SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Lake District Mountain Trial

Event Website

Sunday 15th September 2019

Participant No. Name Class Club SI-Card Number Start Time Race Partner
250 Joss Naylor MV80 Cumberland Fell Runners   08:30 Peter Ferris-Naylor
251 Peter Ferris MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners   08:30 Joss Naylor
252 Lesley Gomersall FV50 Grampian Orienteers 7204686 08:32 Sam Gomersall
253 Sam Gomersall MV50 Grampian Orienteers 7204685 08:32 Lesley Gomersall
254 Mike Walford MV70 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club   08:33  
255 Jim Trueman MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 8680546 08:34 Amy Trueman
256 Amy Trueman F     08:34 Jim Trueman
257 Carol McNeill FV70 Lakeland Orienteering Club 8680561 08:35  
259 Richard Bartlett MV60 Lakeland Orienteering Club 2072412 08:36  
260 Andrew NicollFacebook MV70 Newcastle and Tyneside Orienteers 345557 08:37  
261 David Powell-Thompson MV70 Unattached   08:38 Jimmy Walsh
262 Jimmy Walsh MV40 (no club)   08:38 David Powell-Thompson
263 Tim Culshaw M Glossopdale Harriers   08:39  
264 George Critchley MV60 Holcombe Harriers   08:40 Carole Critchley
265 Carole Critchley FV50 Holcombe Harriers   08:40 George Critchley
266 Kevan Latham MV60 SELOC 8657473 08:41  
267 Anna Lister FU21 Lakeland Orienteering Club   08:42 Sue Lomas
268 Sue Lomas FV50 Black Combe Runners   08:42 Anna Lister
269 Dave WaltonTwitter MV60 Lakeland Orienteering Club 887376 08:43  
270 Carol Emmons FV50 (no club)   08:44  
271 Jenny Graham FV40 TriScience / NRG   08:46 John Graham
272 John Graham MV60 0   08:46 Jenny Graham
273 John Page MV60 Unattached   08:47  
274 Adam Malloy M Northumberland Fell Runners   08:48 Megan Williams
275 Megan Williams F Derwent Valley Running Club   08:48 Adam Malloy
277 Rosemary Jones F Tri Preston   08:50 Martin Garsed
278 Martin Garsed M Tri Preston   08:50 Rosemary Jones
279 Alex ChestersInstagram MU21 (no club)   08:51  
280 David SharnockStrava M 0   08:52  
281 Joe Todd MV40 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club   08:54  
282 Daniel Taylor M Royston Runners   08:56  
283 Dr Sophie Horrocks F Rossendale Harriers & AC   08:57  
284 Erin Fuller FU21     08:58 Sarah fuller
285 Sarah Fuller FV40 Otley AC   08:58 Erin fuller
286 John Williams MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 8170252 08:59  
287 Barry Johnson MV70 Cumberland Fell Runners   09:00  
288 Robert Brandon MV70 Octavian Droobers 8641519 09:01  
289 Molly Taylor F Royston Runners   09:02  
290 Sian Calow FV50 Dee Orienteering club 8628550 09:04  
291 Pete Nelson MV60 West Cumberland Orienteering Club 8651800 09:05  
292 Scott Hartop MV40 (no club)   09:06  
293 Nigel Walker MV60 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 221282 09:07  
294 Kate Donovan F   1405877 09:08  
295 Fran Blackett F Durham Fell Runners   09:09  
296 Chris Lates MV70 Border Liners Orienteering Club 12537 09:10  
297 Calvin FergusonFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava M Blackburn Harriers & AC 8031238 09:12 Helen Buchan
298 Helen Buchan FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners   09:12 Calvin Ferguson
299 Martyn HodgsonFacebookStrava MV50 Saddleworth Runners Club 235805 09:13  
300 Emily Barnett FU21 Dark Peak Fell Runners   09:14 Andy Barnett
301 Andy Barnett MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 8716936 09:14 Emily Barnett
302 Mike Wharton MV40 Sale Harriers Manchester 8657396 09:15  
303 Jill Davies FV60 Saddleworth Runners Club   09:16  
304 Sam Rhodes-Dawber MU21 Durham Fell Runners   09:18 Dan Rhodes
305 Daniel Rhodes MV50 Durham Fell Runners   09:18 Sam Rhodes-Dawber
306 Raymond Wren MV70 Borderliners OC 516651 09:19  
307 Mark Simmonds MV50 Lakeland OC 8657403 09:20 Ellie Simmonds
308 Ellie Simmonds FU21 Lakeland Orienteering Club 8644569 09:20 Mark Simmonds
309 Belinda Baquero F Pudsey & Bramley AC   09:21  
310 Helene Whitaker FV50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 2080085 09:22 Eve Whitaker
311 Eve Whitaker FU21 Harrogate Harriers & AC   09:22 Helene Whitaker
312 Wendy MacKinnon FV50 Inverness Orienteering club   09:23  
313 Simon WebbStrava MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 8180974 09:24 Henry Webb
314 Henry Webb MU21 Mercia Fell Runners 8081102 09:24 Simon Webb
315 Janet Hill FV60 Springfield Striders RC 8290954 09:25  
316 Simon Filmore MV60 Lakeland Orienteering Club 8117048 09:26  
317 Neil WalkerFacebookTwitter MV40 Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited   09:27  
318 Berin Jones MV50 Holcombe Harriers   09:28 Steve White
319 Steve WhiteFacebookStrava MV50 Holcombe Harriers   09:28 Berin Jones
320 Cliff Etherden MV70 Lakeland Orienteering |Club 8657413 09:29  
321 Andy Dickenson MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners   09:30 Stan Dickenson
322 Stan Dickenson MU21 AVEAC   09:30 Andy DIckenson
323 Katy Thompson FV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 2061392 09:31  
324 Adam Scott MU21 Helm Hill Runners   09:32 Rod Scott
325 Rod Scott MV40 Helm Hill Runners   09:32 Adam Scott
326 Isabel Berry F Border Liners Orienteering Club 8640474 09:33  
327 Matthew Foxwell MU21     09:34 James Foxwell
328 James Foxwell MV40     09:34 Matthew Foxwell
329 David Anderson MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC   09:35  
330 Ray Johnstone MV60 West Cumberland Orienteering Club 504829 09:36  
331 Dave Lockwood MV70 Dark Peak Fell Runners   09:36  
332 Andy Clough MV60 Wrekin Orienteers 401265 09:37  
333 Howard Leslie MV50 West Cumberland Orienteering Club 521521 09:38  
334 Emma Nielsen FV40 Eden Runners   09:38  
335 Robert Marsden MV70 Dark Peak Fell Runners   09:39  
336 Nick Evans MV50 West Cumberland Orienteering Club 7140852 09:40  
338 Gordon Fletcher MV70 FRA   09:41  
339 Denise Tunstall FV50 Durham Fell Runners   09:42  
340 Patrick Bonnett MV50 Durham Fell Runners   09:43  
341 Jane Morgan FV50 Southampton Orienteering Club 601031 09:44  
342 Les Thurston MV70 Matlock Athletic Club   09:45  
343 Jane Hodgson FV50 Saddleworth Runners Club 221033 09:46  
345 Helen Barnett FV50 0 219623 09:48  
346 Douglas McKeith MV60 Inverness Orienteering club 39935 09:50  
347 Ben FletcherFacebookTwitterInstagramPower of 10 MV40 Helsby Running Club   09:52  
348 Joe Leadley M Loftus & Whitby AC   09:54  
349 Kirsty Bryan-Jones FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 203188 09:56 Euan Patton
350 Euan Patton MU21 Dark Peak Fell Runners   09:56 Kirsty Bryan-Jones
351 Derek Ratcliffe MV60 Rossendale Harriers & AC 444890 09:57  
352 Ella Dorrington FU21 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers   09:58 Alan Dorrington
353 Alan DorringtonTwitter MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers   09:58 Ella Dorrington
354 Darren Baker MV50 Deeside orienteering club 9670930 10:00 Michelle Spencer
355 Michelle Spencer FV40 Southport Waterloo AC 331976 10:00 Darren Baker
356 Dick Palmer MV60 CONISTON mountain rescue team   10:02  
357 Craig Marsden MV50 KMC 363772 10:04  
358 Brian Rycroft MV50     10:06 Stephen Ross
359 Stephen Ross MV50 Non-UKA Affiliated Club   10:06 Brian Rycroft
361 Peter Shakespeare MV50 Unattached   10:08  
362 Adam SpeedStravaPower of 10 MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC   10:09  
363 Jeremy Wilkinson MV50 Keighley & Craven AC   10:10  
364 Alice Willson F Glossopdale Harriers   10:11  
365 Peter Haines MV60 Airienteers 516887 10:12  

111 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest