SiEntries Options
Login / Register

The Yomp Mountain Challenges

Event Facebook Page
Event Website

Sunday 2nd June 2019

Name Class Club / Team Regular Military TA Rotary Club
Elizabeth Adams F Helm Hill Runners      
Andy Airey M        
Angela Armstrong F Unattached      
Helen Ashton F PFO      
Damon Atkinson M        
Philip Atkinson M        
Dave Baglee M Eden Runners      
Jacob Baker M Down To Business      
Lucie Barnes F     Y  
Andrea Benson F        
Anil Bose M Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers      
Heather Bradley F        
Carolyn BurnsFacebook F Eden Runners      
Sally Cape F Red Rose Road Runners      
Justine Carruthers F Eden Runners      
Angela Colby F Wesham Road Runners & AC      
Charles Colby M Wesham Road Runners & AC      
Rod Collier M        
Sandra Collins F Aycliffe Running Club      
Ben Costello M Bingley Harriers & AC      
David Coulthard M        
Charles Cowling M Cowling Clan      
Hal Cowling M Cowling Clan      
Toby Cowling M Cowling Clan      
Tom Cowling M Cowling Clan      
Gareth Cozens M Howgill Harriers      
Debs Cripps F Blengdale Runners Athletic Club      
Lee Crone M        
Russell Crone M        
Simon Cummins M Howgill Harriers      
David Dicks M Eden Runners      
Simon Dobson M Elvet Striders      
Will Douthwaite M Helm Hill Runners      
Glen Dugdale M Down To Business      
Sarah ElliottTwitter F Lancaster Runners      
Fiona Entwistle F        
Iain Entwistle M        
Rachael Faustino F Eden Runners      
Tristan Featherby M Pocklington Runners      
Daisy Fellinger F Muckibudemädels      
Judith Fellinger F Muckibudemädels      
Gordon Fletcher MV60 Batala Runners      
Nick Ford MV60 The Irregulars LDWA      
Amanda Frodsham F        
Rob FrodshamTwitter M (no club)      
Peter Gardner M        
Roy Glendinning M PRU North Y    
David Gordon M Romsey Road Runners Y    
Becky Haft F (no club)      
Jonnie Hall M        
Christopher Hargreaves M Red Rose Road Runners      
Margaret Harris FV60        
Lindsay HarrodTwitter F Helm Hill Runners      
Peter Higgins M     Y  
Caroline Hoath F Meltham AC      
Mark Hoath M Meltham AC      
Terry Holden MV60 Lonely Goat Running Club      
Kieran Horrigan M Unattached      
Debbie Howard F        
Max Howard MV60 Retford AC      
Philip Jones MV60 Baildon Runners      
Sue Jones F        
Katrin Keck F Muckibudemädels      
Hilde Krijnen F Swaledale Runners      
Mannion Lawrence M (no club)      
Andrew Leatherbarrow M        
Adrian LeighFacebookTwitter MV60 Bentham Beagles Running Club      
Chris Lockley M Eden Runners      
Bob Lynch M Down To Business      
Nick MarstonTwitter M Calderdale CTC      
Adrian MartinStrava M (no club)      
Andrew Martindale M Northern Fells Running Club      
Chris May MV60        
Joanne May F Eden Runners      
Catherine McDonnell F Shildon Running & AC      
Salvadori McDonnell M Shildon Running & AC      
Tom MiddletonFacebookInstagram M Eden Runners      
Aimee Midgley F Red Rose Road Runners      
Samantha Midgley F        
Daniel MillerTwitter M The Endurance Store      
Iain MitchellFacebookInstagramStrava M Red Rose Road Runners      
Malcolm Mitton MV60 (no club)      
Marie Murtagh F Easingwold Running Club      
Sara Muxworthy F        
Dennis Nelson M Lancashire Constabulary AC      
Paul NelsonFacebookTwitterStrava M Howgill Harriers   Y  
Paul Nickells M Eden Runners      
Emma Nielsen F Eden Runners      
John O'Boyle M        
Martin Paley M        
Karen Parker F Border Liners      
Mark Peacock M        
Alison Phillips F Eden Runners      
Simon Poole M        
Karen PoveyFacebookStrava F Bentham Beagles Running Club      
Gemma Pratt F        
Iain Pratt M        
Issey Pratt F        
Martyn Pratt M        
Mark RogersonStrava M Bentham Beagles Running Club      
Vicki Rogerson F Bentham Beagles Running Club      
Mark Sandamas M Barlick Fell Runners      
Wendy Smith F Helm Hill Runners      
Ellen Stantschew F        
Neil Stevens M        
Mike Stokes M        
Graeme Stott M Howgill Harriers      
Ben Sumner M        
David Swales MV60        
Dave Swalwell M        
Paul Swift M        
Lorna Taylor F Red Rose Road Runners      
Neil Thomason MV60 Down To Business      
Emma Thompson F        
Denise Tunstall F Durham Fell Runners      
Sarah Verscaj F        
Andrew Walker M (no club)      
Tom Walker M   Y    
Dave WaltonTwitter MV60 LOC      
Simon Whitehall M        
John Williams M Eden Runners      
David WoodInstagram M Kimberworth Striders      
Harold Yarrow M (no club)      

123 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest