SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Grindleford Fell Race

Event Facebook Page
Event Website

Thursday 20th June 2019

Name Class Club Local Runner
Selina Akers FV50 Strideout  
Sarah Allcard FV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Gillian Allen F Steel City Striders RC  
Simon Allen MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Rachel Anderson FV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Lauren Armes F (no club)  
Mike Arundale MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Anna AspinallTwitter F Goyt Valley Striders  
Jonathan Ayres M North Derbyshire RC  
Graeme Baguley MV40 Mansfield Harriers  
Craig BairdTwitterStrava MV40 Steel City Striders  
Melanie Baker-Hunt FV40 North Derbyshire RC  
Heather Barber FV40 Mansfield Harriers  
Nigel Barnes MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Rachel Barnes FV40 Smiley Paces  
Andy Barnett MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Y
Helen Barnett FV50 0 Y
Paul BartonTwitter MV40 Unattached  
Gary Bates MV40 North Derbyshire RC  
Danielle Battersby F (no club)  
Anna Batty FV40 (no club)  
Andrew Battye MV60 Woodstock Harriers AC Y
Emma Beal F Steel City Striders RC  
Paul BeckettStrava MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Vicki Beckitt F Kimberworth Striders  
Lucy Begley F Unattached  
David Belcher MV40 Unattached  
Dan Bell MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Chris Bennett M Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Scott BerryFacebookTwitterInstagram M Unattached  
Linda Birch FV40 Unattached  
Dave Bish MV40 Beeston AC  
Dave Blakemore M (no club)  
Scott BlanksTwitter MV40 Totley AC  
James BoardwellTwitterStrava MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Jane Boden FV40 Smiley Paces  
Claire Booth FV40 Mansfield Harriers  
Catherine Bowman FV40 Smiley Paces  
Sarah Bradbury F Mansfield Harriers  
Lotty Bradford FV40 Smiley Paces  
Sally BramallFacebookInstagramStrava FV40 Strideout  
Steven Brandreth MV50 Porter Valley Plodders  
Jason Brannan MV40 Steel City Striders  
Jeremy Brayshaw MV70 Totley AC Y
Jess Breider F Mansfield Harriers  
Marcus Brewer M Vegan Runners UK  
Steven Briddon MV40 North Derbyshire RC  
Vicky Bridges F Strideout  
Ben Brindley M Tideswell Running Club  
Caroline Brock F Steel City Striders RC  
Catherine Brogdale F Mansfield Harriers  
Alenka Brooks FV40 (no club)  
Jessica Brooks FV40 Steel City Striders  
Lucy Broom FV40 Steel City Striders RC  
James BroomheadStrava M Steel City Striders RC  
Claire Brown F Strideout  
Gillian Brown FV50 (no club)  
Jo Brown F Totley AC  
Warren Brown MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Kirsty Bryan-Jones FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Clive BuckFacebookInstagramStrava MV40 Mansfield Harriers  
Joseph Buckman M Steel City Striders RC  
Eleanor Bull F Steel City Striders  
Helen Burgess F Steel City Striders RC  
Charley Burney F Steel City Striders RC  
Nick Burns MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Caroline BurrellTwitter FV40 Unattached  
Kathryn Bush FV40 North Derbyshire RC  
Celia Butler F (no club)  
Rachel Cadey FV40 Killamarsh Kestrels  
Helen Cain FV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Helen Calder FV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Helen Cameron F Sheffield RC  
Eddie Carman MV50 North Norfolk Beach Runners  
George Carman MV50 Porter Valley Plodders  
Julia Carter FV40 Goyt Valley Striders  
David Cass MV40 Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC  
Bryan Cherry M Worksop Harriers  
Charlotte Chisell FV40 Strideout  
Richard Chisem M Rowlands Roadhogs  
Adam Clarke M (no club)  
Nick Clayton M (no club)  
Diane Clewes FV50 Totley AC  
Ben Clithero MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Beth Cole F Smiley Paces  
Simon Conroy MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Gisela Cooper FV50 Smiley Paces  
Richard Copeland MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Gemma Cox F 0  
Amanda Crossland FV40 Strideout  
Ashley Crow M North Derbyshire RC  
Jane Crowson FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Y
Julie Cuff FV40 Strideout  
Fran Cummins F Steel City Striders RC  
Frances Cundill F (no club)  
Robert Cutting MV40 Fat Boys Running Club  
Katie Dale F (no club)  
Gordon Dalgarno MV50 (no club)  
Julie Dalgarno FV40 Smiley Paces  
Alan Dalton MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Harriet Davies F Steel City Striders RC  
Jill Davies FV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Robert DaviesFacebookInstagramStrava MV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Tracey Davies FV40 Steel City Striders  
Tony Dent MV60 Tideswell Running Club  
Kerry Dickinson FV40 Worksop Harriers  
Linda Dixon F 0  
Lucy Downes FV40 Smiley Paces  
Bret Duncan MV50 0  
Clare Eardley FV40 Wirksworth Running Club  
Dave Edmunds MV40 Fat Boys RC  
Laura Egan F Smiley Paces  
Garry Elkington MV50 North Derbyshire RC  
Amanda Ellis-Hill FV40 Porter Valley Plodders  
Michael Ellison MV50 Worksop Harriers  
James EllwoodStrava MV40 Porter Valley Plodders  
Leanne Elwood FV40 Smiley Paces  
Melanie English FV40 (no club)  
Bev Ensor FV40 Smiley Paces  
John Evans MV40 Beeston AC  
Martin Evans M North Derbyshire RC  
Victoria Faulkner F Mansfield Harriers  
Paul Fauset MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Adele Fearn FV40 Strideout  
Shane Fenn M Beeston AC  
Madeleine Fforde F (no club)  
Martin Fickling M Mansfield Harriers  
Alex Fielden M Unaffiliated  
Sharron Fitton FV50 Notts Women Runners  
Bob Foreman MV60 Matlock Athletic Club  
Matt Fowler M (no club)  
Steve FranklinTwitterInstagram M Totley AC  
Caroline FrenchFacebookTwitter FV40 Smiley Paces  
Austin Frost MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Helen Fulson FV40 (no club) Y
Jose Garcia MV40 Sheffield Triathlon Club  
Laura Garcia FV40 Smiley Paces  
Bob Gardner MV60 North Derbyshire RC  
Steve GarnerTwitter MV50 Vegan Runners UK  
Rachel George F Porter Valley Plodders  
Josie Gill F Stride out  
Pat Goodall FV60 Totley AC Y
Ruth Gowers FV40 Buxton AC  
Kirsten Grafton FV50 North Derbyshire RC  
Louise Graham FV40 Smiley Paces  
Alex Green M Steel City Striders RC  
Andy GreenFacebook MV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Becky Greenwood F GoodGym Race Team  
Caroline Greenwood F Wingerworth Wobblers  
Phil Gregory MV40 (no club)  
Alison Griffiths FV40 Smiley Paces  
Amy Griffiths F Smiley Paces  
Bob Grocutt MV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Steve HaakeStrava MV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Dean Hague MV40 Crystal Peaks Runners  
Jess Hague F Stride out  
Eve Hailey FV40 0  
James HalseStrava MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Mandy Halsey FV50 Tideswell Running Club  
Cara Hanson F Steel City Striders RC  
Regan Hanson M Steel City Striders RC  
Charlotte Harden FV40 Totley AC  
Tara Harley F 7 Hills Harriers  
John Harrison MV50 Worksop Harriers  
Robert Hartey MV50 (no club)  
Caryl Hartwright FV70 Totley AC  
Sue Hawkins FV50 Tideswell Running Club  
Claire Haycock FV40 Smiley Paces  
Catherine Hayden FV40 Smiley Paces  
Helenjanebates@Hotmail.Co.Uk Helenjanebates@Hotmail.Co.Uk F (no club)  
Tracey Helliwell FV40 Strideout  
Matthew Hennell M Team Jaeger-dog!  
David Henton MV40 Heanor Running Club  
Andi Herrick FV40 Smiley Paces  
Kev Hewitt MV40 0  
Abigail Hickinbottom FV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Pete Hodges M Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Steve Hodges MV40 (no club)  
Ian Hodson MV40 0  
Laura Hogg F Steel City Striders RC  
Colette Holden FV40 Tideswell Running Club  
Lindsay Holden F (no club)  
Ryan Holden M (no club)  
Ryan Holdsworth M (no club)  
Chris Holland MV40 0  
Anna Howard F Steel City Striders  
Phil Howson MV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Phil Hughes-NarboroughStravaPower of 10 MV50 North Derbyshire RC  
Paul Hulbert MV50 Fat Boys RC  
Fee Hulley FV40 Smiley Paces  
Chris HuntStrava M North Derbyshire RC  
Andrew HunterStrava MV40 Beeston AC  
Jane HuwsTwitter FV50 Steel City Striders RC  
James Isherwood MV40 Beeston AC  
Maxine Ison FV50 Totley AC  
Arron Jackson MV40 Worksop Harriers  
Matthew Jackson M Heanor Running Club  
Shelley Jackson FV40 Strideout  
Edward James M Belper Harriers  
Ben Jeays MV40 Beeston AC  
Steven Jeff MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Dawn Jessop FV50 Vegan Runners UK  
Emily JohnsonStrava F Smiley Paces  
Charlotte Jones FV40 Worksop Harriers  
Chris Jones M Steel City Striders RC  
Ken Jones MV70 Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Martyn Jones MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Julie Jordan FV50 Smiley Paces Y
Rebecca Joyce FV40 Smiley Paces  
Caz KayFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava FV40 Totley AC  
Marcus Kenyon MV40 Sheffield RC Y
Dot Kesterton FV60 Steel City Striders RC  
Natalie Khoaz FV40 Vegan Runners UK  
Seth KirbyTwitterStravaPower of 10 M Steel City Striders RC  
Nick Kirk MV50 Steel City Striders  
Kelly KnightFacebookTwitter F (no club) Y
Rob Lacey M Mansfield Harriers  
Andrew Lake MV40 Esk Valley Fell Club  
Jane Langham FV50 Smiley Paces  
Maeve Largey F Smiley Paces  
Chris Lawson MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners  
James Lawson MV40 (no club) Y
Joseph Lee M Steel City Striders  
Rose Leivers F Heanor Running Club  
Andrew Lessiter MV40 Matlock Athletic Club  
Steven LewisStrava MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Sarah Lilleman F Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Keith Lindley MV60    
Andrew LockFacebook MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Rosie Lockwood FV40 (no club)  
Morven Lowe FV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Rachael Lundgren F Totley AC  
Joseph Mallinshaw M Steel City Striders RC  
Bethany Marney FV40 Smiley Paces  
Neal Matthews MV50 Sheffield RC  
Holly McCain F Beeston AC  
Stuart McCluskieFacebook MV40 Worksop Harriers  
Yvette McCracken FV50 Smiley Paces  
Estelle McGuire FV50 Stockport Harriers  
Kevin McInally MV50 North Derbyshire RC  
Catherine McKeownTwitterInstagram FV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Tom McLaren M Worksop Harriers  
Kevin Megson MV50 Totley AC  
Julie Meredith FV40 Vegan Runners UK  
Ruth Merry FV40 Smiley Paces  
Cathrine Mhembere FV50 Worksop Harriers  
Paul Middlemas M Steel City Striders RC  
Carina Middleton F (no club)  
Lee Mills MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Samantha Mills FV40 Stride out  
Steve Monaghan MV50 North Derbyshire RC  
Clare Moody FV40 Smiley Paces  
Gail Moon FV40 (no club)  
Philippa Moorhead FV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Naomi Morrison FV40 Smiley Paces  
Ann-Marie Mulvey F Smiley Paces  
Billy Naylor MV40 Unattached  
Jane Naylor F Smiley Paces  
Sam Needham M Steel City Striders RC  
Adam Newell M Steel City Striders RC  
Anton Newell MV50 Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC  
Gary Newham MV40 Erewash Valley RC  
Dan Nightingale MV40 Kimberley & District Striders  
Julia Nolan FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Y
Mike NolanFacebookStrava MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Y
Claire Norman F (no club) Y
James NortonFacebook MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Jack Nuttgens M Sheffield RC  
Tom Nuttgens MV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Carrie O'Lone F (no club) Y
Sean Ollier M Belper Harriers  
Sarah Owens FV50 Tideswell Running Club  
James Pace MV40 Tideswell Running Club  
Paul Page MV50 Beeston AC  
Penny Page FV40 Beeston AC  
Ian Parnell MV50 (no club)  
Neal PatesStrava MV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Samantha Patrick F Strideout  
Ellen Patton F Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Simon Patton MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Anna PaxtonTwitterInstagramStrava F Mountain Fuel Y
David Pendlebury MV50 North Derbyshire RC  
Dawn Pendlebury FV50 North Derbyshire RC  
Vicky Penn F Smiley Paces  
Sarah Peters FV50 (no club)  
Alison PhillipsFacebookInstagramStrava F Smiley Paces  
Nicola Photiou FV40 Erewash Valley RC  
Mark Platton MV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Colin Price MV40 Totley AC  
Jonathan Proctor M (no club)  
Andrew Quinton MV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Nicola Rafferty FV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Paul Raffo MV40 Killamarsh Kestrels  
Lizzie Rawson F Fat Boys RC  
Alyson Rayner FV40 Smiley Paces  
James Rees MV40 Steel City Striders  
Andrew Reid MV40 Porter Valley Plodders  
Kelly Rhodes FV40 Strideout  
Ed RichardsonTwitterInstagramStravaLinkedIn MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Y
Duncan Robb M North Derbyshire RC  
Katherine RogersTwitter FV40 Unattached  
Stuart Rook MV40 Tideswell Running Club  
Rachel Rose F Sheffield RC  
Steven Ross M Sheffield RC  
Joel Rowlands M Rowlands Road Hoggs  
Carlene Rowson F Totley AC  
Linette Ruston FV40 Goyt Valley Striders  
Daniel Salthouse MV40 Sheffield Hash House Harriers  
Rachel Savage FV40 Smiley Paces  
Robert Savage MV40 100 Marathon Club  
Kate Scott FV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Thalia Scott FV50 Pure Mudders  
Robert ScrivenFacebookTwitterInstagramStravaPower of 10Flickr MV40 North Derbyshire RC  
Nicola Sewell FV50 Smiley Paces  
Emma Shaw F Worksop Harriers  
Ian Shaw MV50 Fat Boys RC  
Thomas Shaw M Worksop Harriers  
Dawn Short FV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Joel Siddall M North Derbyshire RC  
Esther Sinclair FV40 Mansfield Harriers  
Sarah Sinclair FV40 Mansfield Harriers  
Michael Slater MV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Colin Smith MV50 SYO  
Iain Smith MV50 Buffalo Whippets AC  
Sallyann Smith FV60 Sheffield Triathlon Club  
Carol Speight FV40 Smiley Paces  
Michael Squires MV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Neil Stabbs MV40 Totley AC  
Sarah Stables FV40 Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield  
James Staveley MV50 Worksop Harriers  
Sally Staveley FV50 Worksop Harriers  
Paul Stephenson MV40 Totley AC  
Jennie StevensStrava FV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Karen Stevens FV40 Smiley Paces  
Diane Stewart FV40 Mansfield Harriers  
Paul Stuart MV50 Steel City Striders  
Fiona Stubbs FV40 Strideout  
Rachel Suddrick FV40 Smiley Paces  
Rebecca Sullivan FV40 Goyt Valley Striders  
Beatrice Taylor F 0  
Dominic Taylor MV40 Fat Boys Running Club  
Mike Taylor MV40 Fat Boys RC  
Shaun Taylor MV40 Porter Valley Plodders  
Clare Thompson FV40 Smiley Paces  
James Thompson MV40 Sheffield RC  
Claire Todd F Strideout  
Tom Topham M North Derbyshire RC  
Harriet TravisFacebookInstagram F Pure Mudders  
Geoffrey Tryon MV60 (no club)  
Peter Tryon M (no club)  
Yvonne TwelvetreeFacebookStravaPower of 10 FV60 Totley AC  
Chris VanderhovenInstagramStrava M Esk Valley Fell Club  
Darren Wake MV50 Goodgym Sheffield  
James Wales M Mansfield Harriers  
Sarah Wales F Smiley Paces  
Chris WalkerStrava MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Antony Wallace MV40 Totley AC  
Joan Waller FV50 (no club)  
Katherine Walsh Brookes FV40 (no club)  
Jennie Ward FV50 (no club)  
Jon Ward M Lydgate Lofers  
Rose WardFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava FV40 Smiley Paces  
Sarah Ward FV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Simon Ward MV50 Tideswell Running Club  
Hannah Warrener F Unaffiliated  
Beverley Warwick FV60 North Derbyshire RC  
Andrew Watkins MV50 Tideswell Running Club  
Delia Watts FV50 Smiley Paces  
Dominic WattsTwitterStrava MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Jackie Welburn F Beeston AC  
Chris White M Mansfield Triathlon Club  
Anthony Whitehouse MV60 Totley AC  
Anna Whitfield FV50 Strideout  
Debbie Whyte FV40 N/A  
Simon Wiles MV50 Steel City Striders RC  
Alice Wilkins F 7 Hills Harriers  
Dan Wilkinson MV40 Sheffield Triathlon Club  
Emma Williams F (no club)  
Lisa Williams FV40 UKnetrunner.co.UK  
Paul Williams MV40 (no club)  
Jeremy Windsor MV40 Hathersage FatBoys  
Matthew Winslow MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Sallyann WinslowFacebookInstagram FV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Ian Winterburn MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Sarah WithamFacebookInstagramStravaPower of 10 FV40 North Derbyshire RC  
Nick Woffenden MV40 (no club)  
Claire Wolstenholme F Sheffield RC  
Carly Womack F Strideout  
Louis Wood MV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Charlotte Woodger F Smiley Paces  
Rachel Woollen FV40 Steel City Striders RC  
Angie Wright FV40 Smiley Paces  
Leon Zablocki MV50 Tideswell Running Club  

393 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest