SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Eyam Half Marathon

Event Facebook Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Sunday 17th May 2020

Notice: Coronavirus and SiEntries - for more information please see our Help Topic.

Entry List Options
Main Race
Name Class Club Local
Rob Adams MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Jane Adlard FV50 Goyt Valley Striders  
Laura Aiston F (no club)  
Sarah Allcard FV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Ian Allcock M Team Derby Runner  
Carly Allen F (no club)  
Steve Allen MV50 (no club)  
David Allinson MV50 (no club)  
Rick Anderson M Bury Athletic Club  
John ArmitageTwitter MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Nicola Armstrong F (no club)  
David Arundale MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Francesca Arundel F Vegan Runners UK  
Spencer Ashworth MV40    
Richard Astle MV50    
Neil Atkin M (no club) Y
Susan Averill FV50 Watnall Warriors  
Chris Bagley MV60 FatBoys  
Adrian Baker MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Chris Bannister MV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Darren Barnett MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Oliver Barnsley MV40    
Jake Barron M    
David Bateman MV50 (no club)  
James Beadle MV40 Reepham Runners  
Paul Beagley MV40 (no club)  
Emma Beal F Steel City Striders RC  
Dave Beautyman MV70 Sheffield Hash House Harriers  
Judy Beautyman FV40    
Lianna BellFacebookInstagramStrava FV40 Smiley Paces  
Sam Bellamy MV50 Clowne Road Runners Club  
David Bennett MV50 (no club)  
Luke Beresford M Ripley Running Club  
Rob Betts MV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Alan Biggs MV60 (no club)  
Matt Biglin MV50 Goyt Valley Striders  
Jay Bird M Ripley Running Club  
Ian Blackburn MV60 Steel City Striders RC  
Steve Blake M   Y
Dave Blakemore M (no club)  
David Bocking MV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Christine Bowen FV60 Goyt Valley Striders  
Darren Bowers MV40 Ashbourne Running Club  
Claire Bracegirdle FV40    
Ian Bradbury MV60 Totley AC  
Jeremy Brayshaw MV70 Totley AC  
Ben Brindley M Tideswell Running Club  
Tristan Britland M (no club)  
Matt Broadhead MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Caroline Brock F Steel City Striders RC  
Tamsin Brooks FV50    
James BroomheadStrava MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Leona Broughton FV40 Reepham Runners  
Dominic Brown MV40 (no club)  
Matthew Burden M Totley AC  
Sarah Butcher FV40 Desford Striders  
Helen Cain FV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Sarah Cairns FV40 Unaffiliated  
Gillian Carter FV50 Clowne Road Runners Club  
Julia Carter FV40 Goyt Valley Striders  
Richard Carter MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Steve Cartwright MV40 Shelton Striders  
Chris Casson MV50   Y
Ivan Catlow MV40    
Karen Chalmers FV40    
Adam Champion MV40 (no club)  
Alan Chapman MV40    
Rob Chapman M (no club)  
Carie Clark FV40 Wirksworth Running Club  
Luke Clay M    
Richard Clegg MV40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC  
Diane Clewes FV50 Totley AC  
Tom Cliffe M    
Emma Clossick F Steel City Striders RC  
Maddy CollingeFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava FV70 Mansfield Harriers  
Ross Connett M (no club)  
Louise Cook FV40 Smiley Paces  
Philip Cooper M Steel City Striders RC  
Cheryl Coram FV40 (no club)  
Shaun Coram MV50 Buxton AC  
Fiona Corden FV50 Shelton Striders  
Adam Cornes MV40    
Tom CosshamStrava MV40 (no club)  
Imogen Cotterill F Run Birmingham  
Rob Cummins MV40    
Waldemar Czechowski MV40 (no club)  
Andrew Dakin MV50 (no club)  
Alan Dalton MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Edward Jabez Davies MV50    
Harriet Davies F Steel City Striders RC  
Mike Davies MV50    
Branden Davison MV50 Fat Boys RC  
Natasha Dawson F South Yorkshire Police AC  
Liam Dearden M    
Tony Dent MV60 Tideswell Running Club  
Alice Dewdney FV40    
Christine Donald FV50 Shelton Striders  
Julie Doughty FV40 Reepham Runners  
Clive Downing MV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Richard Downs MV40    
Karen Draper FV50    
Kevin Dudley MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Kirsty Duncan FV40    
Jessica Eardley F    
Chloe Edmonds F    
Dave Edmunds MV50 fat boys  
David Egan MV60 Totley AC  
Harriet Eisner FV50 Totley AC  
Louise Ellison F    
Jamie ElvidgeTwitter M (no club)  
Noa Estevez Diaz FV40 Disley Runners  
Sian Evans F Steel City Striders RC  
Richard Eyre MV40    
Rachel Farrow F Shelton Striders  
Stephanie Fauset F Smiley Paces  
Adam Fenn M Stamford Striders  
Adrian FisherStrava MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Alistair Fitzgerald MV40 Goyt Valley Striders  
Amanda Forrester FV50 (no club)  
Andrew Fraser M (no club)  
John Frazer MV60    
David FrithStrava MV50 Lonely Goat RC  
Emma Frith F    
James Frost MV40    
Raymond Frost MV70    
John Galloway MV50 Barnsley Harriers  
David George MV50 Unattached  
Matt Gibson MV40    
Carolyn Gipson F (no club)  
Simon Gleadhall MV50 Steel City Striders RC  
John Godding MV60 (no club)  
Pat Goodall FV60 Totley AC  
Louise GoodhillTwitter FV40 Totley AC  
Ruth Gowers FV40 Buxton AC  
Laura Goy F North Derbyshire RC  
Helen GrayFacebook FV50 Goyt Valley Striders  
John Gray MV50 (no club)  
Alex GreenStravaPower of 10 M Steel City Striders RC  
Jo Gregory FV40 Shelton Striders  
Stuart Gregory M Desford Striders  
Richard Grochowski MV40    
John Gunnee MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Rinda Haake FV50    
Steve HaakeStrava MV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Stephanie Haighton F    
Helen Hall FV40 (no club)  
Susan Hall FV40 Porter Valley Plodders  
Mandy Halsey FV50 Tideswell Running Club  
Sam Harding M    
Colin Hardy MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Neil Harris M    
Sarah Harris FV40    
Cara Harrison F (no club)  
Stuart Harrod MV50 Sheffield Triathlon Club  
Andy HartleyFacebookTwitterStrava MV60 Fat Boys RC  
Caryl Hartwright FV70 Totley AC Y
Sue Hawkins FV50 Tideswell Running Club  
Robert Haworth MV60 Unattached  
Anne Hegarty FV50 Totley AC  
Kate Hemsley F Matlock Athletic Club  
Jacqui Herring FV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Carl Hickman MV50 Wakefield Triathlon Club  
Tessa Hickman FV40 Wakefield Triathlon Club  
Michael HillInstagram M Uckfield Runners  
Tara Hilton FV40    
Susan Hinde FV50 Saddleworth Runners Club  
Daniel Hindmarch M    
Laurence Hodierne M (no club)  
Andrew Hodkin MV50 Matlock Athletic Club  
Jacob Hodkin M Matlock Athletic Club  
Colette Holden FV40 Tideswell Running Club  
Pascale Holden FV40 Shelton Striders  
Brian Holland MV60 Goyt Valley Striders  
Susan Holland FV60 Goyt Valley Striders  
Tim Holling MV40    
George Holmes M    
Jack Holmes M    
Iain Hooley MV40 Fylde Coast Runners  
Angharad Hopkinson FV40    
Jules Hopkinson MV40 (no club)  
Adrian Hotson MV40 Sheffield Triathlon Club  
Adam Hoult M Ivanhoe Runners  
Jack Hoult M (no club)  
Mark Hoult MV40 Ivanhoe Runners  
Joanne Howett FV40 Ripley Running Club  
Jonathan Howse MV40 (no club)  
Phil Howson MV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Steve Hughes MV40 (no club)  
Fee Hulley FV40 Smiley Paces  
Philippa Hunstone FV40 Tideswell Running Club  
Moira Hunt FV60 Goyt Valley Striders  
Paul HuntFacebookTwitterInstagramLinkedIn MV50 Goyt Valley Striders  
Stephen Hutsby MV50 Ripley Running Club  
Neil Inns MV50 Clowne Road Runners Club  
Alan Jack MV40 (no club)  
Ian Jackson MV40 Lonely Goat RC  
Liam Jackson M Lonely Goat RC  
Tessa Jackson FV60 Matlock Athletic Club  
Hannah Jenneson FV40 Sheffield Hash House Harriers  
Lucas Jones MV40 Goyt Valley Striders  
Mary Jones FV40 Goyt Valley Striders  
Stuart Jones MV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Adrian Keeling MV40    
Ita Kelly FV50 Goyt Valley Striders  
Aoife Kenny FV50    
Peter Kenny MV50    
Lee KentonFacebookStrava M Steel City Striders RC  
Gez Kinsella MV50 (no club)  
Seth KirbyStravaPower of 10 M Steel City Striders RC  
Adrian Kirkham MV50 Clowne Road Runners Club  
Angela Kirkham FV50 Clowne Road Runners Club  
Julie Kitchen FV50 Lakeside Lincoln Running Club  
Seweryn Knap M    
David Knight M Sheffield Hash House Harriers  
Richard Knowles MV40 Totley AC  
Andrew Lambert MV40    
Sarah Lambert F    
Jonathan Lamley MV40 (no club)  
Samantha Lategan F (no club)  
Janet Lawn FV50 Smalley Road Runners  
Robin LeathleyStrava M Goyt Valley Striders  
Lindsay Lee F Steel City Striders RC  
Michaela Lewis FV40 North Derbyshire RC  
Scott Liddle MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Henry Litherland M    
Cal Lloyd FV40 Porter Valley Plodders Y
Andrew LockFacebook MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Deborah LodgeTwitter FV50 Totley AC  
Bryan Lomas MV50 Congleton Harriers  
Connor Lomax MV40 Goyt Valley Striders  
Rick Long MV50    
Ivan Lourie M    
Morven Lowe FV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Kenneth Malton M Shelton Striders  
Claire Maplestone MV40    
Heather Marsden FV50 Tideswell Running Club  
James Marshall MV40 Holmfirth Harriers AC  
Nicolas Martin MV50    
Emerson Mayes MV40 (no club)  
Rich McAleer M Eastleigh RC  
Adam McAuleyFacebookTwitterInstagram MV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Vikki McAuleyTwitter FV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Pierre McCarthy M Steel City Striders RC  
Tom Mcculloch MV50 Beeston AC  
John McMullan MV50 fat boys  
Andrew McWhir MV50 CSSC  
Lee Meakin MV40 Shelton Striders  
Kevin Megson MV60 Totley AC  
Julie Meredith FV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Stephen Metz MV50 Porter Valley Plodders  
Paul Middlemas M Steel City Striders RC  
Lee Mills MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Millie Mockford F    
Zak Mohamed M Sinfin Running Club  
Katie Molyneux FV50   Y
Chris MoodyFacebookTwitterInstagram MV50 (no club)  
Mary Mooney FV50 Tideswell Running Club  
Rob Moore MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Philippa Moorhead FV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Anna Mulligan-Freeman FV40 Long Eaton Running Club  
Victoria Mundell-Stahlberger F (no club)  
Christopher Murphy M    
Peter Myers MV50 (no club)  
Tim Naylor MV40 (no club)  
Matthew NealFacebookTwitterStrava MV50 (no club) Y
Binks Neate-Evans FV50 Reepham Runners  
Robin NelsonStrava MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Leigh Nobes MV40 Reepham Runners  
Mike NolanFacebookStrava MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Frances Norman F Steel City Striders RC  
Chris Oldershaw MV70 Team Derby Runner  
David Ormiston M Goyt Valley Striders  
Sarah Owens FV50 Tideswell Running Club  
James Pace MV40 Tideswell Running Club  
Jonathan Paramor MV60 Manchester YMCA Harriers  
Robert ParkerTwitter MV70    
Adele Parr F    
James Parr M    
Jeremy Parr MV50 Goyt Valley Striders  
Julie Parr FV40 Goyt Valley Striders  
Alan Patterson MV50    
Melanie Pearn FV40 (no club)  
Greg Pearson MV40 Reepham Runners  
Vicky Penn F Smiley Paces  
Sarah Percival FV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Stephen Pezzutti M Shelton Striders  
Nathan Porter M Goyt Valley Striders  
James Pratt MV40    
Aaron Pritzlaff MV40 (no club)  
Sebastian Pugh M    
Helen Quirk F    
Naomi Rabin F Steel City Striders RC  
Jim Rangeley M Lonely Goat RC  
Laura Rangeley F Steel City Striders RC  
Lucy Rawcliffe F Vegan Runners UK  
Penny Raybould FV50   Y
Rachel Rea FV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Rob Read MV50    
Ross Richards MV40 Unaffiliated  
Maria Richardson FV50    
Michael Richardson MV50 Handsworth Roadhogs  
Peter Richardson MV60    
Mark Riordan MV40 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club  
Clare Robinson FV40 (no club)  
Paula Robson FV50    
Frank Rogers MV40 Belle Vue Racers  
Stuart Rook MV40 Tideswell Running Club  
Nada Ross FV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Adam Ryder M    
Amy Ryder F    
Katherine Sambrooks F Steel City Striders RC  
Keith Sambrooks M Totley AC  
Becci Sampson F (no club)  
Stephen SandersTwitter MV60 Goyt Valley Striders  
Jo Saxton FV40 Watnall Warriors  
John Scholey MV50 Totley AC  
Robert Scholey M Totley AC  
Amy Scott F Notts Women Runners  
Kate Scott FV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Mathew Sedgewick MV50 Totley AC  
Cathy Semple FV50 Yaxley Runners & Joggers  
Dawn Short FV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Matilda SimonFacebookTwitter FV60 Goyt Valley Striders  
Joe SinnottStrava M Steel City Striders RC  
Phil Skelton M Steel City Striders RC  
Michael Slater MV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Stephen Slater MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Eleanor Smith F (no club)  
Janet Smith FV60 Goyt Valley Striders  
Lily Smith F    
Luke Smith M Steel City Striders RC  
Nat Smith M Steel City Striders RC  
Rachel Smith FV50 (no club)  
Sally Smith FV50 Vegan Runners UK  
Sallyann Smith FV60 Sheffield Triathlon Club  
Thomas Smith M South Yorkshire Police AC  
Ian Spencer MV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Helen Staniforth FV40    
Emma Staniland FV40 Baslow Nights  
Edward StartupTwitterInstagramStrava M Steel City Striders RC  
Jason Steele M    
Liz Stephens FV40 (no club)  
Jay StocksFacebookStrava FV40 Smiley Paces  
Elaine Stone FV50 Wirksworth Running Club  
Stephanie Street FV60 Steel City Striders RC  
Matt Surgeon MV60 Steel City Striders RC  
Philip Swirles MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Brian Taylor MV60    
Helen Taylor F    
Jacqueline Taylor F    
Mike Taylor MV40 Fat Boys RC  
Andy Telford MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Helen Terry F Gade Valley Harriers Y
Steve Terry MV60 Totley AC  
Chris TetleyFacebookTwitterStravaPower of 10 MV60 Goyt Valley Striders  
Damian Thacker MV40 FatBoys  
Tim Thair MV50 (no club)  
Katie Thomas F (no club)  
Malcolm Thomas MV50 (no club)  
Dan Thompson M fat boys Y
Mari Thorman FV40    
Katy ThornhillStrava FV40 (no club)  
Anthony Tierney MV40    
Charlotte Tierney FV40    
Michael Tinker MV40    
Matthew Tinsley M (no club)  
Richard Tompkins MV40 Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield  
Roger Topham MV50 Tideswell Running Club  
Paddy Treehowes MV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Mark Tremmelling MV40 (no club)  
Liam Turner M Steel City Striders RC  
Gill Turton F Steel City Striders RC  
Juste Tuzikaite F    
Yvonne TwelvetreeFacebookStravaPower of 10 FV60 Totley AC  
Chris Unwin MV40 Huncote Harriers  
Richard Upward MV50 Beeston AC  
Deborah Varney FV50 Unattached  
Tracy Vernon FV50 Goyt Valley Striders  
Paddy Vessey MV40 (no club)  
Maggie Vickers F Steel City Striders RC  
Tracy Walker FV50 (no club) Y
Richard Ward M Sheffield RC  
Robert WardFacebook MV40    
Katie Warren F (no club)  
Richard Warren M    
Ian Warton-Woods MV40 Ripley Running Club  
Andrew Watkins MV50 Tideswell Running Club  
Amanda Watson FV40    
Lisa WatsonInstagramStrava FV40 Ripley Running Club  
Luke Weaver M (no club)  
Shaun Webb MV40 Reepham Runners  
Karen WeirFacebookTwitter FV40 Ranelagh Harriers  
Peter Weir MV50 Ranelagh Harriers  
Amy Wheeler FV40    
Richard WheelerFacebookTwitterStrava MV50 (no club)  
James Wheldon M (no club)  
James White MV50 Sheffield Hash House Harriers  
Maria White FV40 Long Eaton Running Club  
Mark Whitfield MV40 Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited  
Mark Whittaker MV40 Sheffield Hash House Harriers  
Roy Whittle MV40 Goyt Valley Striders  
Helen WilkinsonStrava F Porter Valley Plodders  
Lex Wilkinson MV40 Porter Valley Plodders  
Liam Williams MV40    
Paul Williams MV50    
Richard Williams MV40 (no club)  
Jennifer Williamson FV40    
Andrew WoffindinFacebookTwitterInstagramStravaLinkedIn MV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Alex Wood M 0  
Peter Woodhead MV40 Goyt Valley Striders  
Neil Worthy MV40 Ripley Running Club  
Graham Wraight M (no club)  
Benjamin Wright M (no club)  
John Wright MV50 Porter Valley Plodders  
Ayako Yokoyama-NicholsStravaLinkedIn FV40 (no club)  
Dean Young MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Helen Young FV40 Totley AC  

417 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest