
1057 Lysanne Wilkinson F Tyne Bridge Harriers
1058 Scott Wilkinson MV40 Tyne Bridge Harriers
1059 Elizabeth Best FV40 Runmums
106 David Wright MV40  
1060 Malcolm HeronFacebookInstagram M -Individual-
1061 Iain WilsonStrava MV40 Washington Running Club
1062 Simon Daniels MV50 -Individual-
1063 Sarah Walker FV40  
1064 Victoria Daniels FV40  
1065 Caroline Hodgson FV50  
1066 Jill Smith FV40 Hunwick Harriers
1067 Clare Moralee FV50 Washington Running Club
1068 Sean Henderson M Lonely Goat RC
1069 James Tague MV50 0
107 Sam Foggett M (no club)
1070 Sue Dunhill FV50  
1071 David Ferguson M  
1072 Joanne Lawlor F -Individual-
1073 Steven Wilson MV50 Sunderland Strollers
1074 Luke Hodgson M -Individual-
1075 Shaun Harris M -Individual-
1076 Danielle Smythe F Heaton Harriers & AC
1077 Wendy Gardiner FV50 Red Kite Runners
1078 Helen Doherty F  
1079 Barbra Grant F -Individual-
108 Lee Harris M Lonely Goats RC
1080 David Gilbert MV50  
1081 Tony Teasdale MV50 0
1082 Richard Purdy MV40 Red Kite Runners
1083 Kathryn Purdy F Red Kite Runners
1084 Colin Willis MV50  
1085 Katie Butler F Hunwick Harriers
1086 Helen Warren F  
1087 Simon Hill M  
1088 Ian Colbourne M (no club)
1089 Steven Coleman MV40 UKnetrunner.co.UK
109 Emily ParkinStrava F Ashington Hirst Running Club
1090 Helen Cupac FV40 DH Runners
1091 Kenton DuffieldInstagramStrava MV40 Morpeth Harriers & AC
1092 Gary Mclure M  
1093 Laura Davies F  
1094 Michael Gurney M None
1095 Alex Font MV50 Matfen Run Club
1096 Dawn Fahy FV60 Burgess Hill Runners
1097 Anthony Fahy MV60 J and M running
1098 Joel Allen M  
1099 Scott KnowlesTwitter MV40 Fetch Everyone
11 Claire Earle FV40 Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
110 Gary Lewis MV50 (no club)
1100 Alan Graham M -Individual-
1101 Claire Strettle FV40 -Individual-
1102 Adam Angus M -Individual-
1103 Richard Moore MV40 Lonely Goat RC
1104 Ryan Burns M  
1105 Karen Richardson FV50 (no club)
1106 Rachel True F -Individual-
1107 John YoungerInstagram M  
1108 Barry PottsTwitter MV40 (no club)
1109 Leigh AshmanFacebook FV50 Run Eat Sleep South Shields
111 Geoff Rogers MV40 Ashington Hirst Running Club
1110 Wendy Lee FV50  
1111 Gillian Widdowfield FV50  
1112 Jane Shipley FV40 Prudhoe Plodders
1113 Peter Neve MV40  
1114 David Catterick MV50 Elvet Striders
1115 David Jukes MV40 Swift tees
1116 Sue Raine FV50 (no club)
1117 Michael Gifford MV40  
1118 Debbie Phillips FV50 -Individual-
1119 Sharon Simpson FV50 Washington Running Club
112 Danielle Cooper F Ashington Hirst Running Club
1120 Andrew Graham MV50 Washington Running Club
1121 Michael Thompson MV40 Blackhill Bounders
1122 Lynne Cornell FV50 Run Nation Running Club
1123 Michael Reeve MV40  
1124 Allan Mcmanus MV40 Sunderland Harriers & AC
1125 Vikki Cotton FV40 Sunderland Harriers & AC
1126 Donn Harris MV40 Washington Running Club
1127 Heather Reed FV40  
1128 Angie Smith FV50  
1129 Graham Welsh MV50 -Individual-
113 Karen Chapman FV40  
1130 Melanie Haughan FV40 Sun City Tri
1131 Ken Haughan MV40 Sun City Tri
1132 Philip Moores MV60 Gateshead Harriers & AC
1133 Elizabeth Hodgson FV60 (no club)
1134 Paul Collins MV40 -Individual-
1135 Chloe Reeve F 0
1136 Lynne Midgley-WardInstagram FV50 Ponteland Runners
1137 Michael Thirsk M  
1138 Tracey Padgett FV40 (no club)
1139 Janet Arris FV50 -Individual-
114 Karen Chapman FV50 Lonely Goats RC
1140 Stephen Walker MV50  
1141 Rachel Dawson FV40 -Individual-
1142 Alison Kelly F -Individual-
1143 Ann Richardson F (no club)
1144 Philip Randles MV40  
1145 Catherine Randles FU18 Sunderland Harriers
1146 Eddie Dodd MV50 0
1147 David Tague MV40 Washington Running Club
1148 Peter Adams MV50  
1149 Paula Brooks FV40 -Individual-
115 David Shields MV50 Blyth Running Club
1150 Chloe Johnston F -Individual-
1151 Neil Ward MV50 Ponteland Runners
1152 Sarah Clarke F North Shields Polytechnic Club
1153 Laurie JohnsonStrava M Claremont Road Runners
1154 James Croft MV60 Houghton Harriers & AC
1155 Sandra Donovan FV50  
1156 Phil Wragg M -Individual-
1157 Alison Ainsley FV50 North Shields Polytechnic Club
1158 Leonie Bell F TGCR Morpeth
1159 Wayne Suter MV50 Vegan Runners UK
116 Ken Dobson MV50  
1160 Helen Spaven FV40 Quakers Running Club
1161 Adele Dunn FV50 (no club)
1162 Abigail Kenny F 0
1163 Aileen Parkins FV60 Prudhoe Plodders
1164 Sarah Knowles F (no club)
1165 Tim Mallon MV50 -Individual-
1166 Julie Howe FV40 Ashington Hirst Running Club
1167 Richard Boggie MV50  
1168 James Heslop M Stockton Striders AC
1169 Richard Jackson MV60  
117 Kevin Sugden MV40  
1170 Gavin Clarke MV40 -Individual-
1171 Mel Reed MV60 Elswick Harriers
1172 Kerry BlakeTwitterInstagram FV40 These Girls Can Run
1173 Helen Bilcliffe FV40 (no club) ki
1174 Joanne Golden FV40 North Shields Polytechnic
1175 Darren Holt MV40  
1176 Angus Moat MV50 -Individual-
1177 Dorota CieslikiewiczFacebook F -Individual-
1178 Gavin Pallister MV50 -Individual-
1179 Rebecca Bean F Vegan Runners UK
118 Kevin Dowden MV50  
1180 Em Flynn FV40 Shildon Running & AC
1181 Steve Brooks MV60 North Shields Polytechnic Club
1182 James Fleming M Lonely Goat RC
1183 Hannah Fleetwood F Lonely Goat RC
1184 Stephen Fleming MV50 -Individual-
1185 Shirley Jay FV50 TGCR
1186 Jack Bosomworth M North York Moors Athletic Club
1187 Matthew Botwright M -Individual-
1188 Andy Walton MV40 (no club) ki
1189 Fiona Padgett FV40 (no club) ki
119 Bryna Scarth FV40 TGCR
1190 Helen Bell FV50 Tyne Bridge Harriers
1191 Dave HudsonFacebook MV40 (no club)
1192 Angela McGhin FV40  
1193 Vincent Moran MV40  
1194 Sophie Urquhart F Heaton Harriers & AC
1195 Karl Baxter MV50 Ashington Hirst Running Club
1196 Natalie Rutter F (no club)
1197 Matthew Elder M -Individual-
1198 Hayley Elder F -Individual-
1199 Tony Walker MV50 South Shields Harriers & AC
12 Leigh Owbridge MV40 Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
120 Kelly Ramsay FV40 Washington Running Club
1200 Jayne Mearns F -Individual-
1201 Christopher Ghazala M (no club)
1202 Heather Ince FV60 Red Kite Runners
1203 Gareth Bell MV40  
1204 Alan Kidd MV50  
1205 Steven Graydon M Darlington H & AC
1206 Rachel Best F -Individual-
1207 Joanne Whitehead F Saltwell Harriers
1208 Sue Whitehead FV60  
1209 Laura TindallFacebookInstagram FV40 Saltwell Harriers
121 Chris Oldfield M Low Fell RC
1210 Andrew Hammond MV40 Bad Boy Running Club
1211 Paul McQuade MV40 (no club)
1212 Nicola Cameron FV40 Riverside Striders
1213 Michael Daley MV40 -Individual-
1214 Phili Merrilees MV40  
1215 Emily Macgregor F  
1216 Craig Gilbert M  
1217 Jo Gilbert F  
1218 Trev Best M 0
1219 Mark AldersonFacebookTwitterInstagramStravaPower of 10LinkedIn MV40 Stamford Striders
122 Alison Austin FV40 These Girls Can Run
1220 Rebecca DobinsonInstagram F  
1221 David Stephenson M -Individual-
1222 Mark Terrell M -Individual-
1223 Gail Allan FV40  
1224 Keith Allan MV50  
1225 Carl Brookfield MV50 Monkey Runners
1226 Gillian Murray FV50 Monkey Runners
1227 Chris Macallister MV40 -Individual-
123 Marie Costello F Wallsend Harriers & AC
124 David KennedyTwitter MV50 South Shields Harriers & AC
125 Janine Lamb F  
126 David Walker MV60 (no club)
127 Kath Richards FV60 North Shields Polytechnic Club
128 Anthony Richards M (no club)
129 John Moran MV60 Weardale Flyers
13 John Armitage MV50 Lonely Goats RC
130 John JobsonFacebook MV50 Derwent Valley Trail Runners
131 Bryan Kelly MV40 UKnetrunner.co.UK
132 Rachel Beynon FV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club
133 Mark ThompsonInstagram MV40  
134 Vikki Mason FV40 Hunwick Harriers
135 Claire WynarczykFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava F Tyne Bridge Harriers
136 Sarah Preston FV40 These Girls Can Run
137 Susan Thompson FV50 Saltwell Harriers
138 Anne Elizabeth Crowe FV50 Derwentside AC
139 Peter Lowe MV40 Prudhoe Plodders
14 Alex Scott M (no club)
140 Liam Barton M (no club)
141 Fred Guy MV60 Washington Running Club
142 Stephen Trewick MV60 -Individual-
143 Faye Dobson MV40  
144 Eliot Harrigan MV50 Lonely Goat RC
145 Erica Haimes FV60 Red Kite Runners
146 Stephen Ball MV40  
147 Sarah Heslop FV40  
148 Michelle Lovatt FV50 Run Eat Sleep South Shields
149 Karl Robinson MV40 Sunderland Harriers & AC
15 Andrew SmithTwitterInstagram M Gateshead Harriers & AC
150 Alexandra Battersby F Tyne Bridge Harriers
151 Mark Parker MV40 -Individual-
152 Darren Canterdale MV40 Lonely Goat RC
153 Daniel Wilstrop M (no club)
154 Nathan Fuller M Ashington Hirst Running Club
155 Tom Willows MV40 Low Fell RC
156 Vikki Wiltshire F Run Eat Sleep South Shields
157 Anthony TimmissTwitterInstagramStrava MV40 Hunwick Harriers
158 Emily Connelly FV40 Low Fell RC
159 John Gardiner MV60 (no club)
16 Jill DoddsFacebookInstagram F Lonely Goats RC
160 Elaine Henderson FV40 Tyne Bridge Harriers
161 Claire Forrester FV40 Saltwell Harriers
162 Kate Heal FV50 -Individual-
163 Steven Heal MV50 -Individual-
164 Philip ConnorFacebookInstagram M Elvet Striders
165 Andrew Davison MV40  
166 Scott Jobson MV40  
167 David Elders MV40 Low Fell RC
168 Fin FoxTwitterInstagram F Wolfpack UK
169 David McGinn MV40 DH Runners
17 Marcus Laws MU18 Tynedale Harriers & AC
170 Claire Alpin F TGCR Morpeth
171 Suzanne Sweet FV40 TGCR Morpeth
172 Tom Milburn MU18 Elswick Harriers
173 Elizabeth Davison FV50 These Girls Can Run
174 Fiona Hayton FV50 Run Eat Sleep South Shields
175 Claire Garner-Harris FV40 (no club)
176 Donna Rogerson F Run Nation Running Club
177 Joanne Hindmarch FV50  
178 Sarah Fallows F -Individual-
179 Vicki Mcdonald FV40 TGCR
18 Peter BrownInstagram M -Individual-
180 Davina Bruce FV50 0
181 Carl Wiltshire M -Individual-
182 Lynsey Ramshaw FV40  
183 Emma Hartgrove F 0
184 Alexandra Phillips F North Shields Polytechnic Club
185 Aaron Phillips M  
186 Mark Sneddon MV40 (no club)
187 Andrew TurnbullFacebookTwitterInstagram MV40  
188 Claire Turnbull FV40  
189 Ian Graham MV40  
19 Paul Agnew MV50 Birtley AC
190 Karen Plunkett FV60 -Individual-
191 Luke Plunkett MV50 -Individual-
192 Roisin Plunkett F Team Coco
193 Rebecca Swindells F Washington Running Club
194 Emma Lawson F  
195 Sharon Carr FV40 Prudhoe Plodders
196 Gillian Allen FV40 Lonely Goat RC
197 Grace Winpenny F TGCR Morpeth
198 Robert Fox M (no club)
199 Michael Quigley MV50 Ashington Hirst Running Club
2 Tim Jones MV40 Washington Running Club
20 Michael Crinnion MV40 (no club)
200 Phil Harrison MV40  
201 Chris Conlon MV40  
202 Cheryl GairTwitter F Red Kite Runners
203 Mark Drummond MV40 DH Runners
204 Katie Ho F These Girls Can Run
205 Samantha Carrick FV40 Lonely Goat RC
206 Deborah Bowes FV40  
207 Johane Law FV40  
208 Katherine Murray FV40  
209 Ian Windsor MV40 Blyth Running Club
21 Sian Hullah F  
210 Peter Waugh MV60  
211 Julie Ellis FV40 Heaton Harriers & AC
212 Colin Walker MV60  
213 Michelle ArmstrongFacebook FV50 North Shields Polytechnic Club
214 Alison Gould FV40 -Individual-
215 Don Head MV50 -Individual-
216 Mark OpenshawInstagram M (no club)
217 Paul Capes MV40 Blaydon Harriers & AC
218 Philip Boyd MV40  
219 Mark RudkinTwitterInstagram M Blyth Running Club
22 Karen Beagarie FV40  
220 Tracy Bradburn FV50 Stockton Striders AC
221 Louise Selby F  
222 Louise Butchart FV40 Washington Running Club
223 Darin Craigs MV50  
224 Janice Craigs FV50  
225 Keith Tilmouth MV40 Washington Running Club
226 Nathan Craigs M  
227 Hayley Turner FV40 Lonely Goat RC
228 Ian Walton MV40 South Shields Harriers & AC
229 Paul Lynch MV40 0
23 Kevin Brown M (no club)
230 Chas Green MV50 (no club)
231 David Stephenson MV50 Derwentside AC
232 Chris Holmes M  
233 Nick Butchart MV50 Washington Running Club
234 Dave Smith M Saltwell Harriers
235 Helen Smith F  
236 Mark JohnsonInstagram M 0
237 James HollenderFacebookInstagram MV40 (no club)
238 Ben Harper MV40 Castle Tri Club
239 Joanne Sterry FV40  
24 Clare Houghton F (no club)
240 Jonathan Sterry FV40  
241 Penny Wilmott FV40 (no club)
242 Adam Parkinson MV40 (no club)
243 Jacqueline Elliot FV50 Blaydon Harriers & AC
244 Lewis McConnell M Birtley AC
245 Erin Russell FV40 These Girls Can Run
246 James Russell MV40 Gosforth Harriers & AC
247 Matthew Harvey M Saltwell Harriers
248 Angela Spirit F (no club)
249 David Long MV60 North East Veterans AC
25 Tracy Heathcote FV40 (no club)
250 Stephen Leonard MV40 Prudhoe Plodders
251 Ian Casson MV50 -Individual-
252 Maxine Casson FV40 -Individual-
253 Ray Redoble MV40 DH Runners
254 Steve Richards MV60 North Shields Polytechnic Club
255 Tracy Beckett FV40 (no club)
256 Colin TimneyFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava MV40  
257 Amanda TimneyTwitterInstagram FV40 (no club)
258 Corrinne Dockwray FV40 Run Eat Sleep South Shields
259 Kelly Richards FV40  
26 Steven Cranswick M (no club)
260 Alex Fiddes F Red Kite Runners
261 Zak Scott M Birtley AC
262 Mike Henderson MV40  
263 Will ThompsonFacebookInstagramStrava M Ashington Hirst Running Club
264 Steve Keightley MV50 -Individual-
265 Helen Tovey FV50 (no club)
266 Richard Hardie MV60  
267 Robert Hardie M  
268 Ashleigh Cunningham F These Girls Can Run
269 Tracey Pagin F DH Runners
27 Kim Watson FV40 Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
270 Melissa Cain F South Shields Harriers & AC
271 Julie Mcparlin FV40 Riverside Striders
272 Sarah Stainsby F -Individual-
273 Ben Mellars M -Individual-
274 Leanne Hodgson FV40 -Individual-
275 Diane Swaddle FV50 Riverside Striders
276 Pete Agar MV50  
277 Steve Dobby MV40 Blyth Running Club
278 Michelle Alexander F (no club)
279 Liam Clark M -Individual-
28 Steph Outram FV40 (no club)
280 Michael Clelland M 0
281 Shelagh Levin FV40 (no club)
282 Richard Toward M Run Nation Running Club
283 Philip Askew M Saltwell Harriers
284 Alison Wynarczyk FV60 -Individual-
285 Suzanne Davey FV50 Sunderland Strollers
286 Rebekah Thornton FV50 South Shields Harriers & AC
287 Sid Astbury MV60 -Individual-
288 Garry Paxton MV50 Nil
289 Craig Nevins MV40 Elswick Harriers
29 Barry Robinson M (no club)
290 Sonia Edmundson FV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club
291 Louise Laws FV50 Team Coco
292 Lucy Day F Lonely Goat RC
293 Gill Larby FV50 These Girls Can Run
294 David Curran M Tyne Bridge Harriers
295 Nicola Kemp F Blyth Running Club
296 Peter Jobson MV60 Elswick Harriers
297 David Shipman MV40 Prudhoe Plodders
298 Helen Guy F Stocksfield Striders
299 John Armstrong MV60 (no club)
3 Martin Adams MV50 DH Runners
30 Judith Greaves FV40 Monkey Runners
300 Tom Moffett MV40 Blyth Running Club
301 Anita Gaffney FV40 Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
302 Jacqui Richards FV50 Prudhoe Plodders
303 Antony Richards MV50 Prudhoe Plodders
304 Claire Herron F (no club)
305 Stella Hudson FV40 Stockton Striders AC
306 Michael Howe MV40 Washington Running Club
307 Claire Diamond-Howe FV40 Washington Running Club
308 Elizabeth Naismith FV50 Jog Scotland
309 Helen Halliday FV40 -Individual-
31 David Rushton MV50 Newcastle Frontrunners
310 Richard Daly MV40 Blyth Running Club
311 David King MV40 -Individual-
312 Chris Watson M Saltwell Harriers
313 Kerry Turner FV40 Lonely Goat RC
314 Kim Hardy F Derwentside AC
315 Tim Hardy M -Individual-
316 Claire Elliott FV40 Derwentside AC
317 Roberta Destro F -Individual-
318 Graeme Leathard MV50 (no club)
319 Ridley Armstrong MV50  
32 Kay Smith F  
320 Keith Penman MV50 Washington Running Club
321 Karen Brown FV40 Ashington Hirst Running Club
322 Nick LoughlinTwitter MV40 Washington Running Club
323 Jackie Bennett FV50 Stockton Striders AC
324 Trish McGee FV40 Riverside Striders
325 Shelley Barker F These Girls Can Run
326 Andrew Potts M  
327 Paul Robinson MV50 Prudhoe Plodders
328 Philip Dodd MV40 (no club)
329 Radina TahtadzhievaFacebookStrava F Washington Running Club
33 Jemma Harker F Red Kite Runners
330 Cindy ChevauTwitterInstagram F  
331 Sarah Burford F  
332 Margaret O'Donnell FV40 Saltwell Harriers
333 Kimberley Jobson F -Individual-
334 Christine Mackenzie FV40  
335 Wayne Stevens MV40 DH Runners
336 Eoghan Quigley M -Individual-
337 Catherine Purdy F Sunderland Harriers & AC
338 Christine Doherty FV50 Ashington Hirst Running Club
339 Gary ToddFacebook M Blyth Running Club
34 Eilidh Jones F These Girls Can Run
340 Nick WattTwitterInstagram MV40 (no club)
341 Lisa Stephenson FV40 Saltwell Harriers
342 Michele O'Neill-Hall FV50 North East Veterans AC
343 David Laws MV50 Team Coco
344 Jennifer O'Hanlon FV40 Riverside Striders
345 Catherine Vicarage F Saltwell Harriers
346 Sara Vening FV50 TGCR
347 David Wheelhouse MV40 (no club)
348 Dan Gilchrist M -Individual-
349 Lisa Napier FV50 Prudhoe Plodders
35 Jonathan Harris MV40 (no club)
350 Gillian Johnston FV40 Run North Tyneside Killingworth
351 Kay Lejeune FV40  
352 Michelle Lagar FV40 Derwentside AC
353 Martin Lagar MV50  
354 Phil ShortInstagram M Lonely Goats RC
355 Jan Prater FV40 Sunderland Strollers
356 Janine Berry FV40 0
357 Ian Young MV50 Jarrow & Hebburn AC
358 Brian Kerr MV50 DH Runners
359 Suzanne Forster FV50 DH Runners
36 Emma Thompson FV40 Riverside Striders
360 Elizabeth Fisher FV50 0
361 Andrew Cobb MV40 Ashington Hirst Running Club
362 Julie Cobb FV40 (no club)
363 Ashlea Parsons FV50  
364 Linda Bartram FV60 North Shields Polytechnic Club
365 Steven Martin MV40 Durham City Harriers & AC
366 Faye Gilroy F  
367 Chris Tonge MV40 -Individual-
368 David Harvey M (no club)
369 Tracy Calvert FV40 Riverside Striders
37 Mart CowellFacebookStrava MV40 Ponteland Runners
370 Mark Worthington MV60 Saltwell Harriers
371 Laura WoodsInstagram F Riverside Striders
372 Lee Mitcheson MV40 Riverside Striders
373 Nicola Francis FV40  
374 Simon Francis MV40  
375 Claire Stevens FV40 Ashington Hirst Running Club
376 Chris Wears M Saltwell Harriers
377 Juhu Joseph MV40 Alnwick Harriers
378 Gill Hindle FV50 -Individual-
379 Paul Bunyan MV50  
38 Janice Long FV60 Stockton Striders AC
380 Darren Busby M (no club)
381 Helen Pearce FV60 Derwentside AC
382 Alan Beaumont MV60 Elvet Striders
383 David Payne MV40  
384 Chris Megarity M  
385 Leah Lavery F Low Fell RC
386 Declan Kelly MV40  
387 Matt Anderson M  
388 Nicola Powley F Washington Running Club
389 Helen Richardson FV40 Washington Running Club
39 Jane Hill FV40 South Shields Harriers & AC
390 Andrew Richardson MV40 Washington Running Club
391 Helen Linton FV50 Elvet Striders
392 Guy LewcockTwitter MV40 (no club)
393 Carol Lewcock FV40 Monkey Runners
394 Glen OpieInstagram MV40 0
395 Peter Hirst M -Individual-
396 Jennifer Hirst F -Individual-
397 Alistair Henderson MV40 -Individual-
398 Ian Aslett MV40 Ashington Hirst Running Club
399 Rachel MerrixStrava FV50 Red Kite Runners
4 Jamie Campbell M Hunwick Harriers
40 Gillian Lathan F Elswick Harriers
400 Nicola Mccann FV40 0
401 Steven Davie-Trigg MV40  
402 Richard Pearson M 100 Marathon Club
403 Natalie Mcdermott FV40 Ashington Hirst Running Club
404 Joanne Watson FV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club
405 Kerri Turner FV40 Wallsend Harriers & AC
406 Mark Turner MV40 0
407 Katherine Dodds FV50 Washington Running Club
408 Lee Robison MV40 (no club)
409 Joy SykesFacebook FV50 These Girls Can Run
41 John Lavender MV60 North Shields Polytechnic Club
410 Elaine Easton FV40  
411 Nicola Henderson FV40 -Individual-
412 John Anderson M Washington Running Club
413 Julia Mitchell FV60 These Girls Can Run
414 Lee WilliamsonInstagramStrava M -Individual-
415 Debbie Ringer FV40 Blackhill Bounders
416 Darren Gofton MV40 -Individual-
417 Kristian Bailey MV40 Newcastle Frontrunners
418 Matthew Preston MV40 (no club)
419 Jennifer Allison FV40 Run Nation Running Club
42 Mick Davis MV50 Elvet Striders
420 Lisa Nash FV40  
421 Kate Lloyd FV40 Prudhoe Plodders
422 Clare Brown FV40 Run Eat Sleep South Shields
423 Jonathan Mood M  
424 Kelly Graham F Run Nation Running Club
425 Jordan Graham M Run Nation Running Club
426 Chris Pearson M -Individual-
427 Julie Scott F -Individual-
428 Laura Wilkinson F (no club)
429 Nicola Gibbin FV50 Prudhoe plodders running group
43 Julie Burns FV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club
430 Paul Jones MV40 -Individual-
431 Dominic Phipps MV40 Elswick Harriers
432 Zarna Devine FV40  
433 Susanne Mcdougall FV60 DH Runners
434 Claire O'Callaghan FV40 South Shields Harriers & AC
435 Sarah Taylor F Saltwell Harriers
436 Karen Karlsson FV50 (no club)
437 Andrew KiddTwitter MV40 (no club)
438 Marie Robson FV40  
439 John Watson MV60 Low Fell RC
44 Nicola Iley F Riverside Striders
440 Robin Linton M Elvet Striders
441 Kevin Marshall MV40 (no club)
442 Jayne Cuskern F Blaydon Harriers & AC
443 Rob JonesStrava MV50 -Individual-
444 Suzanne Calcraft FV40  
445 Lynn BlackettFacebook FV40 Peterlee Ladies
446 Karen Killingley FV50 Sedgefield Harriers
447 Nicole Smith F Washington Running Club
448 Andy Maughan MV50  
449 Glenda Hutchinson FV50 Riverside Striders
45 Liam Kelly MV50  
450 Nelli Bala F Elvet Striders
451 Lee Nyland MV40  
452 Bev Turner FV50 Lonely Goat RC
453 Simon Aldred MV50 -Individual-
454 Stephen Robert MV50 (no club)
455 Chloe Pearson F South Shields Harriers & AC
456 Helen Clubbs FV40 Prudhoe Plodders
457 Paul Jacques M No club
458 Deborah Leckey FV50  
459 Gary Chandler MV50 DH Runners
46 Neil Stephenson M Washington Running Club
460 David Triplow M -Individual-
461 Janice Trewick FV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club
462 Ashley EvansInstagram F  
463 Antonia Hobbs FV50 Ashington Hirst Running Club
464 Marc Birkett MV40 -Individual-
465 Julie Ryder FV50 Monkey Runners
466 Tracey Smith F -Individual-
467 Letitia Chapman-Ward F Elvet Striders
468 Gemma Griffin F  
469 Jemma DayInstagram F (no club)
47 Bill Duff MV60 Falkland Trail Runners
470 Paul McGuirk MV40 -Individual-
471 Joanne Steel FV50 Running Ninjas
472 Kathryn Lumley F 0
473 John LavenderFacebookTwitter MV60 -Individual-
474 Ian Rowell MV50 -Individual-
475 Julie Rowell FV40 -Individual-
476 Andrew Birtles MV40 South Shields Harriers & AC
477 Dennis Hern MV50 Sunderland Harriers
478 Rebecca Sams F Stocksfield Striders
479 Nicola Haggarty FV40 North East Marathon Club
48 Sam Proud M Wallsend Harriers & AC
480 Helen Macrae FV40  
481 Abi SteelFacebookTwitterInstagram F Running Ninjas
482 Dawn Cox FV60 -Individual-
483 Raymond Dang MV50 Esk Valley Fell Club
484 Louise Dang FV40  
485 Brent Jessop M (no club)
486 Stacey Hall F  
487 Joanne Morrison FV40 Alnwick Harriers
488 Lisa Weddle FV40 Low Fell RC
489 Michelle Evans F  
49 Lynda Allan FV50 Lonely Goats RC
490 Paul Carr MV40 (no club)
491 Rebecca Stokes F  
492 Ian Bell MV50 Elswick Harriers
493 Ronnie Eilles M Run Nation Running Club
494 Adam Gardner M Wallsend Harriers & AC
495 Caroline O'Neill FV40 Prudhoe plodders running group
496 David Pace MV60 Heaton Harriers & AC
497 Lisa Arnott FV40  
498 Gemma Patterson F Ashington Hirst Running Club
499 Liam KennedyFacebookStrava M Red Kite Runners
5 Elli Rhodes F (no club)
50 Louise Dickson FV40 (no club)
500 Robert Stuart M (no club)
501 Mike Bird MV60 Hunwick Harriers
502 Annemarie Gardener FV40  
503 Stephen Marrs MV40  
504 Holly Twizell F Ashington Hirst Running Club
505 Beth CollardFacebook F These Girls Can Run
506 Neil Whatley MV50 -Individual-
507 Stuart Smith M South Shields Harriers & AC
508 Sarah Johnson F North Shields Polytechnic Club
509 Carol Summerside FV40 Tyne Bridge Harriers
51 Jonathan Dodds F  
510 Phillip Watt M Running Ninjas
511 Rachel Archbold FV40  
512 Moreno Giovannini MV50 DH Runners
513 Louise Giovannini FV40 DH Runners
514 Patrice Siou MV50 Newcastle Frontrunners
515 James GoodliffeStrava MV50 Weardale Flyers
516 Lynne GoodliffeStrava FV40 Weardale Flyers
517 Meg Taylor F -Individual-
518 Debbie Pearson FV40 (no club)
519 Neil WoodTwitter MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club
52 Paul Roddy M Sunderland Harriers & AC
520 Andrew Corfield MV50 Sedgefield Harriers
521 Anthony Burns MV50 0
522 Amanda Pearson FV50 Washington Running Club
523 Jay Sully MV50 North Shields Polytechnic Club
524 Kevin Maughan M  
525 Gina Scorer FV50 Riverside Striders
526 Andy Scorer MV50 Riverside Striders
527 Connor Mullins M (no club)
528 Kay Wilkinson F These Girls Can Run
529 Sarah Dunne F Nil
53 Simon Jones M (no club)
530 Susan Wake FV40 Run Peterlee
531 Anthony Fyall MV40  
532 Sam Hodgson M Blaydon Harriers & AC
533 Dawn Hodgson FV50 0
534 Liam Glasper M -Individual-
535 Stephen Kirkbride M 0
536 Dan DalesInstagram M  
537 Amanda Fletcher FV50 Prudhoe Plodders
538 Alison Habebi FV50 Prudhoe Plodders
539 Leah Lamb FV40 Elswick Harriers
54 Phil Trow MV40 South Shields Harriers & AC
540 Fatima HornPower of 10 FV40 Sunderland Strollers
541 Gill Snaith FV50 -Individual-
542 Maxine Burns FV50 0
543 Barrie Mackenzie MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club
544 Andrew McglashanInstagram MV40 Derwent Valley Trail Runners
545 Ian Bailey MV50 Riverside Striders
546 Sonia Bailey FV50 Riverside Striders
547 Lisa Phillips FV40 Hartlepool Run Fit
548 Myra Robson F Wallsend Harriers & AC
549 Helen White F -Individual-
55 Jayne Povey FV50 DH Runners
550 Stephen Barker MV40 0
551 Wendy Barker FV40 0
552 Michael Pearson MV50 Run Nation Running Club
553 Christopher Cathey MV50 -Individual-
554 David Kennedy M Vegan Runners UK
555 Ashley Thomson MV50 DH Runners
556 Cheryl Bryson FV40 DH Runners
557 Dean Ramshaw M  
558 Neil Procter MV40 Sunderland Strollers
559 Gayle Eglintine FV40 South Shields Harriers & AC
56 John Dixon MV40  
560 Ian Eglintine MV40 South Shields Harriers & AC
561 David Whittle MV40 South Shields Harriers & AC
562 Andrew Fiddes M -Individual-
563 Keith Hanna MV50 Heaton Harriers & AC
564 Mark Watson M -Individual-
565 Laura MaguireInstagram F 0
566 Ray Walker MV50 South Shields Harriers & AC
567 Pete HindTwitterInstagram M Fordy Runs
568 Emily Mcdarby F  
569 Louise Thompson FV50  
57 Andrew Collins M Red Kite Runners
570 Neil Thornton MV40 (no club)
571 Andrew Dougal M -Individual-
572 Rachel Weddle FV40  
573 Linda Mackenzie FV50 Prudhoe Plodders
574 Mark Burgess MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club
575 Cathy Burgess FV40 -Individual-
576 Joanne Scott FV50 Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
577 Mark McCormack M 0
578 Ruth Danielle Wilson FV40 Run Nation Running Club
579 Chris Tynemouth M Sunderland Strollers
58 Mark Gubbins MV40 Blaydon Harriers & AC
580 Graham Mcdarby MV50  
581 Mark Harris MV40 Washington Running Club
582 Michael Crew MV60  
583 Craig Kingston MV40 -Individual-
584 Andie Jones F -Individual-
585 Lesley Adams FV60 (no club)
586 Paul Adams MV60 (no club)
587 John MartinInstagram M No club
588 Michelle Watson F  
589 Stacey Jackson F  
59 Nigel Barton MV50 (no club)
590 Elaine Prosperini FV40  
591 Angela Rodwell F  
592 Paul Crompton M Red Kite Runners
593 Jillian Cutts FV50 These Girls Can Run
594 Mike Bremner M -Individual-
595 Paul Morgan M 0
596 Paul Lumley MV50  
597 Helen Frampton FV50 Rockcliffe Strollers
598 Mark Frampton MV50  
599 Dave Fagan MV40  
6 Rob Russell MV40  
60 Dionne Milburn FV40 Elswick Harriers
600 J L Perkins MV40  
601 Janette Nugent FV60 DH Runners
602 Margaret Patterson FV50  
603 Paula Roper FV40 -Individual-
604 Nathan Iley M  
605 Karen Cutler FV40 TGCR Gateshead
606 Duncan Johnson MV50 -Individual-
607 Alastair Storey M (no club)
608 Stacy Barson F (no club)
609 Chris Finn M -Individual-
61 Abbi MasonInstagramStrava F Hunwick Harriers
610 Gillian Newman FV50  
611 Amelia Dakin FV50 Ponteland Runners
612 Jane Morton FV50 Stocksfield Striders
613 Elaine Cooper FV50 Red Kite Runners
614 Helen Jarvis FV40 -Individual-
615 Derek Wright MV60 Sunderland Strollers
616 Andrew ProudfootStrava MV50 (no club)
617 Julia Proudfoot FV50  
618 Aaron Thompson M Concordia Runners & Pedallers
619 Amy BrownFacebookStrava F Elswick Harriers
62 Graeme Darbyshire MV50 Blyth Running Club
620 Susann Fisher FV40 Hartlepool Run Fit
621 Frances Braithwaite FV40 DH Runners
622 Vicki Rouse FV40  
623 Michelle Littlemore FV50 (no club)
624 Lorraine Robinson FV50 Hartlepool Run Fit
625 David Cole MV60  
626 Julie Cole FV50 Jog on the Tyne
627 Shaun Slater MV50 Heaton Harriers & AC
628 Kim Proud FV40  
629 John Proud MV50  
63 Claire McConnell F Blaydon Harriers & AC
630 Peter Abbs MV50  
631 Alison Abbs FV50 0
632 Simon Topping MV40 -Individual-
633 Steve Haswell MV50 Morpeth Harriers & AC
634 Sue Picton FV40 -Individual-
635 Ben Walker MU18 Morpeth Harriers & AC
636 Amy Walker F -Individual-
637 Sophie Dawkins F Prudhoe Plodders
638 Caroline Edwards F These Girls Can Run
639 Adam Fenwick M -Individual-
64 Barry Rayson M (no club)
640 Elaine Martin F (no club)
641 John Knight MV40 -Individual-
642 Dawn Elliott FV60 Sunderland Strollers
643 Jenny Wilkin FV40 Run Nation Running Club
644 Sheila Dunn FV60 These Girls Can Run
645 Laura Tennant F (no club)
646 Colin Brown MV50 Blyth Running Club
647 Julie Keepin FV50 TGCR Gateshead
648 Joanne Somerville F North Shields Polytechnic Club
649 Paul MoodTwitter M (no club)
65 Gillian Whittaker FV50 North Shields Polytechnic Club
650 Michael Avery MV40  
651 Steven McGregor M -Individual-
652 Rachael Garrett FV40 Washington Running Club
653 Faye RobinsonInstagram F  
654 Eleanor Johnson F 0
655 Paul Thompson MV50  
656 Donna Stokes F Elswick Harriers
657 Andrew Brewster M 0
658 Steve Irish MV50 Low Fell RC
659 Claire Burnham F Tyne Bridge Harriers
66 Ian Goulding MV50 Birtley AC
660 Deborah Wilmot FV40 Elswick Harriers
661 Gemma Kendal FV40  
662 Melanie Robson F Riverside Striders
663 Stacey Bullock F -Individual-
664 Lisa Baston F Alnwick Harriers
665 Sandra Calder FV60 TGCR
666 Helen Clothier F No club
667 Lee Harland F No club
668 Maria Graham FV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club
669 Ian Ruddick MV40 -Individual-
67 Nichola Stewart FV50 Lonely Goats RC
670 Jalal Amin MV40 South Shields Harriers & AC
671 Deborah Garland FV40 0
672 Roy Paddock MV60 Ashington Hirst Running Club
673 Danielle Pizzey F Gateshead Harriers & AC
674 Nick Houghton M Gosforth Harriers & AC
675 Janet Taylor FV50 -Individual-
676 Dorothy Cragg FV60  
677 Fliss Hunter-Nott F -Individual-
678 Joanne Camps FV40 South Shields Harriers & AC
679 Crystal Shields F 0
68 Anna Basu FV40 Elvet Striders
680 Stephen Reynolds MV50 Red Kite Runners
681 Jayne Wright F -Individual-
682 Craig Robe MV40 South Shields Harriers & AC
683 Kevin Johnson MV40 (no club)
684 Laura ArmstrongInstagram F (no club)
685 Joanne Biddlecombe F TGCR Gateshead
686 Stephen Biddlecombe MV40 Gateshead Harriers & AC
687 Dean McCormack M Swift tees
688 Mark HennesseyTwitterInstagram M -Individual-
689 Richie Taylor MV40 -Individual-
69 Shaun Nordstrom MV50 Lonely Goats RC
690 Vicky Taylor F -Individual-
691 Mark Kingston MV40 (no club)
692 Victoria Mulholland FV40 Red Kite Runners
693 Graeme Ferguson M  
694 Hannah McDonald F  
695 Jim Downie MV60 Keswick AC
696 Anne Downie FV60 Keswick AC
697 Fiona Nicholson FV50 Ponteland Runners
698 Gemma Carr F Derwent Valley Running Club
699 John Nicholson MV40 Heaton Harriers & AC
7 Virginia Rizzi FV40 -Individual-
70 Andrew Halstead MV50 Lonely Goat RC
700 Sarah Mathieson FV60  
701 Kate Mathieson F  
702 Andy Jackson MV40  
703 Joan O'Neill FV50 North Shields Polytechnic Club
704 Gayle Thompson F Washington Running Club
705 John Hill MV40 No club
706 Paul Westcott MV50 Washington Running Club
707 Karen Westcott FV50 Washington Running Club
708 Stephen Dack MV50 Concordia Runners & Pedallers
709 Lisa Reynolds FV40 Red Kite Runners
71 Keith Alderslade MV60 Riverside Striders
710 Clare Gauntlett F DH Runners
711 Tracey Anderson FV50 DH Runners
712 Julie Killick FV40 Tyne Bridge Harriers
713 James Killick MV40 (no club)
714 Paul Carr MU18 Derwent Valley Running Club
715 Gillian Close FV40  
716 Sarah -Jayne Clarke F  
717 Karen Routledge FV60 Elswick Harriers
718 Phil LingwoodStrava MV50 Washington Running Club
719 Pamela Stokle FV50 Run Fit Hartlepool
72 John Hindmarch MV60  
720 Rebecca Glendinning FV40 (no club)
721 Lisa Seales F South Shields Harriers & AC
722 Lynn Ailano FV40 South Shields Harriers & AC
723 Neil Harker MV40 Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
724 Philip Lee MV60 Alnwick Harriers
725 Catriona Lingwood FV50 Washington Running Club
726 David Haley MV50 (no club)
727 Samantha Haley FV50 (no club)
728 Nicole Davison F  
729 Amanda de Lussey FV50 Red Kite Runners
73 Claire Ellerby FV40 (no club)
730 Emma Armstrong FV40 Derwentside AC
731 Mark Armstrong MV40 Derwentside AC
732 Liz Wilson FV40 These Girls Can Run
733 Allie McGregor F  
734 Chris Grantham MV40 Evenwood Road Runners
735 Rachel Breheny FV40 South Shields Harriers & AC
736 Dale CoweyInstagram MV40 None
737 Angela Gaffing FV50 These Girls Can Run
738 Kate Gaffing FU18 Morpeth Harriers & AC
739 Janette Rowland FV50 Red Kite Runners
74 Steven Curry M  
740 Rebecca Jones FV40 Saltwell Harriers
741 Lucie WilkinsonInstagramStrava F Gateshead Harriers & AC
742 Stacey AndersonFacebookInstagram F  
743 Laura Carr FV40 Blaydon Harriers & AC
744 Ryan Eden MU18 North Shields Polytechnic Club
745 Richard Stephenson MV50 North Shields Polytechnic Club
746 Claire Hewitt FV50 Run Eat Sleep South Shields
747 Heather Witham F Newcastle Frontrunners
748 Michelle Cameron FV40 Saltwell Harriers
749 Kelly Hannah FV40  
75 Carol Green FV50 Washington Running Club
750 Paul Taylor M Elswick Harriers
751 Kate Taylor F (no club)
752 Martyn Cryer MV60 Blyth
753 Michael Smith M  
754 Jade Hill F Saltwell Harriers
755 Matthew Thompson M  
756 Karen Coulson FV40 These Girls Can Run
757 James Froment MV40 (no club)
758 Charlotte Hogarth F Riverside Striders
759 Kellie Mckeown FV40  
76 Katherine Downie F Gateshead Harriers & AC
760 Michael WhiteheadInstagram M Whitehead Runners
761 Gael Phillips F Prudhoe Plodders
762 Polly Turnbull FV50 DH Runners
763 Elaine Chapman FV50 Run Eat Sleep South Shields
764 Gemma Poole F Washington Running Club
765 Joan Burn FV60  
766 Stuart Clennell MV50  
767 Helena Clennell FV40  
768 Sarah SampsonFacebookInstagram FV40 -Individual-
769 Jacob Sampson MU18  
77 John Bell MV50 (no club)
770 Robert Wilson MV50 Wrekin Road Runners
771 Andrea Wilson FV50 Wrekin Road Runners
772 Fay Carter F South Shields Harriers & AC
773 Adam Scott-JonesFacebookStravaPower of 10 MV40 Tyne Bridge Harriers
774 Sharon Deighton FV50 Run Fit Hartlepool
775 Karl Reeve MV50 -Individual-
776 Helen White FV50 Sunderland Strollers
777 Paul Turnbull MV40 Tyne Bridge Harriers
778 David Gilroy MV60 (no club)
779 Scott Juan MV40 -Individual-
78 Hilary Allen FV50  
780 Noel Renton M -Individual-
781 Matthew Armstrong M Blaydon Harriers & AC
782 Demelza Stevens F  
783 Aidan MacDermott MV50 Blaydon Harriers & AC
784 Russ Coleman MV50 0
785 Rhona Clarke FV50 0
786 Wendy Campbell FV60 -Individual-
787 Rachel Gill F Tyne Bridge Harriers
788 Becky Humphreys FV40 Prudhoe Plodders
789 Lee Anderson MV50 Blyth Running Club
79 Richard Allen MV40  
790 Carlie Lindgren FV40 (no club)
791 Danielle Sampson F (no club)
792 Paul Sampson MV50  
793 Simon Ellis M North Shields Polytechnic Club
794 Lynsey Tate F -Individual-
795 Carley Gibson FV40 Aycliffe Running Club
796 Ali Townsend MV50 Riverside Striders
797 Clare Townsend FV50 Riverside Striders
798 Joanna McNeill F Washington Running Club
799 Kurt BuckbyFacebookInstagramStrava MV40 -Individual-
8 Gary Rydz M Ashington Hirst Running Club
80 Jonny Varah M (no club)
800 George Bell M -Individual-
801 Anne Enright FV40 0
802 Katherine Conway F Washington Running Club
803 Nadia Shaw F Cumberland AC
804 David Parsons M Cumberland AC
805 Jeff Smith MV50 Saltwell Harriers
806 Andy Duguid MV40 Heaton Harriers & AC
807 Nick Armstrong MV40  
808 Mark Dodds MV40 Concordia Runners & Pedallers
809 James Brown MV40 (no club)
81 Alistair Murray MV60 (no club)
810 Andy Burden MV40 Heaton Harriers & AC
811 Melanie Armstrong FV40 Saltwell Harriers
812 Paul Haddon MV50 0
813 David ToonInstagram M -Individual-
814 Stephen Soulsby MV50 Elvet Striders
815 Kirsty Smith FV40 NA
816 Amelia Smith FU18 NA
817 Caroline Williams F Tyne Bridge Harriers
818 Andrew Sanderson M  
819 John George MV40 0
82 David Brown MV50 North Shields Polytechnic Club
820 Shirley George FV40 South Shields Harriers & AC
821 Andrew Pringle MV50  
822 Sharon Lawson FV40 Derwentside AC
823 Joanne Blackburn FV40 Jog on the Tyne
824 Julia Peebles FV50 Red Kite Runners
825 Christopher Peebles MV40 Red Kite Runners
826 Brian Robson MV60  
827 James ClarkStrava M -Individual-
828 Josh LaidlerInstagram M Heaton Harriers & AC
829 Mark Young MV40 -Individual-
83 Kellie Campbell FV40 South Shields Harriers & AC
830 Jacqueline Barras FV40 TGCR - Morpeth
831 Louise Harrison FV40 Wallsend Harriers & AC
832 Catherine Lennox FV60 TGCR - Morpeth
833 Darren SullivanInstagram MV40  
834 Andy Johnson MV40 (no club)
835 Robert Ainsworth MV50 DH Runners
836 Terry Rutherford M Blackhill Bounders
837 Andrew Moody M  
838 Kay Duthie FV50 Washington Running Club
839 Stephen Duthie MV50 Washington Running Club
84 Ian Parr MV40 (no club)
840 Matthew PriceStrava MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club
841 Pennie Soutar F South Shields Harriers & AC
842 Lynn Bell FV50 Riverside Striders
843 Jim Alder MV50 Morpeth Harriers & AC
844 Graham Wood MV50 (no club)
845 Hayley Lockerbie FV40 Elvet Striders
846 Laura McMullon F  
847 Grahame Ward MV60  
848 Andy Givens MV40 No club
849 Danielle Sore FV40 Washington Running Club
85 Allison Woolrych FV40 Red Kite Runners
850 Christine Wright FV50 Red Kite Runners
851 Julie Murray FV50 (no club)
852 Rachel Elizabeth Murray F (no club)
853 Stephanie Blemings F  
854 Karen Gibson FV50  
855 Bryony Vaughan F None
856 Andrew Beattie MV40 -Individual-
857 William Horn M (no club)
858 Jeff Smith MV40  
859 Gary Mallinson M (no club)
86 Michael Elgie MV40  
860 Katharine Russell FV40 Prudhoe Plodders
861 Amy Tysoe FV40 South Shields Harriers & AC
862 Kirsty Stewart F South Shields Harriers & AC
863 Zoe Ferguson FV60 DH Runners
864 Laura Kennedy FV50 Washington Running Club
865 Alan Lowery MV60 Washington Running Club
866 Stuart Mckinnon MV60 -Individual-
867 Sharon Davison FV40 Concordia Runners & Pedallers
868 Matthew Brister M  
869 Peter Davison MV60 Concordia Runners & Pedallers
87 Pamela Scott FV40  
870 Matthew Hardcastle M Stocksfield Striders
871 Claire DouglasFacebook FV40 Silky Sole Sisters
872 Anthony Hughes MV60 (no club)
873 Emma Gelley F (no club)
874 Chris Swindells M -Individual-
875 Deborah Conlon FV40 -Individual-
876 Ainara Garcia FV40 -Individual-
877 Allan Chaves M -Individual-
878 Ann Myerscough FV50 TGCR Morpeth
879 Craig Barlow M (no club)
88 Richard Judd MV50 Blackhill Bounders
880 Lauren Peart F -Individual-
881 Kate Hodges F  
882 Michael Crowe MV50  
883 Abigail Kennedy F Vegan Runners UK
884 Nick Saxton M -Individual-
885 Lee Stoneman MV40 (no club)
886 Laura Smith F  
887 Carol Mecrow FV50 TGCR - Morpeth
888 Christine Mclean FV50 Stott Running
889 Claire Rochester F Red Kite Runners
89 Wendy Stonebanks FV40 (no club)
890 Diane Barker FV60 Sunderland Strollers
891 Vanessa Nair FV40 Newcastle Frontrunners
892 Anna Smith F (no club)
893 Kenneth JardineFacebook MV60 Sunderland Strollers
894 Jonathan Hanson MV40  
895 Karl White M 0
896 Paul Sargeant MV40 Lonely Goat RC
897 Zach Sargeant MU18 Lonely Goat RC
898 Wendy Douglas FV50 -Individual-
899 Simon Hudspith M Blaydon Harriers & AC
9 Lyndsey Thompson F Tyne Bridge Harriers
90 Deborah Greaves FV40 These Girls Can Run
900 Gareth Lilley M Saltwell Harriers
901 Hannah Hague F Saltwell Harriers
902 Linda Hague FV50 Saltwell Harriers
903 Janet Wellard FV50  
904 Russ Mould M Red Kite Runners
905 Amanda Mould F  
906 Christie Waddington F Saltwell Harriers
907 Adam Smith MV40 (no club)
908 Nik Young M  
909 Andrea Taylor FV40 Ponteland Runners
91 Laura Henderson F  
910 Rachel Smith F These Girls Can Run
911 Stacey Kenny F Saltwell Harriers
912 Stefania Williams FV50 Ponteland Runners
913 David Young M Saltwell Harriers
914 Iona Howell F  
915 Mary Johnstone FV50 These girls can run
916 Kevin Hopper MV50 Elswick Harriers
917 Darren Parks MV40 Jarrow & Hebburn AC
918 Steve Milburn MV50 Washington Running Club
919 Sarah Gibson FV40 Ponteland Runners
92 Tony Vick MV60 Ponteland Runners
920 Derek George MV50  
921 Christopher Taylor M Red Kite Runners
922 David Heath M -Individual-
923 Peter Leslie MV40  
924 Keith Ellison MV40  
925 Joanne Brannen FV40 Washington Running Club
926 Kate Pritchard F TGCR - Morpeth
927 Emily Moralee F Saltwell Harriers
928 Mauro Frigo M  
929 Philip Robson MV60 (no club)
93 Natasha Harris FV40 Blaydon Harriers & AC
930 Jim Wightman MV50 (no club)
931 Mark Heron MV50 (no club)
932 Leanne Vasey FV40 Stott Running
933 Fiona Carvell FV50 Blackhill Bounders
934 Ashley Milner MV40 -Individual-
935 Paul Holland M Running Ninjas
936 Charlotte Bailey F Running Ninjas
937 Mary Martin FV60 Claremont Road Runners
938 Jeff Garnett MV40  
939 Stefanie LoweInstagram FV40  
94 Janice Charlton FV50 (no club)
940 Jonny Rutherford M (no club)
941 Garry Brooks MV40 Jarrow & Hebburn AC
942 Debby Flannery FV40 -Individual-
943 Cheryl Bainbridge FV40  
944 Helen Hills FV40 (no club)
945 Catherine James F  
946 Lynne Lowery FV40 Washington Running Club
947 Steve Whitwood MV40 (no club)
948 Kelly Wanless FV40 -Individual-
949 Xena MarshallTwitter FV40 Heaton Harriers & AC
95 Philip Charlton MV60  
950 Danielle Murphy F -Individual-
951 Chris Murphy M Saltwell Harriers
952 Kelly Cook FV40 Low Fell RC
953 Joanne Butterworth FV40 Washington Running Club
954 Yvonne Probert FV50 Running 4 Women
955 Paul Alexander MV50 Chester le Street AC
956 Steve Rankin M Sunderland Harriers & AC
957 Lucinda Somersett F  
958 Ken Johnson MV60 (no club)
959 John McCowliff MV40 North East Marathon Club
96 Sarah Handy FV40 Ashington Hirst Running Club
960 Manuel Abelairas M  
961 Chris Davidson M -Individual-
962 Kate Whitehead FV50 -Individual-
963 Kelly Stewart FV40 (no club)
964 Steven Houckham MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club
965 Terri Franklin F -Individual-
966 Jill Locker F Blyth Running Club
967 Ross Crooks M Red Kite Runners
968 Gary Mclean MV40 Hunwick Harriers
969 John Harrison M -Individual-
97 Graeme Swaddle MV50 Birtley AC
970 Jonathan Longrigg M Tyne Bridge Harriers
971 Jackie Scott FV40 (no club)
972 Tymara Owens F (no club)
973 Sarah-Jayne Bertram F Monkey Runners
974 David Jones M Red Kite Runners
975 Richard Warren MV40 -Individual-
976 Graham Clark M North Shields Polytechnic
977 Simon Lynch MV40 Elswick Harriers
978 Sophie Dowle F Saltwell Harriers
979 Phil Lightburn MV50 Riverside Striders
98 Tracey Wright F Fetch Everyone
980 Yolanda Marshall FV40 Vegan Runners UK
981 Allan Callender MV50 Red Kite Runners
982 Heather Raistrick FV50 Elvet Striders
983 Jon Beasley M  
984 Michael MckevittFacebookInstagram MV40 (no club)
985 Louise Jones FV40 Washington Running Club
986 Iwona Rogalska FV40 (no club)
987 Claire Robson FV40  
988 Marzena Marzec FV40 Prudhoe Plodders
989 Adrian Wilson MV50 -Individual-
99 Richie Brown MV40 (no club)
990 Daniel Wilkinson MV50  
991 Ria KnoxInstagramStrava F No club
992 Gina Clarke F  
993 Elaine Brown F Ashington Hirst Running Club
994 John Green MV60 (no club)
995 Sue BarnesFacebookTwitterInstagram FV60 Run Eat Sleep South Shields
996 Christopher Varah M Broken Running Club
997 Niall Bennett MV40 (no club)
998 A Dixon MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club
999 Paul Green MV40 Ponteland Runners

1227 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest