SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Windermere Epic Lakes Swim

Event Facebook Page
Event Instagram Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Sunday 15th September 2019

500m   1 Mile   5K
Name Class Club
Charlie Atkiss M COMAST
Daisy Atkiss F COMAST
Sarah Baker FV45  
Joan Barker FV60  
Andy Betts MV45  
Sarah Bosomworth FV40  
Mark Brierley MV60 Horwich LC ASC
Stephen Brown M  
Nathan Caine M Ulverston Otters
Archie Carter M  
Kayleigh Carter F  
Lucy Charnock F Carlisle Tri Club
Oliver Chase M Knutsford Viking’s
Anan Tiger Clarke M LANCASTER CITY SWIMMING & WATER POLO
Carol CooperFacebook FV55  
Jessica Crawford Watson F  
Sophie Davies F Southport Swimming Club
Jai Diddee M Tynemouth amateur swimming club
Lily Dixon F  
Michelle Dixon FV45  
Hamish Dotchin M Tynemouth amateur swimming club
Keira Dunlop F Workington ASC
Trish Dunlop FV50  
Michael Effard MV50  
Helen Fowler F  
Lee Fowler M  
Anna Grimwade F  
Lucy Grimwade FV45  
Nicola Hacking F  
Robert Hague MV55 Saltaire Striders
Archie Harding M Penrith Swimming Club
Emma Harwood F  
Michael Hayes MV40  
Penelope Henderson F Penrith Swimming Club
Kate Hendley FV50 -
Chris Highton M  
Kathleen Holmes F  
Julie Howard FV50  
Andrew Hudson M Workington ASC
Graham Lappin MV45  
Hannah Lappin F  
Daniel Leach M LANCASTER CITY SWIMMING & WATER POLO
Kirsty Maher F carnforth otters
Stephen Maher MV50 carnforth otters
Layla MajewskaFacebookInstagramStrava F Tough Trails
Fiona McDonald FV40  
Neve McIntyre F Blyth Lifeguard and Swimming Club
Sarah McIntyre FV40 Blyth Lifeguard and Swimming Club
Annabelle McKnight F Ulverston Otters
Samuel McKnight M Ulverston Otters
Alice McLachlan F  
Matthew Miller M  
Louise Moore FV45  
Heather Moorhouse F  
Deborah Murphy FV50  
Louise Nicholls F Chorley Athletics and Triathlon
Tricia Norris F  
Jemima O’Neill F  
Andrew Odonoghue M  
Poppy Odonoghue F  
Wayne Owens MV55  
Graham Palmer MV55  
Kirsten Pearson-Gee F Ulverston Otters
Helen Race F  
Bryan Ramsay MV55  
David RaynorFacebook MV55 Red Rose Road Runners
Karen Rewston FV45  
Lynn Rewston FV45  
Julie Riddle FV50  
Ashley Robb MV45  
Darren Ross MV50  
Harriet Rush F  
Stewart Saunders MV60 -
Carol Scholes FV55 Lewes Swimming Club
Antonia SeguraInstagramStrava F Wigan Wheelers and Tri Club
Evie Sellers F carnforth otters
June Singh FV55  
Rajinder Singh MV55  
Caroline Smith FV65  
Lucas Smith M  
Peter Smith MV45  
Stacey Smith FV40  
Hayden Sole M LANCASTER CITY SWIMMING & WATER POLO
Evie-Rose Sugden F  
Samantha Sugden F Carlisle Tri Club
Zachery Terras M COLT
Franky Thomas M Ryton Tri
Sylvie Thomas F  
Isaac Tizard M Ulverston Otters
Jane Tomlinson-Wightman FV50  
Dean Townsend MV55  
Adam Varey M Cockermouth Swimming Club
Martin Varey MV45 Cockermouth Swimming Club
Maria Wade FV45  
Wendy Wadsworth FV45  
Amy Wakefield F -
Isabelle Wall-Budden F Kendal ASC
Terence Ward MV40  
Sarah Watson F  
Grace Wightman Love F Bolton Metro
Dorinda Wignall FV40 Ulverston Tri Club
Sue Woods FV50  
If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest