SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Lowther Lakeland Fell & Trail Run

Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Sunday 11th August 2019

Participant No. Name Class Club
98 Dawn Adams W50 Chorlton Runners
99 Paul Adams M50 Chorlton Runners
100 Peter Adams M40 Chorlton Runners
188 Hannah Ahle WSEN Chorlton Runners
189 Mike Allison M60 Eden Runners
190 Edmund Ashton M50 Burnden Road Runners
191 Fiona Ashton W50 Burnden Road Runners
192 Gary Atkinson M40  
193 Dave Baglee M50 Eden Runners
194 Jonathan Bailey M40 Black Combe Runners
195 Charlie Baker MSEN Totley AC
196 Honor Baldry WSEN Hyde Park Harriers
197 Brian BarnesFacebookTwitterInstagram M50 Chorlton Runners
198 Alan Barr M40 Howgill Harriers
199 Steven Bate M40 Burnden Road Runners
200 Carl Bell MSEN Keswick AC
213 Robert Bell MSEN Burnden Road Runners
215 Judith Bellis W60  
234 Kyla Bennett W40 Lancaster Runners
235 Andrea Benson W40 Unattached
242 Michael Black M60 Wharfedale Harriers
253 Sue Blackman W50 Burnden Road Runners
254 Ellis BlandInstagram MSEN Bowland Fell Runners
255 Tony Blatchford M60  
256 Sarah Brennand WSEN Eden Runners
257 Emma Brown WSEN Hyde Park Harriers
258 Katy Brown WSEN  
259 Rob Brown MSEN Keswick AC
260 Mark BurleyFacebookAttackpointStravaPower of 10 MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & AC
261 David Burton M50 Keswick AC
262 Nicky Butler W50 Keswick AC
263 Tony ByrneFacebook M50 (no club)
264 Sian Calow W50 Dee Orienteering club
265 Robert CampbellFacebookTwitterAttackpoint M50 Helm Hill Runners
266 Ann Carney W50 Chorlton Runners
267 Justine Carruthers W40 Eden Runners
268 Sarah Caskey WSEN Peterborough AC
269 Paul Christie M60 Burnden Road Runners
270 Sheila Christie W50 Burnden Road Runners
271 Jim Clapp M60 Durham Fell Runners
272 Hannah Coates WSEN Chorlton Runners
273 Suzanne Collett W40 Women on the Run
274 Jill Cooke W50 RunMums Carlisle
275 Jonathan CoxFacebookStravaPower of 10 MSEN Eden Runners
276 Robin Culshaw WSEN Hyde Park Harriers
277 Kieran Cummings M40 Chorlton Runners
278 Deborah Curle W50 RunMums Carlisle
279 Sarah Daniels WSEN Chorlton Runners
280 Lyndsay Darbyshire W50 Burnden Road Runners
281 Elizabeth Davies W60  
282 John Davis MSEN Eden Runners
283 Mark Davis M60 Burnden Road Runners
284 Peter Dimmock M40  
285 Gareth Doherty M40 Burnden Road Runners
286 James Douglas MSEN Border Harriers & AC
287 Nicholas Drinkall MSEN Chorlton Runners
288 Andy DunleavyFacebookStrava M60 Burnden Road Runners
289 Elizabeth Earle W40 Tynedale Harriers & AC
290 Catherine Elliott W40 Chorlton Runners
291 Anne Ferguson W60 Burnden Road Runners
292 Christine Findlay WSEN Eden Runners
293 Martin Findlay MSEN (no club)
294 Kim Firstbrook W60 Tynedale Harriers & AC
295 Jane Forrest W50 Burnden Road Runners
296 Steven Freeman M50 Ambleside AC
297 Paul Fullwood M50 Keswick AC
298 Heather Fulton WSEN Hyde Park Harriers
299 Peter German MSEN Helm Hill Runners
300 Mike GillFacebook M70 Blackhill Bounders
301 Philip Glassbrook M70 Burnden Road Runners
302 Julie GrahamFacebook W50 Garstang Running Club
303 Claire Gray W50 North East marathon club
304 Paul Gray M50 North East marathon club
305 Rebecca Gray WSEN Hyde Park Harriers
306 Hannah GreenleeTwitterInstagramStrava WSEN Chorlton Runners
307 Alys GriffithsTwitterStrava WSEN Hyde Park Harriers
308 Molly Hale WU23 Fellside Ladies
309 Vicki Hamer WSEN Burnden Road Runners
310 Ian Hardaker M60  
311 Nicola Hardy WSEN Burnden Road Runners
312 Samantha Harris WSEN Valley Striders AC
313 Samantha Hartley WSEN Chorlton Runners
314 James Haworth M40 Keswick AC
315 Sarah Haworth W40 -Individual-
316 Nigel Hierons M50 Eden Runners
317 Colin Hines MSEN Chorlton Runners
318 Mark Hobson M60  
319 Phil Holden M50 Time2Run Events
320 Chris HoldsworthTwitterInstagramStrava MSEN Ribble Valley Harriers
321 Paul Holliday M40 (no club)
322 Julian Hood M40 Barlick Fell Runners
323 Liz Hopley W50 Burnden Road Runners
324 Pete Hopley M50 Burnden Road Runners
325 Ian Hughes M40 Sale Harriers Manchester
326 Noah Hurton MU23 Eden Runners
327 Clare Jamieson W40  
328 Chris Johnstone M40 Lonely Goat RC
329 Alan Jones M60 Garstang Running Club
330 Graham Jones M50 Valley Striders AC
331 Naomi Kellett WSEN Hyde Park Harriers
332 Joe KennyStrava MSEN Helm Hill Runners
333 Gwen Kinloch W50 Burnden Road Runners
334 Dave Kirby MSEN DH Runners
335 Annitta Kraft WSEN Driffield Striders
336 James Kraft MSEN Scarborough Athletic Club
337 Craig Lammas M40 Oswestry Olympians
338 Gary Lane M50 Howgill Harriers
339 Kevan Latham M60 SELOC
340 Nicola Latimer W50 Wigton Road Runners
341 Diane Leatherbarrow W50 Burnden Road Runners
342 Richard Lebon MSEN One Mile Closer
343 Rodney Lewis MSEN Derwent AC Cockermouth
344 Jim Lloyd M50  
345 Will Lloyd MSEN Tynedale Harriers & AC
346 Harvey LordTwitter MSEN Black Combe Runners
347 Mike Mainprize MSEN  
348 Aritri Mandal WSEN Totley AC
349 Simon Marland M60 Burnden Road Runners
350 Gary Mason MSEN Lancaster Runners
351 Jenn Bell WSEN Keswick AC
352 Helen Mavin W50  
353 Richard Mavin M50  
354 Timothy May M50 ESOC
355 Lawrence McDonaldFacebookTwitterInstagram M40 Burnden Road Runners
356 Katie McInnes WSEN Chorlton Runners
357 Ian Mercer M50 Lancaster & Morecambe AC
358 Dawn MetcalfeFacebook W40 Durham Fell Runners
359 Tom MiddletonFacebookInstagram MSEN Eden Runners
360 Cheryl Moffat WSEN Howgill Harriers
361 Nichola MorelandTwitter WSEN Hyde Park Harriers
362 Penny Moreton W60 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers
363 Diane Morrison W50 Burnden Road Runners
364 John Muirhead MSEN (no club)
365 Robert Mundy M60 Ripon Runners
366 Adrian J Murray M40  
367 Chris Murray M40  
368 Peter Murray M40 York Acorn Running Club
369 Simon Netherway MSEN Keswick AC
370 Don Nichol M60 Burnden Road Runners
371 Jackie Oakes W40 Time2Run Events
372 Colm O'Brien M50 Burnden Road Runners
373 Linda O'ByrneFacebook W40 Burnden Road Runners
374 Mark Osborne M50 Eden Runners
375 Garry Owens M60 Northumberland Fell Runners
376 Eve Pannone WU23 Eden Runners
377 Mark Pannone M40  
378 Eleanor Parker WSEN Preston Harriers
379 Guy Parker M50  
380 Jacqueline Perrot W40 Chorlton Runners
381 Jonathan Poirrette M50 Serpentine RC
382 John PollardFacebookTwitterInstagram M60 Glossopdale Harriers
383 Rachel Poynter WSEN Eden Runners
384 Coral Price W60 (no club)
385 Russell Price MSEN Chorlton Runners
386 Samuel PriestleyStravaPower of 10 MSEN Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC
387 Rachel Prior WSEN  
388 Nadia Raza W40 Burnden Road Runners
389 Kirsty Reade W40 Ambleside AC
390 Philip Relph M60 (no club)
391 Jo Rhodes WSEN Hyde Park Harriers
392 Matilda Rhodes WSEN Hyde Park Harriers
393 Andrew Ridgway M50 Cumberland AC
394 Colin Rigby M50 Horwich R M I Harriers
395 Alan RobinsonFacebook M60 CMF
396 Helen Robinson WSEN  
397 Sean Robinson M40 Howgill Harriers
398 Shirley Robinson W50 Burnden Road Runners
399 Zoe Robinson WSEN Howgill Harriers
400 Calvin RoutledgeFacebookTwitterStravaPower of 10 M50 Ambleside AC
401 Fiona Rudolph WSEN  
402 Simon Rudolph MSEN  
403 Edward RyderFacebookTwitterInstagram M40 Otley AC
404 Jonathan SangsterInstagram MSEN Burnden Road Runners
405 Cara Sass WSEN Hyde Park Harriers
406 Drew SavageStravaPower of 10 M40 Chorlton Runners
407 Antony Scott M50 Watercrook Warriors
408 Nick Sebley M50 Black Combe Runners
409 Ian Sharpe M40 Chorlton Runners
410 John Shevelan M40 Black Combe Runners
411 Penny ShortInstagram W40 Runmums
412 James Silson MSEN  
413 Matt Sims MSEN  
414 Adam Smith M40 Amazing Feet Running Club
415 Roz Smith WSEN  
416 Clint Southern-Warburton M40 Beeston AC
417 Julian Spencer M50 Spectrum Striders
418 Catherine Spurden WSEN Keswick AC
419 Andy Staveley M50 Burnden Road Runners
420 Shirley Staveley W50 Burnden Road Runners
421 Jeremy StolbergFacebook M50  
422 Louise Stubbings WSEN Cumberland Fell Runners
423 James Stubbs MU23 Pennine Fell Runners
424 Andrew Sutherland M50  
425 Roger Taylor M50 Preston Harriers
426 Keith Thomas M60 Burnden Road Runners
427 Lyn Thompson W60 Keswick AC
428 Joe Todd M40 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club
429 Denise Tunstall W50 Durham Fell Runners
430 Ged Turner M50 Burnden Road Runners
431 John Waite MSEN Carlisle Tri Club
432 Josh Waite M60 (no club)
433 Louise Wall W50 Burnden Road Runners
434 Tony Wall M60 Burnden Road Runners
435 Andy Warburton M50 Burnden Road Runners
436 Angela Watson W40 Eden Runners
437 Sarah Watton WSEN Burnden Road Runners
438 Mark WebsterStrava M50 Keswick AC
439 Katie Wells WSEN Burnden Road Runners
440 Max Wilkinson MSEN Durham Fell Runners
441 Melanie Williamson W40 Chorlton Runners
442 Ben Wilson MSEN Bowland Fell Runners
443 David WilsonFacebook M50 Bowland Fell Runners
444 Kate Wilson WSEN  
445 Francis Wooff M50 Chorlton Runners
446 Sarah Wright W40 Eden Runners
447 Amy YoungInstagram WSEN Hyde Park Harriers

216 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest