SiEntries Options
Login / Register

STAG's 21st Glasgow Parks Champs

Event Facebook Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Sunday 1st December 2019

Entry List Options
Open
Name Class Club Race 1 Start Time Race 2 Start Time
Simon Beckett M35 STAG 10:03 12:16
Stuart Douglas M21 LOK 10:12 12:07
Thomas Eriksen M21 STAG 10:06 12:13
James Hammond M14 FVO 10:14 12:05
Noah Howlett M21 LOC 10:13 12:06
Andrew Lindsay M21 ESOC 10:11 12:08
Louis MacMillan M18 ECKO 10:09 12:10
Jaime Martinez M20   10:02 12:17
Al Mccartney M16 CLYDE 10:18 12:01
Ewan Mccartney M14 CLYDE 10:04 12:15
Alasdair McLeod M21 AIRE 10:15 12:02
Peter Molloy M18 FVO 10:07 12:12
Fredrik Nordvall Forsberg M21 STAG 10:19 12:00
Rudi Paul M20 STAG 10:01 12:18
Richard PurkisAttackpointStravaPower of 10 M21 ESOC 10:00 12:19
Petr RemesStrava M21 STAG 10:10 12:09
Chris Smithard M21 FVO 10:05 12:14

17 Entries

Veteran Men (M40+)
Name Class Club Race 1 Start Time Race 2 Start Time
Colin BrashStrava M50 STAG 10:09 12:10
Jon Cross M50 FVO 10:04 12:15
Alastair Dunlop M45 CLYDE 10:19 12:00
Andrew Fullwood M50   10:13 12:06
Chris Furse M50 STAG 10:05 12:14
Paul Hammond M40 FVO 10:06 12:13
Nick Howlett M50 LOC 10:01 12:18
Nick Langley M45 CLYDE 10:07 12:12
George LuptonFacebookTwitterStrava M40 ESOC 10:08 12:11
Stuart Mccartney M50 CLYDE 10:16 12:03
John McKendrickFacebookStrava M50 STAG 10:03 12:16
Kenneth Milton M50 CLYDE 10:00 12:19
Jonathan Molloy M50 FVO 10:18 12:01
Peter Murray M45 STAG 10:11 12:08
Andy PatersonFacebookTwitterAttackpointStrava M50 CLYDE 10:14 12:05
Jamie Rennie M45 WCOC 10:15 12:04
Ben Stansfield M50 FVO 10:12 12:07
Paul Watson M45 MDOC 10:17 12:02
William White M50 AYROC 10:10 12:09

19 Entries

Super Veteran Men (M55+)
Name Class Club Race 1 Start Time Race 2 Start Time
Keith BrownFacebookTwitter M55 ESOC 10:00 12:19
Graham Capper M60 LOC 10:13 12:06
Steve Clayton M55 ESOC 10:02 12:17
Ian Davidson M60 CLYDE 10:08 12:11
Martin Dean M60 FVO 10:01 12:18
Tim Harding M55 ELO 10:06 12:13
Mark Kassyk M60 ESOC 10:09 12:10
Pete Lawrence M55 GRAMP 10:12 12:07
Crawford Lindsay M60 ESOC 10:15 12:04
Gary Longhurst M60 FVO 10:03 12:16
Ian Maxwell M55 RR 10:05 12:14
Robin Orr M55 CLYDE 10:14 12:05
Donald Petrie M60 CLYDE 10:10 12:09
Dave Robertson M55 CLYDE 10:17 12:02
David Robertson M55 ESOC 10:11 12:08
John Robertson M55 STAG 10:18 12:01
Phil Smith M55 AYROC 10:16 12:03
Michael Stewart M60 ESOC 10:07 12:12
Klaas WynneFacebookTwitterStrava M55 STAG 10:04 12:15
Pete Younger M60 ELO 10:19 12:00

20 Entries

Ultra Veteran Men (M65+)
Name Class Club Race 1 Start Time Race 2 Start Time
Martin CaldwellStravaPower of 10 M65 ESOC 10:13 12:06
Dougie Condy M65 AYROC 10:16 12:03
John Coon M65 ECKO 10:11 12:08
Dave CoustickFacebookStrava M70 FVO 10:17 12:02
Leslie Dalgleish M65 ESOC 10:06 12:13
Robert Findlay M70 ESOC 10:08 12:11
Ian Hendrie M65 FVO 10:03 12:16
Alastair Lessells M70 ESOC 10:10 12:09
Phil Smithard M70 KFO 10:19 12:00
Pat Squire M70 INT 10:02 12:17
Bill Stevenson M70 ESOC 10:01 12:18
Robin Strain M65 ELO 10:18 12:01
John Topping M65 CLYDE 10:00 12:19

13 Entries

Hyper Veteran Men (M75+)
Name Class Club Race 1 Start Time Race 2 Start Time
Bill Melville M75 TAY 10:09 12:04
Ian Pyrah M75 ESOC 10:00 12:14

2 Entries

Open Women
Name Class Club Race 1 Start Time Race 2 Start Time
Sofie Bachmann W21   10:12 12:07
Catriona Bamford W21 STAG 10:02 12:17
Rachel Brown W16 ESOC 10:03 12:16
Jane Chisholm W35 BASOC 10:13 12:06
Chariya Glasse-Davies W21   10:05 12:14
Ceana Heron W21 STAG 10:10 12:09
Rafaela Ilmoni W21 STAG 10:06 12:13
Jura MacMillan W20 ECKO 10:09 12:10
Kirstin Maxwell W21 RR 10:14 12:05
Bryony McLeod W21 AIRE 10:04 12:15
Rebecca Skuce W21   10:15 12:04
Clare Stansfield W20   10:08 12:11
Lizzie Stansfield W18 FVO 10:11 12:08
Marta Szydlowska W35 STAG 10:00 12:19
Alice Wilson W18 CLYDE 10:01 12:18

15 Entries

Veteran Women (W40+)
Name Class Club Race 1 Start Time Race 2 Start Time
Carol Burnapp W50 ECKO 10:14 12:05
Lynn Easton W45 STAG 10:07 12:12
Heather Fellbaum W55 FVO 10:01 12:18
Leonne Hutchinson W50 ESOC 10:08 12:11
Susannah MacMillan W50 ECKO 10:05 12:14
Rona Molloy W50 FVO 10:04 12:15
Helena Nolan W50 ESOC 10:00 12:19
Beccy Osborn W45 FVO 10:11 12:08
Helen Rennie W45 WCOC 10:03 12:16
Joanna Schreiber W50 STAG 10:13 12:06
Rachel Scott W50 GRAMP 10:18 12:01
Josie Stansfield W50 FVO 10:16 12:03
Heather Thomson W45 ESOC 10:09 12:10
Rachel Wilson W50 CLYDE 10:10 12:09

14 Entries

Super Veteran Women (W55+)
Name Class Club Race 1 Start Time Race 2 Start Time
Alison Cunningham W55 ESOC 10:10 12:00
Hazel Dean W55 FVO 10:06 12:04
Louise Dunn W55 LOC 10:07 12:03
Mary Fitchett W55 STAG 10:04 12:06
Helen Hardie W55 STAG 10:01 12:09
Fiona Hendrie W55 FVO 10:02 12:08
Louise Longhurst W55 FVO 10:08 12:02
Marsela McLeod W55 INVOC 10:09 12:01
Liz Orr W55 CLYDE 10:05 12:05
Amelia Petrie W60 CLYDE 10:03 12:07
Vicky Thornton W55 FVO 10:00 12:10

11 Entries

Ultra Veteran Women (W65+)
Name Class Club Race 1 Start Time Race 2 Start Time
Susan Coon W65 ECKO 10:17 12:01
Margaret Dalgleish W65 ESOC 10:09 12:09
Kathleen Lessells W70 ESOC 10:13 12:05
Anne Stevenson W70 ESOC 10:05 12:13
Sheila Strain W70 ELO 10:01 12:17
Mary Williams W65 ESOC 10:07 12:11

6 Entries

Hyper Veteran Women (W75+)
Name Class Club Race 1 Start Time Race 2 Start Time
Katharine Melville W75 TAY 10:14 12:00
Eleanor Pyrah W75 ESOC 10:04 12:09

2 Entries

Junior (M/W16-)
Name Class Club Race 1 Start Time Race 2 Start Time
Caitlin Birch W10 STAG 10:01 12:17
Megan Brown W12 ESOC 10:04 12:14
Eilidh Connor W10 FVO 10:11 12:08
Jamie Connor M12 FVO 10:14 12:05
Rebecca Hammond W12 FVO 10:08 12:11
Jamie Lawlor M16 ESOC 10:10 12:09
Connor Lupton M14 ESOC 10:15 12:04
Fraser Lupton M12 ESOC 10:17 12:02
Robyn Lupton W10 ESOC 10:19 12:00
Iris MacMillan W14 ECKO 10:02 12:16
Michael Paterson M16 CLYDE 10:03 12:15
Daisy Rennie W14 WCOC 10:06 12:13
George Rennie M12 WCOC 10:12 12:07
Calum Robertson M10 ESOC 10:07 12:12
Kirsten Robertson W16 CLYDE 10:09 12:10
Tom Tynan M14 ESOC 10:13 12:06

16 Entries

Social
Name Class Club Race 1 Start Time Race 2 Start Time
Fraser Anderson M12   10:08 12:06
Emily Birch W35 STAG 10:12 12:02
Alistair Chisholm M35 BASOC 10:04 12:10
Tony Condy M21 AYROC 10:00 12:14
Joseph Lawlor M14 ESOC 10:10 12:04
Senan Lawlor M10 ESOC 10:06 12:08
Thomas Robertson M21 STAG 10:02 12:12

7 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest