SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Colworth Marathon Challenge

Event Facebook Page
Event Website

Friday 21st to Sunday 23rd June 2019

Name Class Club The "5" Trail Race Half Marathon
Claire Adamson WSEN Bedford Harriers   Y Y
Amanda Allen W55 Wellingborough & District AC Y    
Ronnie Ambrose M50 Northampton Road Runners Y Y Y
Wendy Ambrose W55 Northampton Road Runners Y Y Y
Valerie Anslow W60 Wellingborough & District AC Y Y Y
Felicity Aries W55 Wellingborough & District AC Y Y Y
Edwin Armstrong M45 Bedford Run Club   Y  
David Bailey M45 Team Balancise Y Y Y
Dawn Bailham W55 Northampton Road Runners   Y Y
Divindra Bains W50   Y Y Y
Darren Baldwin M50 Northampton Road Runners Y Y Y
Richard BaldwinFacebook M50 Wootton Road Runners     Y
Suzanne Baldwin W50 Northampton Road Runners Y Y Y
Michael Ball MSEN Riverside Runners Y   Y
Michael Bamford M50 East London runners Y Y Y
Stephen Banham M40 Team Balancise Y    
Gary Barnes M55 Riverside Runners Y Y  
Kelly Barnett WSEN Wellingborough & District AC Y Y Y
Stuart Barton M45 East London runners Y Y Y
Kerry Batten W40 Bedford Harriers Y    
Nicholas Beal M45 Faversham Running Club Y Y Y
Chris Beard M45 100 Marathon Club Y Y Y
Paul Beard M50   Y    
Richard Beard M65 Bedford Harriers Y Y Y
Warren Bennett MSEN Bedford Run Club     Y
Michael Berry M50 Wellingborough & District AC Y Y Y
Tara Berry WSEN Riverside Runners Y    
David Black M55 Northampton Road Runners Y    
David Blackburn M60 Northampton Road Runners Y    
Helen Blackburn W50 Northampton Road Runners Y    
Margaret Bond W60 Wellingborough & District AC Y Y Y
Lucy Boothby W50 Riverside Runners Y Y  
Simon Boothby M50 Riverside Runners Y Y  
Naomi Boszeat-Edwards W40 Team Balancise Y    
John Bracey M60 Greenbow Running Club Y    
James Brailey-Partridge MSEN   Y    
Gillian Brightwell W55   Y    
Simon Brooks MSEN Team Balancise Y    
Patrick Brown MSEN East London runners Y Y Y
Stephen Brown M55 Faversham Running Club Y Y Y
Rodney Bryant M45 Faversham Running Club Y Y Y
Mariella Buisson W45 Bedford Run Club Y Y Y
Stuart Bullard M40 Bedford Harriers Y Y Y
Virginie Bulle WSEN   Y    
Ray Burke M65 Running Buddies Y Y Y
Louise Campbell WSEN       Y
Peter Campbell M40 None Y Y Y
Julie Cant W55 The Olney Way To Run Y    
Paul Cant M60 Olney Runners AC Y    
Lesley Carroll W50 Riverside Runners Y    
Jeremy Carter M40   Y    
Jonathan Carter MSEN Bedford Harriers Y    
Peter Chambers M55   Y    
Kirsten Chantrell W45 Olney Runners AC Y    
Steve Childerley M45 Riverside Runners Y Y Y
Steven Church M45 Huntingdonshire AC Y Y Y
Julia Churcher-Upton W50 Bedford Run Club Y    
Rob Churcher-Upton M45 Bedford Harriers Y    
Robert Clark M60   Y    
Theresa Clark W55 Wellingborough & District AC Y    
Joanna Cleary W45 Faversham Running Club Y Y Y
Tom Cody MSEN   Y    
Christopher Collett MSEN   Y Y Y
Amber Conway W40 Wellingborough & District AC Y Y  
Christopher Conway M45 Wellingborough & District AC Y Y Y
Ray Cooke M50 Bedford Harriers Y   Y
Leigh Cooper MSEN       Y
Ian Corby M60   Y    
Mabel Cotter WSEN Bedford Harriers Y    
Andy Cottrell M55 Northampton Road Runners Y    
Andrew Cowan M50   Y Y Y
Colin Cowper MSEN Unattached   Y  
Steve Crane M60 Bedford Harriers Y    
Sarah Crawley WSEN Bedford Harriers Y    
Paul Crook M45 Team Balancise Y    
Paul CuretonTwitter MSEN Wellingborough & District AC     Y
Robert Cusack MSEN       Y
Katy DaviesTwitter WSEN Riverside Runners Y Y Y
Sarah Davies W40 Redway Runners Y Y Y
Antonio De Simone MSEN   Y    
Gary Denton M55 Bedford Harriers Y Y Y
Jon Dilworth M65 Northampton Road Runners Y Y Y
Robbie DolanFacebookTwitterInstagram MSEN   Y Y Y
Eve Donoghue W50 Wellingborough & District AC Y    
Julie Dorrington W40   Y    
Jade DuncanFacebookInstagram WSEN       Y
Joanne Edwards W50 Wellingborough & District AC Y Y Y
Mark Edwards M50 Wellingborough & District AC Y    
Karen Eke W55 Northampton Road Runners Y Y Y
Frank Ellard M45   Y    
Jennifer Ellard W45   Y    
Sarah Ellwood W40 Wellingborough & District AC Y Y Y
Stuart Entwistle MSEN       Y
Ejemhen Esangbedo W40       Y
Alastair Fadden M50 Bedford Harriers Y Y Y
Chris Fadden M55 Bedford Harriers Y Y Y
Peter Fadden MU23 Bedford Harriers Y Y  
Natalie Fairbairn W45 Riverside Runners Y Y Y
Louisiane Ferlier WSEN   Y Y Y
Jenni Fiander W65 Valley Hill Runners Y Y Y
Zoe Fiander WSEN Orpington Road Runners Y Y Y
Debi Fisher WSEN Bedford Harriers Y    
Katie Fletcher WSEN Bedford Harriers Y    
Lawrence Folley M60 Bedford Harriers Y    
Louise Follner WSEN Brackley and District Running Club Y Y Y
Jess Fowler WSEN Northampton Road Runners Y Y Y
Liam Franklin MSEN   Y    
Angela Kaye Gallivan W60 Bedford Harriers Y    
Richard Gallivan M60 Bedford Harriers Y    
Mark Garrett M55 Northampton Road Runners Y Y Y
Sally Garrett W55 Northampton Road Runners Y Y Y
Carolanne Gibson W55 Bedford Harriers Y    
Darren Gibson M45 Team Balancise Y    
Pritty Gilbey W40   Y    
Amy Goldby W40 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club   Y  
Mike Gooch M50 Wellingborough & District AC Y Y Y
Kris Gordon M45   Y Y Y
Thomas Grimes MSEN East London runners Y Y Y
Peter Gwynne M45 Team balancise RC Y    
Clare Hadley W45   Y Y Y
Luke Hadley MU21   Y Y  
Philip Hadley M40 Colworth Str1ders Y Y Y
Chloe HaffendenPower of 10 WU23 Bedford Harriers Y Y Y
Niki Hales M40 Team Balancise Y    
Kathryn Hall W40     Y Y
Julia Hallam WSEN Team Balancise Y    
Lee Halligan M45       Y
Gavin Hancock M40 Higham Harriers Y    
Roline Hargreaves W45 None Y    
Simon Harper M40 Bedford Run Club Y    
Adam Harris MSEN Riverside Runners Y    
Gavin Harris MSEN Northampton Road Runners Y Y Y
Paul Harris M50       Y
Tom Hayman MSEN Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y Y Y
Catherine Hemingway WU21 Riverside Runners Y Y Y
Maurice HemingwayFacebookStravaPower of 10 M60 Riverside Runners Y Y Y
Pam Hemingway W55 Riverside Runners Y Y Y
Kirsty Hewitt WSEN Wellingborough & District AC   Y  
Sally Hewitt W65 Wellingborough & District AC   Y  
Jo Hewlett W40 Northampton Road Runners   Y  
Adam Hill MSEN   Y    
Richard Hill M45 Northampton Road Runners Y Y  
Elizabeth Hiner W40 Riverside Runners Y    
Brock Holcombe MSEN Team Balancise Y    
Dawn Holloway W50 Wellingborough & District AC   Y  
Stuart Holman M45 Bedford Run Club Y    
Alice Holt WSEN   Y    
Dave Holt M60 Bedford Harriers     Y
Laurence Holt M40   Y    
Richard Horsted MSEN       Y
Ben Howe MSEN Unattached   Y  
Helen Hubber WSEN Northampton Road Runners Y Y Y
Diane Hufford W55 Riverside Runners Y Y Y
Trevor Hufford M60 Riverside Runners Y Y Y
Scott Hutchinson M45 Team Balancise Y    
Sarah Hyde WSEN Lonely Goat RC Y Y Y
Della Hyliands W55 RUSHDEN RUNNERS Y    
Keren Irving W50 Northampton Road Runners Y Y Y
Louisa Jackson W40 Bedford Harriers Y    
Zoe Jackson W45 Riverside Runners Y    
Alexander James M50 Unattached Y    
David Jarrett M60 Silson AC Y Y Y
Kirk Johnson M50 East London runners Y Y Y
Susan Jolly W50 Team Balancise Y    
Ian Jones MSEN Wellingborough & District AC Y Y  
Kirsty Jones WSEN Bedford Harriers Y Y Y
Oliver Jones M40 Bedford Harriers Y Y Y
Tony Jones M55 Bedford Harriers Y    
Melanie Joy WSEN Bedford Harriers Y    
Dinesh Kadam M40       Y
Bernadett Kalmar W45 East London runners Y Y Y
Dan Karaiskou MSEN Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Y    
Avtar Kaur W50 Northampton Road Runners Y Y  
Kristina Kearns WSEN   Y    
Ryan Kearns MSEN   Y    
Andrew Kemp M45 Colworth Str1ders Y Y Y
Jon Kemp M45 Wellingborough & District AC Y Y Y
Louise Kemp W40 Wellingborough & District AC Y Y Y
Mike KendallStrava M45 Riverside Runners Y    
Mark Kenny M50       Y
Viv Kilgour W55 Bedford Harriers     Y
Elizabeth King W40 Bedford Run Club   Y  
Natalie King W45 Faversham Running Club Y Y Y
Trevor King M55 Faversham Running Club Y Y Y
Georgia Knight WU23   Y    
Basia Kondratowicz W40   Y    
Ian Lacy M50 Colworth Str1ders Y    
Clare Laflin W40 Team Balancise Y    
Carole Lambert W45 None Y Y Y
Heidi Langley WSEN Team Balancise Y    
Claire Lathall WSEN Bedford Harriers Y    
Kelly Laws W45 Faversham Running Club Y Y Y
Matt Laws M45 Faversham Running Club Y Y Y
Rachel Le Roux WSEN East London runners Y Y Y
Helen Leach W45 Riverside Runners Y    
Mi-Young Lee WSEN Colworth Str1ders Y    
Martin Lees M50 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Y Y Y
Jo Letts W45 Northampton Road Runners Y    
Tony Letts M50 Northampton Road Runners Y Y Y
Alison Lewis W40 Team Balancise Y    
Marc Loisel M40       Y
Alistair Love MSEN Orpington Road Runners Y Y Y
Karen Lower W45 Wellingborough & District AC Y Y Y
Julie Loxley WSEN Bedford Run Club     Y
Kevin Machin M50 Cairngorm Runners Y Y Y
Stephanie Macleod WSEN Bedford Harriers Y Y Y
Ian Mann M55 Wellingborough & District AC Y Y Y
Catherine Marriott W60 Biggleswade Athletic Club Y Y Y
Laura Marsh W45 Bedford Harriers Y    
Michael Martin M50 Unattached Y    
Ian Mawdesley M40 Wrexham AAC     Y
Scott Mccarthy MSEN       Y
Neil Mcdonald M55 Wellingborough & District AC Y   Y
Victoria McKee WSEN Team Balancise Y    
Olivia Mead WU21 Huntingdonshire AC Y    
Simon Mead M45 Ramsey Road Runners Y Y Y
Kirsty Middleton WU23 Riverside Runners Y Y Y
Philip Middleton M50 Team Balancise Y    
Virginia Middleton W50 Team Balancise Y    
Thomas Miles MSEN   Y    
Louise Millar W45   Y Y Y
Ann Miller W45 Team Balancise Y    
Vicki MillsTwitterInstagramStrava W45 Riverside Runners Y Y  
Takami Moodie W40       Y
Rich Morson M50 WVTri Y    
Andrew Mouldycliff M50 Riverside Runners Y    
Ian Mulcahy M55 Riverside Runners Y Y  
Jackie Mulcahy W55 Riverside Runners Y Y  
Helen Munday W55 Riverside Runners     Y
Carry Murphy W45 Yaxley Runners & Joggers Y Y Y
Gary Mycock M60 Team Balancise Y    
Paul Newell M50 Riverside Runners Y Y Y
Carolyn Newsham W45   Y    
Martin Newton M40 Wellingborough & District AC Y Y Y
James Nichols MSEN East London runners Y Y Y
Ben Norman M40 Higham Harriers Y    
Julie O' Reilly W55 Wellingborough & District AC Y    
Kevin O' Reilly M60 Wellingborough & District AC Y Y Y
Sue O'Sullivan W55 Northampton Road Runners   Y  
Nial O Boyle M40     Y  
Chris OakFacebookTwitterLinkedIn M55       Y
Yvonne Obrien W40 Faversham Running Club Y Y Y
Dustin Odell M45 Team Balancise Y    
Alison Ogborne W40   Y    
Richard Ogborne M40 Higham Harriers Y Y Y
Colin Owen MSEN       Y
Rachel Palmer WSEN Northampton Road Runners Y Y Y
Dawn Parr W45 Riverside Runners Y    
Selwyn Parrish M50 None Y Y Y
Steve Parry M55 Bedford Harriers Y    
Rob Parsons MSEN Riverside Runners Y Y Y
Andrew Pateman M40 Riverside Runners Y Y Y
Chloe Paton WSEN Cool Runnings Y    
Rosalyn Payne WSEN Team Balancise Y    
Lorraine Pearson W45 Bedford Run Club     Y
Seb Perry M45 Northampton Road Runners Y    
Claire Pollendine W45 Northampton Road Runners   Y  
Steve Prior M55 Northampton Road Runners Y Y Y
Luke Pritchard MSEN Faversham Running Club Y    
Rebecca Pritchard WSEN Faversham Running Club Y    
Lee Radley M45 Riverside Runners Y Y Y
Jeremy Read M45   Y Y Y
Barbara Reading W70 Riverside Runners Y Y Y
Victoria Reavey WSEN Team Balancise Y    
Mark Redwood M45   Y    
Lynne Regan W40 Riverside Runners Y    
Jane Revell WSEN Bedford Run Club Y Y Y
Diana Rexhepaj W45 East London runners Y Y Y
Robin Reynolds M45       Y
Carolyn Richardson W50 Olney runners Y    
Emma Ritchie WSEN   Y Y Y
Keith Ritchie M50 Riverside Runners Y Y  
James Roberts M40   Y    
Rachael Robinson WSEN   Y Y Y
Mark Rose M45 Northampton Road Runners   Y  
Jon Ross M55       Y
Ben Rowse MU21   Y    
Lynda Rowse W50 Wellingborough & District AC Y Y Y
Sarah Rowse WSEN Wellingborough & District AC Y Y Y
Stuart Rowse M50 Wellingborough & District AC Y    
Claire Rulton W40 Bedford Harriers Y Y Y
Neil Runagall M40 Team Balancise Y    
Lisa Ryder W55   Y    
Paul Sadler M45 Riverside Runners Y    
Ruth Sadler WSEN Riverside Runners Y    
Kurt SandersFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava MSEN Riverside Runners Y Y Y
Marc Sanderson M40 Wellingborough & District AC Y Y Y
India Sandever WU21 Riverside Runners Y    
Nuno Santos M40   Y Y Y
Rodrigo Santos MSEN Riverside Runners Y Y Y
Lorraine Sassano W50 Team Balancise Y    
Ian Sells M50 Riverside Runners Y    
Niki Serjeant W50 Riverside Runners Y Y Y
Piers Serjeant M45 Riverside Runners Y Y Y
Lavinia Seward W70 march ac Y Y Y
Michelle Seward W45 march ac Y Y Y
Victoria Shaw W40 Bedford Harriers Y Y  
Loreto Sheils W50 Wellingborough & District AC   Y  
James Shiner MSEN Riverside Runners Y Y Y
Neil Shorten M40 Riverside Runners Y Y Y
Ellie Simpson WSEN       Y
Gavin Simpson M40 Wellingborough & District AC Y Y Y
Anthony Smith M50 Lonely Goat RC Y Y  
Craig Smith M50   Y Y Y
Joanna SmithStrava W50 Northampton Road Runners Y Y Y
Lisa Marie Smith WSEN Wellingborough & District AC Y Y  
Rachael Smith WSEN Northampton Road Runners Y    
Simeï Iréne Snyman WSEN   Y Y Y
Paula Solomon W45 Northampton Road Runners Y Y  
Katy SparrowInstagram WSEN Team Balancise Y    
David Staff MSEN       Y
Phillip Stothart M40 Bedford Run Club     Y
Kelly Stracey WSEN   Y    
Rebecca Sturgen W55 Wellingborough & District AC Y    
Julian Swailes M70   Y Y  
Steve Swan MSEN East London runners Y Y Y
Viktor Szabadi M50 East London runners Y Y  
Emma Tanner WSEN       Y
Alex Taylor MU23   Y    
Helen Taylor WSEN   Y    
Rosie Teckoe WSEN Redway Runners Y    
Mark Tinkler M60 Bedford Harriers Y Y Y
Beverley Tredget W55 Bedford Harriers   Y  
Stuart Trevallion M50 Colworth Str1ders Y Y Y
Tony Tsang M40 Portsmouth Joggers Y Y Y
Kirsty Tuvey WSEN Team Balancise Y    
Catherine Ungeprapakorn WSEN None Y    
Chris Usher M65 Buckingham and Stowe Running Club   Y  
Julia Valentine W40       Y
Evita Vandenbossche WSEN   Y    
Chris Veitch MSEN   Y    
Natasha Wain W45 Wellingborough & District AC Y Y Y
Paul Walding M50   Y    
Sharon Walding W50   Y Y  
Simon Wall M50   Y Y  
Peter Ward M40 Team balancise RC Y    
Stuart Warren M45   Y    
Jon Waters MSEN   Y    
Mark Webb M50 Bedford Run Club     Y
Ruth WebbTwitterInstagram W40 Team Balancise Y    
Carole Whatton W55 Northampton Road Runners Y    
David Whatton M50 Northampton Road Runners Y    
Carla Whitmore MSEN Bedford Harriers Y    
Benjamin Wiebe-Williams MU21   Y    
Jacob Wiebe-Williams MU21 Faversham Running Club Y Y  
Lydia Wilkie WSEN Team Balancise Y    
Jay Willett MSEN   Y    
Kevin Willett M55 Bedford Harriers Y    
Zoe Willett W55 Bedford Harriers Y    
Nathalie Williams W45 Riverside Runners Y Y Y
Paul Williams M45 Faversham Running Club Y Y  
Brian Wilson M45 Running Buddies Y    
Nick Wilson M55 Northampton Road Runners Y Y Y
Jo Windrum WSEN Northampton Road Runners Y Y Y
Dirk Wolvaardt M55 Bedford Harriers Y    
Renette Wolvaardt W50 Bedford Harriers Y    
Anne Worthington W60   Y    
Gary Worthington M60   Y    
Alison Wright W50 Riverside Runners Y Y Y
Jessica Wynn-Werninck WSEN Wellingborough & District AC Y   Y

360 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest