SiEntries Options
Login / Register

The Cumbria Way Ultra

Event Facebook Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Saturday 14th to Sunday 15th September 2019

Team No. Team Members Class Nationality Club / Team
1 Katrine Andersen F NOR  
2 Simon Andreassen M GBR  
3 Graham Ansell M GBR unaffiliated
4 Beverley Armstrong F GBR DH Runners
5 Joe Askew M GBR  
6 Jo Barrett F GBR  
7 Andrea Benson F GBR  
8 Natasha Blackburn F GBR Totley AC
9 Richard Broadhead M GBR Ashbourne Running Club
10 Sam Browne M GBR  
11 John BurrowsStrava M GBR  
12 John ButtersInstagramStravaPower of 10 M GBR Northumberland Fell Runners
13 Justine Carruthers F GBR Eden Runners
14 Caroline Cattini F GBR Collingwood AC
15 Ben Christensen M GBR  
16 Paul Cleary M GBR Congleton Mountaineering Club
17 Ben Clementson M GBR  
18 Richard Croft M GBR  
19 Andrea CulverwellStrava F GBR  
20 Charlie DayInstagram M GBR No club
21 Silvia Delgado Ortiz F ESP Rileforce Runners
22 Jools Eldridge M GBR  
23 Dean EvansInstagram M GBR Nethertown Trails
24 Leon Flesher M GBR Wesham Road Runners & AC
25 Shane Gallaher M AUS Bedford Harriers AC
26 Kevin GauntInstagram M GBR  
27 Mike Gilbert M GBR  
28 Ben Giles M GBR Tiso Perth Outdoor Experience
29 Richard Gordon M GBR  
30 Samuel Grandison M GBR  
31 Ben Grayson M GBR Greystoke
32 Charlie Hall M GBR  
33 Jamie Hinde M GBR  
34 Ian Hodgson M GBR  
35 Rachel Horner F GBR  
36 Maggie Illingworth F GBR  
37 David Ives M GBR Team Endeavour
38 Carole Jackson F GBR Derwent Valley Running Club
39 Adam Kelly M GBR  
40 Benjamin King M GBR  
41 Burkhard Kloss M GER  
42 Alexander Lindsay-Fynn M IRL  
43 Stephen Mayne M GBR Dorset LDWA
44 Richard Merrell M GBR  
45 Nils Meyer M GER  
46 Carolyn Millican F GBR Border Harriers & AC
47 Daniel Mullinder M GBR DH Runners
48 Daniel Nicholson M GBR  
49 Charlie Nobbs M GBR  
50 Ben Norman M GBR Sale Harriers Manchester
51 George Oldroyd M GBR  
52 John O'Mahony M GBR  
53 Peter Owen M GBR  
54 James ParsonsStrava M GBR Freedom Tri
55 Nigel Peters M GBR  
56 James Philpot M GBR Manchester Road Runners
57 Jennifer Rees-JenkinsFacebookStrava F GBR Insch Trail Running Club
58 Alexander Rose M GBR Let’s Do This
59 Antony Sadler M GBR  
60 Jane Sewell F GBR  
61 Andrew Shaw M GBR St Helens Striders
62 Nathan SimpsonStrava M GBR DH Runners
63 Will SissonFacebookTwitterInstagram M GBR Kendal Amateur Athletic Club
64 Rachel SlatteryTwitter F GBR Helm Hill Runners
65 Andy Smith M GBR  
66 Ian SpriggsTwitter M GBR North East Marathon Club
67 Lewis Stokes M GBR  
68 Connor Strynkowski M CAN Let’s Do This
69 Mark Swann M GBR  
70 Liam Taylor M GBR Helm Hill Runners
71 Clare Thompson F GBR Team Endeavour
72 Mark ThomsonTwitter M GBR Vegan Runners UK
73 Dave TromanTwitter M GBR  
74 Neil Turner M GBR  
75 Kelechi Ugonna M GBR  
76 Andrew UpsallStrava M GBR  
77 Robert Weighell M GBR Paddock Wood AC
78 Paul WilsonFacebookTwitter M GBR  
79 Emma Winter F GBR  
80 Christopher Wright M GBR Settle Harriers
81 Ruiqi XuStrava M CHN  
82 Warren Yabsley M GBR  
83 Jonathan ZinckeInstagram M GBR Wild Trail Runners

83 Entries

Team No. Team Members Class Nationality Club / Team

0 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest