SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Southport Splash World Triathlon

Event Facebook Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Sunday 28th April 2019

Solo   Relay
Name Class Club
Jolene Abbey FV40 WRC tri division
Ruth Adams FV50  
Victoria Ager FV40  
Ian Aguilar M Tri Preston
Julian Ainsworth MV40  
Alice Alcock F Wigan & District H & AC
Rebecca AllenInstagram FV40  
Simon Allen MV40  
Richard Arends MV40  
Pau Arrastraria Orti M  
Keith Ashcroft MV50 St Helens Tri
Luke Ashley M  
Stephen Ashley MV50  
Tiina Ashton FV50 No Club
Ben AskewStrava M No Club
Andrew Atkinson M South Cheshire Triathletes
Kathryn Atkinson FV40 Pendle Triathlon Club
Neil Atkinson MV50 No Club
Emma Austin F St Helens Tri
Paul Austin MV50 St Helens Tri
Jake Bailey M Craven Energy
Laura BainStrava FV40 COLT
Kathryn BakerInstagram FV40 Bolton Tri Club
Paul Baker MV40  
Cliff Barclay MV40  
Laura Bardsley F  
Kathryn Barlow F Fylde Coast Runners
Kylie Barlow F St Helens Tri
Paul Barratt M  
Arthur Beare M MTBS Tri
Gina Bellhouse FV50 SouthportWaterloo AC
Charles Bennett M MTBS Tri
Thomas Bennett M MTBS Tri
Callum BishopInstagramStrava M  
Ashley Booth F  
Lisa Booth FV40  
Stephen Booth MV40  
James BourneFacebook M  
Vicky Bowe F  
Andrew Bowles MV40 No Club
Craig Bradbury MV40 Astley & Tyldesley tri club
Nicola Branscombe F  
James BreamStrava M Stafford Tri
Samantha BreamStrava FV40 Stafford Tri
Carl Brookes MV40  
Janet Brooks FV50 Pendle Triathlon Club
Melanie Brooks FV40 South Cheshire Triathletes
Jo Bruchez-Corbett FV40 Penny Lane Striders
Andrew Burrows MV40  
Jill Burrows FV40  
Phil Burton MV40 Tri Preston
Jessica Campbell F Red Rose Road Runners
Shane Carey MV40 Wigan Triathlon Club
Luke Carter-Brzezinski M  
Ian Cartwright MV40 Parogon ASC
Paul CaseyFacebookTwitterInstagram MV40 Titan Triathlon Club
Mark Chadwick MV40 Wigan Triathlon Club
Michael Challis M Unattached
Rob ChalmersStrava M St Helens Tri
Ian Charnock MV40 Invictus Triathlon Club
Matthew Cheshire M MTBS Tri
Michele Chesney FV50 Invictus Triathlon Club
Robert Chesters M St Helens Tri
Nigel Chilvers MV40 Mersey Tri
John Clark MV60  
Lisa Clarke FV40  
James Connell MV50  
Jessica Connolly F Total Tri Training
Mary Conway FV60 Tri Preston
Neil Cordingley MV40  
Juliette Cosgrove FV50  
Anthony Costello MV40 N/A
Sally Cottrill FV50 Tri Rivington
Mike Courtney MV60 No Club
Anne Cox FV50  
Christopher Cox MV50  
Ian Cox MV50 FITT
David Croft MV60  
Liam Crompton M Bolton Tri Club
Victoria Crowley F Craven Energy
Steve Cummins MV50  
Simon Darcy MV40 Team Deane Tri
Catherine Davies FV40  
Lee-Victoria Davies FV40 Mersey Tri
Lynne Davis FV40 Bolton Tri Club
Peter DawsonInstagram MV50  
Luke Deaves-Jarvis M MTBS Tri
Mark Dempsey MV40 Mersey Tri
Michael Derrane MV60 Mersey Tri
Phil Derry MV40 Wigan Triathlon Club
Hannah Dickman F  
Adam DixonInstagram M  
Thomas Dixon M MTBS Tri
Duncan dodd-hughes MV40  
Jack Dods M  
Angela Dolan FV40 Live Train Race
Jason Dolman MV40 Mersey Tri
Sabeena Domun F Ribble Valley Tri Club
Gillian Doolan FV50 Stockport Tri Club
Aynsley Dowding MV50  
Alice Drinkwater F  
Samuel Drinkwater M Alehouse
Karen Driver FV40 Tricentraluk Coaching
Hayley DuckworthTwitter F Blackburn Road Runners
Joanne Duff FV40 AcTri Southport
Amanda Duffy FV50 COLT
Lee Durkin M  
Michael Durkin MV40  
Christopher Dyson M St Helens Tri
Colin Eastham MV50 West Lancs Triathlon
Sandra Eastham FV50 West Lancs Triathlon
Mike Eastwood MV40  
Alex Eatly M  
Elizabeth Edge F  
Joanne Egerton FV40 hyde village striders
George Eland MV40  
Mikey Ellard M No Club
Nadine Ellis FV50 Mersey Tri
Jean Ellison FV60 No Club
Susan English FV50  
Liam Ennis M Ealing Triathletes
James Erskine M No Club
Jorge Eusebio M  
Jenny Fairclough FV60 Red Rose Road Runners
Steve Farrell MV50  
George Fielding MV60 Swinton Running Club
Anthony Finegan MV40  
Bob Fleetwood MV60  
Sara Fleetwood FV50  
Antony Fleming MV50  
Brett Fletcher MV40 COLT
David Fletcher MV50  
Janine Fletcher FV40 Ful-on Tri
Greig Frankland M  
Katie Galloway F Wigan Triathlon Club
Simon Galloway MV50 Todmorden Harriers
Philip GartellFacebookStrava MV50 Stockport Tri Club
Peter Gaskell M The Endurance Store
Martin Gautrey MV50  
Jenny George F  
Andrea Gerrard FV40  
Keith Gerrard M  
Jackie GilbertFacebookInstagram F  
Michael Gilbert MV50 Tri Rivington
Donna Gillespie-Greene FV40 WRC tri division
James Gillon MV60  
Liam Gorman MV40  
Elliott Gray-Medd M  
David Green MV40  
Ann Griffiths FV50 Fylde Coast Runners
Clint Grundy MV40 NA
Steven Hall MV40 Thatto Cycles RT
Darren Hallinan M  
Katy HarrisTwitter FV40  
Daniel Hart M Bolton Tri Club
Steve HartFacebookStravaPower of 10 MV60 Bolton Tri Club
Michael HarteStrava MV40 Stockport Tri Club
Charlotte Hartley FV40 Team Evolving
Paul Hartley M COLT
Luke Harvey MV40  
Matt Harwood M  
John Hatton MV50 No Club
Kat Healey FV40 Team Deane Tri
Rik Heap MV40 NWFPAC
Toby Henderson MV40  
Carl Henthorn M Rochdale Triathlon Club
Matthew Herbert MV40 No Club
David Herne MV50 Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club
Lucinda Hewitt FV50  
Candice Heys FV40  
Aaron HibbottStrava M Marshside Health Club
Cameron Hibbott M Marshside Health Club
Steve HigginbothamTwitter M No Club
Brian Higgins MV50  
Sarah Higson F  
Jimmy Hindle MV50 Tricentraluk Coaching
Chantal Hirst FV40  
Adam Hitchen MV40  
Vicky Holden F  
Neil Holland MV50  
Lynette Houghton FV40 St Helens Tri
Scott HoustonPower of 10 M Manchester Triathlon Club
Samantha Howard FV40 Mersey Tri
Steve Howe MV60 No
Ashley Howell M COLT
Lee Hulme M Manchester Triathlon Club
Becky Hunt FV50  
Sean Husband M Bolton Tri Club
Emily Ingham F Tri Preston
Judi Ingham FV40 Tri Preston
Christopher Irvine MV50 Kirkdale Wheelers
Dan Ison MV40 Niteriders
Natalie Jackson F  
Peter Jackson M  
Carole James FV50 St Helens Tri
Rebecca Jamieson F COLT
George Johnson MV50  
Kirsten Johnson F Ulverston Tri Club
Lyn Johnson FV50 Total Transition Triathlon Club
Simon Johnson M Mersey Tri
William Johnstone MV50 Preston Harriers
Ian Jones MV50 St Helens Striders
Matthew Jones M No Club
Simon Jones MV40  
Louise Keenan FV40  
Paul Kenyon M Tri Preston
Vicki Kenyon F Tri Preston
Caroline Kessler FV50  
Mohammed Kouta M  
Chris Lamb MV40 Bolton Tri Club
Hannah Lambert F Team Evolving
Adrian LancashireStrava MV40  
Jane Lancashire FV40 No Club
Mark Lancaster MV50 Mersey Tri
Daniel LaniganInstagram M Tricentraluk Coaching
Stephen Large MV50 Mersey Tri
Bob Lauder MV50  
James Lawton M  
Tim Lawton MV50 N/A
Peter Ledson M  
Peter Ledson M  
Ian Lee MV40  
Sarah Lee FV40  
Andy Leeming MV50  
Mark Lever M  
Nicholas Lever M  
Sandra Lewis FV50 WRC
Tom Lissett M  
Louise Little F Marshside Health Club
Joanne Long FV50  
David Longford MV40 Pensby Runners
Stuart Lunt MV40 No Club
Susan Lycholat FV40 No Club
Alex Maciver M Knutsford Tri Club
Andy Mackenzie MV60 West Lancs Triathlon
Emma Magari F  
Mark Maguire MV40  
David Marshall M  
Victoria Marshall F Manchester Triathlon Club
Alec Mason MV40  
Christopher McCoy M South Cheshire Triathletes
Tony McCoy MV50 AcTri Southport
Alan Mcdonald M No Club
Susan McGann FV50 COLT
Gerry McGonagle MV40 Tri Preston
Ailbhe McMullin F Manchester Triathlon Club
Paul MeakinInstagram MV40  
Tim Mercer MV50 Mersey Tri
Michelle Messom F Mersey Tri
Gary Metcalf MV50 No
John Miles M Bolton Tri Club
Helen MinshallFacebookTwitter FV50 Tri Rivington
Michael Monaghan M  
Johnny Moorcroft M  
Rachel Morris F  
Clare Moss FV40 Total Tri Training07:
John Murphy MV50 No Club
Lindsay Murphy F  
Rebecca MurphyTwitterInstagram F No Club
Chloe Naylor F COLT
Stephanie Nicoll FV50 Tri Preston
Sacha Niven MV50 Mersey Tri
James O'Brien MV40 No Club
Lee O'Connor MV50  
Karl O'Flynn MV40  
Siobhan O'loughlin F hyde village striders
Tess Ocallaghan F  
Clint Oliver M  
Rachel Orton FV40 Tri Preston
Gareth Owen MV50  
Annie Owens FV50 Tri Preston
Petra Palmer F No Club
David ParkinsonStrava MV40 AcTri Southport
Laura Parkinson F  
Maria ParkinsonTwitter FV50 Bolton Tri Club
Daniel Pearson M Tricentraluk Coaching
Craig Peart M COLT
Peter Pendlebury MV40  
Benjamin Pendleton M  
Lesley Perkins FV50 Tri Preston
Rachel Perks F  
Simon Phillips MV50 Stockport Tri Club
James Pickering MV60 Caboolture Road Runners
Dominic Pike M  
David Platt MV40  
Liam Poole M GMFRS TRI
Michael Power M No Club
Charlotte Preston FV40  
Kerry Pridgeon F St Helens Striders
Ruth Pritchard FV50  
Simon Rafferty MV40  
Chris Rawcliffe MV50  
Mark Rawlinson M No Club
Joe Raywood M  
Lindsay Raywood FV50 Mersey Tri
Annabel RigbyStrava F Tri Preston
Gemma RigbyFacebook F  
Jen Riley F Niteriders
Rebecca Rimmington F N/A
Nicholas Roberts MV50 Stockport Tri Club
Katharine Robertson F  
Dave Robinson MV40 No
Ian Robinson MV40  
Andrew Rostron M No Club
Nicki Rushton FV50 Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club
Amy Ryder F Wrecsam Tri
Dan Sate M  
Mike Scothern MV50 Craven Energy
Benjamin Sears M  
Martin Sears MV50  
Sarah Seddon FV50 WRC
David Sellers M Tri Preston
Craig Sephton MV40 No Club
Philip Sergeant MV50  
Bill SergesonFacebookTwitter MV50 Penny Lane Striders
Clare Shannon FV50 Invictus Triathlon Club
Michelle Sharples FV50 Invictus Triathlon Club
Charlie Sholl FV50 Warrington Triathlon Club
Barry Skinner MV40  
Erin Slade F  
Mike Slade MV70  
Katie SmallFacebook F Invictus Triathlon Club
Robert Smallwood MV50  
Lisa Smith FV40  
Oliver Smith M  
Ryan Snee M  
Kelvin SoleFacebook M Blackburn Road Runners
Pauline Soum-Paris F  
Malcolm Sowerby MV50  
Peter Spence M  
Lee Spencer M  
Lee Spoor MV40 Tri Preston
Sue Stewart FV70 SouthportWaterloo AC
Karl Stobbs MV40  
Michael Stock M  
Joanne Street FV50 Fylde Coast Runners
Liz Stringman FV40  
Christopher Stuttard M MTBS Tri
Andrew Sumner MV40 Wigan & District H & AC
David Sumner MV60  
John Sutton M No Club
Lee Sutton MV40 No Club
James Taylor M Vegan runners
Mal Taylor MV40 Penny Lane Striders
Sarah Taylor FV50  
Shona Taylor FV50 Wigan & District H & AC
Conor Teague M  
Jane Thompson FV50 Mersey Tri
Karina Thompson FV40 Hatchmere Harriers
Philip Thorne MV50 Wigan Harriers Tri
Laura Thornton F COLT
Simon Thornton MV50  
Jonne Tiili M  
Kerrie Togher FV40  
Martin Topping MV40 No Club
Dan Torpey M  
Ruth TravisFacebookPower of 10 FV40 Tri Preston
Peter Traynor M  
Claudia Trecarichi F AcTri Southport
Simon Troop MV60 Team TriGuru
Will Turton MV40 Mersey Tri
Jacques Verite M  
Marc Verite MV40  
Ella Walker F Invictus Triathlon Club
Damion WallFacebookInstagramStrava M  
Kath Wallis FV60 Clayton Harriers
Giles Walton M  
Sam Walton M  
Sally-Anne Watkiss FV50  
Mark Watling MV60 Malvern Triathlon Club
Paul Weall MV40  
Jennifer Webster F  
Stephen Weston MV50 Warrington Triathlon Club
Paul Whelan MV50  
Chris White M  
Hilary Whitecunas FV40 Invictus Triathlon Club
Keith Whitfield MV50  
Jamie Wildgoose M  
Angela Wilkinson FV40 No Club
David Wilkinson MV50 Red Rose Road Runners
Alison Wilks FV40 1st here Harriers
Alex WilliamsTwitterInstagram F Invictus Triathlon Club
Barry Williams M Mersey Tri
David Williams MV40 No Club
Garry Williams MV50  
Glen Williams MV50  
Leigh Williams MV40  
Luke Williams M  
Marcus Williams MV40  
Edward Wilson MV40  
Michael Wilson MV50 Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club
Philippa Winstanley F  
Keith Withey MV50 Mersey Tri
Harrison Wood M The Endurance Store
Robert Wood MV60 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC
Martin Woods M  
Gemma Wootton F Niteriders
Catherine Worsley FV40 Astley & Tyldesley tri club
Maz Wyatt FV50 Fylde Coast Runners
Adam Young M  
If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest