SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Firefighters 2up Duathlon

Event Facebook Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Sunday 8th March 2020

Entry List Options
Entry List
Team Members Class Club
Lori Mcarthur, Tina Pye F40  
Gareth Richardson, Mark Cotton M40  
Simon Gelsthorpe, Philip Grimes M60 Halifax Harriers
Gretel Redwood, Rachel Cliff F Racepace
Richard Coulby, Paul Cowell M50 Stockport Tri club
Martin Whitehouse, Darren Nicholl M  
Steve Regan-Watts, Susan Regan-Watts MIX50  
Lee Double, Stuart Mckenna M HM Prison Service Triathlon and Duathlon Club
Richard Bardon, Stephen Hilton M40 The Endurance Store
Kieran Sumner, Andrew Driver M  
Dave Smith, Ian Lane M40 IAJCC
Chris Price, Andy Walsh M40  
John Thelwell, Will Turton M Tricentraluk
Ryan Kirkman, Kirk Hilton M Bolton united harriers
Dan Elliot, Daniel Lanigan M Tricentraluk
Greg Smith, Paul Dandy M40  
Danny Kelly, Melissa Kelly MIX40 Wakefield Triathlon Club
Simon Ross, Keith Hutton M50 Ribble Valley Triathlon Club
Richard Crabtree, Ian Bushrod M50 Tri Rivington
Neal Mousdell, Winston Henry M40  
Tony Cullen, Brian Fogarty M Tricentraluk
Gary Miller, Carl Wilkowski M40  
Adrian Murphy, Martin Taylor M Tri Rivington
Jayne Dickinson, Lydia Simpson F40 Nuffield Tri
Anthony Harris, Chris Byrne M Nuffield Tri
Natalie Williams, Tanya Vengrinova F Rochdale Triathlon Club
Richard Hughes, Debi Coles MIX50 Oxfordshire fire and rescue service
Donna Cooper, Gillian Ramsden F40  
Simon Turner, Christopher Spinks M50 Humberside Fise and Rescue Service
Lee Petch, Andrew Gallagher M50 Bolton united harriers
Johnny Conway, Richard Conway M50 Team Tri Guru
Luke Ashley, Steve Bone M  
Anna Weaver, Martin Greenwood MIX Horwich RMI
Edmund Hurst, Roy Litherland M50  
Jonny Savage, Richard Morris M50  
Angie Evans, Gareth Evans MIX50 Craven Energy
Tom Rigby, Daniel Mcparland M TriPreston
Kevin Polhill, Matt Range M  
Anthony Mott, Andy Earnshaw M40  
Hannah Edwards, Karl Edwards MIX Tri Rivington
Niall Macleod, Gianfranco Bianchini M40 Scottish Fire and Rescue Service
Paul Graveney, Andrew Horrocks M40  
James Stirling, Paul Richardson M  
Nick Chick, Stuart Platt M40  
Chris Horner, Marie Meldrum MIX40 Colt
Matthew Pemrick, Matthew Smith M Tricentraluk
Josh Crawley, Jevon Crawley M  
Kevin Dudley, Mike Gregory M St Helens Triathlon Club
Carole James, Myka Heard F50 St Helens Triathlon Club
James Wilkinson, Tom Higgins M Tri Rivington
Anthony Rogers, Andrew Rogers M40 Rochdale Triathlon Club
Emma Parkes, Sally Durdin F TriPreston
Michael Dunning, Paula Statham MIX  
Nicola Mellor, Nicola Smith F40 IAJCC
Paul Battye, Matthew Wilson M Horwich Tri Club
Pete Welsh, David Muncaster M40 TriPreston
Cheryl Noden, Tamara Lyon F40  
Graham Strickland, Stephen Brindle M  
Michael Walsh, John Walsh M  
Peter McGrath, Jon Bowden M  
Norman Tyrer, Chris Lowe M  
Irene Ainscough, Simon Mitchell MIX50  
Craig Goold, Stephen McNamara M40  
Tim Richardson, Sharon Livesey MIX40 Rochdale Triathlon Club
Graham Gore, Gary Fellows M  
Mark Rigby, Greg Hale M  
Howard Buckingham, Tim Nichol M Allen Valley Velo & Blaydon Cycle Club
Martyn Sharrock, Daniel Fairclough M  
Andrew Rutter, Tom Morris M  
Bradley Stokes, Craig Hamilton M Scottish Fire and Rescue Service
Richard Hyder, Rob Harper M40 Manchester Triathlon Club
Stephen Cox, Andrew Knowles M50 Bowland Fellrunners
Ryan Snee, George Martindale M Tricentraluk
Simon Baker, Sharon Bailey MIX40 Tri Rivington
Gerry McGonagle, Ken Mellis M40 TriPreston
Ian Lawton, Ian Roberts M Limitless triathlon coaching
Paul Greenhalgh, Craig Allen M40 Tri Rivington
Mark Hammond, Cherry Collison MIX40  
Gareth Johns, Matthew Cullen M Cheshire Fire and Rescue Service
Tom Kaye, Kris Pashley M Tri-PT race team
Robert James, Robert Smith M Team Tri Guru
Margaret Mannion, Lucy Parker F40  
Ralph Ellis, Brinley Stone M  
Alan Sweatman, Dr. Nicola Hamerton MIX60 CAAT
Stephen Warburton, Adam Clements M40  
Matt Harris, Lee Smethurst M  
Andy Mault, Lou Plevin MIX Total Tri Training
Liam Poole, Mark Egerton M GMFRS
Lee Collins, Jason Dean M40 Rossendale Tri
Adam Jarvis, Mandy Beard MIX50 INVICTUS TRIATHLON CLUB, Wigan
Clint Grundy, Andrew Baldwin M40  
Adrian Tonge, Ian Hall M40 GMC Fire Service
Christopher Scott, Malcolm Bell M40  
Michael Reeves, Paul Waterhouse M40 Team Tri Guru
David Smith, Steve Mcvee M60 Burnden road runners
David Leigh, Steve Bishop M  
David Hickey, Harrison Wood M  
Chris Hayes, Paul Howard M St Helens Triathlon Club
Nicola King, Karen Bridge F40 Eden Valley Tri Club
Paul Hartley, John Merrill M40 Colt
Richard Battams, Stephen Miller M  
Wendy Barrett, Craig Barrett MIX  
James Budge, Nathan Marlor M  
Martin Cain, Tim Wing M40 Team Tri Guru
Richard Fogarty, Conrad McKee M40 FITT
Christopher Whittel, Joe Bates M West Yorkshire fire service
Stephen Ormson, Gema Snape MIX TriPreston
Nathan Walker, Jason Broadley M West Yorkshire FS
Greg Carr, Miguel Gutierrez M  
Paul Walton, Jonathan Postle M40 Lostock AC
Neil Taylor, Matt Mahoney M  
Kelly Anne Towns, Amy Briggs F Wigan Harriers Tri
David Cassidy, Ian Winterflood M40  
Paul Geraghty, Chris Fiendley M  
Julian Goudge, David Purnell M40 Horwich Tri Club
Joanna Rycroft, Charlotte Milligan F Helm Hill Runners
Martin Taylor, Colin Gregory M40 Horwich Tri Club
Dharmesh Patel, Stuart Haldon M  
Emily Ingham, Judi Ingham F TriPreston
Vanessa Townshend, Jenni Cotton F TriPreston
Andrew Barnes, Harry Bates M West Yorkshire fire service
Jonathan Tuck, Michael Hall M40  
Mark Lawson, Jon Smyth M Humberside fire & rescue
Rebecca Mckenny, Ashleigh Moses F Ulverston Tri Club
Samantha Sugden, Amanda Ingram F40  
Neville McGuinness, Anthony Heap M GMC Fire Service
Helen Lund, Lindsey Coane F  
Paul Smitham, Robert McDonagh M  
Sean Dalby, Glen Groves M  
Paul Brack, David Chesney M40  
Paul Taylor, Emma Houterman MIX  
Patrick Walkington, David Ryder M40  
Anthony Smith, Anthony Norton M40  
David Boom Graham, Angie Fisher MIX40  
Martyn Clarke, Stewart Cunningham M40  
Lauren Williams, Toni Brackstone F  
Lynda Hardman, Maggie Slamin F50  
Vanessa Hamlet, Victoria Cooper F40  
Steven Killen, Chris Bryant M  
Lee Cramp, Stephen Hutchings M40  
Michael Tarpey, Euan Tarpey M  
Diane Winterburn, Mike Winterburn MIX40  
Jackie Blackburn, Craig Blackburn MIX50  
Wesley Roberts, Adam Critchley M  
Ryan Atkinson, James Atkinson M  
Michael Wilding, Craig Greenough M50 Dasher and Harrier
Gary Walmsley, Andy Henry M50 CAAT
Chris Mackay, George Booth M Tricentraluk
Hannah Moorhouse, Jon Moorhouse MIX40 Live Train Race
Jo Lawrence, Debbie Jerman F40  
Shaleen Jones, Jay Jones MIX40 Team Deane Triathlon Club
Michael Robinson, Mark Pimblett M40 INVICTUS TRIATHLON CLUB, Wigan
Mark Chadwick, David Berry M  
Matthew Collins, Richard Peers M40  
Zoe Ball, Rob Ball MIX INVICTUS TRIATHLON CLUB, Wigan
Graeme Courtney, Lee Harkness M40  
Steven Haslam, Clare Smith MIX40  
Sarah Haslam, Helen Warwich F40  
Kath McGuire, Ellie Smith F  
Stuart Blagborough, Hannah Mansell MIX40  
Andy Ley, Andrew Horn M  
Dean Ramsden, Will Cooper M  
Paul Shier, Steve Hart M40  
Steven Bamber, Andrew Crawshaw M50  
Chris Murphy, Azzam Taktak M50  
Steve Wright, Steve Castle M40  
Carl Latimer, Claire Cook MIX  
Christine Copson, Sarmid Al-Kamil MIX50  
Clare Pusey, Denise Andrews F50  
Danielle Buckley, Emma Buckley F40  
Darren Brighton, Amy Hewick MIX  
Rayment Debra, Broderick Helen F40  
Julie Potter, Karen Butler F40  
David Poole, David Mirfield M  
Kevin Walsh, Elaine Randle MIX50  
Steven Milsom, Michael Collins M  
Sonia Harris, Jude Wall F40  
Gareth Fayle, Jonathan Belshaw M  
Andy Pettit, Iain Murray M40  
Gordon Hawthorn, Gerry Seenan M40  
Fran Walker, Emma Spence F40  
Chris Garratt, Katie Gane MIX  
David Crofts, Liz Dawson MIX50 Bolton Triathlon Club
Andy Moxon, Jessica Wright MIX40 Tri Rivington
Michelle Knight, Margaret Williams F40 Team Deane Triathlon Club
Michael Fee, Aaron Coleman M  
James Garner, Jonathan Currie M Stockport Tri club
Jessica Cope, Amy James F Team Tri Guru
Brian Sullivan, Michael Ashton M40 Team Tri Guru
Stephen Pollard, Stacie Hodge MIX Manchester Triathlon Club
Vanessa Holme, Katy Colman F40 TriPreston
Nigel Ghoorun, Kate Finn MIX Tri Rivington
Helen Read, Janice Davies F40 Lancashire Tridents
Steven Wood, Mark Ellis M40 GMFRS
Andy Heaps, Rob Wilby M Team Oxygenaddict
Jeanette Lewis, Andrew Storey MIX40  
Paul McKenny, Callum Rowett M Ulverston Tri Club
John-Paul Bednarek, John Swallow M40 Jackpot Racing
Eamon Doherty, Stephen Lamb M40  
Darren Nicholls, Ross Dickinson M40 Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club
Ryan Morrison, Pete Gray M Cadence Tri
Emma Mitchell, Hannah Caulfield F40 CAAT
Seamus Norton, David Pritchard M40  
Susan Purcell, Billy Cooper MIX50  
Paula Marie Abernethy, Donna Cartwright F40 Radcliffe Athletic Club
Peter Cameron, John Cameron M40 Manchester Triathlon Club
Claire Rayner, Rachel McLaughlin F Stockport Tri club
Steven Gregory, Tbc Gregory M40 Team Mountain Fuel
Paul Sykes, Paul Lewis M40 Horwich RMI
Steven Lyons, Antony Gummersall M50 Team Tri Guru
Richard Gregson, Colin Latham M  
Peter Jackson, David Wilkes M40  
Steve Williams, Brett Cee M Total Tri Training
David Hill, Nick James M  
Stephen Gribbon, Sam Gribbon M  
Keith Edge, Martin Ryan M40 Team Deane Triathlon Club
Caroline Parker, Paul Eaton MIX40  
Jonny Bromilow, Richard Farron M40 Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club
Chris Chadwick, David Chadwick M40  
Michael Gilbert, Brian Starkings M50 Tri Rivington
Richard Anderson, Beau Smith M  
John Nolan, Mike Nolan M40 Mike Nolan Fitness
Peter BaileyTwitter, Phil Matthews M  
Colin Bain, Karen BainFacebook MIX North Bolton Runners/Northwich Tri Club
Sunil BalanFacebookInstagram, Andy MartinTwitterStrava M  
Andy BarkerFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava, Daniel Ormes M Tri Rivington
Fiona Blagg, Nathanael BookerStravaPower of 10 MIX Manchester Triathlon Club
Paul Horridge, David BrownFacebookTwitterStrava M Cycle Addicts
Paul Clucas, Natalie CurgenvenInstagram MIX40  
Paul DanielFacebookTwitter, Chris HillidgeFacebook M40  
Justin DixonFacebook, Mark Dixon M40  
Andrew DowTwitter, Cathy Atkinson MIX50 Manchester Triathlon Club
Adrian FairhurstStrava, Jonathan Clemson M50 Chorley cycling club
Dave Sharples, James FarrowTwitterStrava M  
Daniel FishTwitter, David Haworth M40  
Darren HarrisonFacebookTwitter, Neil Prescott M40 Thatto Cycles RT
Carl HodskinsonTwitter, Map Oldham M40 Team Tri Guru
Simon HoughtonStrava, Richard Firth M40  
Clare Smith, Gary JacksonFacebookStrava MIX40  
Jon KerrTwitter, Ian Howarth M50 Team Tri Guru
Rachael KitchenFacebookTwitter, Steve Kitchen MIX  
Geoff LeechFacebook, Neil Wilkes M50 Horwich RMI
Adrian LeighFacebookTwitter, Phil Leigh M60  
Paul MartinTwitterStrava, Dean Hanwell M North Endurance Triathlon Club & Coaching
Jonathan MattockFacebook, Graham YardleyStrava M40  
David McConnellTwitter, Jason Gore M  
Ian MoffattStrava, David Moorcroft M  
Tom MorrisStrava, Scott Roscoe M  
David OwenFacebookTwitterStrava, Lee Stott M40 CAAT
Alan PrescottInstagramStrava, Martin Wood M Tri Rivington
Patricia QuirkeInstagram, Claire Deane F40  
Neil Williams, Andy ReesFacebook M40  
Matthew Scott, Angus RobinsonFacebook M50  
John RushworthFacebook, Sally McGregor MIX40  
Edward RyderFacebookTwitterInstagram, David Shaw M40  
Charlotte Rawcliffe, Charlotte Sanderson-RigbyStrava F  
Louise Frost, Tom SidawayTwitter MIX40 Selby Striders
Sean StaffordTwitter, Keith Usher M50 Team Tri Guru
Kate Corcoran, Emma StoneyFacebook F40  
Alex Dalton, Sammie StuartFacebookStrava MIX  
Melanie Hayes, Paul SuttonInstagram MIX40  
Owen TomlinInstagram, Mark Morgan M  
Craig VickersTwitter, Raymond McGloin M40 Tri Rivington
Neil Adair, Robert WalshFacebook M40  
Philip WaterhouseFacebookTwitter, Stephen Waterhouse M40  
Mark WickerFacebook, Chris Noye M  
Andy WrightInstagram, Wayne Heley M  
If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest