SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Hope / PMBA Enduro 4 - llangollen, One Giant Leap

Event Facebook Page
Event Instagram Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Sunday 11th August 2019

Participant No. Name Class Club / Team Name Hardtail
1 Louis Abbey Men | U18    
2 Finlay Ackroyd Men | U15 Cycle Gear Halifax  
3 Jack Ackroyd Men | U18 Cycle Gear Halifax  
4 Drew AlkerInstagram Men | U21 MTB Monster Race Team  
5 Gareth AlldredFacebookStrava Men | Master    
6 Oliver Andrews Men | U15    
7 Ian Atkinson Men | Grand Vet   Y
8 Ian Austermuhle Men | Master Hope Factory Racing  
9 Richard AyresInstagram Men | Master Sixth Element Uberbike  
10 Ben BangbalaTwitterInstagram Men | Master    
11 Matthew Baptista Men | U18    
12 Matthew Barnett Men | Senior    
13 Rikki Barratt Men | Senior    
14 Richard Barrett Men | Veteran Ride On  
15 Russell Bates Men | Master    
16 Oliver Beaumont Men | Master    
17 Eilo Beesley Men | U18    
18 Kieran Bennett Men | Senior    
19 Valgard Bertschinger Men | Master    
20 Mick Bielby Men | Veteran RAFCA  
21 Gerard BirchStrava Men | Grand Vet Cycle Addicts Funduro Team  
22 Robert Birkenhead Men | Master    
23 Charles Blackshaw Men | Senior YDTM Syndicate  
24 Terah Blake Smith Women | Master    
25 Sean Gibson Men | Master    
26 Clare BowenInstagram Women | Master    
27 Max BowenTwitterInstagram Men | Senior Shifted Apparel  
28 Paul BowenInstagram Men | Master    
29 Elliot Bower Men | Senior    
30 Jack Bower Men | Senior    
31 Stuart Bowman Men | Veteran Blue Flow Wheels  
32 Chris BrantInstagram Men | Veteran Dragon Racing  
33 Daniel Braund Men | Master    
34 Matthew Breeze Men | Senior    
35 Allan BrenkleyFacebookInstagram Men | Master Team Rust  
36 Kieran BriggsInstagram Men | Senior    
37 Craig Brooker Men | Veteran Team Coretech  
38 Ben Brookes Men | U21 Jejames Enduro Racing  
39 Shaun Bryce Men | Grand Vet    
40 Alex Bugg Men | Senior SHU Shredders  
41 Matthew Burns Men | Master    
42 Robert Butcher Men | Master Tred-Shop.com (MEC)  
43 Neil Butterworth Men | Master    
44 Conor Buxton Men | Senior    
45 Ewan Calton-Whitaker Men | U18 MTB Monster  
46 Dylan Carline Men | Veteran Ride Bikes Ulverston  
47 Dylan Carr Men | U15    
48 Lewis Carr Men | U18    
49 Rob Carr Men | Veteran    
50 Liam ChamberlainInstagram Men | Master    
51 Jim Cherrington Men | Master SHU Shredders  
52 Adam Clarke Men | Senior    
53 Ben Clarke Men | Master Biketreks Team  
54 Michael ClarkeTwitterInstagram Men | Veteran Weaver Ferrets  
55 Tom Cleall Men | U18    
56 Paul ClevelandInstagramStrava Men | Veteran    
57 Stephen Conopo Men | Grand Vet Leisure Lakes Bikes  
58 James Cornes Men | Master Spokes Bike Shop  
59 Matthew Crabtree Men | Master Withington Cycles  
60 Adam CrawshawFacebookInstagramStrava Men | Master    
61 Matt Crewther Men | U18    
62 James Danby Men | U18 Bill Nickson Cycles  
63 Peter Danby Men | Veteran Bill Nickson Cycles  
64 Craig DanielsInstagram Men | Master    
65 Lowri Davies Women | Master    
66 Richard Davis Men | Master    
67 Stephen Dawes Men | Veteran    
68 Andrew Devine Men | Master    
69 Tom Dibb Men | Master   Y
70 Chris DixonInstagramStrava Men | Veteran Biketreks Team  
71 Tim DixonFacebookInstagram Men | Master Shifted Apparel Racing  
72 Daddy Dog Men | Veteran    
73 Robert DormerFacebookStrava Men | Veteran   Y
74 Elliot Downes Men | Senior Oxford Brookes Uni  
75 Elaine Dowson Women | Master Thirsk Massive  
76 Mark Dowson Men | Veteran    
77 Daniel Drinkwater Men | Senior    
78 Richard Duckworth Men | Master    
79 David Dungworth Men | Master    
80 Hannah Dunn Women | U16 Woodside Bikeworks Enduro Team  
81 Edward Earle Men | U18 Cycle Gear Halifax  
82 Rick Ellis Men | Veteran Terry Wright Cycles  
83 William Ewer Men | Master Team Takisaki Y
84 Richard Fairclough Men | Veteran    
85 James Farquharson Men | U18    
86 Colin FeatherstoneFacebookInstagram Men | Veteran Team Splat Racing  
87 Josh DuncalfTwitterInstagram Men | Senior    
88 Chris Fielding Men | Veteran Rossendale Tri Club  
89 Laurence Fielding Men | Master Prototype Components  
90 William Baron Men | U18 Gnartec  
91 Scott Fisher Men | U15 Barrow Central Wheeler's  
92 Alexanda Ford Men | Veteran    
93 Nathan Foster Men | Senior    
94 Tate France Men | U18    
95 Timothy Freeman Men | U18 Beics Brenin  
96 Danny Clark Men | Senior Cycle Gear Halifax  
97 Jack Harker Men | Senior Stif Mountain Bikes  
98 Adam Garside Men | U15    
99 Matt Garside Men | Master   Y
100 Greg Gaskin Men | Veteran    
101 Sam GibbonsFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava Men | Veteran    
102 Josh Gleave Men | Senior Twelve50bikes | kingudproducts  
103 Richard GoldstrawInstagram Men | Master    
104 Benn Goodwill Men | Senior    
105 Ian Gorbutt Men | Veteran    
106 Dan GreenwoodTwitterInstagramStrava Men | Veteran Orange Factory Racing  
107 James Griffin Men | Master    
108 Osian Rhys GriffithFacebook Men | Master Lostbois  
109 Stevie Gudgeon Men | Master BlackBox Training  
110 Neil HalcrowFacebookTwitter Men | Master Whyte Bikes  
111 Ian HampsonFacebookInstagramStrava Men | Master The Collective  
112 Paul Harbinson Men | Grand Vet    
113 Nick Harding Men | Master    
114 William Harrison Men | Senior    
115 Zack Harrop Men | U18 TCH Factory Racing  
116 Daniel HattonTwitterInstagram Men | Veteran Team Evolving  
117 Paul Hawthorne Men | Grand Vet Should Know Better  
118 Andy Heaton Men | Senior    
119 Matthew Heginbotham Men | U21    
120 Polly Henderson Women | U21 Juliana Bikes Uk  
121 Dominic Henry Men | Senior    
122 Sam HewittInstagram Women | Senior Withington Cycles  
123 Peter Heyward Men | Master Setchfield Cycles  
124 William HeywoodFacebook Men | Master    
125 Thomas Hick Men | Master Velo Club York  
126 Michael Hincks Men | Master    
127 Jez HoggarthStrava Men | Veteran Team Jed  
128 Rafe HoileInstagram Men | U21    
129 Sam HolmesInstagramStrava Men | Master Dales Bike Centre/Orange Bikes  
130 Gregory Hopkins Men | U18    
131 Rob Hornby Men | Master    
132 Paul Horridge Men | Veteran Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue  
133 Josh Houghton Men | U21    
134 Stuart Huddleston Men | Veteran Ride Bikes Ulverston  
135 Sam HughesStrava Men | Senior    
136 Amber Hull Women | U21 Hamsterley Trailblazers  
137 Milo Hull Men | U15 Hamsterley Trailblazers  
138 Charlie IngamellsInstagram Men | U18    
139 Dave Ingleby Men | Veteran ATS Cycles  
140 Ben Jackson Men | U21 Chevin Cycles  
141 Brett JacksonInstagram Men | Master Ride Bikes Ulverston  
142 Cameron Jackson Men | U15 Chevin Cycles  
143 Neale Jackson Men | Veteran    
144 Nick Jackson Men | Veteran    
145 Sebastian JarnoFacebookInstagram Men | Senior    
146 Kyle Johnson Men | Senior    
147 Sam Johnston Men | U18 Twelve50 bikes  
148 Ellie Jones Women | U16    
149 Gareth Jones Men | Master SHU Shredders  
150 Joe BarnwellInstagram Men | Senior    
151 Jono Jones Men | Senior DMR Bikes  
152 Marcus Jones Men | Grand Vet    
153 Oliver JonesTwitter Men | Veteran Antidote Bikes  
154 Rhidian Jones Men | Veteran Team Wheels of Fire  
155 Ray Khan Men | Senior    
156 Luke Knight Men | U21 Jejames Enduro Racing  
157 Joe Kowaltschuk Men | Master YDTM Syndicate  
158 Karra LaingInstagram Women | U21 Mike's Bikes Aviemore  
159 Robin Langley Men | Senior    
160 William Langley Men | Senior    
161 James LawrenceStrava Men | Master    
162 Michael Leaney Men | Grand Vet BDCC  
163 Damien Ledgerwood Men | Senior Team Ledg / Rusty Cycles  
164 Davy Ledgerwood Men | Veteran Team Ledg / Rusty Cycles  
165 Joesph Lee Men | Senior    
166 Dave Lees Men | Grand Vet    
167 Paul Lees Men | Senior    
168 Sean LeesInstagram Men | Master    
169 Vincent Leonard Men | Master    
170 Andrew LewisInstagram Men | Master    
171 Chris Lilley Men | U18    
172 Jamie LindleyTwitterInstagram Men | Senior    
173 Martin Linford Men | Veteran    
174 David Lister Men | U18    
175 Johnathon LordInstagram Men | Senior    
176 David LucasInstagram Men | Veteran Team Dave  
177 Olliver Ballington Men | U18    
178 Elliot Machin Men | Master Trail Maps  
179 Luke MacwhirterFacebookInstagram Men | Master Mondraker Riders Uk  
180 Darren MansellFacebookStrava Men | Veteran San Miguel  
181 Chris Marsh Men | Senior    
182 Philip Martin Men | Master BRINK  
183 Rachel Martin Women | Senior    
184 Richard Mawson Men | Veteran    
185 Ellie Maxfield Women | Master    
186 Graeme McCart Men | Master OTB Racing Y
187 Kristan McClure Men | Veteran Woodside Bikeworks Enduro Team  
188 Neil McFarlane Men | Master RAFCA  
189 Josh Mckie Men | U18    
190 Peter McNeil Men | Master Sonder-Alpkit Y
191 Tom McVeigh Men | U21    
192 Gregor Miller Men | U18    
193 Liam MoffattFacebook Men | Senior    
194 Sam Moffatt Men | Senior    
195 Ben Moore Men | Senior Orange Factory  
196 Ben Moore Men | U21 Roosterz and Boosterz  
197 Davie Moore Men | Senior Roosterz N Boosterz  
198 Oliver Moore Men | Veteran Dirtysaddles/crankbashers  
199 Jake Morgan Men | Senior Bill Nickson Cycles  
200 Lee Morgan Men | Veteran Lime Roaders  
201 David Mosley Men | Master    
202 Kai Mountford Men | Master    
203 Shaun Mulholland Men | Veteran Crankbashers  
204 Kelvin NollFacebookInstagramStrava Men | Veteran Dragon Racing  
205 Chris Norman Men | Grand Vet    
206 Craig Paul O'Callaghan Men | Master Team Lethal  
207 Kristan Oakley Men | Veteran    
208 Chris Oconnell Men | Master Lime Roaders  
209 Jonathan Oddy Men | Senior    
210 Freddie Oxley Men | Senior    
211 Stuart Pails Men | Master The Snail  
212 Jordan Parkinson Men | Senior Ride Ruthless  
213 David Glyn ParryTwitterInstagram Men | Master #GTR Northernbarbercompany  
214 Dan Partington Men | Master    
215 John Patterson Men | Master    
216 Phillip PearceInstagram Men | Master Hope Factory Racing  
217 Melissa PearsonInstagram Women | Master Sixth Element Evans Cycles Uberbike  
218 Harry Pell Men | Senior    
219 Craig PerksInstagram Men | Senior    
220 Nicolas PerritazInstagram Men | Senior Bicycleshop Lausanne  
221 Jedd Pickles Men | Senior Roosterz N Boosters  
222 Christian McGrathFacebookStrava Men | Veteran    
223 Daniel PorterInstagram Men | Senior    
224 Gavin Powell Men | Veteran    
225 Graham Procter Men | Master    
226 Kate Ratcliffe Women | Master    
227 Pete ReesFacebookInstagram Men | Veteran    
228 Darren Richardson Men | Senior    
229 Scott Richardson Men | Senior Team Cyclefix  
230 Craig Robertson Men | Grand Vet Ride On  
231 Daniel Robertson Men | U18 Ride On  
232 Harry Robinson Men | U18    
233 Mike Robinson Men | Grand Vet Browns Skip Hire Syndicate  
234 Nathan Rogers Men | Senior   Y
235 Christopher Rooke Men | Master Twisted Cogs  
236 Nick Rothwell Men | Master    
237 Ian ScottInstagram Men | Master #DDlife  
238 Steve Scott Men | Veteran Standardsdownracing  
239 Gabriel SeabridgeInstagram Men | U18 Albion Cycling  
240 David Seng Men | Veteran    
241 Tobias SennhauserInstagram Men | Senior    
242 James Shaw Men | Senior COB  
243 Daniel Shuttleworth Men | Senior    
244 Luke Simmonds Men | U18 Wheelism  
245 Eddie Simms Men | Master    
246 Stephen Simms Men | Master BRINK  
247 Oliver Simpson Men | U21 Leisure Lakes Bikes  
248 Mark Sinclair Men | Master    
249 Carl Sproson Men | Master    
250 Alastair Smith Men | Senior    
251 Nathan Smith Men | U18 BNECC  
252 Reilly Smith Men | Master    
253 Sammy Smithson Men | Master Stif Mountain Bikes  
254 Rachel Sokal Women | Master ALine Coaching / Leisurelakesbikes.com  
255 James Stapleton Men | Master    
256 Chris Stead Men | Master    
257 Dan Steel Men | Master    
258 Freddie Stephenson Men | U15    
259 Henry Stephenson Men | U15    
260 Jamie Stephenson Men | Veteran    
261 Scott Stephenson Men | Veteran    
262 Benjamin Stokes Men | Senior    
263 Alex Storr Men | U21 Llan Velo Ltd  
264 Sam Storr Men | U18    
265 James Strachan Men | Veteran    
266 Benjamin Swales Men | Master    
267 David Swift Men | Master Lone Wolf  
268 Daniel TalbotFacebookInstagramStrava Men | Master    
269 Ian Taylor Men | Senior    
270 Neil TaylorInstagram Men | Master    
271 Tim Tharratt Men | Veteran    
273 Stephen Thomas Men | Grand Vet    
274 Andy Thompson Men | Master    
275 Chris Thompson Men | Master    
276 Leah TullochInstagram Women | U16 Juliana, PMBA, Freerider, Hope  
277 Alex Turner Men | Senior    
278 Nick Turner Men | Master #DDlife  
279 Ryan TurnerInstagram Men | Senior Hardtail Y
280 Nicki Turton Women | Senior Sparkles & Rainbows / Vinyl Bear  
281 Finlay Tusting Men | U21 BRINK  
282 Ben TyasInstagram Men | U15 JB's Bike Shop, Silk Suspension, Unparallel  
283 Simon TyasInstagram Men | Veteran JB's Bike Shop  
284 Hollie Faith Vayro Women | U16 MV Building Services  
285 Martin Vayro Men | Master    
286 Ryan VeroInstagram Men | Senior Roosterz&boosterz  
287 Matt Vezey Men | Grand Vet Team Manball Enduro Racing  
288 Thomas VickersInstagram Men | Senior    
289 Simon Villarrubia Men | Grand Vet    
290 Toby VyeInstagram Men | Master Team Wheels of Fire  
291 Leighton Walker Men | Veteran Team Takisaki  
292 Luke WallInstagram Men | Senior    
293 Rich WallInstagram Men | Veteran Roosterz N Boosterz  
294 Adam WardInstagram Men | Master    
295 Jody Waters Men | Veteran    
296 Martin Watson Men | Veteran    
297 Christopher Whitfield Men | Veteran    
298 Jethro Whitfield Men | Veteran    
299 Luke Whitton Men | U15    
300 Mark Whitton Men | Veteran    
301 Christopher Wilkinson Men | Master RAFCA  
302 Max Wilkinson Men | Senior    
303 Anthony WillettsInstagram Men | Veteran    
304 Aled WilliamsInstagram Men | Master BlackBox Training  
305 Alex Williams Men | Senior    
306 James Williams Men | Veteran    
307 Dave Wilson Men | Senior   Y
308 Jamie Wilson Men | Senior    
309 Vivian Jones Men | Senior Orange Factory Racing /Vittoria Tyres  
310 Niall Pennington Men | Senior    
311 Joshua Wood Men | U18    
312 Mat WrightFacebookInstagramStrava Men | Master Dalby Forest Cycle Hub/Orange Bikes  
313 Ben Yardley Men | U18    
314 Nick Yates Men | Veteran Congo’s Finest  
315 Joe YoungInstagram Men | Senior GT Bicycles / Cyclefix ltd  
316 Rob YoungInstagram Men | Master Cant Quit Cartel  
318 Max Johnson Men | U18    
319 Daniel Hogarth Men | Senior    
320 Logan Wilcox Men | U18 Danny Harts Descend Bike Park  
321 Jack Garside Men | U21    
322 Joe Whitby Men | U18 Cycle Factory  
323 Ben Clark Men | Senior Cycle Gear Halifax  
324 Thomas PrebbleFacebook Men | Master Team Wheels of Fire  
325 Dave RobertsInstagram Men | Master Spam Wheelers  
326 Bryn Williams Men | Veteran Team Williams  
327 Cai Williams Men | U15 Team Williams  
328 Andy Sadler Men | Veteran    
329 Scott Edgworth Men | Master    
330 Wayne Davis Men | Veteran Pedalabikeaway  
331 Luke Walker Men | U21    
332 Elis Roberts Men | U18 Antur Stiniog/Beics Brenin  
333 Cameron Bowman Men | Senior    
334 Freddie ThomsonInstagram Men | U21    
335 Ben Perkins Men | Senior 12:10  
336 Matthew EvansStrava Men | U18    
337 Jude Baldaro Men | U18 Cycle Factory  
338 Joe Harrison Men | Senior Indi Cycle Works  
339 Megan Whyte Women | Senior    
340 Adam WoodInstagram Men | Senior    
341 Andy Wilson Men | Grand Vet    
342 Richard Hollows Men | Master    
343 Seb Frost Men | Master Rootsandrain.com / Renthal  
344 Mike Hodgson Men | Grand Vet    
345 Lee Vater Men | Grand Vet DirtySaddles  
346 Ben ClaytonTwitterInstagramStrava Men | Master Cycle Factory  
347 Henry Flower Men | Senior    
348 Oliver Harker Men | U21   Y
349 Liam MurrayInstagram Men | Senior The Collective  
350 Jamie Earley Men | Grand Vet Radical Racing  
351 Darren Coy Men | Grand Vet    
352 Kian Coy Men | U18    
353 Gabriel Ogden Men | U15    
354 Sam Prestwich Men | Senior    
355 Sam Croft Men | U18    
356 Jake MartinInstagram Men | Senior Snakeskin Wrapping  
357 Elliot MarstonInstagramStrava Men | Senior    
358 Ben Grantham Men | U18 Shibden Cycling Club  
359 Nat Nott Men | U21 .  
360 Adam Harding Men | Senior    
361 Jude Seabridge Men | U15 Albion Cycling  
362 Tom Cartigny Men | Senior BikeStationUK LTD  
363 Emily Cartigny Women | Senior BikeStationUK LTD  
364 Rob Walker Men | Grand Vet    
365 Jack Stirzaker Men | U18    
366 Kieran HughesInstagram Men | Senior 101 Factory Racing  
367 Mark Dodsdon Men | Grand Vet Orange Factory Racing  
368 Harrison Lee Men | U18    
369 Charlie Butterworth Men | U21 Navy Cycling  
370 Owen Mapleson Men | U21    
371 Owen Scott Men | U21 Worcester Bosch Thermotechnology Racing Massive  
372 Thomas Gammell Men | Senior Orange Factory Racing  
373 Finn Hawes Men | Senior    
374 Josh Morris Men | Senior Hallam Cycling  
375 Phil Scholes Men | Master    
376 Martyn Alderson Men | Veteran Stif Mountain Bikes  
377 William Coates Men | Senior Twelve50 bikes  
378 Kieron Bakewell Men | Veteran    
379 Ryan RobertsInstagram Men | Master Team Trunkhett  
380 Dan Bevis Men | Master The Bulls  
381 Dean Canfield Men | Veteran Cantquitnosher  
382 Kyle Hayes Men | Master    
383 Daniel Kean Men | Senior    
384 Iwan Jones Men | Master    
385 Shaun Holmes Men | Veteran    
386 Callum Roberts Men | U18 SpecBro  
387 Dylan Wynne Men | Veteran Team Trunkhett  
388 Tom Makin Men | Master Peaty’s Products  
389 Clive Hutchinson Men | Master Team Banana  
390 Sam Atkinson Men | Senior    
391 Jack Earley Men | U15 Radical Racing  
392 James FlindersInstagram Men | Master Leisure Lakes Bikes  
393 Hannah PrestiwchInstagram Women | Senior SHU Shredders  
394 Oliver Jones Men | Master   Y
395 Locci Milner Men | U18 Ride On  
396 Adam Palmer Men | Senior Rammy Mountain Bikers  
397 James Harman Men | Senior    
398 Joe Suckley Men | U18 Mobilebikemechanics  
399 Oliver Childs Men | Senior    
400 Toni FryerInstagram Women | Senior Stif Mountain Bikes  
401 Gundars Savickis Men | Veteran Albany Cycles  
402 Ryan Hagemann Men | Master    

400 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest