SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Bodmin Half Marathon 2020

Event Facebook Page
Event Website

Sunday 16th February 2020

Entry List Options
Entry List
Name Class Club
Philip Adderley MV40 Erme Valley Harriers
Kate Agascar FV60  
Gary Albon MV55 Tavistock AC
Alexander Alderson M  
Phil Aldis MV55 Bude Rats (Run and Tri)
Jim Allchin M Kent AC
Marc Allen MV35  
Peter Allen MV60 Newquay Road Runners
Rebecca Allen FV35 Carn Runners
Martin Amy MV35  
Helen Andrews FV45 Bridgend Athletic Club
Tom Andrews MV50 Bridgend Athletic Club
Dave Angell MV35 Mile High
Chris AnnearStrava M Vegan Runners UK
Kayleigh Annear F  
Robert Ansell M UKRunChat Running Club
Amy Anstee F  
Christopher Anthony MV40 Bere Alston Trekkers
Tanya Argue FV45 Bere Alston Trekkers
Lee Arnold MV40  
Graeme Ash MV50 Vegan Runners UK
Debbie Ashton FV45 Bere Alston Trekkers
Phil Atkins MV50 Redway Runners
Dulcie Atkinson F  
James Baker MV40  
Tanya Baker-Gill FV50  
Claire Barlow FV45 Bodmin Road Runners
Marty Barnfield MV45 Bodmin Road Runners
Hal Bartlett M  
Neil Bartlett MV35  
Jonathan Bateman MV70 Road Runners Club
Sarah Benjamin FV35 Tri Logic Cornwall
Harvey Bentham M  
Darrell Bilas MV35  
Lisa Birch FV50 Bere Alston Trekkers
Karen Blacklaw FV40  
Richard Blake MV55  
Antony Boardman MV45 Bodmin Road Runners
Julie Bolitho FV50 Mounts Bay Harriers
Adrian Bolt MV50 Truro Running Club
David Bonar MV55 Hayle Runners
Scott Bonner M  
Colin Booth MV50  
Guy Boswell MV55  
Richard Boucher MV50  
Ed BrandleyFacebookStravaPower of 10 MV40 Almost Athletes
Russel Breyer MV55 Ipswich Triathlon Club
Andrew Briggs MV55  
Richard Broderick MV55 Bodmin Road Runners
Peter BrodeyFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava M Manchester Frontrunners
Joe Brooks MV45 Tamar Trotters
Paula Brooks FV50 Tamar Trotters
Andrew Brown MV55 Truro Running Club
David Brown MV50  
James Brown M  
Jeremy BrownStrava MV45 Bude Rats (Run and Tri)
Lorraine Brown FV45 Truro Running Club
Andy Bryan MV55  
Holly Bryan F  
Jenny Bryant FV50 Tavistock AC
Matthew Bullen M  
Christian Bungay MV35 Launceston Road Runners
Robert Burrows MV65 Mounts Bay Harriers
Ross Buscombe M St Austell Running Club
Jamie Bye F  
Holly Carberry F  
Peter Chapman MV65 Carn Runners
Andy ChaseStrava M St Austell Running Club
Richard Chynoweth MV40 Truro Running Club
Colette Clements FV35 Newquay Road Runners
David Cogger M  
Jonny Colaco MV45 Newquay Road Runners
Alex Cole M  
Sally CrabbFacebookTwitter FV40 Looe Pioneers Running Club
Jennifer Crawford F  
Jeff Cretch MV45  
Jason Crossman MV40 East Cornwall Harriers
Kim Csehi FV35 St Austell Running Club
Steven Daley MV55 Beckenham Running Club
Robert Davey M  
Tamzin Davey FV45 Cornwall AC
James Davies MV35 Truro Running Club
Andy Davis MV55 Newquay Road Runners
Sharon Daw FV50 East Cornwall Harriers
Karen Deeming FV50  
Jacobus Dekkers MV35  
Jessica Dennis F  
John Dixon MV45  
Clare Dobson FV35  
Nathan Dodds M  
Sarah Douglas FV35 St Austell Running Club
Simon Dowling MV45 Bude Rats (Run and Tri)
Luke Doyle MV35  
Martin Draper MV60 Quantock Harriers
Aimee Drew FV35  
Barry Drew MV70 Carn Runners
Peter Drew MV70 Carn Runners
Andrew Drummond M  
Ervin Dubare MV35 St Austell Running Club
Damian Dunne MV45 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club
Emma Dunne FV40 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club
Kayleigh EarleInstagram F  
Sam Edens FV35  
Nicholas Einchcomb MV55 South West Road Runners
Emily Ellen FV35 Hayle Runners
Nicola Emmett FV40 Launceston Road Runners
Alison Engledew FV60 Erme Valley Harriers
David Engledew MV60 Erme Valley Harriers
Dean Evans MV70  
Des Evans MV70 Newquay Road Runners
Georgie Farr F Storm Plymouth
Kim Fell F St Austell Running Club
Mark Fenlon MV45  
Clive Finnimore MV40 Looe Pioneers Running Club
Amy Floyd-Norris F St Austell Running Club
Claire Forth FV40 Truro Running Club
David FoyStrava MV45 Falmouth RRC
Lisa Francey F Lonely Goat RC
Amanda Francis FV45 Torbay Tri Club
Darren Francis MV50 Torbay Tri Club
Lucy Fuller F St Petroc's Dragons Triathlon Club Bodmin
Ashley Gates M St Austell Running Club
Stuart Gibbons MV55  
Nick Giles MV35  
Theresa Goldstone FV50  
Emma Gordon FV35  
Anna Gough FV45  
Thomas GraftonStrava MV40 Truro Running Club
Annie Graham-Brown F  
Paul Grayston MV55  
Amy Gregory F Newquay Road Runners
Joline Gunther F  
Paul Gwynne MV55 MudCrew Running
Craig HallFacebookTwitter MV45 Carn Runners
Bryony Halliday F Cornwall AC
Simon Hampshaw MV45  
Martin Hann MV40  
Ben Harding MV35 East Cornwall Harriers
Kevan Harper MV35  
Matt Harries M Tamar Trotters
Lynne Harris FV65  
Debbie Harrison-Webb FV50 Hayle Runners
Claire HatwellInstagramStrava FV35 Lonely Goat RC
Simon HawkesInstagram MV60 Clevedon AC
Eve Hearle FV35 Newquay Road Runners
Lesly Heather FV50 Mile High
Neil Helson MV45  
Julie Hewitt FV40  
Martine Hill FV40  
Sarah Hill FV45 Newquay Road Runners
Natasha Hingston FV45 Bere Alston Trekkers
Shaun Hingston MV40 Bere Alston Trekkers
Ruth Holding FV55 Mile High
Richard HoskenInstagramStrava MV40  
Thomas Hotton MV55  
Dan Howes MV40 PB Running Club
Joe Hughes M  
Llyr Hughes MV40 Stockport Tri Club
Colin Hunter MV50 St Austell Running Club
Ian Hurley MV40  
Mark Hutcheson MV55 Bude Rats (Run and Tri)
Kerrie Hutchinson F Cornwall AC
Stephen Hutchinson MV65 Bude Rats (Run and Tri)
Isabel Irwin-Bowler F St Austell Running Club
Steve JacksonFacebook MV60 100 Marathon Club
Victoria Jackson FV50 Truro Running Club
Andrew James MV35  
Monique Jeffrey-Jones FV45 Bodmin Women's RC
Katy Jenkins FV40 Truro Running Club
Lucy Jewels FV45 St Austell Running Club
Chris Johns MV50  
Dawn Jones FV40  
Matthew Jones M  
Anne Karvinen F  
Merlin Keating MV45 St Austell Running Club
Richard Keefe MV45 Falmouth RRC
Mele Kent FV45  
Robert Kernaghan MV45 Looe Pioneers Running Club
Ben Keverne MV35  
Andrew Key M Carn Runners
Beth Key F Truro Running Club
Jeannette King FV45  
Russell King MV35 Falmouth RRC
Marcin Klimczak MV40  
Margaret Knight FV50  
Wiebke Lammers FV40 Falmouth RRC
Lindsay Lane FV40 Erme Valley Harriers
Richard Lane MV50 Erme Valley Harriers
Gemma LangfordInstagram FV40  
Andrew Laurie MV55 Falmouth RRC
Samuel Ledsham MV45 Kenilworth Runners
Tim Lee MV45 Lonely Goat RC
Trevor Lee MV55 Truro Running Club
Mike Lemin MV60 Tamar Trotters
Fran Long FV60 Hayle Runners
Nigel Lutey MV35  
Grahame Mace MV45  
Lesley Maclaren F Lonely Goat RC
Mark Maidwell-Smith MV60 Truro Running Club
Emma Mankee FV50 Carn Runners
Melodie Manners F Hayle Runners
Stacie Marks F St Austell Running Club
Alex Marples MV40 Truro Running Club
Keith Marshall MV70 Falmouth RRC
Pete Marshall MV45  
Terry Marshall FV70 Falmouth RRC
Anne Maskell FV55 Truro Running Club
Kathryn Maunder FV45  
Emily May F  
Gregory May MV35 Carn Runners
James McDiarmid MV50  
Tim McEvoy MV40  
Susan McTavish FV40  
Jim Medhurst MV40 Bere Alston Trekkers
Bob Meier MV45  
Shaun Mellow MV35  
Adam Meneer MV50  
David Menhenitt M  
Claire Mensing FV45 Truro Running Club
Stuart Middler MV50 Slinn Allstars
Jane Moore FV55 St Austell Running Club
Nick Moore MV55  
Rebecca Morgan FV40 Truro Running Club
Jason Moss MV45 Clevedon AC
Rachael Moss FV45 Bridport Runners
Frazer Mountford MV35 Newquay Road Runners
Clare Munro FV40 Bere Alston Trekkers
Carl Murphy MV40 Mile High
Miranda Murray FV45  
Patrick Murray MV50  
Sarah Myford FV55 Newquay & Par AC
Jenny Nash FV55 East Cornwall Harriers
Xoli Ncube M  
Sadie Nelson FV40 PB Running Club
Peter Norris MV55 Newquay Road Runners
Gregg Norton MV35 St Austell Running Club
Christopher Nottle M East Cornwall Harriers
Jade Offord F Exmouth Running Belles
Helen Orme FV45 Tavistock AC
Barry OsborneFacebookStrava MV45 PB Running Club
Tracy Oxborough FV55 Tavistock AC
Julie Oxenham FV45 Bodmin Road Runners
Julie Page FV45 Bere Alston Trekkers
Kerstin Palmer FV45  
Martin Palmer MV55  
Kerrie Parker FV45 Bodmin Road Runners
Niall Parkinson M  
Imogen Parnham F Truro Running Club
Simon Parsons MV40  
Mark Pascoe MV50  
Peter A PascoeFacebookStrava MV55 Carn Runners
Holly Payne F St Austell Running Club
Deborah Pearce FV50 Hayle Runners
Simon Pearce MV35  
Cris Peck MV55 Tamar Trotters
Fiona Peck FV50  
Keith Peckham MV60  
Matt Pegler MV40 Somer AC
Chunky (Antony) Penhaul MV70 Mounts Bay Harriers
David PenningtonFacebook MV60 Dumfries Running Club
Jane Pennington FV60  
Dan Perrett MV45 Lonely Goat RC
Daisy Peters F  
Barrie Phillips MV40  
Matt Phillips MV55 St Austell Running Club
Damian Philp MV35 Bodmin Road Runners
Stuart PickeringTwitter MV55 Tri Logic Cornwall
Jacob Pinfield M  
Jacqueline Piper FV50 Lonely Goat RC
Lisa Player FV55 NI Civil Service AC
Simon Pollard MV40  
Laura Pool FV35 Truro Running Club
Oliver Pool MV40 Truro Running Club
James Pritchard MV45  
Liga PurvisFacebookInstagram F  
Loyd Purvis MV45  
Helen Ralph FV55 Tamar Trotters
Ryan Ralphs M  
Paul ReaStrava MV50  
Mitchell Readwin MV35 Sarn Helen
Samuel ReardenInstagram M  
Kayleigh Reeks F PB Running Club
Robin Riches MV40  
Meredith Riley MV55  
Kate Roberts FV40 St Austell Running Club
Mary Roberts FV45 Launceston Road Runners
Teresa Roberts FV55 Tewkesbury Running Club
Nicola Robinson F  
Ben Rogers MV35 Bude Rats (Run and Tri)
James Roper M  
Michelle Roskilly FV50 Hayle Runners
Andrew RossFacebookStrava MV55 Bodmin Road Runners
Kristy Rowe FV50  
Megan Rowe F  
Sam Rowe FV50  
Tim Rowe MV40  
Georgia Rufenacht F  
Lisa Rutlidge FV50 Bude Rats (Run and Tri)
Sarah Ryan FV35  
Rhiannon Sabine F  
Dave Salter MV60 Bristol and West AC
Maggie Salter FV55 Bristol and West AC
Amber Sanders F  
Kelly Sargent FV40 Launceston Road Runners
Rachel Saunders FV50 Sutton & District AC
Richard Saunders MV60  
Hugh Savage MV35  
Jon Savage M Hayle Runners
Mike Saville MV45 St Austell Running Club
Mike Scott MV55 Truro Running Club
Amy Sergison FV40  
Stuart Shaw MV45  
James Skeplorn MV35 Truro Running Club
Nicci Smith F  
Karen Snelson FV50 Bude Rats (Run and Tri)
Jakub Solarz MV35  
Joanna Solarz FV35  
Lucy Sparrow FV50  
Georgina SpeakeFacebook FV40 St Austell Running Club
Mark Spear MV55  
Melissa Spear F  
Katie Spencer FV45 Truro Running Club
Joanie Spidy FV35  
John Sproull MV45  
Doug Stacey MV40 East Cornwall Harriers
Andy Stallard MV55 Truro Running Club
Robert Standing MV45 Truro Running Club
Mattie StantonInstagram F  
Debbie Starkey FV45 St Austell Running Club
Jane Stephens FV50 PB Running Club
Emma Stephenson F  
Lisa Stockley FV45 Carn Runners
Steve Strachan MV45  
Tim Styles MV40  
Mirosława Szutko FV35  
Hester Talbot F Vegan Runners UK
Joanne Tapsell FV45 Bodmin Women's RC
Abbie Taylor F St Austell Running Club
David Taylor MV35  
Emma Taylor FV35 Lonely Goat RC
Lorna Templeton FV45  
Helen Thomas FV45 Truro Running Club
Christine Todd FV55 St Austell Running Club
Natasha Tootle F  
Alison Trebilcock FV40  
Liz Trebilcock FV55 Truro Running Club
Mike TrebilcockFacebookTwitter MV40  
Norman Trebilcock MV65  
Steve Tregidgo MV40 St Austell Running Club
David Tregonning M St Austell Running Club
Charlie Trethewey FV40 St Austell Running Club
Martin Trethewey MV50  
David Trevaskis MV40  
Ian Trice MV45 East Cornwall Harriers
Soozie Trice FV40 Tavistock AC
Paul Trudgeon MV35  
Samantha Turner FV50 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club
Tim Twiggs MV50 Mounts Bay Harriers
Luke Tyler MV40  
Lisa Uren FV40 Carn Runners
David Vaughan MV35 Carn Runners
Katrina Verran FV40 Bodmin Road Runners
Armando Vieira MV40 St Austell Running Club
Paula Vieira FV40 St Austell Running Club
Caroline Vinnicombe FV45 Cornwall AC
Jason Vinnicombe MV45 Carn Runners
Nathaniel Vowden M  
Allison Waldron FV45 Vegan Runners UK
Jamie Wallis MV35 Lonely Goat RC
Steve Walsh MV50 East Cornwall Harriers
Alan Ward MV35 South West Road Runners
Andrew Warren MV35 Totton RC
Diane Warren FV65 Hayle Runners
Danny Warrington MV45 PB Running Club
Robin Watson MV55 Falmouth RRC
Graham Watts MV55  
Nick Weaving MV50 Wells City Harriers
Sean Webb MV50 Hayle Runners
Heather Wells FV50  
Becky WheelerFacebook FV50  
Alan Wherry MV55 St Austell Running Club
Robert Willcocks MV60 Falmouth RRC
Damon Willcox MV50  
Jenny Willdig FV40  
Lee WilliamsTwitter MV45  
Lucy Williams F Truro Running Club
Stephen Williams MV35 St Austell Running Club
James Willis M  
Tina Willison FV50 Slinn Allstars
Richard Willson MV65 Truro Running Club
Rebecca Wise FV40 Launceston Road Runners
Simon Wood MV40  
Susanne Wood FV40 Cornwall AC
Stephen WoodardFacebookTwitterInstagram MV60 Bodmin Road Runners
Mrs Woollett FV45 Looe Pioneers Running Club
Rachael Wraight F  
Natalie Wright F  
John Yelland MV40  
Elizabeth Yeo F  
James Youlden MV40 St Austell Running Club

400 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest