SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Scottish Middle Distance Championships Gleneagles Arena

Event Website

Saturday 14th March 2020

Notice: Coronavirus and SiEntries - for more information please see our Help Topic.

Entry List Options
M10
Name Class Club Start Time
Peter Atkinson M10 ELO 12:02

1 Entry

M12
Name Class Club Start Time
Alexander Hunt M12 FVO 11:58
Matthew Inman M12 FVO 12:23
George Rennie M12 WCOC 11:43
Calum Robertson M12 ESOC 11:52

4 Entries

M14
Name Class Club Start Time
Joel Atkinson M14 ELO 11:45
Jamie Connor M14 FVO 11:39
James Hammond M14 FVO 12:30
Sam Hunt M14 FVO 11:57
Laurence Ward M14 INT 12:21
Ranolph Whitehead M14 MAROC 11:36

6 Entries

M16
Name Class Club Start Time
Adam Barrie M16 MAROC 12:51
Samuel Bartlett M16 INT 12:47
Jamie Goddard M16 FVO 12:55
Joel Gooch M16 MAROC 12:21
Sam Griffin M16 GRAMP 12:59
Al Mccartney M16 CLYDE 11:01
Ewan Musgrave M16 MAROC 12:17
Finlay Raynor M16 INVOC 12:07

8 Entries

M18
Name Class Club Start Time
Matthew Gooch M18 MAROC 12:18
Pierre Lardet M18 FVO 11:02
Logan Mailer M18 ECKO 11:06
Peter Molloy M18 FVO 12:24
Charlie Rennie M18 WCOC 12:10

5 Entries

M20
Name Class Club Start Time
David Bunn M20 EUOC 12:40
Boyan IvandjikovFacebookInstagramAttackpoint M20 EUOC 12:56
Thomas LaraiaAttackpoint M20 EUOC 11:30
Axel Olsson M20 EUOC 12:30
Rudi Paul M20 STAG 12:28
Alasdair Raynor M20 INVOC 12:02
Julien Vuitton M20 EUOC 12:50

7 Entries

MOpen
Name Class Club Start Time
Matthew FellbaumFacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpoint M21 EUOC 11:00
Scott Fraser M21 INT 12:00
Simon Gardner M21 CLYDE 11:18
Kyle Heron M21 STAG 11:06
Peter HodkinsonAttackpointPower of 10 M21 INT 13:00
Callum McIntyre M21 INT 11:54
Mark Nixon M35 FVO 12:54
Alasdair Pedley M21 EUOC 12:42
Petr RemesStrava M21 STAG 11:48
Callum Tyler M21 ESOC 11:12
Philip Vokes M21 OD 12:06
Ross White M21 BASOC 12:12
Thomas WilsonAttackpoint M21 EUOC 12:48

13 Entries

MVet(40+)
Name Class Club Start Time
Michael Atkinson M40 ELO 12:39
Pat Bartlett M50 INT 12:53
Colin BrashStrava M50 STAG 11:45
Matthew Clark M50 KFO 11:15
Brad ConnorFacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStrava M50 FVO 11:11
Alastair Dunlop M45 CLYDE 12:31
David Eades M50 INT 11:49
John Emeleus M50 KFO 11:07
Stephen Feltbower M40 FVO 12:29
Roger Goddard M45 FVO 12:57
David Godfree M45 FVO 11:23
Tim Griffin M50 GRAMP 12:49
Paul Hammond M40 FVO 12:59
Will HensmanFacebookTwitterAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedIn M40 FVO 11:17
Jason Inman M50 FVO 12:43
Terry JohnstoneFacebookStrava M50 ESOC 12:27
John Marshall M50 CLYDE 11:37
Hugh Nicholson M50 GRAMP 11:19
John Pullen M45 MOR 11:41
Fraser Purves M50 FVO 11:53
Jamie Rennie M50 WCOC 12:35
Ray Ward M45 INT 11:27
Mark Wood M50 ESOC 11:03

23 Entries

MSuperVet(55+)
Name Class Club Start Time
Keith BrownFacebookTwitter M55 ESOC Open
Alex Campbell M60 MAROC 11:42
Roger Coombs M60 MAROC 12:58
Robert Daly M60 GRAMP 12:42
Sam Gomersall M55 GRAMP 12:22
Nick Hale M60 MAROC 12:16
Trevor Hoey M55 FVO 12:52
Mark Holliday M60 FVO 11:08
Ken Horne M55 RR 11:16
Simon Hunt M55 FVO 11:48
Mark Kassyk M60 ESOC 11:38
Ian Maxwell M60 RR 12:12
Graham McIntyre M60 INT 11:34
Ian McIntyre M55 INT 11:56
Iain McLeod M60 GRAMP 11:12
Jon Musgrave M55 MAROC 12:20
Robin Orr M55 CLYDE 12:38
Dave Robertson M55 CLYDE 12:00
David Robertson M55 ESOC 12:04
Colin Salisbury M55 INVOC 12:08
Phil Smith M55 AYROC 11:52
John Tullie M60 RR 12:46
David Weir M60 MOR 12:36
Stephen WilsonTwitterAttackpoint M55 CLYDE 11:46

24 Entries

MUltraVet(65+)
Name Class Club Start Time
Grant Carstairs M65 TAY 11:37
Leslie Dalgleish M70 ESOC 12:13
Robert Findlay M70 ESOC 11:55
Paul Furness M65 MOR 11:51
Roger Garnett M65 ESOC 11:13
Alan Halliday M65 MOR 12:43
Robert Hickling M65 BASOC 11:25
Alastair Lessells M70 ESOC 11:29
Crawford Lindsay M65 ESOC 12:09
James Morrison M65 ESOC 11:09
Roger Scrutton M70 ESOC 12:53
Robin Sloan M70 RR 11:35
Les Smithard M65 KFO 11:59
Phil Smithard M70 KFO 11:39
Pat Squire M70 INT 11:05
Bill Stevenson M70 ESOC 12:03
Robin Strain M70 ELO Open
Pete Younger M65 ELO 11:21

18 Entries

MHyperVet(75+)
Name Class Club Start Time
Neil McLean M75 GRAMP 12:30
Ian Pyrah M75 ESOC 12:22
Brian Yates M75 ESOC 11:26

3 Entries

W10
Name Class Club Start Time
Eilidh Connor W10 FVO 11:38
Lucy Ward W10 INT 12:14

2 Entries

W12
Name Class Club Start Time
Emily Atkinson W12 ELO 11:49
Megan Brown W12 ESOC 12:20

2 Entries

W14
Name Class Club Start Time
Ellie Darlow W14 RR 12:00
Kirsty Flint W14 FVO 12:12
Ruth Gooch W14 MAROC 11:51
Katie Hensman W14 FVO 12:24
Daisy Rennie W14 WCOC 11:42
Maja Robertson W14 ESOC 12:06

6 Entries

W16
Name Class Club Start Time
Kirsty Farquharson W16 GRAMP 11:50
Morven Farquharson W16 GRAMP 11:58
Lucy Hensman W16 FVO 12:34
Isobel Howard W16 MOR 12:38
Iris MacMillan W16 ECKO 12:26
Kirsten Robertson W16 CLYDE 11:42

6 Entries

W18
Name Class Club Start Time
Rachel Brown W18 ESOC 12:31
Alice Wilson W18 CLYDE 11:33

2 Entries

W20
Name Class Club Start Time
Eilidh Campbell W20 EUOC 12:23
Mairi Eades W20 INT 12:19
Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla W20 EUOC 13:01
Mairi Weir W20 MOR 12:27
Kerry Wood W20 ESOC 11:11

5 Entries

WOpen
Name Class Club Start Time
Mirjam Allik W35 CLYDE 11:55
Madara Brice W21 INT 11:01
Frances Brown W21 FVO 12:37
Alison Campbell W21 BASOC 11:33
Jane Chisholm W35 BASOC 12:47
Elizabeth Gardner W21 CLYDE 12:55
Rachel Hendrie W21 FVO 12:41
Ceana Heron W21 STAG 11:25
Rosalind Heron W21 STAG 11:05
Roanne Lilley W21 EUOC 12:07
Rona Lindsay W21 ESOC 12:03
Kirstin Maxwell W21 RR 11:59
Sarah McAdam W35 RR 11:43
Alice McDaid W35 FVO 11:13
Katrina McLeod W21 GRAMP 11:09
Helen Ockenden W21 EUOC 12:51
Lucia Parga W21   11:21
Clare Stansfield W21 FVO 11:51
Velina Valova W21 STAG 11:29
Emma Wilson W21 EUOC 12:25

20 Entries

WVet(40+)
Name Class Club Start Time
Jennifer Atkinson W40 ELO 11:58
Iryna Bogachova W40 AYROC 11:10
Carol Burnapp W50 ECKO 12:06
Kate Darlow W40 RR 11:20
Lorna Eades W50 INT 11:36
Laura Farquharson W50 GRAMP 11:44
Karen Fraser W40 MOR 12:14
Dawn Goddard W50 FVO 12:44
Kathleen Inch W50 FVO 11:28
Janine Inman W40 FVO 13:00
Rachel Kirkland W45 INT 11:04
Jen Leonard W50 FVO 11:00
Susannah MacMillan W50 ECKO 12:54
Diane Mailer W50 ECKO 11:18
Alison Matheson W50 INVOC 11:54
Rona Molloy W50 FVO 11:22
Rosslyn Nicholson W50 GRAMP 11:24
Beccy Osborn W45 FVO 11:14
Helen Rennie W45 WCOC 11:50
Hanne Robertson W50 ESOC 12:26
Cathy Tilbrook W50 FVO 11:40
Susan Twissell W50 INT 12:48
Rachel Wilson W50 CLYDE 11:32

23 Entries

WSuperVet(55+)
Name Class Club Start Time
Jane Ackland W55 INT 12:01
Tricia Alston W55 INT 12:15
Trish Coombs W60 MAROC 12:25
Alison Cunningham W55 ESOC 11:31
Caz Dudley W55 MAROC 12:39
Heather Fellbaum W55 FVO 12:57
Mary Fitchett W55 STAG 11:27
Lesley Gomersall W55 GRAMP 12:11
Ann Haley W55 INT 12:33
Jane Halliday W60 MOR 12:29
Fiona Hendrie W60 FVO 11:45
Fiona JohnstonFacebookStrava W60 RR 12:05
Bridget KhursheedTwitter W55 RR 11:15
Lindsey Knox W60 RR 12:45
Sally Lindsay W60 ESOC 11:57
Fran Loots W60 TAY 12:37
Eileen Maxwell W55 RR 11:49
Sally Mccartney W55 CLYDE 11:03
Morag McIntyre W60 INT 11:19
Carolyn McLeod W55 GRAMP 11:07
Liz Orr W60 CLYDE 12:49
Joanna Schreiber W55 STAG 11:53
Vicky Thornton W55 FVO 12:41
Pippa Weir W55 MOR 12:35

24 Entries

WUltraVet(65+)
Name Class Club Start Time
Margaret Dalgleish W65 ESOC 12:10
Elizabeth Furness W65 MOR 12:06
Nicola Gardner W65 FVO 11:30
Anne Hickling W65 ESOC 11:34
Kathleen Lessells W70 ESOC 11:46
Pauline McAdam W65 RR 11:54
Janice Nisbet W65 ESOC 12:02
Heather Smithard W70 KFO 12:14
Anne Stevenson W70 ESOC 12:18
Sheila Strain W70 ELO Open
Anne Thom W70 ESOC 11:38

11 Entries

WHyperVet(75+)
Name Class Club Start Time
Eleanor Pyrah W75 ESOC 12:42

1 Entry

Orange
Name Class Club Start Time
Ian Hendrie M65 FVO 11:55
Blair Ireland M21   12:01
Jayne MacGregor W65 ESOC 11:46
Jude Smith W50 AYROC 12:04

4 Entries

Yellow
Name Class Club Start Time
Alan MacGregor M65 ESOC 11:50

1 Entry

White
Name Class Club Start Time
Hannah Inman W10 FVO 12:20

1 Entry

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest