SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Hope / PMBA Enduro 6 - Grizedale Forest

Event Facebook Page
Event Instagram Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Sunday 6th October 2019

Participant No. Name Class Club / Team Name Hardtail
1 Louis Abbey Men | U18    
2 Finlay Ackroyd Men | U15 cyclegear Halifax  
3 Jack Ackroyd Men | U18 cyclegear Halifax  
4 Molly Agar Women | Senior French confidence  
5 Martyn Alderson Men | Veteran Stif Mountain Bikes  
6 Tom Alderson Men | Senior Kirkby clickers  
7 Wayne Alderson Men | Grand Vet Kirkby clickers  
8 Drew AlkerInstagram Men | U21 MTB Monster Race Team  
9 Oliver Andrews Men | U15    
10 Ian Atkinson Men | Grand Vet   Y
11 Ian Austermuhle Men | Master Hope Factory Racing  
12 Steve Averill Men | Grand Vet    
13 Richard AyresInstagram Men | Master Sixth Element Uberbike  
14 Richard Bailey Men | Senior    
15 John BakerFacebook Men | Veteran Wolfpack  
16 Kieron Bakewell Men | Veteran    
17 Ben BangbalaTwitterInstagram Men | Master    
18 Matthew Baptista Men | U18    
19 Chris Barlow Men | Veteran    
20 Jamie BarlowInstagram Men | U18    
21 Andy Barnes Men | Master    
22 Richard Barrett Men | Veteran Ride On  
23 Sam Barrett Men | Master    
24 Dominic Barry Men | Senior    
25 Rupert Barry Men | Master    
26 Matt Bateman Men | Veteran    
27 Mark Bayliss Men | Master    
28 Jordan BeightonInstagram Men | U21 Viscous_mtb  
29 Anton BellFacebook Men | Veteran    
30 Jared Bell Men | Master Team CHR Y
31 Paul Bell Men | Grand Vet    
32 Kieran Bennett Men | Senior    
33 David Bentley Men | Grand Vet Leisure Lakes Bikes  
34 Valgard Bertschinger Men | Master    
35 Mick Bielby Men | Veteran RAFCA  
36 Joe Birch Men | Senior    
37 Mark Birch Men | Grand Vet    
38 David Bishop Men | Veteran Belgiangatorade FR  
39 Charles Blackshaw Men | Senior YDTM syndicate  
40 Mark Bloor Men | Master    
41 Christopher Blyth Men | Veteran Crankbashers  
42 Max Boardman Men | U21 mbx graffix  
43 Johnny Bouch Men | U21    
44 James Turnbull Men | Senior    
45 Max BowenTwitterInstagram Men | Senior Shifted apparel  
46 Paul BowenInstagram Men | Master    
47 Stuart Bowman Men | Veteran Blue Flow Wheels  
48 Spencer BradleyInstagram Men | Senior BarnsleyBikeTech  
49 James Breen Men | Master High Peak heroes  
50 Allan BrenkleyFacebookInstagram Men | Master Team Rust  
51 Tim Brereton Men | Master #SERVESHRED  
52 Matthew BridgeFacebookInstagram Men | Senior    
53 Kieran BriggsInstagram Men | Senior Bike stable  
54 Jonty Bright Men | Veteran Santa Cruz UK  
55 Richard Brimelow Men | Master    
56 Craig Brooker Men | Veteran    
57 Robin Smith Men | Master    
58 Matthew Burrows Men | Master High Peak heroes  
59 Charlie Butterworth Men | U21 Navy Cycling  
60 Jim Caldwell Men | U21 Not square/ UOSCC  
61 Ewan Calton-Whitaker Men | U18 MTB Monster  
62 Tom Campana Men | U15 Cycle Sport Pendle  
63 Alex Campbell Men | Master    
64 David CamusInstagram Men | Senior Cotic Bikes Y
65 Russell Cannell Men | Master    
66 Joshua Cartwright Men | Senior    
67 Ruben Chalmers Men | U18 Shibden CC  
68 Liam ChamberlainInstagram Men | Master    
69 Ivon ChapmanStrava Men | Veteran No Limits Cycling  
70 Marcus Chapman Men | Veteran    
71 Ryan Chapman Men | U18 No Limits Cycling  
72 John Charlton Men | Veteran    
73 Ben Clarke Men | Master biketreks team  
74 Tom Cleall Men | U18    
75 Matthew Coleman Men | Master    
76 Tim Collins Men | Veteran    
77 Chris Cooksey Men | Veteran    
78 Steven Cooksey Men | Master    
79 James Cornes Men | Master Spokes Bike Shop  
80 Aidan CoulthardFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava Men | Senior Bikepark Dent  
81 Charlie CourtmanInstagram Men | Master Biketech  
82 Adam CrawshawFacebookInstagramStrava Men | Master    
83 Matt Crewther Men | U18    
84 Mitchell Dancer Men | U18    
85 Stuart DancerFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava Men | Veteran    
86 Chris DavidsonTwitterInstagram Men | Master   Y
87 Richard Davis Men | Master    
88 Paul Day Men | Grand Vet    
89 Andrew Devine Men | Master    
90 Charlie Dixon Men | U18 Hope Factory Racing  
91 Chris DixonInstagramStrava Men | Veteran biketreks team  
92 Freddie Dixon Men | U15 Hope Factory Racing  
93 Paul Dixon Men | Veteran Hope Factory Racing  
94 Tim DixonFacebookInstagram Men | Master Shifted apparel  
95 Eelco Docter Men | Veteran    
96 Stuart DoddFacebook Men | Veteran    
97 Jonathan BulloughInstagram Men | Master    
98 Robert DormerFacebookStrava Men | Veteran   Y
99 Tony DoveTwitterInstagramStrava Men | Veteran    
100 Daniel Drinkwater Men | Senior    
101 Richard Duckworth Men | Master    
102 David Dungworth Men | Master    
103 Chris Dunn Men | Senior Biketech  
104 Hannah Dunn Women | U16 Woodside Bikeworks Enduro Team  
105 Dean Eastwood Men | Master    
106 Thomas EdwardInstagram Men | U18    
107 Jonathan Edwards Men | Grand Vet Matlock Cycling Club  
108 Nick Edwards Men | U21 Matlock Cycling Club  
109 Oliver Edwards Men | Senior Matlock Cycling Club  
110 Rowan Egginton Men | Master    
111 Gavin Elsworth Men | Master    
112 Jonny Evans Men | U21    
113 Oli Exley Men | Veteran    
114 Harry Fenwick Men | U18    
115 Rachael Ferguson Women | Senior    
116 Laurence Fielding Men | Master Prototype Components  
117 Marcus Firth Men | Veteran    
118 Scott Fisher Men | U15 Barrow Central Wheeler's  
119 Colin Fitzpatrick Men | Veteran Crankbashers  
120 Gareth FlemingInstagramStrava Men | Master    
121 Alexanda Ford Men | Veteran    
122 James FormstoneStrava Men | Veteran    
123 Toni FryerInstagram Women | Senior Stif Mountain Bikes  
124 Edward Earle Men | U18 cyclegear Halifax  
125 Adam Garside Men | U15    
126 Sean GibsonFacebookInstagram Men | Master    
127 Jack GlenholmesStrava Men | Senior    
128 George Goodall Men | Senior    
129 Dylan Boyes Men | U18   Y
130 Benn Goodwill Men | Senior    
131 Darren Greaves Men | Veteran    
132 Sam Greenland Men | Master    
133 Dan GreenwoodTwitterInstagramStrava Men | Veteran Orange Factory Racing  
134 Luke Greenwood Men | Master    
135 Peter Greenwood Men | Master    
136 Al Griffin Men | Senior    
137 Grant Halliwell Men | Grand Vet    
138 Ian Handscomb Men | Master   Y
139 Patrick Hanson Men | Senior    
140 Jack Harker Men | Senior Stif Mountain Bikes  
141 James Harris Men | Master Rex Racing  
142 Brian Harrison Men | Veteran    
143 William Harrison Men | Senior    
144 Zack Harrop Men | U18 TCH Factory Racing  
145 Dave Hartley Men | Master    
146 Jane Hartog Women | Master Matlock Cycling Club  
147 Daniel HattonTwitterInstagram Men | Veteran TEAM EVOLVING  
148 Diane Hawkins Women | Master    
149 Richard Hawkins Men | Veteran    
150 Paul Hawthorne Men | Grand Vet should know better  
151 Shay Hayton Men | U21    
152 Matthew Heginbotham Men | U21    
153 Polly Henderson Women | U21 Juliana Bikes Uk  
154 Tony Herd Men | Veteran TSHRacing  
155 Ben Goulding Men | Master    
156 Chris Hewitt Men | Grand Vet    
157 Sam HewittInstagram Women | Senior High Peak Cycles RT  
158 William HeywoodFacebook Men | Master    
159 Thomas Hick Men | Master Velo club York  
160 Sam HigginInstagramStrava Men | Senior    
161 Andrew Seward Men | Veteran    
162 James Hinchliffe Men | Master #Ht Enduro Team  
163 Michael Hincks Men | Master    
164 Lewis Hindson Men | U18 Bike scene  
165 Gareth Hobson Men | Master Monk nutrition uk  
166 Thomas Hodgetts Men | Senior    
167 Jez HoggarthStrava Men | Veteran Team jed  
168 James Hollis Men | Master    
169 Sam HolmesInstagramStrava Men | Master Dales Bike Centre / Orange Bikes  
170 Shaun Holmes Men | Veteran    
171 Chris Hopkins Men | Grand Vet    
172 Gregory Hopkins Men | U18 The Bike Bar Lapierre UK  
173 Danny HopwoodInstagram Men | Veteran    
174 Damien HornbyFacebookInstagram Men | Veteran    
175 Darren Howarth Men | Grand Vet    
176 Jack Howell Men | Senior NRG Cycles  
177 Stuart Huddleston Men | Veteran    
178 Kieran HughesInstagram Men | Senior 101 Factory Racing  
179 Amber Hull Women | U21 Hamsterley Trailblazers  
180 Milo Hull Men | U15 Hamsterley Trailblazers  
181 Russell Hull Men | Veteran    
182 Josh HydeInstagram Men | U21    
183 Steve Hyde Men | Veteran    
184 Charlie IngamellsInstagram Men | U18    
185 Dave Ingleby Men | Veteran ATS Cycles  
186 Ben Jackson Men | U21 Chevin Cycles  
187 Brett JacksonInstagram Men | Master Ride Bikes Ulverston  
188 Cameron Jackson Men | U15 Chevin Cycles  
189 Lloyd Jackson Men | Master    
190 Neale Jackson Men | Veteran    
191 Nick Jackson Men | Veteran    
192 Sebastian JarnoFacebookInstagram Men | Senior    
193 Scott Johnson Men | Master    
194 Oliver JonesTwitter Men | Veteran Antidote Bikes  
195 Vincent Jones Men | U18 Vinnie Jones  
196 James Kaye Men | Master Showupblowup  
197 John KegginInstagram Men | Master Island Escapes  
198 Ian Kelly Men | Master Bogtrotters  
199 Jonah Kelly Men | U18    
200 Tom Kenny Men | U18    
201 Matt Kirk Men | Veteran    
202 Ed Kitching Men | Veteran    
203 Joe Kowaltschuk Men | Master YDTM syndicate  
204 Rob Larard Men | Master    
205 Abigale Lawton Women | Senior Sixth Element Uberbike PMBA  
206 James Layton Men | Senior    
207 Joseph Layton Men | U18    
208 Vincent Leonard Men | Master    
209 Chris Lilley Men | U18    
210 Jamie LindleyTwitterInstagram Men | Senior    
211 Esther Livesey Women | Senior    
212 Adam Lonsdale Men | Master    
213 Henry Lunn Men | U21    
214 Luke MacwhirterFacebookInstagram Men | Master Mondraker Riders Uk  
215 Gary Mason Men | Master Team Optilabs  
216 Richard Mawson Men | Veteran    
217 Kevin May Men | Grand Vet    
218 Jake McBrinn Men | U18    
219 Martin McBrinn Men | U18    
220 Graeme McCart Men | Master OTB Racing Y
221 Kristan McClure Men | Veteran Woodside Bikeworks Enduro Team  
222 Robert MccourtTwitterInstagramStrava Men | Master    
223 Neil McFarlane Men | Master RAFCA  
224 Jamie Mclaren Men | Master    
225 Phillip Mclaren Men | Veteran Fulford Cycles  
226 Mike McLaughlin Men | Veteran    
227 Kyle Mclean Men | Senior    
228 Peter McNeil Men | Master Sonder-Alpkit Y
229 Tom McVeigh Men | U21    
230 Luke Mellard Men | Master    
231 Joe Merry Men | Senior    
232 John Merry Men | Grand Vet    
233 Andrew Metcalf Men | Veteran    
234 Tom Middleton Men | Master Fulford Cycles  
235 Dave Mill Men | Veteran    
236 Ethen Mill Men | U18    
237 Gregor Miller Men | U18    
238 Ben Moore Men | Senior Orange factory  
239 Davie Moore Men | Senior Roosterz N Boosterz  
240 Ryan Morey Men | Senior Hardtail Hooners Y
241 Lee Morgan Men | Veteran Lime Roaders  
242 Richard MorganFacebook Men | Master Barrow Central Wheelers  
243 Joshua Morris Men | Senior Altitude adventures  
244 Sam Morris Men | U18 Shibden CC  
245 Christopher MorrisonInstagram Men | Master    
246 Harrison Morse Men | U18    
247 Shaun Mulholland Men | Veteran Crankbashers  
248 Andrew MurrayStrava Men | Veteran    
249 Josh Noble Men | U21    
250 Peter Nocon Men | Senior French confidence  
251 Adam Nolan Men | Master Stif Mountain Bikes  
252 Chris Norman Men | Grand Vet    
253 Kristan Oakley Men | Veteran    
254 Chris Oconnell Men | Master Lime Roaders  
255 Dean OlleyInstagram Men | Veteran Crankbashers  
256 Chris Omara Men | Master Kirkby clickers  
257 James Orton Men | Veteran    
258 Thomas Orton Men | U18    
259 Simon Osgerby Men | Master    
260 Stuart Pails Men | Master The Snail  
261 James Pallatt Men | Veteran theerrantproject  
262 Jordan Parkinson Men | Senior Ride Ruthless  
263 Dylan Parry Men | U18    
264 Melissa PearsonInstagram Women | Master Sixth Element Evans Cycles Uberbike  
265 Matt Garside Men | Master    
266 Kevin PitkeathlyInstagram Men | Master    
267 Matthew Potts Men | Master    
268 Darren Poulton Men | Master   Y
269 Jonny Pritchard Men | Senior French confidence  
270 Ian Pyman Men | Grand Vet    
271 Michael RamseyInstagram Men | Master    
272 Dale RatcliffeFacebookTwitterInstagram Men | Master on yer bike cycles/ gisburn volunteers  
273 Kate Ratcliffe Women | Master    
274 Pete ReesFacebookInstagram Men | Veteran    
275 Neil Rennison Men | Veteran RFF  
276 Edward Riley Men | U18 Ilkley Cycling Club  
277 Jonathan Riley Men | Veteran Ilkley Cycling Club  
278 Callum Roberts Men | U18 SpecBro  
279 Dave RobertsInstagram Men | Master Spam Wheelers  
280 Tom Roberts Men | Senior    
281 Craig Robertson Men | Grand Vet Ride On  
282 Daniel Robertson Men | U18 Ride On  
283 Laurens RobinsonInstagram Men | Master Monk nutrition uk  
284 Michael RobinsonFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava Men | Grand Vet Solo team of 1  
285 Mike Robinson Men | Grand Vet Browns Skip Hire Syndicate  
286 James Rogers Men | U15    
287 Christopher Rooke Men | Master Twisted Cogs  
288 Nick Rothwell Men | Master    
289 Karl Satterthwaite Men | Master Kirkby clickers  
290 Neil Savage Men | Veteran    
291 Kevin Scanlan Men | Master    
292 Steve Scott Men | Veteran STANDARDSDOWNRACING  
293 Gabriel SeabridgeInstagram Men | U18    
294 George SewellFacebookStrava Men | Senior   Y
295 Ben ShuttleworthInstagram Men | Senior    
296 Oliver Simpson Men | U21 Leisure Lakes Bikes  
297 Mark Sinclair Men | Master    
298 Ben Singleton Men | Senior    
299 Lee Slade Men | Veteran The real slim sladey - no limits cycling  
300 Ryan Slade Men | U15 No Limits Cycling  
301 Alastair Smith Men | Senior    
302 Grace Smith Women | Master    
303 Kevin Smith Men | Veteran   Y
304 Kurt SmithFacebookInstagramStrava Men | U18    
305 Liam Smith Men | Master    
306 Sammy Smithson Men | Master Stif Mountain Bikes  
307 Rachel Sokal Women | Master ALine Coaching / Leisurelakesbikes.com  
308 Greg Speed Men | Master Saga Cycles  
309 Aran Francis Men | U18    
310 Tom Stacey Men | U21 Not_Square / Uni Of Sheff (UOSCC)  
311 Dan Steel Men | Master    
312 Jake Stell Men | U21 Ride On  
313 Daniel Stephenson Men | Veteran    
314 Henry Stephenson Men | U15    
315 Jamie Stephenson Men | Veteran    
316 Leon Stimpson Men | Master    
317 Andrew Storey Men | Master    
318 Jamie Stott Men | Senior Island Escapes  
319 James Strachan Men | Veteran    
320 Robert Sunley Men | Master    
321 Jonathan Sykes Men | Master    
322 Daniel TalbotFacebookInstagramStrava Men | Master    
323 Luke Tamblin Men | U18    
324 Ian Tate Men | Grand Vet Hamsterley Trailblazers  
325 Martin Ingram Men | Master    
326 Rose Tempest Women | U16 Female Riders  
327 Adam Thomas Men | Senior    
328 Chris Thompson Men | Master    
329 Matthew Thornley Men | U18    
330 Conor Tilley Men | Senior Hardtail Hooners Y
331 Wesley Tivnen Men | Veteran    
332 Ryan ToddInstagram Men | Senior Calibreehs  
333 Adam Townsend Men | U18    
334 Leah TullochInstagram Women | U16 Juliana, PMBA, Freerider, Hope  
335 Arthur Turner Men | U18    
336 Jonathan Turner Men | Senior    
337 Jack Garside Men | U21    
338 Ben TyasInstagram Men | U15 JB's Bikeshop  
339 Simon TyasInstagram Men | Veteran JB's Bikeshop  
340 Chris Tyler Men | Veteran    
341 Max van Der LeeInstagram Men | Senior Hardtail Hooners Y
342 Hollie Faith Vayro Women | U16 MV Building Services  
343 Martin Vayro Men | Master MV Building Services  
344 Ryan VeroInstagram Men | Senior Roosterz&boosterz  
345 Simon Villarrubia Men | Grand Vet    
346 David Waggott Men | Veteran Piss Cock Partridge  
347 Lewis Walker Men | Master    
348 Harvey Walsh Men | Senior Calibreehs  
349 Daniel WardFacebookInstagram Men | Veteran Bogtrotters  
350 Tom Wardell Men | Master Biketech  
351 Russell Warwick Men | Master Biketech  
352 Liz Waterhouse Women | Senior 4Play Cycles  
353 Neil Waters Men | Veteran    
354 Alistair West Men | Senior    
355 Tom WhiphamInstagram Men | Master    
356 Kevin Whiting Men | Master    
357 Luke Whitton Men | U15 JB Bikeshop  
358 Mark Whitton Men | Veteran JB Bikeshop  
359 David Wicks Men | Master    
360 Adam Wild Men | Master    
361 Dan Wild Men | Master    
362 Christopher Wilkinson Men | Master RAFCA  
363 Anthony WillettsInstagram Men | Veteran    
364 Owen Williams Men | Master Biketech  
365 Dave Wilson Men | Senior   Y
366 Liam Wilson Men | Senior    
367 Mike Wilson Men | Master    
368 Simon Wilson Men | Veteran    
369 Tom WilsonFacebookInstagram Men | U21 Orange Factory Racing /Vittoria Tyres  
370 Kyle WinderInstagram Men | U18   Y
371 Nick Woffenden Men | Veteran Piss Cock Partridge  
372 Richard Woodward Men | Master    
373 Mat WrightFacebookInstagramStrava Men | Master Dalby forest cycle hub/orange bikes  
374 Nick Yates Men | Veteran Congo’s finest  
375 Joe YoungInstagram Men | Senior Gt bicycles / cyclefix ltd  
377 Robert CarrFacebook Men | Veteran    
378 Dylan Carr Men | U15    
379 Lewis Carr Men | U18    
380 Nigel Pilling Men | Veteran    
382 Jacob Fallows Men | U15    
383 Sam GibbonsFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava Men | Veteran Cycle Factory  
384 Tracy Moseley Women | Master T-MO Racing  
385 James Richards Men | Veteran MTB Sprocket  
386 Jayden Randell Men | U18 T-MO Racing  
387 Ian White Men | Master Grizedale MTB / Velo Ulverston / Trash Free Trails  

385 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest