SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Bampton Common - CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat

Event Facebook Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Sunday 17th March 2019

Name Class Club Start Time
Nick Andralojc M55 CLARO 10:56
Steve Birkinshaw M50 WCOC 11:30
Mark BurleyFacebookAttackpointStravaPower of 10 M21 MDOC 11:54
Kari CampbellStrava M35 NATO 10:48
Will Drewe M35 CLARO 11:22
Samuel Drinkwater M21 MDOC 11:38
Matt Driver M21 SELOC 11:24
Iain Embrey M21 SROC 11:32
Jack Eyre M21 BL 12:08
Tom FellbaumTwitterAttackpointStrava M21 MDOC 12:10
Richard FosterAttackpointPower of 10 M35 AIRE 11:50
Ben Goodwin M18 WCOC 11:06
Ian Jones M50 ERYRI 11:28
Alexander Machin M21 NATO 11:44
Alasdair McLeod M21 AIRE 10:38
Joe MercerTwitter M21 SELOC 11:56
Dave MurgatroydAttackpoint M21 AIRE 11:34
Chris Naylor M35 WCOC 10:50
John Ockenden M21 SROC 11:08
Luke Parker M20 CLARO 11:52
Tim Patterson M35 AIRE 11:10
John Phizacklea M45 NATO 12:14
Jeff Powell Davies M35 BL 10:40
David Roome M35 SROC 10:36
Francis Shillitoe M45 NATO 11:18
Daniel SpencerAttackpoint M20 WCOC 11:46
Alastair Thomas M20 WCOC 12:02
Barnaby Warren M21 NN 11:16
Tom Wood M20 ERYRI 11:04

29 Entries

Name Class Club Start Time
David AlcockTwitter M40 AIRE 11:03
Scott Ashworth M40 WCOC 10:35
David Bowman M45 AIRE 11:43
Ben Breeze M20 WCOC 11:31
Steven Breeze M45 WCOC 11:07
Liam Corner M45 MDOC 12:11
Fred Davidson M40 SOLWAY 11:57
Mark EdwardsFacebookTwitter M50 SROC 12:05
Paul Gaines M45 BL 11:53
Stuart Gall M40 SOLWAY 11:01
Robert Gatenby M40 AIRE 11:27
Paul Goldsmith M45 NATO 10:33
Stuart Graham M50 SOLWAY 11:25
Nick Green M40 NATO 12:01
Adrian HallAttackpointStrava M45 AIRE 11:59
Quentin Harding M55 CLARO 12:09
Alan Hartley M45 BL 10:49
Simon Hunter M50 WCOC 12:07
Kevan Latham M60 SELOC 11:17
Simon Long M40 NATO 11:29
Ross Marshall-Ivens M40 NN 12:17
Tom Matthew M45 SROC 11:09
Peter MoseleyInstagram M40 MDOC 11:55
Jamie Rennie M45 WCOC 11:47
Matthew Rochester M18 CLARO 11:37
Mark SeddonStrava M55 SELOC 11:41
John Slater M45 WCOC 12:03
Michael Thompson M45 NN 10:53
Steve Wilson M45 SELOC 12:13
Phil Winskill M40 WCOC 10:51
Tom Woodham M45 AIRE 10:47
Nigel Wright M45 NN 11:21

32 Entries

Name Class Club Start Time
Isabel Berry W35 BL 12:02
Jo Buckley W40 AIRE 11:16
Kate Charles W50 WCOC 11:36
Liz Drewe W35 CLARO 11:22
Jenny Evans W21 WCOC 11:12
Zoe Graham W20 SOLWAY 11:26
Kate Hampshire W50 NN 11:14
Alexandra Hare W18 NATO 11:46
Liz Heaton W35 LOC 12:04
Salka Hintikka W40 BL 11:06
Niamh Hunter W20 WCOC 12:08
Ange Jackson W40 WCOC 10:56
Alice Leake W21 AIRE 11:56
Anna Mackenzie W21 MDOC 11:44
Anne Maguire W35 AIRE 11:40
Bryony McLeod W21 AIRE 10:44
Ailsa O'Donoghue W21 SOLWAY 11:58
Julia Preston W35 SROC 11:42
Heather Roome W35 SROC 12:14
Julia Sier W45 LOC 11:32
Saskia Warren W20 NN 11:38
Catherine Wilson W40 SELOC 10:38

22 Entries

Name Class Club Start Time
Michael Billinghurst M55 WCOC 12:11
Graham Capper M60 LOC 12:01
Neil Conway M50 AIRE 12:09
Nicholas Evans M55 WCOC 11:31
Timothy Evans M55 CLARO 11:57
Steve Fellbaum M55 MDOC 11:39
John Ferris Worth M50 BL 11:29
Stephen Fry M50 CLARO 10:31
Gerry Garvey M50 BL 10:29
Jeff Goodwin M55 WCOC 10:47
Andy Green M50 NATO 10:37
George Hare M55 NATO 12:03
David Hargreaves M65 SROC 11:11
Trevor Hindle M55 MDOC 11:17
Steve Holmes M50 WCOC 11:09
Alan Irving M50 WCOC 10:35
Tim Jenkins M50 NATO 11:07
Mike Johnson M55 SROC 12:07
Derek Kennedy M55 SOLWAY 11:25
Howard Leslie M55 WCOC 10:51
John Lonsdale M50 NN 10:49
David Mainwaring M55 BL 10:33
Ian Marshall M55 AIRE 10:39
David McCann M55 MDOC 12:13
Roy McGregor M50 SROC 10:41
Edward Mellor M50 SELOC 11:41
Jason Middleton M50 SELOC 10:45
Ian Murgatroyd M55 SOLWAY 10:57
Joe Murphy M50 SROC 11:37
Dougie NisbetAttackpoint M55 NN 11:19
David Norris M55 ERYRI 11:23
Adrian Parker M50 CLARO 11:01
Graham Ramsden M55 CLARO 11:27
David Rawle M50 BL 12:17
Mark Reid M50 CLARO 11:49
Andy Rodger M50 WCOC 10:43
Martin Skinner M55 WCOC 12:05
John Smith M65 SOLWAY 11:53
Robert SmithStrava M55 LOC 11:05
David Spencer M50 WCOC 11:47
John Taylor M55 WCOC 10:59
Ian Teasdale M55 WCOC 12:15
Roger Thomas M55 WCOC 12:19
Graeme Tiffany M55 AIRE 11:13
Richard Tiley M60 LOC 11:43
Jim Trueman M55 MDOC 11:55
Paul Turner M60 SELOC 11:15
Julian Warren M55 NN 11:45
Steve Webb M55 AIRE 11:35
David Williams M55 AIRE 11:51
Richard Wilson M65 LOC 11:21
Jim Wood M55 ERYRI 10:53
Paul Wood M55 AIRE 10:55
Willard Wright M55 NATO 11:33

54 Entries

Name Class Club Start Time
Caroline Barcham W55 SELOC 12:00
Rebekah Beadle W55 LOC 12:18
Juliet Bentley W50 SROC 10:32
Vanessa Brierley W50 WCOC 11:54
Katherine Brown W45 NATO 12:14
Sophie Brown W45 AIRE 11:34
Sarah Bruce W45 BL 12:16
Anne Burbidge W55 WCOC 11:08
Judy Burge W60 LOC 11:42
Suzanne Christie W45 SOLWAY 11:12
Natasha Conway W45 AIRE 12:06
Louise Dunn W55 LOC 11:58
Janet Evans W55 WCOC 11:14
Heather Fellbaum W55 MDOC 11:46
Julie Ferris-Worth W50 BL 11:24
Joanne Field W45 NATO 10:48
Deborah Goodwin W55 WCOC 10:42
Christine Goulding W55 BL 12:24
Carol Graham W50 SOLWAY 11:36
Natalie Hawkrigg W45 BL 11:56
Hazel Hindle W55 MDOC 11:06
Jane Hunter W50 WCOC 10:54
Ruth Ker W50 CLARO 11:52
Lindsey King W55 AIRE 11:10
Joanne Larty W45 LOC 10:52
Kim Leslie W55 WCOC 10:58
Stella Lewsley W65 BL 10:34
Joyce Marshall W55 AIRE 10:38
Kath Marshall-Ivens W45 NN 10:36
Jo Matthew W45 SROC 10:44
Jane McCann W50 MDOC 11:50
Janette McHendry W50 WCOC 12:10
Carol McNeill W75 LOC 11:02
Sue Metcalfe W50 NATO 11:44
Evelyn Morgan W70 LOC 10:46
Deb Murrell W50 SROC 12:12
Sue Norris W55 ERYRI 11:20
Helen O'Donoghue W55 SOLWAY 12:08
Jemima Parker W50 CLARO 10:56
Fiona Penney W55 SOLWAY 10:50
Liz Potterton W60 CLARO 11:22
Helen Rennie W45 WCOC 11:38
Kim Sanderson W40 NATO 11:18
Susan Skinner W55 WCOC 12:22
Ann Smith W70 LOC 10:30
Jo Taylor W55 SROC 11:40
Lynne Thomas W45 WCOC 12:04
Debbie Thompson W60 BL 12:20
Melody Thompson W55 SELOC 11:04
Vicky Thornton W55 MDOC 12:02
Joanna Treasure W55 SELOC 11:28
Debby Warren W55 NN 11:32
Sarah Watkins W45 SROC 11:16
Catherine Wetherfield W55 WCOC 11:48
Kerry Willacy W45 SOLWAY 10:40
Anne Wilson W65 LOC 11:26
Jane Yates W50 BL 11:00

57 Entries

Name Class Club Start Time
Allen BanisterTwitter M60 CLARO 11:21
Tom Barkas M70 LOC 11:15
Bob Barnby M70 WCOC 11:55
Adrian Barnes M65 NATO 12:15
Andrew Bell M65 BL 10:39
Steve Beverley M65 NATO 11:45
John Britton M65 MDOC 12:03
Eric Burton M60 SELOC 11:25
Jon Carberry M60 SROC 10:55
Tony Carlyle M65 AIRE 11:43
Peter Carter M60 AIRE 10:35
Matthew Cochrane M65 SROC 10:41
David Corp M65 LOC 10:59
James Crawford M60 BL 12:05
Richard Cummings M60 WCOC 11:19
Colin Darlington M65 ERYRI 11:13
Tony Davies M70   10:49
David Day M70 CLARO 11:49
David Downes M65 WCOC 11:03
Stephen Eastley M65 BL 10:53
Richard Evans M65 BL 11:23
Paul Ferguson M65 SROC 11:01
Alex FinchFacebook M60 SROC 11:29
Ian Gilliver M65 MDOC 11:31
Peter Haines M65 AIRE 11:11
Chris Heaton M35 LOC 10:43
Brent Hill M60 AIRE 11:27
Mike Hind M65 CLARO 12:17
Michael Hood M60 SELOC 10:57
Paul Jameson M65 NATO 11:41
Steve Johnson M65 SOLWAY 10:37
Ray Johnstone M65 WCOC 11:39
Peter Jones M60 AIRE 10:51
Andy Lewsley M60 BL 11:53
David Lloyd M65 LOC 11:35
Roger Lott M65 AIRE 11:59
Robert McKenna M65 NN 11:05
Fred Miller M65 NATO 11:17
Dave Neild M70 LOC 12:07
Philip Nichols M60 BL 12:19
Tim O'Donoghue M65 SOLWAY 11:37
Ken Patterson M65 AIRE 11:07
Stephen Richards M65 SELOC 12:21
Chris RobertsFacebookStrava M60 SROC 12:13
John Robson M60 SOLWAY 12:09
Martyn Roome M65 SROC 12:01
Stephen Round M65 SELOC 11:57
Roger Smith M70 LOC 10:33
Eddie Speak M65 MDOC 11:47
Boris Spence M65 NN 11:33
Robin Thomas M65 BL 12:23
Paul Tickner M60 WCOC 10:47
Keith Tonkin M60 BL 12:27
Ian Turner M70 SOLWAY 11:09
Colin Valentine M60 WCOC 12:11
Dave WaltonTwitter M65 LOC 11:51
Paul Williams M65 BL 12:25
Michael Wilmore M65 SROC 10:31
Alasdair Wilson Craw M65 NATO 10:45

59 Entries

Name Class Club Start Time
Geoff Armer M70 BL 11:42
Allen Barnes M75 CLARO 11:46
Susan Birtwistle W60 CLARO 12:14
Gill Browne W60 LOC 11:24
Chris Burden M70 AIRE 11:16
Steve Burge M75 LOC 11:44
Jackie Chapman W60 LOC 11:14
Jackie Coates W65 AIRE 11:20
Jill Cochrane W60 SROC 10:42
Jane Collins W60 SROC 10:34
Richard Collins M75 SROC 10:32
Bob Cooper M70 NN 10:58
Ann Cummings W60 WCOC 11:12
Mike Cumpstey M70 BL 10:46
Anne Darlington W60 ERYRI 11:00
Elizabeth Davies W65 AIRE 10:44
Patricia Davies W60 NATO 11:02
Jillyan Dobby W65 MDOC 11:36
Hilary Eastley W60 BL 12:02
Cliff Etherden M70 LOC 12:20
Anita EvansTwitter W65 BL 12:24
David Fenwick M75 WCOC 10:52
Peter Firth M70 NATO 11:30
Philip Gager M70 SROC 12:06
Alan Heppenstall M75 LOC 10:48
Brian Jackson M70 SROC 11:22
Roger Jackson M70 WCOC 11:32
Linda Kelly W60 CLARO 11:18
Christine KiddierFacebook W65 BL 12:30
Chris Kirkham M70 MDOC 10:50
Julian Lailey M70 SROC 12:18
Chris Lates M75 BL 11:54
Peter Marett M75 SROC 11:10
Roberta Marshall W60 NN 11:26
Carey Martin W60 AIRE 11:40
Dave Mawdsley M75 MDOC 11:38
Dave McQuillen M75 SOLWAY 11:34
Janet Nash W65 LOC 11:08
Helen Neild W70 LOC 12:04
Janice Nichols W60 BL 12:22
Michael Pearson M75 WCOC 11:48
Mary Rack W60 NATO 11:58
Joyce Rammell W70 SOLWAY 11:06
Marie Roberts W60 MDOC 10:30
Trevor Roberts M70 MDOC 10:40
Susan Roome W65 SROC 10:54
Peter Ross M70 MDOC 11:56
Chris Rostron M70 MDOC 12:08
Kath Speak W60 MDOC 11:28
Susan Stevens W65 AIRE 12:00
John Taylor M70 SROC 11:50
Tony Thornley M70 AIRE 12:16
Tony Wagg M70 MDOC 12:12
Ian Watson M70 MDOC 11:52
Shirley Wood W60 AIRE 11:04
Jenny Wren W65 BL 12:26
Raymond Wren M70 BL 12:10

57 Entries

Name Class Club Start Time
Jackie Barnes W70 CLARO 11:49
Sue Birkinshaw W80 MDOC 11:51
Karen Blackburn W70 BL 12:17
Julie Brook W70 MDOC 11:35
David Bruin M80 BL 11:21
Joan Cumpstey W70 BL 10:41
Alison DoyleFacebook W70 MDOC 11:11
Elizabeth Elliott W70 WCOC 11:19
Dougal Kyle M80 BL 11:55
Brian Looker M80 SROC 10:57
Malcolm McIvor M80 DEE 11:17
Jane McQuillen W75 SOLWAY 11:27
Colin Powell M80 AIRE 11:31
Judith Powell W75 AIRE 11:07
Helen Rafferty W75 NATO 11:37
Andrew Suddaby M80 BL 10:49
Jo Thornley W70 AIRE 11:47
Angela Whitworth W75 BL 12:13
Dick Whitworth M80 BL 12:05

19 Entries

Name Class Club Start Time
Herbie Ashworth M16 WCOC 10:58
Michael Finch M16 SROC 11:20
Luke Fry M16 CLARO 10:32
Jonty Goodwin M16 WCOC 10:42
Joe Green M18 NATO 10:56
Matthew Hall M18 AIRE 11:56
Alastair Hurrell M18 NATO 11:54
Finlay Johnson M18 SROC 12:16
Danny Lusardi M18 SROC 11:46
Alex Matthew M16 SROC 10:48
Joseph Metcalfe M18 NATO 11:24
Jake Powell M16 AIRE 11:40
Charlie Rennie M16 WCOC 11:36
David Rodger M18 WCOC 11:14
Robert Seddon M18 SELOC 11:34
Joe Sunley M16 WCOC 12:08
Henry Teasdale M16 WCOC 11:52

17 Entries

Name Class Club Start Time
Jessica Breeze W18 WCOC 11:30
Maddie Christie W16 SOLWAY 11:18
Evie Conway W18 AIRE 12:06
Abigail Garvey W16 BL 11:12
Jeneba Hampshire Wright W18 NN 11:20
Maya Hampshire Wright W16 NN 11:48
Laura Hazelhurst W16 BL 11:36
Caitlin Hodkinson W18 BL 11:54
Caitlin Irving W16 WCOC 10:34
Ffion Norris W16 ERYRI 11:28
Isla O'Donoghue W16 SOLWAY 11:44
Lois Parker W16 CLARO 10:56
Clare Rodger W16 WCOC 11:06
Bethaney Russell W16 NN 10:52
Rosie Spencer W18 WCOC 11:46
Carys Thomas W16 WCOC 12:02

16 Entries

Name Class Club Start Time
Charlie Cookson M14 NATO 11:53
Matthew Green M12 NATO 12:19
Hiroki Holmes M10 WCOC 10:59
Isaac Hunter M12 WCOC 11:15
Marty Jones M12 ERYRI 11:25
Freddie Kingsland M14 ERYRI 11:01
Theo Middleton M12 SELOC 10:37
Ruben Razzetti M14 BL 11:49
Ewan Reid M14 CLARO 11:45
George Rennie M12 WCOC 11:39
Toby Rochester M14 CLARO 11:29
Benedict Sanderson M14 NATO 11:23
Oscar Sanderson M12 NATO 10:57
Ivan Smith M14 LOC 11:11
Wilfrid Teasdale M14 WCOC 11:55
Tom Threlfall M14 AIRE 11:59
Douglas Tiffany M14 AIRE 11:03
James Woodham M12 AIRE 10:47

18 Entries

Name Class Club Start Time
Myrtle Ashworth W12 WCOC 10:30
Barbara Atkinson W65 BL 12:12
Katie Buckley W12 AIRE 11:14
Eve Cookson W12 NATO 11:04
Isabel Gaines W14 BL 11:40
Chloe Green W14 NATO 12:00
Yolanda Hampshire Wright W12 NN 11:20
Marnie Lusardi W14 SROC 11:08
Cate Matthew W14 SROC 10:36
Rosannah Metcalfe W14 NATO 11:28
Daisy Rennie W14 WCOC 11:42
Lucy Seddon W14 SELOC 11:52
Isabel Sunley W14 WCOC 11:58
Izzy Winskill W14 WCOC 10:46
Maisy Yates W16 BL 11:16

15 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest