SiEntries Options
Login / Register

The Skeleton Run

Event Facebook Page
Event Instagram Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Friday 25th October 2019

Entry List Options
Entry List
Participant No. Name Club / Team Name
1 Laurie Akroyd Hermitage Harriers
2 Karen Archer Rebel Runners
3 Ria Asawla  
4 Mark Ashmore Stilton Striders
5 Paul Bakewell  
6 Dale Barber  
7 Peter Barzetovic Nuneaton Harriers
8 Kerry Bate Desborough & Rothwell Running Club
9 Hannah BigdenInstagram  
10 Ian Bingley Huncote Harriers
11 Steve Bishop Fleckney & Kibworth
12 Charmaine Boden Squirrels
13 Peter Booth Barrow Runners
14 David Bottomley Shepshed Running Club
15 Marcus Botwright Shepshed Running Club
16 Maria Boyce Poplar Running Club
17 Mike Brettle Shepshed Running Club
18 Cheryl Broadway  
19 Annie Brooks Poplar Running Club
20 Nick BrooksFacebookTwitter Poplar Running Club
21 Holly Brown  
22 Joy Brown Beaumont RC
23 Marion Bullivant  
24 Martin Bullivant  
25 Claire Burbidge Birstall
26 Emma Burgin Birstall
27 Daniel Burns Birstall
28 Philip Burton Squirrels
29 Ruth Burton Squirrels
30 Sonya Campbell  
31 Vicki Carter-Bland  
32 Billy Cartwright Matlock AC
33 Claire Cassell Barrow Runners
34 Jade Cerff Desford strider
35 Paul Charlesworth Poplar Running Club
36 Chris Cobley  
37 Angela Cockram  
38 Stuart Coe Beaumont RC
39 Cathy Collings  
40 Sarah Collins  
41 Jayne Cooper  
42 Claire Copley Desford striders
43 Dominic Cotton Shepshed Running Club
44 Chris Courtney  
45 Sarah Courtney  
46 Simon Cox Birstall
47 Carla Crane Desford striders
48 Rob Crane  
49 Graham Cresswell Shepshed Running Club
50 Nicola Crick Stoney Stanton Running Club
51 Steve CrickFacebook Stoney Stanton Running Club
52 Sarah Curtis  
53 Sarah Day Beaumont RC
54 Gemma Daykin Beeston AC
55 Julia De Bretton-Gordon  
56 Tony De Marco No
57 Julie Dean Team Derby Runner
58 Paul Dean Team Derby Runner
59 Luisa Maria Diez Lucas  
60 Hannah Doyle Poplar Running Club
61 Helen Duffield-Moore  
62 Steve Dunstan Desborough & Rothwell Running Club
63 Emma Earp  
64 Sarah Edge Birstall
65 Lisa Ellis Beaumont RC
66 Susie Ellison Team MCA
67 Claire Evans Stoney Stanton Running Club
68 Becky Fairbairn Wigston Phoenix RC
69 Jason Farn Squirrels
70 Oscar Farn  
71 Kirsten Fasey 4Life
72 Dean Fenlon  
73 Emma Finlinson Wigston Phoenix RC
74 Michelle Fitzpatrick  
75 Errol Flynn Long Eaton Running Club (LERC)
76 Yvonne Fox Toonie express
77 Shari Francis  
78 Sven Fritz  
79 Sue Gardner Huncote Harriers
80 Kate Goacher  
81 Mark Goodwin  
82 Katy Grainger Hinckley Running Club
83 Marie Gratton Gratts
84 Samantha Green  
85 Dean Grewcock  
86 Scott Griesdale  
87 Jo Griffiths Barrow Runners
88 Roger Griffiths Barrow Runners
89 Kelly Grounds Desford striders
90 Beckie Grove  
91 Antoinette Hall  
92 Amrit Hanspal Desford strider
93 Jim Harrop  
94 Tom Harrop  
95 Dean HassallTwitter Wigston Phoenix RC
96 Arlene Heeley Desford striders
97 Stewart Heeley Desford striders
98 Shelley Hemsley  
99 Suzanne Hemsley  
100 Sarah-Jayne Hicken  
101 Alan Hill Stoney Stanton Running Club
102 Elizabeth Hill Huncote Harriers
103 Claire Hipkiss  
104 Eryn Hodson  
105 Jo Howell Wigston Phoenix RC
106 Kathryn Hutchinson  
107 Stephen Hutton Birstall
108 Nichola Jackson Ribble Valley Harriers
109 Laura Jarmulewski  
110 Joanna Jarvis Simon Osborne
111 Emmalese Johnson Squirrels
112 Helen JohnsonFacebook Poplar Running Club
113 Tiffany Johnson Gratts
114 Angela Johnston  
115 Jane Johnston  
116 Sarah Johnston  
117 Jane Keal  
118 Elizabeth Keddie-Gray Alex Keddie
119 Fay Kelham Desford striders
120 Marie Kelsey Desford striders
121 Earl Kennaugh  
122 Hudson Kennaugh  
123 Michelle Kershaw Team anstey
124 Adam Kilsby Gratts
125 Stephanie King  
126 Lisa Kirkland  
127 Amy Knight  
128 Ian Knight  
129 Piotr Kowalik Shepshed Running Club
130 Claudia Kuster Beeston AC
131 James Larkin Desborough & Rothwell Running Club
132 Dan Leake  
133 Sarah Lewis  
134 Donna Lillyman  
135 Bryn Littlefair  
136 Andrew Lloyd Team MCA
137 Jaroslaw Loza  
138 Marie Luker Desford strider
139 Naomi Lunn Desford striders
140 Anne MacDonald  
141 Jean Maclachlan Toonie express
142 Jane Mains  
143 Nicky Marlow Squirrels
144 Debbie Marsden  
145 Giles Mattock  
146 Kirsty McGuire  
147 Shirley Mcguire  
148 Kelly Mclellan Birstall
149 Christopher Merrick Squirrels
150 Damian Miles Desford striders
151 Audrey Milner Team MCA
152 Radmehr Monfared  
153 Emma Montgomery  
154 Sarah Morley Barrow Runners
155 Michelle Morris Team anstey
156 Ruth Mulvany  
157 Lorraine Norton Desford striders
158 Louise Norton Beaumont RC
159 Sara Noyland Poplar Running Club
160 Simon OsborneInstagram Race Hub
161 Sophie Osborne Simon Osborne
162 Alun Owen  
163 Jayne Parker  
164 Clive Parpworth  
165 Bev Parry Huncote Harriers
166 Karen Price  
167 Robert PruszakFacebookTwitter SRG Nottingham
168 Sarah Quincey Washlands Women Runners
169 Julie Raftery Hermitage Harriers
170 Cathy Ralph Desborough & Rothwell Running Club
171 Lynn Randall Team anstey
172 David Raynes Toonie express
173 Michael Reeves  
174 Nikki Reeves South Derbyshire Road Runners
175 Sarah-Jane Reid Overseal Running Club
176 Martin Renfrey Squirrels
177 Charlotte Richardson Loughborough Ladies Circle
178 Sam Richmond  
179 Colin Rimmer Birstall
180 Jason Sampson Squirrels
181 Liz Sampson Squirrels
182 Jayne SandersonTwitterInstagram No
183 Gary Sawle Shepshed Running Club
184 Luke Saxton  
185 Michael Scott Poplar Running Club
186 Dean Scrimshire Squirrels
187 Teresa Scrimshire Squirrels
188 Peter Seddon  
189 Zoe Sewter  
190 Janet Shaw  
191 Steve Shaw  
192 Debbie Shipley No
193 Darrell ShortStrava  
194 Emma Simmons  
195 Felicity Simon  
196 Nathan Simpkin  
197 Carl Simpson  
198 Catherine Simpson Toonie express
199 Karen Simpson  
200 Melanie Snutch Birstall
201 Rachel Southern Birstall
202 Caroline Spencer  
203 Chloe Spencer  
204 Mark Stelmach  
205 Craig Stinchcombe Shepshed Running Club
206 Helen Stinchcombe Shepshed Running Club
207 Diane Stokes  
208 Gary Sturgess  
209 Victoria Sturgess Huncote Harriers
210 Spence Suzanne  
211 Julian Swift Squirrels
212 Shelley Swift Squirrels
213 Robyn Taylor  
214 Donna Tebbutt Wigston Phoenix RC
215 Sean Tebbutt Wigston Phoenix RC
216 Jack Thompson Team MCA
217 Scott Thurman Squirrels
218 Sharon Tipper  
219 Gill Turton  
220 Jason Twist  
221 Paul Vickers Poplar Running Club
222 Graeme Voller Team MCA
223 Amber Wakeling No
224 Nicola WaleFacebookInstagram  
225 Jessica Walling  
226 Tom Walters  
227 Wilf Walters  
228 Jonathan Wells Team MCA
229 Paul Westerdale Team MCA
230 Elisa Whittlestone Birstall
231 Sarah Wickerson Barrow Runners
232 Katrina Wightman Huncote Harriers
233 Brenda Wileman  
234 Clare Wileman  
235 Sean Wileman  
236 Gareth Wilkins Beaumont RC
237 Paul Wilkinson  
238 Samantha Wilkinson  
239 Joe Williamson  
240 Tim Windram Vegan Runners
241 Lucy Winterton  
242 Chris Withers Vegan Runners
243 Rosie Wood  
244 Jonathan Wortley Shepshed Running Club
245 Martin Yardy  

245 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest