SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Peak District Spring Trail Run - Round 1

Event Facebook Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Sunday 1st March 2020

Entry List Options
Long (14-17km)
Name Class Club Start Window
Ian Abbott MV50 Trail Running Association 9:00 am
David Allcock M   8:30 am
Hilde Katrine Andersen FV40   9:30 am
Andy Appleby M   9:30 am
Mark AttleInstagramStrava M   9:00 am
Kathy Bailey FV50 Knowle & Dorridge RC 8:50 am
Julian Beach MV50 Chorlton Runners 8:30 am
Yaser Benamar M -Individual- 9:30 am
Simon Betteridge MV40 Ashbourne Running Club 9:30 am
Andrew Bidolak MV40 -Individual- 9:30 am
Kirsty Bradshaw FV40 Notts AC 8:30 am
Kyla Brady F n/a 9:00 am
Karen Braithwaite FV40 Lincsquad 9:10 am
Louise Bridges FV50 Trail Running Association 9:00 am
Lucy Brookes FV40 Lonely Goat RC 8:30 am
Peter Brookes MV60 Unattached 8:40 am
Jessica Brooks FV40 Steel City Striders 8:30 am
Rhian Broomhead F (no club) 8:50 am
Anna Brown FV40 Matlock Athletic Club 8:30 am
Christoph BurtscherLinkedIn MV40 (no club) 8:30 am
Julia Buxton FV50 Belper Harriers 8:50 am
Paul Cane MV50   9:30 am
Simon Clouston MV50   9:30 am
Alasdair Cochrane MV40   9:00 am
Tom Coia M n/a 9:00 am
Alex Coleman M Poplar Running Club 9:30 am
Hedley ColemanStrava MV40 None 9:30 am
Helen Coleman FV50 (no club) 8:30 am
Neil Corker M Matlock Athletic Club 9:30 am
Richard Craig MV40   9:30 am
Clare Cunningham FV40   9:00 am
Natalie Cunningham FV40 Worksop Harriers 8:30 am
Stuart Cutler M   9:00 am
Matthew Day MV40 Goyt Valley Striders 9:00 am
Melissa Day FV40 Disley Runners 9:00 am
Tony Dent MV60 Tideswell Running Club 9:10 am
Lisa Dickinson FV50 Notts AC 8:30 am
Paul Donald M Belper Harriers 8:30 am
Kate Donaldson FV50 Notts Women Runners 8:50 am
Gill Duddy FV50   9:00 am
Mick Durkin MV50 Sleaford Striders AC 9:00 am
Jo Eggeman F (no club) 9:00 am
Alyson Evans FV40 Steel City Striders RC 8:30 am
Mark Farmer MV50 (no club) 9:00 am
Barry Farrar M Road Runners Club 8:30 am
Chris Finch MV40   9:00 am
Curtis Firth M   9:10 am
Andrew Floyd MV40 Notfast RC 9:00 am
Sarah France F   9:10 am
Gary Galpin MV50 Unattached 9:00 am
Laura Garcia FV40 Smiley Paces 8:40 am
Emma Gilbert FV40 Newark Striders Running Club 8:30 am
Chris Goddard MV40 (no club) 9:10 am
Ian Grainger M   9:30 am
Hannah GreensladeStrava F (no club) 9:00 am
Chris Grubb MV40   9:00 am
Freya Grummitt F (no club) 9:00 am
Antony Gummersall MV50 Team Tri Guru 9:30 am
Alan Gunner MV40 St Albans Striders 8:30 am
John Gutteridge MV50   9:00 am
Mandy Halsey FV50 Tideswell Running Club 8:50 am
Anna HammondInstagram F   8:40 am
Robert Hannam MV50 (no club) 9:00 am
Andy Harding M Belper Ten Twenty Triathlon Club 8:50 am
Anna Harding F Belper Ten Twenty Triathlon Club 8:50 am
Peter Harvey-Jones M   9:30 am
Rose Haydock F   9:10 am
Simon Haydock MV60   9:10 am
David Haywood MV40   8:30 am
Daniel Hearn-Poole M   9:30 am
Daniela Heeg F Unattached 8:40 am
Anne Hegarty FV50 Totley AC 8:30 am
Kev Hewitt MV40 Steel City Striders 9:30 am
Laura Hickey F Ilkeston Running Club 9:00 am
Christine Howard FV50 Matlock Athletic Club 8:50 am
Victoria Hufton FV40   8:30 am
Callum Hyland M   9:30 am
Katie Jackson FV50 Notts Women Runners 8:50 am
Ian Jameson MV60   9:00 am
Fleur Jones F Smiley Paces 8:40 am
Mike Jones M Sheffield Triathlon Club 8:40 am
David Kay M   9:00 am
Cameron Keil MV40   9:10 am
Shane Kent MV40   9:30 am
Stuart Kinsey MV50   9:30 am
Angela Kirk FV50 Poplar Running Club 8:40 am
Ailie Knox F   9:00 am
Mark Krassowski MV50 (no club) 8:50 am
Kevin Lee MV40 Beeston AC 9:00 am
Clare Leeland F Notts Women Runners 8:30 am
Keith Lindley MV60   9:10 am
Matthew Linney MV40 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 9:30 am
Jordan Lloyd M   8:40 am
Julie Lucas FV50 Wilmslow Running Club 9:00 am
Sebastian Lunt M   9:00 am
Lucie Lynk FV50   9:30 am
Steven Lyons MV50 Hyde Village Striders 9:30 am
Jon Mackay M   9:30 am
Jude Mansfield FV50 Knowle & Dorridge RC 8:50 am
Paul Markall MV50 Buxton AC 9:00 am
Heather Marsden FV50 Tideswell Running Club 8:30 am
Rob Massey M Bollington Harriers 9:00 am
James May MV40   9:00 am
Gerard Mccreesh MV60   9:00 am
James Meath MV40 (no club) 8:30 am
Robin Mitton MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 9:20 am
Alex Moran M Sexy Spartan Saucepots 9:30 am
Craig Morgan MV40   9:30 am
Andrew Naylor M Belper Harriers 8:30 am
Sean Ofsarnie MV50 Team Tri Guru 9:30 am
Mick Oliver MV50 Unaffiliated 8:50 am
Nicky Owen FV50 Belper Harriers 9:00 am
Owen Parker MV40   9:00 am
Caroline Payne FV40 Unattached 8:30 am
Sheila Pearce FV50   8:50 am
Ron Pundick MV50 Prestwich AC 9:00 am
Rich PurdyFacebookStrava MV40 Danum Harriers 9:30 am
Stephen Ray MV50 Knowle & Dorridge RC 8:50 am
Debbie ReadFacebookTwitter FV50   9:00 am
Simon ReadTwitter MV50   9:00 am
John Reynolds MV40 Ilkeston Running Club 8:50 am
Jonathan RileyTwitterStrava MV40 Derbyshire Dynamos 8:40 am
Davina Ripton FV40   9:10 am
Simon Ripton MV40   9:20 am
Alan RobinsonFacebook MV60 CMF 9:10 am
Helen RobinsonFacebookInstagramStrava FV40 Lonely Goat RC 9:00 am
John RobinsonFacebook MV60 (no club) 9:00 am
Vanessa RoundStrava FV50 Sheffield Triathlon Club 9:00 am
Kieran Rowley M   9:00 am
Andy Rowlinson MV50   9:00 am
Martyn Ryan M (no club) 9:20 am
Chris SandersInstagramStrava M (no club) 8:40 am
Giuseppe Schiantarelli M (no club) 9:20 am
Claire Sharp FV50 St Albans Striders 8:30 am
Bromley Sibson M None 8:50 am
Bryony Sibson F   8:50 am
Robin Sibson MV60 None 8:50 am
Barry SimsFacebook MV50 Rodillian Runners 8:50 am
Andrew Smith MV40 West Riding Sailing Club 8:30 am
Chris SmithStravaPower of 10 M Keswick AC 8:30 am
Sue Smith FV50   9:00 am
Matthew Staton M   9:10 am
Ian Stevens MV50   9:00 am
Richard Sutton MV40   9:30 am
Robert Swallow MV40 (no club) 9:20 am
Sarah Taylor FV50 Manchester Harriers & AC 9:30 am
Laurence Tendler MV40 Bollington Harriers 9:30 am
Matthew Thomas MV50   9:00 am
Ville Tiitola MV40 Spa Striders 9:00 am
Carrie Togwell FV40   8:30 am
Jonathan Trezise MV50 (no club) 9:20 am
Claire Turpin FV40 (no club) 9:10 am
Nigel Wallis MV50   8:30 am
Simon Ward MV60 Tideswell Running Club 8:30 am
Abigail Waterfall FV40 Matlock Athletic Club 8:30 am
Andy Webb MV60 No club 8:30 am
Jennifer Weir FV60   9:00 am
Roger Weller MV50   9:00 am
David Whitaker MV50 (no club) 8:40 am
Demelza Whitbread FV40 (no club) 8:30 am
Joanne White FV40   9:30 am
Liam WhiteheadInstagramStrava M   8:40 am
Peter Whitehead MV50 Trail Running Association 8:40 am
James Whitehurst M Bollington Harriers 9:00 am
Darrell Williamson MV50 Individual 9:10 am
Lauren Winder FV40   9:30 am
Oisin Wood M   9:30 am
Jayne Wyche FV50 (no club) 9:10 am
Henryk Zurawski MV50   8:50 am

169 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest