SiEntries Options
Login / Register

The MONTANE® Cheviot Goat Ultra

Event Facebook Page
Event Instagram Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Saturday 5th December 2020

Notice: Coronavirus and SiEntries - for more information please see our Help Topic.

Entry List Options
Entry List
Name Class Club Nationality
David AilanoTwitter M Northumberland Fell Runners/team URINE ENG
Robin Allan M   ENG
Charles Allington M (no club) ENG
Deborah AllumTwitterStrava F -Individual- ENG
Jonathan Ambidge M (no club) ENG
Brian AndersonFacebookTwitterStrava M Jarrow & Hebburn AC ENG
Clementine Anderson F (no club) ENG
Simon Andreassen M Allen Valley Striders ENG
Louise Arnison F 0 ENG
Adrian Aronsson-Storrier M (no club) AUS
Marie Aronsson-StorrierInstagram F Run Namaste Eat SWE
Terry Atkinson M Harpenden Arrows ENG
Mark BainesStrava M Barton & District AC ENG
Andrew Bales M   ENG
Tom Bamber M   ENG
Mark Baron M Biddulph RC ENG
Denis Beakey M (no club) IRL
Lucy Behney F Cani Sports Edinburgh SCO
Travis Belcham M (no club) WAL
Michael BellFacebook M Tyne Bridge Harriers GBR
James Bennett M   ENG
Paul Bennett M Pennine Fell Runners ENG
Gary Bishop M Plymouth Harriers ENG
Elaine Bisson F Elvet Striders ENG
Steve BlytheFacebook M -Individual- ENG
Andrew Bond M -Individual- ENG
Phil Bowen M (no club) WAL
Sarah Bowen F Claremont Road Runners ENG
Paul Bridge M   ENG
Adam Bridges M Run Peterlee ENG
Rob BrooksFacebookTwitterStravaPower of 10 M Saltwell Harriers ENG
Donald Brown M   SCO
Steven Brown M   ENG
Arthur Bruyninckx M The Apollo Runner's BEL
Shawn Bulgen F 0 ENG
Michael Burke M Haywards Heath Harriers ENG
Jonathan BurnhamsInstagramPower of 10 M (no club) ENG
John ButtersInstagramStravaPower of 10 M Northumberland Fell Runners ENG
Toby Caine M THE RUNSTRONG CLUB ENG
Oliver Carter M Montrose Triathlon Club ENG
William CassonStrava M Saddleworth Runners Club ENG
Sam Cavanagh M (no club) ENG
Robin Challacombe M -Individual- ENG
Adam ChambersInstagram M Team Manvers ENG
James Chapman M Northern Fells Running Club ENG
Will Charles M Delamere Spartans ENG
Andrew Chilton M   ENG
Mike ChurchyardFacebookTwitterStrava M Uckfield Runners ENG
Adam ClarkStrava M Stratford Striders ENG
Kelly Clark F Wirral AC ENG
Neil Clarke M FRA ENG
Mark Clarkson M Northumberland Fell Runners ENG
Matthew ClaytonFacebook M Dorset Doddlers RC ENG
Antonio Codina M   ESP
Mark Collins M Mohicans ENG
Sean ConnellTwitterInstagram M UKRunChat Running Club ENG
Louise Cordes F Wallsend Harriers & AC ENG
Brian CouperFacebookInstagram M Linlithgow Athletic Club SCO
Gareth Cozens M Howgill Harriers ENG
Robert CullenFacebookTwitterStrava M (no club) ENG
Bradley Cunningham M No club ENG
Michael Dargue M Horsham Tri Club ENG
Samantha Davenward F   ENG
Gez DavidsonFacebookTwitter M North Shields Polytechnic Club ENG
Stephen Davidson M   NIR
Evan Davies M Northumberland Fell Runners ENG
Kirk Davies M   WAL
Owain Davies M -Individual- WAL
Stewart Dillon M Fife Athletic Club SCO
James DouglasTwitter M 0 ENG
Nigel Douglas M Harpenden Arrows SCO
Alan Drake M -Individual- SCO
Matthew Duckett M Queen's Park Harriers ENG
Nicola Dunn F Carnethy Hill Running Club SCO
Craig Edwards M Sandbach Striders ENG
Callum ElliottFacebookStrava M -Individual- ENG
Darren ElliottInstagramStrava M (no club) ENG
Jamie EntwistleInstagramStrava M Lauderdale Limpers Running Club ENG
Craig Evans M   ENG
Lizzie Faithfull-Davies F   ENG
Christopher Farmery M Barton & District AC ENG
Paul Feasey M   ENG
John Ferris-Worth M Northern Fells Running Club ENG
Julie Ferris-Worth F Northern Fells Running Club ENG
Adam Firth M   ENG
Rosalind FowlerInstagram F Unattached ENG
Simon FranklinFacebookStrava M Horsforth Fellandale Club ENG
Paul Freeman M -Individual- ENG
Sarah Fuller F Otley AC ENG
Kyle Funston M (no club) NIR
Jack GallowayStrava M Twemlow Track Club ENG
David Gardner M Selfie Sunday Runners of Maidstone ENG
Gus Glazebrook M Unattached ENG
Laurent Gorce M Llamwyr Llyn Striders FRA
Liz Gray F Derwent Valley Trail Runners ENG
Darren Greasley M Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC ENG
Chris Green M   ENG
Phil GreenTwitterInstagram M Northumberland Fell Runners ENG
Joanna Grimwood-Read F Vegan Runners UK ENG
Michelle Grimwood-ReadFacebook F Vegan Runners UK ENG
Alex Grovit M Brackley and District RC ENG
Jamie Hall M   ENG
Duncan Hamilton M (no club) SCO
David HannaTwitterInstagramStrava M Carnethy Hill Racing Club SCO
Mark Harding M Stamford Striders ENG
Robert Harding M Town And Country Harriers ENG
Mark Hardy M Carnethy Hill Running Club SCO
Shane Harris M Blackhill Bounders ENG
David Hayles M Alton Runners ENG
Andrew Heaney M -Individual- ENG
Ryan Hickman M (no club) ENG
Ian Hodson-Fraser M Washington Running Club ENG
David HolmesStrava M -Individual- ENG
Sean Holmes M Unattached ENG
Andrew Hopton M Barton & District AC ENG
Joe Horne M Unattached ENG
Tony Horne M -Individual- ENG
Alastair HubbardInstagram M Deeside Runners SCO
Lenny Hughes M Maldwyn Harriers WAL
Paul HuntFacebookTwitterInstagramLinkedIn M Goyt Valley Striders ENG
Ian HutchinsonStrava M Derwent Valley Trail Runners ENG
Simon Hutchinson M Derwent Valley Running Club ENG
Andrew Hutchison M   SCO
Alan Jackson M Howgill Harriers ENG
David James M   ENG
Nicola JenningsTwitterInstagramStrava F Trentham RC ENG
Kenji Jesse M   ENG
Kirstin Johnson F (no club) ENG
Ant Jones M -Individual- ENG
Ben Jones M (no club) ENG
Michael JonesFacebook M GoodGym Race Team ENG
Paul Kefford M Montrose Triathlon Club ENG
Paul KellyTwitterInstagram M (no club) ENG
Brian Kennedy M Carnethy Hill Running Club IRL
Aaron Kerr M (no club) ENG
Neil King M Easingwold Running Club ENG
Steven King M Trail Running Association ENG
Nick KirklandFacebook M Shelton Striders ENG
Karolina Kodrowska F (no club) POL
Luke Kretschmer M   ENG
Scott LackenbyInstagram M Norham Running Club SCO
Erik LambrechtsFacebook M   BEL
Wiebke Lammers F Falmouth RRC GER
Gary LarmanTwitterInstagram M Kilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club SCO
Harry Lauste M Twemlow Track Club ENG
Graham Law M Orion Harriers ENG
Graham Lewis-Dale M North Shields Polytechnic Club ENG
Ricky Lightfoot M Ellenborough AC ENG
Zofia Lisowski F Carnethy Hill Running Club WAL
Ian Logan M Gateshead Harriers & AC ENG
Ian Lowther M (no club) ENG
Andrew Loxham M   ENG
Fiona Lynch F Radcliffe AC IRL
Hamish Macdonald M Team Blood, Bones and Brain SCO
James Mace M   SCO
Thomas MacInnes M   SCO
Avril Mackay F Run Peterlee ENG
Hannah Mansell F Unattached ENG
Gilly Marshall F Penicuik Harriers SCO
Adrian MartinStrava M Unattached ENG
Daniel Martin M (no club) ENG
Chris McClymont M (no club) SCO
Becky McCormick F   SCO
Connor Mcginty M (no club) ENG
Mags McHardy F Carnethy Hill Running Club SCO
James MclaughlinFacebookTwitter M Hook Norton Harriers IRL
Paul McNulty M   ENG
Clelie Medlock F (no club) ENG
Simon MerrickInstagram M -Individual- ENG
Clive Millar M Chirnside Chasers SCO
Holly Millar F   SCO
John Minta M Calder Valley Fell Runners ENG
Roger Montgomery M Harpenden Arrows ENG
Matthew Moore M (no club) ENG
Carol MorganFacebook F Horsforth Fellandale Club IRL
Andrew Morley M Mountain Fuel ENG
Victoria Morris F Ripon Runners ENG
Kenny Mosley M Dark Peak Fell Runners ENG
Carl Mowatt M South Shields Harriers & AC ENG
Paddy Moyna M   ENG
Charlotte Mundy F   ENG
Donald Munro M (no club) SCO
Greg Munsch M Helm Hill Runners ENG
John Nairn M   SCO
Katie Neal F -Individual- ENG
Robert Neal M -Individual- ENG
Wayne Neesam M (no club) ENG
Zsofia Nemeth F   ENG
Aileen O'Neill F Helm Hill Runners IRL
Govind Oliver M -Individual- ENG
Kirstine Oliver F   ENG
Kevin OttoFacebook M FRA ENG
Nicola Oxborough F   ENG
Richard Page M   ENG
Jon Pain M Trail Running Association ENG
Giles Parkyn M -Individual- ENG
Joe ParsonsFacebook M FRA ENG
Derek Pickles M -Individual- ENG
Ammon PiepgrassFacebookStravaPower of 10LinkedIn M Harpenden Arrows CAN
Ian Pledger M   ENG
Adam Potter M   ENG
Mark Potts M Unattached ENG
Mathew RadbourneStrava M Denby Dale Athletics Club ENG
Carolyn Rae F   SCO
Elizabeth Rayner F Not attached ENG
Duncan RedpathTwitterStrava M Team U.R.I.N.E ENG
Deborah Reekie F (no club) ENG
Ed Rhodes M Harpenden Arrows ENG
Victoria Rice F   ENG
Mark RichardsonTwitterInstagram M @teamURINE ENG
Simon Richardson M   ENG
Mark Roberts M Hunters Bog Trotters SCO
Simon Roberts M Trail Running Association ENG
David Robinson M Jarrow & Hebburn AC ENG
Andy Robson M -Individual- ENG
Emma RoeFacebook F Shelton Striders ENG
Amanda Ross F   SCO
Paul Rossiter M   ENG
Colin Russell M Cosmic Hillbashers SCO
Mark Russell M Stocksfield Striders ENG
Mark RutherfordInstagram M No club SCO
Tammy Ruvino F Offthatcouchfitness ENG
David Scott M   ENG
Martin Scott M Pudsey Pacers RC ENG
Stuart ScottFacebookStrava M Elvet Striders ENG
Adrian Scruton M Cambridge & Coleridge AC ENG
Tim Secker M (no club) ENG
Alexander Sharp M (no club) ENG
Miles Sharp M FRA ENG
Lorna SimpkinFacebookStrava F (no club) ENG
Helen Skinner F Rushmere Community Runners ENG
Erica Skyrme F (no club) ENG
Matthew Smith M   ENG
Nicholas Smith M   ENG
Philip Smith M (no club) ENG
Ian Southby M Hexham Harriers ENG
David Spence M Ambleside AC ENG
Nicky SpinksFacebookTwitter F Dark Peak Fell Runners ENG
Youssef Spiro M   ENG
Alasdair Start M (no club) ENG
Philip Stewart M (no club) ENG
Keith Stronach M   ENG
Philip Sturgeon M Unattached ENG
Laura Swanton-Rouvelin F MudCrew Running ENG
Tom Tangye M   ENG
James Taylor M -Individual- ENG
Michael TaylorTwitterInstagram M (no club) ENG
Paul Taylor M   ENG
Mark Taylor-WeirFacebookTwitterLinkedIn M   SCO
Roland Thele M -Individual- GER
Craig Thompson M   ENG
Paul Thompson M   ENG
Scott ThompsonFacebook M Border Search & Rescue ENG
Shawn Timmons M Trail Running Association ENG
Janice Tissington F Trail Running Association ENG
James Torbett M Wallsend Harriers & AC ENG
Rod TredgettStrava M Stratford Striders ENG
Joseph Trotter M (no club) ENG
David Trueman M None ENG
Steve Turland M Ilkley Harriers AC ENG
Jonathan Ulett M Saddleworth Runners Club ENG
Martha UrwinFacebook F Middleton Harriers AC ENG
Amelia van Manen F Team Blood, Bones and Brain ENG
Sabrina VerjeeFacebook F   ENG
David Vezey M Tunbridge Wells Harriers ENG
Catherine Vicarage F Saltwell Harriers ENG
Josh Wade M   ENG
Karl WaitFacebookTwitterInstagram M Unattached ENG
Richard Wakley M Looe Pioneers Running Club ENG
Matt Walker M Durham City Harriers & AC SCO
Romane Walton F   ENG
Marieke Wandel F (no club) GER
Andy Ward M Itchen Spitfires Running Club ENG
Alex Wareing M (no club) ENG
Stuart Watson M Central Athletics Club SCO
Mark Wavell M Arena 80 AC ENG
Angela White F The Running Granny ENG
William Whitfield M -Individual- ENG
Bob Wild M Thanet Roadrunners AC ENG
Jocelyn Wilkinson F Run Peterlee ENG
Max Wilkinson M Durham Fell Runners ENG
Martin Wilson M Durham Fell Runners ENG
Christine Wiseman F Run Peterlee ENG
Craig Wood M Montrose Triathlon Club SCO
Kate Worthington F Eryri Harriers ENG
Steven Yates M Twemlow Track Club ENG
If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest