SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Altra West Highland Way Race

Event Facebook Page
Event Instagram Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Saturday 20th to Sunday 21st June 2020

Entry List Options
Entry List
Name Class Club No. Of WHW
Angus Alston MV50   2
Ron Bakker MV60 Marathon+ Netherlands 1
Marc Bingham MV40 Stewarton Ultra Runners  
Barnaby Black MV50   0
Tony Bloomer MV50 St Austell Running Club  
Norma BoneFacebookTwitter FV60 Harmeny AC 4
Dylan Broderick F Central Vermont Runners 0
Stephen Brown MV40   7
Graham Brownlie MV40 Romerike Ultraløperklubb  
David Bull M    
Christopher Burns MV50 Penicuik Harriers 1
Larry Callary MV40 North West Glasgow Running Network 0
Alison Campbell FV40 Valley Striders 0
Kevin Campbell MV40 Maryhill Harriers 0
Paul Campbell MV40 Harmeny AC 0
Stuart ChalmersFacebookTwitterInstagram MV40 RunRecover 4
Dom Charkin MV40 Farsley Flyers  
Paul CollinsFacebookTwitterStrava MV50 Garscube Harriers 0
Emilio CosimoTwitterInstagramStravaPower of 10 MV40 Springburn Harriers 3
Lukasz Cwiklewski M Pitreavie PAACE 0
Lynsey Davidson FV40    
Paul Dickson MV40 Strathaven Striders 1
Robbie Dunlop M Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 0
John Ellis MV40 Turban Trotters 0
Si Ferguson MV40   0
Derek FishTwitterInstagram MV40 Carnegie Harriers 3
Annette FlorczakFacebookTwitterInstagram FV40   1
Chris Foote M   0
Wendy Fraser FV40 BMF Glasgow 0
Lynn Gatherer FV40 Highland Hill Runners 0
Charlotte GibbsFacebookStrava FV40    
Billy Gibson MV40 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers  
Adam Gray M Penicuik Harriers 0
Malcolm Green MV50 Winchester & District AC 6
Ross Grieve MV50 Moorfoot Runners 2
Marianne Grover FV60 Jog Stewarton  
John HamerFacebook MV50 Westerlands Cross Country Club 0
Amanda HamiltonFacebookTwitter FV40   3
John Hammond M Carnethy Hill Racing Club 1
Gavin Harvie MV50 Garscube Harriers 0
Catriona HastieFacebookTwitterInstagram FV40    
David HatfieldInstagramStrava M    
Kirsteen Haughan FV50 Giffnock North AC 0
Daniela Heeg F    
Christopher Hever MV50 Maryhill Harriers 0
Alan Hewitt MV40   0
Robert Hill MV50 Westerlands Cross Country Club  
Ryan Jamieson M    
Keith Kemsley MV50   0
Kim Kenny F Harmeny AC 0
Mark King MV50 Newcastle AC 0
John KynastonFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava MV60 Kilbarchan AAC 6
Stephen LaceyStrava M    
Patricia Littlechild FV50    
Robin Livingstone MV60 Perth Road Runners 0
James Long MV50    
Euan MacDonaldFacebookInstagram M Tinto Hill Runners 0
Brian Macfarlane MV40   2
John Maclean MV50   2
Rebecca MacLennanTwitterInstagram F   0
Agnieszka Magierecka F Garscube Harriers  
Gary Marshall M   0
Helen Marshall FV50 Rons Runners 0
Fraser McCoullFacebookTwitterStrava M Carnethy Hill Racing Club 3
Kirsty McDonald FV40   0
Kevin McDowall M    
Euan McIntyreInstagramStrava M   0
Lesley McKerral FV50 Kilbarchan AAC 1
Brian McLellan M    
Gordon McLeod MV40 Stewarton Ultra Runners 0
Robert McMurray M Park Avenue Hill Runners 1
Stuart McNeish MV40 Kirkintilloch Olympians 0
Ellen McVey FV50   7
John Moisey M   0
Derek Morley MV50   11
Christine MosleyInstagram F   0
Sylvia Mulholland FV50 Rons Runners  
Susan Murchie FV40   2
James Myles MV40   1
Rachel NormandTwitterInstagramStravaPower of 10 F Carnethy Hill Racing Club  
David Oldham M   0
Keith Parrella MV40   0
Roger Peppiette MV50   0
Victoria Presly F Team Pyllon 0
Jacky Radakovits FV50 Portobello Running Club 0
Audrey Reddington FV40 Portobello Running Club 0
Angela Reid FV40 North Ayrshire Athletics Club 1
Luke Robertson M    
Neil Rutherford MV40 Improve My Running 10
John Ryder MV40 Royal Air Force Lossiemouth  
David Sawyer MV40 Giffnock North AC 0
Devon Scott F    
Will Sheehan MV40   0
Pete SissonsFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava MV40 Sunderland Strollers 0
Bryan Smith M   1
Iain Smith MV40 Haddington Running Club  
Joe Smith MV50   1
Ian Southby M Tynedale Harriers  
Craig Stack M    
Kevin Stephen MV40 Garioch Road Runners 1
Graeme Stewart M Portobello Running Club 0
Graeme Stewart MV50 Harmeny AC  
Ally Sutherland MV40 Cosmic Hillbashers 0
Adam Swinton MV50 Metro Aberdeen RRC  
Gavin TaylorFacebookInstagram M Insch Trail Running Club 1
Mark Thistlethwaite M Garscube Harriers 1
John ThompsonFacebook MV40   1
Vivien Thorpe FV40 East Kilbride AC 0
Mary Towns FV40 Arbroath Footers  
Frits van Der Lubben MV60   1
Bob VerbruggeFacebook MV60   0
Karen Wallace FV40 Team Pyllon 1
Morven Walsh FV40 Dunoon hill runners 0
Sam Walsh M Carnethy Hill Racing Club 1
Cameron WarnerStrava MV40 Pitreavie PAACE 0
Dawn Watson FV40 RunRecover 0
George Wilkie MV50 Stewarton Ultra Runners 0
Gareth Williams MV40 Ranelagh Harriers 0
Pamela Williams FV50    
Robert Woodrow MV40   0
Christopher Wright MV40 Get Active Running 1
Michelle Young FV40   0
Shona Young FV50 Lothian Running Club 0
Chris Zair M Mornington Chasers  

124 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest