SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Lakes Sky Ultra

Event Facebook Page
Event Instagram Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Saturday 13th July 2019

Participant No. Name Class Club Nationality
1 Darren Allan MV45   GBR
2 Martin Barrett MV45   GBR
3 Adrian Barrus M   GBR
4 David BartramFacebook MV45   GBR
6 Paul Bennett M Unknown Runner GBR
7 Robert Bennett MV45   GBR
8 Darren Bentham MV45   GBR
9 Andy BerryFacebookTwitterInstagram M Durham Fell Runners GBR
10 Edward Box M   GBR
11 Andy BryceFacebookStrava M Royal Marines Running Association GBR
12 Geoff Capps MV45   GBR
13 Matt Capsey M Darlington H & AC GBR
14 Marco CasteloStrava M   POR
15 Darren ClareTwitterInstagram MV45   GBR
16 Antonio Codina M   ESP
17 Jerry Coll M Warrington Road Runners GBR
18 Gilles ComeauFacebook M   GBR
19 Michelle CreedFacebook F Helm Hill Runners GBR
20 Rich Cross M   GBR
21 Simon Darmody M Freedom Racing GBR
22 Rob Davis MV45   GBR
23 Luke Duffy M   GBR
24 Antony Dunkels M   GBR
25 Andy Dunn M Bristol and West AC (est. 1882) GBR
26 Aurelijus DvelysFacebookInstagram M SK S-Sportas LTU
27 Gary Eldridge MV45   USA
28 Laura Evans F Steel City Striders RC GBR
29 Richard Fletcher MV45   GBR
30 Tim FlintFacebook M   GBR
31 Kyle ForshawTwitterInstagram M   GBR
32 Sophie GrantFacebookTwitter F Beta Running GBR
33 Marcis GubatsFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava M Ambleside AC / Team Mountain Fuel LAT
34 Paul HarrisFacebookStrava M   GBR
35 Ben Hartley M   GBR
36 Wilf Hewitt MV45   GBR
37 Ian HeywoodTwitterInstagram MV45   GBR
38 Otmar Hofer MV45   SUI
39 Benjamin Jenks M   GBR
40 Robin JohanssonFacebookInstagramStrava M Team Nordic Trail SWE
41 Thomas Johnson M Boston & District AC GBR
42 Robert JohnstonTwitter MV45 Sperrin Harriers GBR
43 Michael Kearney M   GBR
44 Alasdair Kite M Oxted Runners GBR
45 Alan KonopkaFacebookInstagramStrava M Vegan Runners UK POL
46 Peter KoracaInstagram M   SLO
47 Annabelle LancasterFacebookInstagram F   GBR
48 Richard Mackey M Saddleworth Runners Club GBR
49 Stephen Magee MV45 Carnethy Hill Racing Club GBR
50 Stuart Mccallay M   GBR
51 Alice McLean F Saddleworth Runners Club IRL
52 Will Mendrek M   GBR
53 Liam MillsFacebookInstagramStrava M Unattached GBR
54 Alasdair Moffett M Honiton RC GBR
55 Felix MoiselInstagramStrava M   GER
56 Richard Morris MV45   GBR
57 Gregory Munsch M   GBR
58 Richard Newey MV45   GBR
59 Aileen O'Neill F   IRL
60 Kasia OsipowiczStrava F Glossopdale Harriers POL
61 Lee Oxley M   GBR
62 Sabrina Pace-Humphreys F Stroud & District AC GBR
63 Kostya Penkov MV45 Clapham Chasers GBR
64 Dennis Potton M   GBR
65 Nathan Price M   GBR
66 Charlie Ramé M   FRA
67 Owen Rees MV45   GBR
68 David RileyFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava M Peakrunners/ Team Mountain Fuel GBR
69 Josh Ring M   GBR
70 Philip Rutter M   GBR
71 Lisa Sammons F Oxford City AC GBR
72 Mike Schneider MV45   CAN
73 Charles Shaw M   GBR
74 Miles Shepherd M Lewes AC GBR
75 Katharine Sims F Dunoon Hill Runners GBR
76 Geoff Smyth MV45 Belfast Assoc RC FR GBR
77 Nicola SommersInstagram F   GBR
78 Mark Stephenson M   GBR
79 David StorrTwitterInstagram M   GBR
80 Robert Sutherland M   GBR
81 Graham Sykes M   GBR
82 Przemysław SzaparFacebook M Scarpa Biegamina Team POL
83 Oscar Tang M   GBR
84 Liam Taylor M Helm Hill Runners GBR
85 Marcus Taylor MV45 Horwich R M I Harriers GBR
86 Ben Thomas MV45   GBR
87 Desmond ThorpeFacebookTwitterStrava MV45 Saddleworth Runners Club GBR
88 David Toohey M   GBR
89 Brennan TownshendFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava M Keswick AC GBR
90 Jonathan Ulett M Saddleworth Runners Club GBR
91 Hannah Walsh F   GBR
92 Mike Walton M Hermitage Harriers GBR
93 Jennifer Wilson F Unattached GBR
94 Piotr WolskiStrava MV45 Akademicki Klub Górski POL
95 Tim Woodier M Mynydd Du GBR
96 Graham YareFacebookTwitter M Knaresborough Striders GBR
98 Ian Mayhew M   GBR

96 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest