SiEntries Options
Login / Register

THE LAP - Lake Windermere Ultra

Event Facebook Page
Event Instagram Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Saturday 12th to Sunday 13th September 2020

Notice: Coronavirus and SiEntries - for more information please see our Help Topic.

Entry List Options
Entry List
Name Club
Claire AdamsInstagram (no club)
Joanne Adams -Individual-
Peter Allan Beverley Athletic Club
Cressida Allwood Kendal Triathlon Club
Sam Arden  
Xander Bainbridge Sticky Bandits FRC
Angela C Bamford Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited
Will Barker Ministry of Silly Runs Helsinki
Susan Barley Dudley Kingswinford RC
Lewis Barlow  
Natasha Barlow  
Nina Bedding Run Fit Hartlepool
Tina Begg Fitmums and Friends
Tina Belsom Stowmarket Striders RC
Alasdair BennellFacebookTwitterInstagram  
Jose Bennett Jog on the Tyne
David Berridge (no club)
Ray Bessant (no club)
Max Bishop  
William Bower Ministry of Silly Runs Helsinki
Deb Bradley  
Jim Brassil Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
Frances Brook RbR
Sam Brown  
Paul Cannon Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT)
Grace Carrington (no club)
Michael Childs Lonsdale Fell Runners
Cass Chisholm Calder Valley Fell Runners
Tony Clapham Barton & District AC
William ClennellTwitter  
Emily Colegrave Vegan Runners UK
Angela Constance (no club)
Christopher Convey Serpentine RC
Jillian Convey SHAEF Shifters Running Club
Clare Cooper Belper Harriers
Louise Cordes Wallsend Harriers & AC
Edouard Coyon Salomon
Rebecca DamFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava (no club)
Jacoline Dey Insch Trail Running Club
Fiona Diaz Run Sandymoor
Paul DixonStrava Thornton Cleveleys Running Club
Andrew Dobinson Glasgow Green Trail Running Club
Christopher Dollman (no club)
Bruce DuncanTwitter Helm Hill Runners
Charlotte Dyer Fen Edge Runners
Stephen Edwards (no club)
Alyson Evans Steel City Striders RC
Lamyong Evans  
Samantha Evans  
Jill Ezard Ilkley Harriers AC
Connaugh Fallon Ministry of Silly Runs Helsinki
Marie Fallon Jog on the Tyne
Joff FisherFacebook  
Rob Fisher  
Morag Forbes Vegan Runners UK
Sarah GerrishTwitter Helm Hill Runners
Louise Goddard Lancaster & Morecambe AC
Harry Godson Lancaster & Morecambe AC
Rachel Gradwell  
Richard Gradwell  
Margaret Grahamslaw  
Ian Gulliford Valley Striders AC
Paul GurneyInstagram  
Alex Gutteridge  
Robert Hail Sticky Bandits FRC
Ffion HarrisInstagram To the root
Charlotte HattersleyTwitter  
Jeff Henderson Keswick AC
Michael Hewitt  
Chloe Hewlett (no club)
Catherine Higson  
Susan Higson  
Sarah Holden  
Ria HorneFacebookStrava Wee County Harriers
Dan Hotchkiss (no club)
Sue Hotchkiss (no club)
Kris Howes Valley Striders AC
Laura Hudson  
Kev Illingworth -Individual-
Paul Jeanrenaud  
Victoria Jefferies (no club)
Sam Jilbert -Individual-
Tom Jilbert Ministry of Silly Runs Helsinki
Matt Johnson (no club)
Asif Karim  
Luke KennedyInstagram Wearside Triathlon Club
Friday Knight Lonely Goat RC
Russell LawStrava Freck & Warton Running Club
Phil LeeInstagramStrava Belle Vue Racers
Janet Lefton (no club)
Jeremy Lefton Ambleside AC
Steven Livingstone  
Hazel Lodge Vegan Runners UK
Shaun Lomas  
Paul Loraine Ministry of Silly Runs Helsinki
Andrzej Lyczewski  
Emma Lynch Runstrong
Pip Lyons  
Avril Mackay Run Peterlee
Alastair MacSween Wee County Harriers
Nickye MacSween Wee County Harriers
Kristina Manson  
Duncan Marsh Dark Peak Fell Runners
Adam MarshallInstagramStrava COLT (City of Lancaster Triathlon)
Paul Marshall  
Julie Mcbride  
Ian McFadzen  
Denise McGeachyTwitterInstagram Chapel Allerton Runners
Tom McGeen Sticky Bandits FRC
Kevin McKen Insch Trail Running Club
Lesley McKerral Kilbarchan AAC
Sally-Anne Mcwilliam  
Alice Melton  
Alan Metcalf Lonely Goat Running Club
Robert Metcalf Elvet Striders
James Milner  
Ryan Moody -Individual-
Steve Mordey -Individual-
Di Newton Jogging Pals
David Noble Run Fit Hartlepool
Andy O'BrienStrava Dallam Running Club
David Oakes Vegan Runners UK
Kate Ogden  
Mike Page  
Amanda Paton (no club)
Steve Physick  
Tim Pickering Vegan Runners UK
Helen Pike Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT)
Chris Pilkington 0
Lesley Postlethwaite  
Annabel Prow (no club)
Jennifer ProwseFacebook (no club)
Dylan Quinn  
Rohit Rao -Individual-
James Reeve -Individual-
Mark Russell Stocksfield Striders
Nickey Russell Bowland Fell Runners
Anthony Satchwell  
Matt Searson Unattached
Carolyn Seel (no club)
Katherine Self  
Alistair Shawcross Dallam Running Club
Lindsy Slamon Unattached
Darren SmithTwitterInstagramStrava  
Jim Smith Run Sandymoor
Mike Smith  
Sally Smith  
Nicola SommersInstagram (no club)
Mark Stokes (no club)
Linda StottFacebook  
Richard SudworthStrava  
Mrs Sykes (no club)
Adrian Thomas  
Michael Thompson (no club)
Paul ThompsonTwitter Run Fit Chorley
Michelle Titterington (no club)
Paul Towers  
Noel Urwin High Fells
Jessica Walker (no club)
Brian Wallace  
Kevin Wallace -Individual-
Darren Waters Newport and District RC
Jennie Waters Newport and District RC
Mark Waterson City of Hull AC
Sarah Webb Washlands Women Runners
Debs White Wimpole Runners
Mark WhitesideInstagramStrava (no club)
Angela Wilby -Individual-
Paul Wilby -Individual-
Maggie Wild COLT (City of Lancaster Triathlon)
Tom Williams Wirral AC
Dave Wilson East Hull Harriers & AC
Nicola Wilson  
Anthony Winter Eden Runners
Paul Zergi Barton & District AC

175 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest