SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Bury St Edmunds to Clare Challenge

Event Facebook Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Sunday 10th May 2020

Entry List Options
Solo
Name Class Club / Team Name
Abigail Alderton F30-34  
David Alvarez M35-39 Team Trident
Justine Ambrose F40-44  
Keith Ambrose M65-69  
Vicky Amies F50-54 Wymondham AC
Karen Amoss F55-59  
Rachel Amoss F30-34  
Sarah Amoss F25-29  
Laura Arfi F50-54 Stowmarket Striders RC
Zohra Armitage F40-44 Saint Edmund Pacers
Claire Arnold F40-44  
Louise Arnold F35-39  
Gabrielle Atling F50-54 Hockley Trail Runners
Stuart Atling M55-59 Hockley Trail Runners
Jacqueline Atter F65-69 Positive Steps
Allison Austin F50-54 Haverhill Running Club
Chris Aylmer M65-69 Newmarket Joggers
Rachel Backshall F55-59  
Maria Baldwin F35-39  
Diane Banks F60-64  
Angeline Barnes F50-54 LBBG
Lucy Barrett F40-44  
David Bartholomew M50-54 Run For Your Life
Nick Bartlett M35-39 Lonely Goat RC
Rosie Bartlett F45-49 Dissfunctionals
Sam Barwick F50-54 Norfolk Harriers RC
Nichola Bennett F45-49 GBC
Eliot Bentley M45-49 Newmarket Joggers
David Bernier M45-49  
Jakki Biggs F65-69 Positive Steps
Eleanor Bithell F40-44 Newmarket Joggers
Sherralyn Blakely F50-54  
Lin Bolton F50-54 Stowmarket Striders RC
Sarah Boneham F45-49 Newmarket Joggers
Tracey Bowen-Jones M50-54  
Sharon BrandonTwitter F55-59 Saint Edmund Pacers
David Bratley M55-59  
Hannah Breitsprecher F35-39  
Angela Brennan F30-34 Newmarket Joggers
Stuart Brierley M45-49 West Suffolk Wheelers
James Briggs M40-44 Haverhill Running Club
Jon Brooker M55-59 Newmarket Joggers
Paul Brooks M50-54  
Claire Brown F50-54  
Pat Brown F65-69  
Tony Bruce M70-74 Rushmere Community Runners
Sue Bugg F65-69  
Sarah Bull F45-49  
Will Burl M40-44 Run For Your Life
Bianca Burman F35-39 Sudbury Joggers
Gary Calver M60-64  
Tina Campbell F60-64 Nordic Walking East Anglia
Jonathan Campion M35-39 Lonely Goat RC
Tracy Canham F40-44  
Jason Cattermole M50-54 Ipswich Jaffa RC
Sue Cattermole F55-59  
Zoe Cattermole F45-49  
Sam Cayford F35-39  
Calli Challis F35-39 Run For Your Life
Ray Challoner M60-64 Rushmere Community Runners
Karen Chambers F45-49 Sunday Runday Funday
Karen Chandler-Smith F45-49  
David Chapman M55-59 Suffolk Trail Runners
Alison Child F40-44  
Samantha Chrystal F50-54  
Mark Churly M40-44  
Helen Clarke F40-44  
James Claxton M35-39  
David Cobbledick M25-29  
Cate Coe F60-64  
Evy Coe F25-29  
Rachel Collier F45-49  
Carl Cooper M50-54 Hadleigh Hares AC
Dale CooperInstagram M40-44  
Jules Cooper F45-49 Sudbury Joggers
Victoria Cooper F30-34 Stowmarket Striders RC
Stephen Cornish M50-54  
Orlando Costa M35-39 Run For Your Life
Caroline Courtney F60-64  
Morgan Crane M45-49 Thetford AC
Steve Crawshaw M40-44 Thetford AC
Linda Cumings F45-49  
Susan Curtis F60-64 Rushmere Community Runners
Laura Cutter F45-49  
David Damant M45-49  
Lynne Davies F70-74  
John Davis M70-74 Norfolk Nordic Walking
Ciara Day F55-59  
Grant Deane M65-69 Positive Steps
Kay Deane F60-64 Positive Steps
Danielle Dickson F40-44 LBBG
Jean DillonFacebook F40-44 Majorellos
Sue Dixon F55-59  
Melissa Dowell F50-54 Colchester Harriers AC
Paul Dowell M55-59  
Mandy Drummond F50-54  
Marc Drury M45-49 Newmarket Joggers
Sarah Dunsdon F45-49  
Jeremy Dyer M60-64 Fen Edge Runners
Ruth Eberhardt F45-49 Newmarket Joggers
Sheena Eden-Shulver F40-44  
Naomi Edwards F35-39  
Sarah Edwards F50-54 Framlingham Flyers
Cara Ellis F45-49  
Darren Elsom M45-49 Lonely Goat RC
David Emms M65-69 Positive Steps
Christian Farrant F40-44  
Gary Farrant M45-49  
Jane Farrant F60-64 Nordic Walking East Anglia
Katie Fenn F35-39 Coltishall Jaguars RC
Alice Fisher F35-39  
Alison Fletcher F55-59  
Rebecca Fordham F50-54 Newmarket Joggers
Joanne Fowler F45-49  
Alison French F45-49 Red Lodge Running Club
Dennis Frew M70-74  
Margaret Frew F65-69  
Jack GallowayStrava M30-34 Twemlow Track Club
Lizzie Galloway F30-34 Poole AC
Michelle Gardner F50-54 Haverhill Running Club
Sandra Garner F45-49 Stowmarket Striders RC
Mick Glynn M50-54 Cambourne Women Runners
Victoria Goddard F30-34  
Emma Godfrey F45-49 Saint Edmund Pacers
Robert Goodchild M50-54  
Ruth Goodchild F40-44  
Darren Gore M40-44  
Mark Gotts M45-49  
Monique Gotts F50-54  
Christopher Grayson M35-39  
Angel Green F30-34 Lonely Goat RC
Caroline Green F40-44 TriSudbury
Gillian Green F55-59 Newmarket Joggers
Hannah Grinham F25-29  
Annette Hall F50-54 Haverhill Running Club
Naomi Hallam F45-49 Lonely Goat RC
Stephen Hallam M50-54  
Karen Hamilton F50-54 Stowmarket Striders RC
Tina Hamilton F50-54 Saffron Striders RC
Mike Hankinson M55-59 Saint Edmund Pacers
Sam Hare M35-39  
Louise Harris F45-49 Haverhill Running Club
Lori Harvey F50-54  
Mike Haslam M55-59 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
Katrina Hawker F45-49  
Chris Hawkins M50-54 Eastern Masters AC
Carolyn Haworth F60-64 Saint Edmund Pacers
James Heath M60-64 GBC
Paul Heeks M50-54 Stowmarket Striders RC
Neil Herbert M35-39  
Rebecca Hersey F45-49  
David Hill M50-54  
Zoe HobbsFacebook F45-49  
Tom Hoblyn M55-59 Saint Edmund Pacers
Joanne Hocking F40-44 Lonely Goat RC
Jonny Hodges M40-44  
Kate Holden F55-59 Saffron Striders RC
Jan Holmes F55-59 Newmarket Joggers
Caroline Holt F55-59  
Jeremy Holt M55-59  
Luke Houlding M25-29  
Amy Howard F45-49  
Stephanie Hoyle F50-54 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
Robert Hugehs M55-59 Saint Edmund Pacers
Tessa Hughff F55-59 Norfolk Nordic Walking
Karina Hunt F40-44 Haverhill Running Club
Claire Ingram F40-44  
Helen Ivory F45-49 UKRunChat Running Club
Stuart Jack M65-69 Norfolk Nordic Walking
Sheryl Jackson F50-54 Norfolk Nordic Walking
Claire Jay F55-59  
Elizabeth Jay F25-29  
Ella Jeffries F30-34 Colchester Harriers AC
Rob Jenkins M50-54  
Gemma Jewers F35-39 Stowmarket Striders RC
Hannah Jewers F40-44 Stowmarket Striders RC
Adam Johnson M50-54 Hadleigh Hares AC
Lucy Johnston F35-39 Vegan Runners UK
Paul Jones M55-59 Lonely Goat RC
Allison Judd F45-49 Sunday Runday Funday
Anthony Knight M50-54 Tiptree Road Runners
Emily Knight F40-44 Ely Runners
Vicky Knight F40-44 Tiptree Road Runners
Anna Kocinska F40-44 I Can Run Club
Sarah Lake F40-44 Dereham Runners & AC
Phillip Laurier M70-74 Lowestoft Road Runners
Alice Leadbeter F45-49  
Maria Leather F50-54  
David Lesiak M75-79  
Colin LewisStrava M55-59  
Mick ListonFacebookStrava M70-74 Coltishall Jaguars RC
Andrew Long M50-54 Stowmarket Striders RC
Lisa Lummis F45-49 Rickinghall Runners
Jenny Lynch F55-59 Felixstowe RRC
Rachel Maclaren F40-44  
Melissa Mak F45-49 St Edmunds Pacers
Sandy Maloy F50-54 Sunday Runday Funday
Dean Manning M50-54  
Nick Marison M30-34  
Amy Marshall F25-29  
Amanda Martin F50-54  
Jean Massey F65-69 Positive Steps
Jerry Massey M65-69 Positive Steps
Simon Massey M35-39  
Neil MayTwitter M45-49 Team Dunerunner
Colin Mayes M45-49  
Stuart McCain M50-54 UKRunChat Running Club
Lucy Mccallum F35-39 Runners-Next-the-Sea
Peter Mcgowan M50-54  
Stewart McLean M50-54 Suffolk Trail Runners
Jessica Meyer F35-39  
Benjamin Mickleburgh M45-49  
Jane Middleton F55-59 Team Dunerunner
James Minnette M45-49 Haverhill Running Club
Jane Moore F55-59  
Joy Moore F60-64 Norfolk Nordic Walking
Kara Moore-Damant F40-44 Stowmarket Striders RC
Angie Morrison F35-39  
Mary Narey F50-54 Stowmarket Striders RC
Joe Naughton M55-59 Stowmarket Striders RC
Clare Neal F40-44 Majorellos
Stephen Neumann M40-44  
Suzanne Neumann F40-44  
Nina Nickerson F35-39 Vegan Runners UK
Tessa Norris F60-64 Positive Steps
Valerie Ollett F70-74 Norfolk Nordic Walking
Jennifer Oxley F45-49  
Clifford Painter M40-44  
Sianie Painter F50-54 Newmarket Joggers
Sara Pallant F45-49 Positive Steps
Andy Palmer-Randle M45-49  
Kate ParkingtonInstagram F35-39  
Mitchell Parr M50-54  
Tom Parsons M40-44 Sunday Runday Funday
Keith Passingham M65-69 Flyers Southend
Peter Passingham M35-39  
Tracy Peachey F30-34  
Ollie Peacock M45-49 St Edmunds Pacers
David Pengelly M65-69 Sudbury Joggers
Thomas PillingTwitter M40-44  
Kate Pinchen F25-29 Stowmarket Striders RC
Sharon Place F50-54  
Andrew Plowman M45-49  
Gillian Plowman F50-54  
James Plowman M45-49  
Fraser Pratt M40-44  
Paul Press M50-54 SRF
Sue Prickett F45-49  
Glenn Proctor M45-49 Stowmarket Striders RC
Kerry Pryer F40-44  
Suzanne Pudney F35-39 Dissfunctionals
Kelly Pugsley F40-44  
Clive Purbrook M60-64 Newmarket Joggers
Rakesh Raja M50-54 St Edmunds Pacers
Marc Rapkin M50-54  
Jane Reason F50-54 I Can Run Club
Robert Reason M55-59 Stowmarket Striders RC
Lisa RedmanInstagram F45-49 Ely Runners
Zoila Reyes F65-69 N/A
John Reynard M70-74 Positive Steps
Sue Reynard F65-69 Positive Steps
Emma Richbell F45-49  
Ian RiggFacebook M40-44 Lonely Goat RC
Steve Roberts M35-39 Sudbury Joggers
Fiona Roby F50-54  
Paul Rogers M45-49 Coltishall Jaguars RC
Nicky Roper F45-49 Framlingham Flyers
Julie Rout F40-44 Sunday Runday Funday
Ashleigh Rowlands F25-29  
Philippa Rudd F55-59  
Dean Craig Salisbury M50-54  
Alison Sargeant F45-49  
Stephen Sargeant M45-49  
Amy Saunders F30-34 Stowmarket Striders RC
Emma Schofield F45-49  
Becky Sewell F65-69 Norfolk Nordic Walking
Alan Shand M65-69 Newmarket Joggers
Kelly Shaw F40-44 Team Dunerunner
Guy Shearwood M60-64 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
Sarah Sheehan F40-44 RFYL
Jude Shenton F40-44 LBBG
Stuart Shepherd M55-59 Saint Edmund Pacers
Phoebe Silburn-Cooper F20-24  
Ian Sillett M60-64 Felixstowe RRC
Alison Silverback F45-49 I Can Run Club
Lydia Simmons F30-34 Saint Edmund Pacers
Lincoln Simpson M50-54  
Simon Sinclair M50-54 Woodbridge Shufflers RC
Alison Smith F55-59 LBBG
Alison Smith F35-39 Haverhill Running Club
Larissa Smith F35-39 Bungay Black Dog RC
Nicole Smith F45-49 Newmarket Joggers
Lloyd Snell M35-39  
Helen Spooner F50-54 Haverhill Running Club
Yvette Stallwood F45-49  
Lucy Street F35-39  
David Strobridge-Smith M45-49  
Kat Sturgeon F45-49 Saffron Striders RC
David SwalesTwitterStrava M55-59 Saint Edmund Pacers
Phillip Tailby M40-44  
Toni Tarrant F50-54 Dereham Runners & AC
James Taverner M35-39 GoodGym Race Team
Anne Teasdale F45-49  
Daniel Thomas M45-49 Saint Edmund Pacers
Harriet Thomas F50-54  
Sarah Thomas F45-49  
Stacey Twitchett F40-44 LBBG
Christopher Underwood M30-34 Saint Edmund Pacers
Daniel Upton M40-44  
Gary Vaughan M40-44  
Nick Vickery M55-59  
Sarah Vickery F50-54  
Kate Wakefield F35-39 Team Dunerunner
Paul Walker M35-39  
Hannah Walmsley F35-39  
Christina Warren F40-44  
David Waters M55-59 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
Michelle Waters F50-54 Norfolk Gazelles AC
Mark Watson M50-54  
Angela Watts F45-49 Positive Steps
Jayne Watts F55-59  
Claire Welford F40-44 Sunday Runday Funday
Polly Wells F45-49 Haverhill Running Club
Rebecca WheatleyTwitter F50-54 Norfolk Nordic Walking
James WhiteStrava M35-39 Vegan Runners UK
Val White F55-59 Norfolk Nordic Walking
Verity White F60-64 Uttlesford Nordic Walking
Nichola Whymark F40-44 None
Adam WigleyTwitter M30-34  
Graham Wigley M60-64 Framlingham Flyers
John Wilby M55-59 Dissfunctionals
Francesca Wilkins F30-34  
Bob Williams M70-74 Norfolk Nordic Walking
Greg Wilson M45-49  
Torben WoodFacebookTwitter M45-49 Ipswich Triathlon Club
Lucy Woods F30-34 West Suffolk Wheelers

336 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest