SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Hope / PMBA Enduro 5 - Kirroughtree Forest

Event Facebook Page
Event Instagram Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Sunday 8th September 2019

Participant No. Name Class Club / Team Name Hardtail
1 Heath Ackroyd Men | Grand Vet Cyclegear Halifax  
2 Jack Ackroyd Men | U18 Cyclegear Halifax  
3 Jonathan Adams Men | Grand Vet   Y
4 Martyn Alderson Men | Veteran Stif Mountain Bikes  
5 Charlie Norton Men | U21    
6 Daniel AppletonInstagram Men | Master Peddlers  
7 Jason Ashworth Men | Veteran    
8 Alexander Augustithis Men | Veteran    
9 Richard AyresInstagram Men | Master Sixth Element / Uberbike  
10 Dale RatcliffeFacebookTwitterInstagram Men | Master    
11 Kieron Bakewell Men | Veteran    
12 Ben BangbalaTwitterInstagram Men | Master    
13 Oliver Barr Men | U21 3B Racing  
14 Julie Barrett Women | Master Ride On  
15 Richard Barrett Men | Veteran Ride On  
16 Sam Barrett Men | Master    
17 Anton Barrington Men | Veteran Crankbashers  
18 Matt Bateman Men | Veteran    
19 Kevin Baxter Men | Grand Vet    
20 Kieran Bennett Men | Senior    
21 David Bentley Men | Grand Vet Leisure Lakes Bikes  
22 Mick Bielby Men | Veteran RAFCA  
23 David Bishop Men | Veteran Belgiangatorade FR  
24 Charles Blackshaw Men | Senior YDTM syndicate  
25 Jamie Boag Men | U21    
26 Max Boardman Men | U21 Mbx Graffix  
27 Simon Booth Men | Veteran    
28 Shane BothaFacebook Men | Master    
29 Johnny Bouch Men | U21    
30 Clare BowenInstagram Women | Master    
31 Max BowenTwitterInstagram Men | Senior Shifted Apparel  
32 Paul BowenInstagram Men | Master    
33 Archie Box Men | Senior Sterlands Cycles Mondraker  
34 Dylan Boyes Men | U18 Huddersfield Star Wheelers Y
35 Chris BrantInstagram Men | Veteran    
36 Craig Robertson Men | Grand Vet Ride On  
37 Allan BrenkleyFacebookInstagram Men | Master Team Rust  
38 Kieran BriggsInstagram Men | Senior Bike Stable  
39 Craig Brooker Men | Veteran Team Coretech  
40 Richard BrownTwitter Men | Veteran Browns Skip Hire Syndicate  
41 Shaun Bryce Men | Grand Vet    
42 Hamish Buchanan Men | Senior Studio Velo  
43 Robert Buyers Men | Master C.C.B  
44 Ewan Calton-Whitaker Men | U18 MTB Monster  
45 Andrew Campbell Men | Senior    
46 Luke CampbellInstagram Men | Senior Team Village Idiot Y
47 Russell Cannell Men | Master    
48 Danny Carne Men | Master    
49 Vincent Carroll Men | Veteran    
50 Ruben Chalmers Men | U18 Shibden CC  
51 Liam ChamberlainInstagram Men | Master    
52 Wendy Chambers Women | Master Talon Cycles Y
53 Ivon ChapmanStrava Men | Veteran No Limits Cycling  
54 Marcus Chapman Men | Veteran    
55 Ryan Chapman Men | U18 No Limits Cycling  
56 Robert Clarke Men | Senior    
57 Stephen Conopo Men | Grand Vet Leisure Lakes Bikes  
58 Douglas Copeman Men | U18    
59 Leo Copeman Men | Veteran    
60 Jonathan Copley Men | Veteran    
61 Gary CrosskeyStravaFlickr Men | Master C.C.B  
62 Jonathan Dale Men | Grand Vet   Y
63 Fraser Dales Men | Veteran    
64 James Danby Men | U18 Bill Nickson Cycles RT  
65 Peter Danby Men | Veteran Bill Nickson Cycles RT  
66 Chris DavidsonTwitterInstagram Men | Master   Y
67 Andrew Devine Men | Master    
68 Charlie Dixon Men | U18 Hope Factory Racing  
69 Chris DixonInstagramStrava Men | Veteran Biketreks Team  
70 Freddie Dixon Men | U15 Hope Factory Racing  
71 Paul Dixon Men | Veteran Hope Factory Racing  
72 Tim DixonFacebookInstagram Men | Master Shifted Apparel  
73 Eelco Docter Men | Veteran    
74 Elaine Dowson Women | Master Thirsk Massive  
75 Mark Dowson Men | Veteran Thirsk Massive  
76 Oliver Draffan Men | U21 Derwentside Cycling Club  
77 Richard Duckworth Men | Master    
78 David Dungworth Men | Master    
79 Rob Edgecombe Men | Veteran    
80 Jonathan Edwards Men | Grand Vet Matlock Cycling Club  
81 Nick Edwards Men | U21 Matlock Cycling Club  
82 David Buckden Men | Veteran    
83 Jonny Evans Men | U21    
84 James FarishInstagram Men | Senior    
85 Euan Murray Men | U15    
86 Harry Fenwick Men | U18    
87 Callum McKay Men | Grand Vet    
88 Laurence Fielding Men | Master Prototype Components  
89 Aran Francis Men | U18    
90 Daniel Robertson Men | U18 Ride On  
91 Mark Gamble Men | Veteran    
92 Josh Gardner Men | Senior Chevin Cycles  
93 Sean GibsonFacebookInstagram Men | Master    
94 Robert Goodwill Men | Master Team Village Idiot  
95 Sam Greenland Men | Master    
96 Dan GreenwoodTwitterInstagramStrava Men | Veteran Orange Factory Racing  
97 James GriffinTwitterInstagram Men | Veteran    
98 Matt Hale Men | Master    
99 Darren HallTwitterInstagram Men | Veteran Team JMC  
100 Kerr Hamilton Men | U15    
101 Johnathan Hanks Men | Master    
102 Hugo Morrison Men | U21    
103 Jack Harker Men | Senior Stif Mountain Bikes  
104 Lance Harland Men | Veteran Whitby Wheelers  
105 Mark Harrison Men | Veteran    
106 Zack Harrop Men | U18 TCH Factory Racing  
107 James Harvey Men | Senior Galloway Hillbillies  
108 Daniel HattonTwitterInstagram Men | Veteran Team Evolving  
109 Polly Henderson Women | U21 Juliana Bikes UK  
110 Tony Herd Men | Veteran TSH Racing  
111 Chris Hewitt Men | Grand Vet    
112 Thomas Hick Men | Master Velo Club York  
113 Ben Hill Men | Veteran Arragons Cycles  
114 Charlie Crossland Men | U15 250LONDON  
115 Sam HolmesInstagramStrava Men | Master Dales Bike Centre / Orange Bikes  
116 Edward Earle Men | U18    
117 Kirk HowieFacebookStrava Men | Grand Vet Team Howie  
118 Lewis Howie Men | U21 Team Howie  
119 Sam HughesInstagramStrava Men | Senior    
120 Jamie Huntington Men | U18    
121 Rick Huntington Men | Grand Vet    
122 Charlie IngamellsInstagram Men | U18    
123 John Murray Men | Veteran   Y
124 Ben Jackson Men | U21 Chevin Cycles  
125 Cameron Jackson Men | U15 Chevin Cycles  
126 Neale Jackson Men | Veteran    
127 Nick Jackson Men | Veteran    
128 Sebastian JarnoFacebookInstagram Men | Senior    
129 Tom JohnsonStrava Men | Master Team Tort  
130 Kathryn Jones Women | Master Ilkley Cycling Club  
131 Oliver JonesTwitter Men | Veteran Antidote Bikes  
133 Joseph Layton Men | U18    
134 Michael Leaney Men | Grand Vet B&DCC  
135 Sharon Leaney Women | Master BikeScene  
136 Vincent Leonard Men | Master    
137 David Liddle Men | Veteran    
138 David Lister Men | U18    
139 Chris Marsh Men | Senior   Y
140 David Martin Men | Veteran Secret Squirrels  
141 Hayley MartinFacebookTwitterInstagram Women | Master Secret Squirrels  
142 Richard Mawson Men | Veteran    
143 Ellie Maxfield Women | Master    
144 Josh Maxwell Men | Master Galloway Hillbillies  
145 Katie May Women | Senior Howgill Harriers Chaingang  
146 Kevin May Men | Grand Vet Howgill Harriers Chaingang  
147 Graeme McCart Men | Master OTB Racing Y
148 Kristan McClure Men | Veteran Woodside Bikeworks Enduro Team  
149 Emma McclureyInstagram Women | Senior Team CHR  
150 Simon McClurey Men | Master Team CHR  
151 Eva McCormack Women | U16    
152 John McCormack Men | Master    
153 Craig McCrackenFacebookInstagram Men | Senior DUMRCC  
154 Peter McGuire Men | Grand Vet Team Pig  
155 Gareth MontgomerieTwitter Men | Master Studio Velo  
156 Ben Moore Men | Senior Orange Factory Racing  
157 Davie Moore Men | Senior Roosterz N Boosterz  
158 Joseph Moore-Young Men | U21 Secret Squirrels  
159 Joshua Morris Men | Senior Altitude Adventures  
160 Sam Morris Men | U18 Shibden CC  
161 Christopher MorrisonInstagram Men | Master    
162 Darren Mulholland Men | Senior DUMRCC Y
163 Andrew MurrayStrava Men | Veteran    
164 Tom Needham Men | U21    
165 Matthew Newbould Men | U18    
166 Ian Nicol Men | Grand Vet Team Savatyres  
167 Josh Noble Men | U21 Bike Scene  
168 Adam Nolan Men | Master Stif Mountain Bikes  
169 Kelvin NollFacebookInstagramStrava Men | Veteran Dragon Racing  
170 Gabriel Ogden Men | U15 The OG's  
171 Simon Ogden Men | Grand Vet The OG's  
172 James Orton Men | Veteran    
173 Thomas Orton Men | U18    
174 Andrew Young Men | Master    
175 Callum Mccubbing Men | Senior Ae Bike Shop  
176 Daniel Parfitt Men | U15 West Highland Wheelers / Nevis Cycles  
177 Dave Parfitt Men | Veteran West Highland Wheelers Y
178 Anna Parker Women | Senior    
179 Thorfinn Barton Men | U21    
180 Melissa PearsonInstagram Women | Master Sixth Element / Evans Cycles / Uberbike  
181 Blair Kemp Men | U18 RACC  
182 Kevin PitkeathlyInstagram Men | Master    
183 Gavin Powell Men | Veteran    
184 Kate Ratcliffe Women | Master    
185 Pete ReesFacebookInstagram Men | Veteran    
186 Bex Reilly Women | Senior    
187 Edward Riley Men | U18 Ilkley Cycling Club  
188 Jonathan Riley Men | Veteran Ilkley Cycling Club  
189 David Roberts Men | Senior    
190 Donald Robertson Men | Master    
191 Graeme Robinson Men | Grand Vet Howgill Harriers Chaingang  
192 Mike Robinson Men | Grand Vet Browns Skip Hire Syndicate  
193 Zach RobsonFacebookInstagram Men | Senior Arragons Cycles  
194 Scott Murray Men | U15    
195 Steve Scott Men | Veteran Standards Down Racing  
196 Gabriel SeabridgeInstagram Men | U18 Albion Cycling  
197 George SewellFacebookStrava Men | Senior   Y
198 Caroline Shuttleworth Women | Senior    
199 Daniel Shuttleworth Men | Senior    
200 Oliver Simpson Men | U21 Leisure Lakes Bikes  
201 Mark Sinclair Men | Master    
202 Alastair Smith Men | Senior    
203 Gareth Smith Men | Veteran Studio Velo  
204 James SmithInstagram Men | Veteran Tuesday Club Who Ride Wednesday  
205 Oliver Smith Men | Senior    
206 Stevie SmithInstagram Men | Veteran Deviant Bikers  
207 Andrew Harker Men | Grand Vet    
208 Rachel Sokal Women | Master ALine Coaching / Leisurelakesbikes.com  
209 Daniel Stephenson Men | Veteran    
210 Taylor CrosslandInstagram Women | U16    
211 Henry Stephenson Men | U15    
212 Jamie Stephenson Men | Veteran    
213 John Storey Men | Master NEFR  
214 Alastair Strain Men | U21    
215 Tim StringerFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava Men | Master    
216 Darren Stubley Men | Veteran    
217 Jonathan Sykes Men | Master    
218 Daniel TalbotFacebookInstagramStrava Men | Master    
219 Rose Tempest Women | U16    
220 Matthew Thornley Men | U18    
221 Charlie Topham Men | Veteran    
222 Adam Townsend Men | U18    
223 Leah TullochInstagram Women | U16 Juliana / PMBA / Freerider / Hope  
224 James Moffat Men | U15    
225 Ryan VeroInstagram Men | Senior Roosterz N Boosterz  
226 Lisa Villarrubia Women | Master    
227 Simon Villarrubia Men | Grand Vet    
228 Robert Waddington Men | Senior    
229 Daniel WardFacebookInstagram Men | Veteran Bogtrotters  
230 Joe Whitby Men | U18 Cycle Factory  
231 Mark White Men | Grand Vet    
232 Luke Whitton Men | U15    
233 Mark Whitton Men | Veteran    
234 David Wicks Men | Master    
235 Christopher Wilkinson Men | Master RAFCA  
236 Daniel Wilkinson Men | Master    
237 Anthony WillettsInstagram Men | Veteran    
238 Alex Williams Men | Senior    
239 Liam Wilson Men | Senior    
240 Tom WilsonFacebookInstagram Men | U21 Orange Factory Racing / Vittoria Tyres  
241 Jason Wood Men | Veteran Ritz Rebels  
242 Mat WrightFacebookInstagramStrava Men | Master Dalby Forest Cycle Hub / Orange Bikes  
243 Kevin WymanInstagram Men | Veteran Tuesday Club Who Ride Wednesday  
244 Joe YoungInstagram Men | Senior Gt Bicycles / Cyclefix Ltd  
246 Jacob Fallows Men | U15    
247 Karl Pitkeathly Men | Senior    
248 Matt Garside Men | Master   Y
249 Adam Garside Men | U15    
250 James Harris Men | Master Rex Racing  
251 Sam Boler Men | Master Team Village Idiot  
252 Steven Riley Men | Veteran Northern Monkeys MTB  
253 Joesph Lee Men | Senior    
254 Ryan Hagemann Men | Master    
255 Daniel Hogarth Men | Senior    
256 Jake Nicol Men | U18 Coupar Angus Cycling Hub  
257 Brett JacksonInstagram Men | Master Ride Bikes Ulverston  
258 Fiona Clacherty Women | Master    
259 Storm Bryant Men | Grand Vet    
260 Eilo Beesley Men | U18    
261 James MacreeFacebookInstagramStrava Men | Master    
262 Ethan KingInstagram Men | Senior    
263 Robert CarrFacebook Men | Veteran    
264 Dylan Carr Men | U15    
265 Lewis Carr Men | U18    
266 Daniel Drinkwater Men | Senior    
267 Paul Drinkwater Men | Grand Vet    
268 Isaac KingInstagram Men | Senior King Bros  
269 Matt Crewther Men | U18    
270 Adam Long Men | Senior    
271 Jamie BrownFacebookInstagram Men | Master Sixth Element  
272 Michael Shemilt Men | Master    
273 Kieron Prior Men | Master    
274 Jordan Parkinson Men | Senior Ride Ruthless  
275 Richard Verden Men | Senior Royal Roots  
276 Adam Saunders Men | Master Trail Coffee Co.  
277 Zac Armstrong Men | U18 Ae Bike Shop  
278 Robert HumphriesFacebookStrava Men | Master    
279 Roland DarbishireFacebookTwitter Men | Master    
280 Matthew Miller Men | Senior    
281 Richard Woodward Men | Master    
282 Jamie Telfer Men | Master Team Crash  
283 Matthew Baptista Men | U18    
284 Colin Hines Men | Master    
285 Ben Hallam Men | Master    
286 Ian Harrison Men | Grand Vet    
287 Ben Calvert Men | Master High Peak Cycles RT Y
288 Steve McColm Men | Master    
289 Adam WalkerInstagram Men | Master    
290 Christopher Boyd Men | U18    
291 Andrew Macfarlane Men | Grand Vet    
292 Gary Fleming Men | Master Bike Park Dent  
293 Scott Murdoch Men | Master    
294 Darren Minto Men | Master    
295 Martin Ingram Men | Master    
296 Kevin Scott Men | Veteran    
297 Euan Davidson Men | Veteran    
298 Robin Smith Men | Master Northern Downhill Crusaders  
299 Grant Martin Men | Master Northern Downhill Crusaders  
300 Dave Crayston Men | Veteran    
301 Jon BloomerInstagram Men | Master Northern Downhill Crusaders  
302 Darren MansellFacebookStrava Men | Veteran San Miguel  
303 Frankie Lochrie Men | Senior    
304 Lloyd Hewer Men | Master    
305 Graeme BissettFacebookStrava Men | Master    
306 Graham McNally Men | Master Tuesday Club Who Ride Wednesday  
307 Liz Waterhouse Women | Senior 4Play Cycles  
308 James MurrayFacebook Men | Senior    
309 Paul Brockbank Men | Veteran    
310 Stuart Benson Men | Master    
311 James Turnbull Men | Senior GoApe  
312 Nigel Todd Men | Veteran Thirsk Massive  
313 Andrew Hitchings Men | Senior    
314 Stuart Huddleston Men | Veteran    
315 Tate France Men | U18    
316 Wes Fife Men | U21 Cotic  
317 Marc Gavin Men | Master    
318 Andrew Hopkins Men | Grand Vet    
319 Olly Boocock Men | U15 JB's Cycles  
320 Scott Fisher Men | U15 Barrow Central Wheeler's  
321 Daniel Melton Men | Veteran    
322 Michael Garrett Men | Senior    
323 Michael McCluskey Men | Senior Mike's Bikes  
324 Dougie Adamson Men | Grand Vet Ae Bike Shop  
325 Scott Adamson Men | U18 Ae Bike Shop  
326 Darran Brown Men | Grand Vet    
327 David Lynch Men | Grand Vet Hbox  
328 Robert Greaves Men | Grand Vet Stafford Tri  
329 Darren Howarth Men | Grand Vet    
330 Sam GurlingInstagram Men | U21 Team Breakpad  
331 Dylan Carline Men | Veteran    
332 Robert BensonFacebookInstagramStrava Men | Master JB's Bike Shop  
333 Ben TyasInstagram Men | U15 JB's Bike Shop  
334 Will Mills Men | U18 JB's Bike Shop  
335 Dylan Parry Men | U18    
336 Logan McLellan Men | U15 West Highland Wheelers  
337 Cameron Bowman Men | Senior    
338 Jack Garside Men | U21    
339 John MoffatFacebook Men | Grand Vet    
340 Calum Johnson Men | U18 Peebles CC  
341 Ruaridh Johnson Men | U18 Peebles CC  
342 Jonathan BulloughInstagram Men | Master    
343 Al Griffin Men | Senior    
344 Gregor Miller Men | U18    
345 Sam Huddleston Men | Senior   Y
346 Scott Mason Men | Master    
347 Andrew Seward Men | Veteran    
348 Shaun Mulholland Men | Veteran Crankbashers  
349 Jude Seabridge Men | U15 Albion Cycling  
350 Ben Grantham Men | U18 Shibden Cycling Club  
351 Ian Atkinson Men | Grand Vet   Y
352 Craig macey-lillie Men | Veteran Carrick Cycles  
353 Dan Hemingway Men | Veteran    
354 Harry HemingwayInstagram Men | U15    
355 George HemingwayInstagram Men | U15    
356 Jonty Bright Men | Veteran Jungle Products  
357 Chris Helson Men | Grand Vet Team Breakpad  
358 Nigel Pilling Men | Veteran Sublime Rides  

356 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest