SiEntries Options
Login / Register

The Winter Wipeout!

Event Facebook Page
Event Instagram Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Sunday 5th January 2020

Entry List Options
Entry List
Name Class Club
Richard Airey M (no club)
Simon Andreassen MV50 Allen Valley Striders
Neil Armstrong MV40 Wallsend Harriers & AC
Christopher Ashall M Blaydon Harriers & AC
Ian Aslett MV40 Ashington Hirst Running Club
Jonny Atkinson M Wallsend Harriers & AC
Elaine Banks FV40 Vegan Runners UK
Anthony Barnes M (no club)
Carl Bell M (no club)
Hannah Billett F  
Andrew Birtles M South Shields Harriers & AC
Sean Bloomfield MV50  
Spencer BoothInstagram MV40 (no club)
Thomas Booth M (no club)
Michael Bostock M -Individual-
Lee Bowmaker M AK Fitness
Joanne Brannen FV40 Washington Running Club
Claire Brown F (no club)
Colin Brown MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club
Gavin BrownFacebookInstagram MV40 -Individual-
Kevin Brown MV50 (no club)
Helen BullockTwitterInstagram F Derwent Valley Trail Runners
Ray BurnsTwitterStrava MV50 Ponteland Runners
Jason Cameron MV40 Penshaw Trail Runners
Katherine Carman F  
Richard Carr M -Individual-
Jack Carter M Montrose Triathlon Club
Oliver Carter MV50 Montrose Triathlon Club
Maria Catterall F (no club)
Helen Clark F Quakers Running Club
Ross Clark M (no club)
Tricia ClarkTwitterInstagram FV50 Northumberland Fell Runners
Sarah Clarke F North Shields Polytechnic Club
Scott Clelland MV40 Wallsend Harriers & AC
Stephen CloughStrava MV70 Norham Running Club
Phillippa Clubbs F North East Marathon Club
Jamie CollinInstagram M Sunderland Strollers
Deborah Collins FV40 Blaydon Harriers & AC
Julie Collinson FV50 Wallsend Harriers & AC
Peter Conroy MV50 Derek Zoolander Centre For Kids Who Can’t Run Good
Giuseppe ConteFacebookStrava MV40 -Individual-
Judith Cook FV50 Stockton Striders AC
Louise Cordes FV40 Lonely Goat RC
Marie Cornell F Orchard Eagles Running Club
Lee Curtis MV40 Haddington Running Club
Joanne Danby FV50 Washington Running Club
Edward Davies MV40 Ponteland Runners
Evan Davis M Claremont Road Runners
Tony DavisFacebookInstagram M Northumberland Fell Runners
Martin Davison MV60  
William DayInstagram M -Individual-
Sarah Delaney FV40 Newcastle Frontrunners
Alan Dobson MV40 Total racing Newcastle
Marianne Dodds FV40 Red Kite Runners
Stuart DonaldFacebookInstagram MV50 Arbroath Footers
Bill Dowling MV40 -Individual-
Lee Drummond MV40 Birtley AC
Ray DrummondInstagram MV50 -Individual-
Andy Dunn M  
Rhodri Edwards M Unattached
Sion EdwardsInstagram M RAF Athletics
Chris Eggett MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners
Darren ElliottInstagramStrava M (no club)
Jamie EntwistleInstagramStrava M Lauderdale Limpers Running Club
Anthony Erskine MV40 Sunderland Harriers & AC
Floyd Evans MV40 (no club)
Clive EveInstagram MV40 -Individual-
Paul Feeley MV50 Derwent Valley Trail Runners
Neil Fellows MV40 Blaydon Harriers & AC
Samantha Fletcher FV40 Tri Northumberland
Lee Ford M (no club)
Jon FrenchInstagramStrava MV40 Blyth Running Club
Steven Fyfe M -Individual-
Michael Gamblin MV50 Wearside Tri
Diego García Mejuto M Derwent Valley Trail Runners
Angela Gibson FV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club
Nicholas GilbertFacebookTwitterStrava MV40 (no club)
Mike GillFacebook MV70 Blackhill Bounders
Neil GowFacebookTwitter MV50 (no club)
Tim Grainger MV40 (no club)
Andi Gray MV40 Stockton Striders AC
Liz Gray F Derwent Valley Trail Runners
Samantha Griffiths FV40 Orchard Eagles Running Club
David Haigh M 100 Marathon Club
Gary Hall MV40 Morpeth Harriers
John Hall M (no club)
Alastair Hardwick MV40 -Individual-
Jennifer Hardy F Quakers Running Club
Graeme Hare MV40 AK Fitness
Lee Harris M Lonely Goat RC
Alison Havery FV40 These Girls Can Run
Lou Hayward FV40 (no club)
Michelle HetheringtonFacebook FV50 Carnethy Hill Running Club
Edward Hillier MV40 Morpeth Harriers
Norman Hindmarsh MV50 Lonely Goat RC
David HolmesStrava MV40 -Individual-
Meg Holmes F Jesmond Joggers
Ian Houston MV40 South Shields Harriers & AC
Sarah Houston FV40 South Shields Harriers & AC
Lee Howes MV40 Fit club Newcastle upon tyne
Angela Huddleston FV60  
Christopher HullTwitterStravaPower of 10 MV40 Elswick Harriers
Paul Humble MV40  
Eleanor Hurrell FV40 Lonely Goat RC
Ian HutchinsonStrava MV40 Derwent Valley Trail Runners
Tamsin Imber FV40 Elvet Striders
Ali Ions FV40 These Girls Can Run-Morpeth
Stephen Ireland MV40 (no club)
David JacksonFacebook M Derwent Valley Trail Runners
Jonathan JamesInstagram M North Shields Polytechnic Club
Alan Johnson MV50 Washington Running Club
Mike Kerr M Montrose Triathlon Club
Ronnie Kewley M (no club)
Tom King MV50 Blackhill Bounders
Richard Kirby MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners
Shaun Land M Morpeth Harriers & AC
James LargeyInstagramStrava M (no club)
Michael Lillie M (no club)
Alan Lowery MV50 Washington Running Club
James MackeddieFacebookTwitterInstagram M  
Scott Mallen M  
Lisa Marsden FV50 Newcastle Frontrunners
Andrew Martin M  
Alasdair McCallum MV50 Norham Running Club
Chris McClymont M (no club)
Erin McClymont F  
Paddy McDonald MV60 Haddington Running Club
Kevin McGowan MV50 Sunderland Strollers
Kirstin McGowan FV50 Sunderland Strollers
Stewart Mcnicholl MV40  
Frank Mcpartland MV60 Haddington Running Club
Sophie McPhillips F Run Peterlee
Jackie Minto FV40 Outdoor Fitness
Chris Moore M Lonely Goat RC
Diane Moore FV50 Washington Running Club
Matthew Moore MV40 (no club)
Matt Muller F Jesmond Joggers
Frances Naylor FV50 Morpeth Harriers & AC
Tim Nichol M  
Daniel Nicholson M Lonely Goat RC
Rachel Nunns FV40 Orchard Eagles Running Club
Sean O'Brien MV50 Washington Running Club
Daniel O'ConnorTwitterInstagram MV40 ESK VALLEY
Patrick Oconnell MV50  
Lucy Patterson F (no club)
Sonia Percival FV40 Newcastle Frontrunners
Cherry Pirie FV50 Orchard Eagles Running Club
Rebecca Pottinger F Birtley AC
Johnathon Prosperini M Tri Rivington
Steven Proud MV40 Tri Northumberland
John QuinceyTwitter MV50  
Lee Reid M (no club)
Simon ReynoldsFacebook MV50 Sun City Tri
Caitlin RipleyInstagram F (no club)
Ross Robertson M Vegan Runners UK
Stephen Robinson M (no club)
Alex RobsonInstagram MV40  
Andrew Robson M  
Darryl Roe MV40 Wallsend Harriers & AC
Jayne Russell FV40 Orchard Eagles Running Club
Mark Russell MV40 Stocksfield Striders
Scott Russell MV40 Chester Le Street & Dist AC
Mark Rutherford MV40 Norham Running Club
Paul Samat MV50 North East Veterans AC
Stephen SayerStrava MV40 Wallsend Harriers & AC
Loveness ScottFacebookInstagram F GB Ultras
Emily Shaw F  
Richard Shepherd MV40  
Andrew SmithTwitterInstagram M Gateshead Harriers & AC
Ricky Smith MV40 Ashington Hirst Running Club
Nathaniel Snell MV40 Orchard Eagles Running Club
Adele Southern FV50 (no club)
Mark Sowerby MV40 Red Kite Runners
Chris Steele MV50 Unattached
Sam Steele M Jesmond Joggers
Liam Steinbeck MV40  
Craig Stocken MV50 Heaton Harriers & AC
Richard Sutcliffe MV40 (no club)
Gary Swanston MV40 (no club)
David Tague MV40 Washington Running Club
Luke Talbot M (no club)
Darren TateTwitter M  
James Taylor M Lonely Goat RC
Will Telfer MV40  
James Thompson MV50 Vegan Runners UK
Lee Thompson MV40 Tri Northumberland
Simon Thompson MV40 -Individual-
Vicky Thompson F North East Marathon Club
Janice Tissington FV50 Trail Running Association
Lindsay Turnbull FV40 Physiohaus Health PerformanceTri
Noel Urwin MV50 High Fells
Jacinta Wake FV50 Morpeth Harriers & AC
Elizabeth Warbrook F Stockton Striders AC
Terence Ward MV40 (no club)
Abigail Waterfall FV40 Matlock Athletic Club
Connor Watson M  
Helen WeatherallFacebook FV40 Run Peterlee
Alyson West FV50 Sunderland Harriers & AC
Jason WestInstagram MV40 (no club)
David Whittle MV40 South Shields Harriers & AC
Steve Whitwood MV40 (no club)
Jocelyn Wilkinson F Run Peterlee
Matthew Wilkinson M Nidd Valley Road Runners
Philippa Wilkinson FV40 Nidd Valley Road Runners
Megan Williams F Derwent Valley Running Club
Steve Williams MV50  
Ross Wilson MV40  
Christine Wiseman FV40 Run Peterlee
Neil Wold M Tri Northumberland
Craig Wood M Montrose Triathlon Club
Rachael WoodInstagram F Newcastle Frontrunners
Nicola Woodward FV40 Sunderland Harriers & AC
Steven Wright MV40  

213 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest