SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Isle of Jura Fell Race

Event Facebook Page
Event Website

Saturday 29th May 2021

Notice: Coronavirus and SiEntries - for more information please see our Help Topic.

Entry List Options
Entry List
Name Class Club Juras completed
Sam Alexander M Westerlands Cross Country Club 4
Joanne Anderson FV50 Carnethy Hill Running Club 6
Alasdair Anthony MV40 Ochil Hill Runners 11
Adrian Aradi M   0
Rowan Arthur M Clapham Chasers 0
Lewis Ashton MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 1
Alison Banford FV40 Hartfell Hill Running Club 0
Nicholas BarberPower of 10 M Helm Hill Runners 3
Stewart Barrie MV50 Hunters Bog Trotters 12
Ben Beckwith M Todmorden Harriers 4
Mark Beighton MV50 Belper Harriers 0
Will BeresfordTwitterInstagram M Westerlands Cross Country Club 0
Virginia Bird FV60 Garden City Runners 2
Ali Black M Carnethy Hill Running Club 0
Ellis BlandInstagram M Bowland Fell Runners 0
Neil Blatherwick MV40 Long Eaton Running Club 0
Adam Bleakman MV40   0
Jo Bowen FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 9
Alistair Boyer M Westerlands Cross Country Club 0
John Boyle MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 9
Martin Boyle MV40 Jura AC 0
Hannah Bradley F Cumberland Fell Runners 0
Peter BradleyFacebookStrava MV40 Manx Fell Runners 1
Graham Briffett MV50 Highland Hill Runners 6
Chris BrownTwitterInstagram MV40 Jura AC 0
Rob Brown MV40 Keswick AC 0
Kirsty Bryan-Jones FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 10
Neil Burnett MV50 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 2
Christopher ButlerStrava M Westerlands Cross Country Club 1
Jenny Caddick FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 5
Christine Caldwell FV40 Ochil Hill Runners 0
Will Carter M   0
Helen Cassidy FV40 NI Mountain Running Association 3
Stephen Cassidy MV40 NI Mountain Running Association 4
David ClarkStrava MV50 Cosmic Hillbashers 4
Liam Clark M Cosmic Hillbashers 0
Kim CollisonFacebookTwitterInstagram MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 1
Ryan Copleston M (no club) 0
Liam Corson M   2
Ruth Crewe F Westerlands Cross Country Club 1
Ross Cruickshanks M Shettleston Harriers 5
Littledave Cumins MV50 Mow Cop Runners 0
John Dale MV50 Mid Argyll Tri Club 0
Pi Davidson FV40 Jura AC 0
Glen DaviesFacebook MV60 Mercia Fell Runners 20
Huw DaviesFacebook M Mercia Fell Runners 7
Duncan Davis MV50 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 2
Hazel Dean FV50 Central Athletics Club 0
Tim DempseyStrava M Wharfedale Harriers 1
Andy Dickenson MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 8
Gini Dickinson F Jura AC 1
Wendy Dodds FV70 Dallam Running Club 7
Amy Dunnachie F Jura AC 0
Bianca Dyer FV40 Helm Hill Runners 0
Mary Edgerton FV60 Pennine Fell Runners 3
Joanne Ellis FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 0
Iain Embrey M Hunters Bog Trotters 0
Rhian Evans F Strathearn Harriers 2
Andy Fallas MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 7
Helen Fallas F Carnethy Hill Racing Club 4
Keith Fazey MV60 Unattached 0
Ian Ferguson MV60 Bingley Harriers & AC 10
Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak Fell Runners 5
Sam FisherInstagramStrava M Howgill Harriers 0
Doug Flint MV50 Strathearn Harriers 1
Leyre Flores F Westerlands Cross Country Club 4
Mick Fowler MV60 (no club) 8
Dave Garner MV50 Todmorden Harriers 0
Peter German M Helm Hill Runners 2
Adam Godwin M Rossendale Harriers & AC 0
Mandy GothFacebook FV60 Todmorden Harriers 11
Neil Gow M Jura AC 2
Mark Graham MV60 Cumberland Fell Runners 17
Andrew Gray MV40   0
Andrew Greaves MV40 Strathearn Harriers 1
Michael Green MV50 Horwich R M I Harriers 11
Dylan Griffiths M Rhedwyr Hebog Runners 1
Bryony Halcrow F Ambleside AC 1
Steve Halsall M Keswick AC 4
Zoe Harding F Edinburgh University Hare and Hounds 0
Thomas Hare M Settle Harriers 1
Adam Harris M Fife Athletic Club 3
James Harris M Ambleside AC 0
Mark Harris MV50 Fife Athletic Club 10
Tom Harris M Fife Athletic Club 3
Josh HartleyFacebook M Black Combe Runners 1
Mark HartreeFacebookStravaLinkedIn MV50 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 2
Natalie Hawkrigg FV40 Northern Fells Running Club 0
Andrew Hearle MV60 Mercia Fell Runners 10
Mhairi Helme FV40   1
Leigh HinchliffeFacebookTwitter MV50 Pudsey & Bramley AC 0
Pete Hodges M Dark Peak Fell Runners 1
Phil Hodgson MV60 Todmorden Harriers 12
Robert Holdsworth M Todmorden Harriers 4
Ian Holmes MV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 23
Martin Holroyd MV50 Settle Harriers 13
Brian Horn MV60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 6
Rebecca Howard F Settle Harriers 1
Jason Inman MV50 Ochil Hill Runners 0
Steven Jacques MV40 Unattached 0
Andrew Jebb MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 9
Henry Jepson M Unattached 0
Judith Jepson FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 2
Braddan Johnson MV40 Unattached 0
Ian Johnson MV60 Lochaber Athletic Club 0
Paul Johnston MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 3
Graham KellyFacebookTwitter MV50 Westerlands Cross Country Club 3
David Kerr MV40 Highland Hill Runners 4
Alexander Kinninmonth MV40 Carnethy Hill Running Club 0
Graham Kirby MV50 Fife Athletic Club 7
David Kirk MV50 Grampian Orienteers 0
Nick Kirk MV50 Steel City Striders RC 0
Isaline Kneale FV50 Horwich R M I Harriers 0
Andrew Lamont MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 0
David Lawrance MV40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 0
Anthony Lee MV40 Todmorden Harriers 0
Jane Leonard FV60 Todmorden Harriers 10
Kate Ludley FV40 Lonsdale Fell Runners 5
Chloe LumsdonInstagram F Helm Hill Runners 0
Tom LynchStravaPower of 10 M Otley AC 0
Neil MacDonald MV40   0
Alasdair MacInnes M Jura AC 6
Euan Mackinnon MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 2
Johana Mackova F   0
Richard Macleod M Lochaber Athletic Club 1
Jura MacMillan F Jura AC 0
Louis MacMillan M Jura AC 0
Susannah MacMillan FV50 Jura AC 3
Catherine Joanne Macphail F Shettleston Harriers 0
Adam Malloy M Northumberland Fell Runners 0
Lindsay Marks F Carnethy Hill Running Club 0
Tony Marlow MV50 Lostock AC 7
Timothy Keita Martin M Westerlands Cross Country Club 2
Emma McCahillInstagram F Westerlands Cross Country Club 0
Alasdair McCallum MV50 Norham Running Club 3
Ian McGrann M Unattached 2
Jamie Mclaren M Strathclyde University Harriers 0
Catherine McLaughlin FV40 Glens Runners 0
Alex McVey M Carnethy Hill Racing Club 8
Richard MeadStrava MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 1
John Moffat MV60 Highland Hill Runners 5
Colin Moses MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 11
Angela Mudge FV50 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 6
Jonny MuirTwitter M Carnethy Hill Racing Club 1
Brian Mullins MV40 St. Finbarrs AC 1
Isaac Murphy M   0
Bethan Nadin F Highland Hill Runners 6
Chris Near MV40 Eryri Harriers 10
Will Normand M Carnethy Hill Racing Club 0
Neil Northrop M Dark Peak Fell Runners 5
Michael O Mullain MV40 St Finbarrs AC Cork Ireland 1
Lou Osborn FV40 Ambleside AC 0
Kevin Page MV40   0
Lindsay Palmer FV50 Glossopdale Harriers 3
Joe ParsonsFacebook M Fell Runners Association. 1
Simon Patton MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 6
Jim PaxmanFacebook MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 0
Paul Phillips MV60 Jura AC 9
Kevin Plummer MV50 Hartfell Hill Running Club 0
Gordon Pryde MV60 Lomond Hill Runners & AAC 13
Jonathan Pye M Jura AC 1
Stephen Pyke MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 4
Konrad Rawlik M Carnethy Hill Racing Club 7
Tim Ray MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 15
Lewis ReidStrava M   0
Alan Renville MV50 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 1
Daniel Reynolds M Wimbledon Windmilers 0
Jenny RiceTwitterInstagram F Helm Hill Runners 1
Sue Richmond FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 3
Alison Ridyard FV50 Hunters Bog Trotters 5
Annie RobertsFacebookStrava F Todmorden Harriers 1
Mick Robinson MV60 Notts AC 18
Craig Rozga MV40 Jura AC 12
Grant Rozga M Jura AC 8
Jennifer Ruddick F Westerlands Cross Country Club 0
Campbell Ryan MV50 Ochil Hill Runners 0
Debbie Salberg FV40   0
Kev Saville MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 9
Tom SavilleTwitterStrava M Dark Peak Fell Runners 3
Laura Sayer-Hall F Jura AC 0
George Scott MV70 Pennine Fell Runners 21
Richard Scottney MV70 Pennine Fell Runners 19
Paul Scully MV40 Helm Hill Runners 1
Mark Shaw MV50 Jura AC 22
Neil Sidaway MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 7
Iain SimpsonFacebook MV50 Lomond Hill Runners & AAC 0
Tom Simpson M Ambleside AC 1
Katharine SimsFacebook F Dunoon Hill Runners 0
James Smith M RNRM Running 0
Will Smith M Bowland Fell Runners 0
Tom Soehl MV50 Halifax Trail Running Club 0
Ross SpaldingFacebookInstagramStrava M Ochil Hill Runners 1
Nicky SpinksFacebookTwitter FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 2
Charles SprosonFacebookTwitter MV40 Ambleside AC 0
Craig Stansfield MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 3
Jonny Steede MV40 Glens Runners 0
Ian StephensonFacebookTwitter MV60 Ambleside AC 0
Georgia Stevens F Helm Hill Runners 0
Albert Sunter MV60 Lostock AC 30
Dave Sykes MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 11
Penny Tarsia FV50   0
Peter Tayler MV50 Black Combe Runners 4
Gary ThorpeFacebook MV50 Ambleside AC 7
Ian Thurlbeck MV50 Westerlands Cross Country Club 8
Dave TillFacebookStrava MV60 Skye & Lochalsh Running Club 10
Richard Topliss MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 12
Esmond TresidderFacebookTwitter MV40 Lochaber Athletic Club 5
John Tullie MV60 Teviotdale Harriers 0
Alison Wainwright FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 5
Max WainwrightTwitterInstagram M Dark Peak Fell Runners 1
Michael Walton M Jura AC 4
Dave Ward MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 17
Ian Warhurst MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 23
Julian Warman MV50 Hunters Bog Trotters 6
Donald Waters M (no club) 0
Tom Westgate MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 17
Joanna Wheeler Connon F Glens Runners 0
Finlay Wild M Lochaber Athletic Club 4
Sandy WilliamsStrava MV40 Dunoon Hill Runners 0
Claire Wilshaw FV40   0
Thomas WilsonAttackpoint M Edinburgh University Hare and Hounds 0
Simon Woolley M Derwent Valley Running Club 0
Jack Wright M Ambleside AC 2
Katie Wright F Ambleside AC 0
Selwyn Wright MV60 Ambleside AC 24

225 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest