SiEntries Options
Login / Register

STAG's 20th Glasgow Parks Champions

Event Facebook Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Sunday 2nd December 2018

Name Class Club Race 1 Start Time Race 2 Start Time
Ben Brown M18 ESOC 10:02 12:22
Thomas Elliotte M21 STAG 09:49 12:06
Thomas Eriksen M21 STAG 09:47 12:12
Andrew Lindsay M21 ESOC 10:10 12:14
Louis MacMillan M16 ECKO 10:16 12:08
Alastair Mccartney M14 CLYDE 10:08 12:16
Ewan Mccartney M12 CLYDE 10:20 12:04
Peter McMaster M35 STAG 09:45 12:18
Peter Molloy M16 FVO 10:22 12:02
Craig Nolan M21 ESOC 10:14 12:10
Fredrik Nordvall Forsberg M21 STAG 09:51 12:00
Jeff Powell Davies M35 BL 10:04 12:20

12 Entries

Name Class Club Race 1 Start Time Race 2 Start Time
Pat Bartlett M50 INT 10:04 12:20
Colin Brash M50 STAG 09:50 12:14
Walter ClarkTwitter M40 ESOC 10:24 12:00
Brad ConnorFacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStrava M45 FVO 10:01 12:23
Paul Couldridge M40 SLOW 10:05 12:19
Jon Cross M50 FVO 10:06 12:18
Alastair Dunlop M45 CLYDE 10:03 12:21
Trevor Hoey M50 FVO 10:11 12:13
Terry JohnstoneFacebookStrava M50 ESOC 10:08 12:16
Nick Langley M45 CLYDE 10:07 12:17
Gordon MacMillan M50 ECKO 10:09 12:15
Stuart Mccartney M50 CLYDE 10:12 12:12
John McKendrick M45 STAG 09:48  
Scott McKendrick M45   10:10 12:11
Jonathan Molloy M50 FVO 10:16 12:08
Peter Murray M45 STAG 09:46 12:10
Andy PatersonFacebookTwitterAttackpointStrava M50 CLYDE 10:15 12:09
Dave Robertson M50 CLYDE 10:19 12:05
Ben Stansfield M50 FVO 10:21 12:03
Gary Tompsett M50 STAG 10:17 12:07
Stephen WilsonTwitterAttackpoint M50 CLYDE 10:23 12:01

21 Entries

Name Class Club Race 1 Start Time Race 2 Start Time
Keith BrownFacebookTwitter M55 ESOC 10:06 12:18
Gareth Bryan-Jones M75 FVO 10:00 12:24
Bob Cherry M60 AYROC 10:01 12:23
James Crawford M60 GO 10:07 12:17
Ian Davidson M60 CLYDE 10:03 12:21
Tim Harding M55 ELO 10:09 12:15
Crawford Lindsay M60 ESOC 10:12 12:12
Gary Longhurst M55 FVO 10:05 12:19
Ian Maxwell M55 RR 10:02 12:22
Robert Neil M60 FVO 10:10 12:14
David Nichol M60 AYROC 10:13 12:11
Donald Petrie M60 CLYDE 10:08 12:16
Keith Roberts M55 MAROC 10:04 12:20
Gerard Thomson M60 STAG   12:08
Charles Woodward M60 AYROC 10:11 12:13

15 Entries

Name Class Club Race 1 Start Time Race 2 Start Time
Steve Brockbank M70 LOC 10:05 12:19
Dougie Condy M65 AYROC 10:07 12:17
Leslie Dalgleish M65 ESOC 10:00 12:24
Robert Findlay M70 ESOC 10:03 12:21
Ian Hendrie M65 FVO 10:10 12:14
Alastair Lessells M70 ESOC 10:06 12:18
Robert Philp M70 KFO 10:13 12:11
Ian Pyrah M70 ESOC 10:09 12:15
Roger Scrutton M70 ESOC 10:12 12:12
Phil Smithard M70 KFO 10:19 12:05
Pat Squire M70 INT 10:17 12:07
Bill Stevenson M65 ESOC 10:15 12:09
Michael Stewart M60 ESOC 10:04 12:20
Robin Strain M65 ELO    
John Topping M65 CLYDE 10:01 12:23

15 Entries

Name Class Club Race 1 Start Time Race 2 Start Time
Bill Melville M75 TAY 10:10 12:14

1 Entry

Name Class Club Race 1 Start Time Race 2 Start Time
Catriona Bamford W21 STAG 09:53 12:10
Katie Cunningham W21 ESOC 10:15 12:09
Hazel Dean W55 FVO 10:02 12:22
Laura Hendrie W21 FVO 10:07 12:17
Karen Lowe W35 STAG 09:45 12:08
Jura MacMillan W18 ECKO 10:05 12:19
Kirstin Maxwell W21 RR 10:13 12:11
Katie Rademaker W21 STAG 09:49 12:04
Miranda Singleton W21   10:09 12:15
Lizzie Stansfield W16 FVO 10:12 12:12
Marta Szydlowska W35 STAG 09:51 12:02
Kirsty Warren W21 STAG 09:47 12:06
Alice Wilson W16 CLYDE 10:17 12:07

13 Entries

Name Class Club Race 1 Start Time Race 2 Start Time
Carol Burnapp W50 ECKO 10:06 12:18
Dorte Torpe Hansen W50 SLOW 10:13 12:11
Leonne Hutchinson W45 ESOC 10:03 12:21
Bridget KhursheedTwitter W50 RR 10:12 12:12
Louise Longhurst W50 FVO 10:00 12:24
Susannah Macmillan W50 ECKO 10:10 12:14
Sally Mccartney W50 CLYDE 10:02 12:22
Marsela McLeod W50 INVOC 10:08 12:16
Rona Molloy W50 FVO 10:04 12:20
Helena Nolan W50 ESOC 10:11 12:13
Beccy Osborn W45 FVO 10:24 12:00
Hanne Robertson W45 ESOC 10:07 12:17
Joanna Schreiber W50 STAG 09:45 12:06
Marie Claire Shankland W50 FVO 10:09 12:15
Josie Stansfield W45 FVO 10:14 12:10
Susan Twissell W50 INT 10:16 12:08
Rachel Wilson W50 CLYDE 10:05 12:19

17 Entries

Name Class Club Race 1 Start Time Race 2 Start Time
Jane Cherry W55 AYROC 10:00 12:24
Alison Cunningham W55 ESOC 10:04 12:20
Carol Edwards W60 BL 10:12 12:12
Mary Fitchett W55 STAG 09:45 12:02
Fiona Hendrie W55 FVO 10:14 12:10
Helen James W55 STAG 09:47 12:00
Jan Kersel W60 ECKO 10:06 12:18
Sally Lindsay W60 ESOC 10:18 12:06
Sheelagh Nichol W60 AYROC 10:10 12:14
Amelia Petrie W60 CLYDE 10:08 12:16
Patricia Woodward W60 AYROC 10:20 12:04

11 Entries

Name Class Club Race 1 Start Time Race 2 Start Time
Margaret Dalgleish W65 ESOC 10:01 12:23
Fiona Findlay W65 ESOC 10:04 12:20
Kathleen Lessells W70 ESOC 10:07 12:17
Eleanor Pyrah W70 ESOC 10:13 12:11
Anne Stevenson W70 ESOC 10:16 12:08
Sheila Strain W70 ELO    
Anne Thom W65 ESOC 10:19 12:05

7 Entries

Name Class Club Race 1 Start Time Race 2 Start Time
Katharine Melville W75 TAY 10:11 12:13

1 Entry

Name Class Club Race 1 Start Time Race 2 Start Time
Samuel Bartlett M14 INT 10:10 12:14
Megan Brown W10 ESOC 10:00 12:24
Jamie Connor M12 FVO 10:16 12:08
Adam Fayed M10 STAG 10:18 12:06
Heather Hughes W10   10:22 12:02
Jamie Lawlor M16 ESOC 10:02 12:22
Joseph Lawlor M14 ESOC 10:12 12:12
Rowan Lawlor M12 ESOC 10:06 12:18
Iris MacMillan W14 ECKO 10:20 12:04
Calum Robertson M10 ESOC 10:08 12:16
Kirsten Robertson W14 CLYDE 10:24 12:00
Maja Robertson W12 ESOC 10:14 12:10
Tom Tynan M12 ESOC 10:04 12:20

13 Entries

Name Class Club Race 1 Start Time Race 2 Start Time
Eilidh Connor W10 FVO 10:00 12:24
Bea Courtial W10 STAG 10:05 12:19
Senan Lawlor M10 ESOC 10:10 12:14

3 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest