SiEntries Options
Login / Register

The Ben Nevis Braveheart Triathlon

Event Facebook Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Saturday 14th September 2019

Name Class Club / Team Name
Dave Acton M Veteran  
Katie Frances Allan F Senior  
George Anderson M Veteran  
Simon Bedford M Senior  
Jan Bieschke M Veteran Iron Schwein
Nicola Bishop F Veteran Stirling Triathlon Club
Sarah Bowen F Senior  
Sarah Boyce F Veteran  
Gary Bradley M Veteran Ramsbottom Running Club
Tim Brammar M Super Veteran wOODBRIDGE WHEELERS 21C
Ross BranniganInstagramStrava M Senior Ochil Hillrunners
Marc Brant M Veteran Branty Boys
Paul Brant M Veteran Branty Boys
Phillip Brant M Vintage Branty Boys
Andrew BrayFacebookTwitter M Veteran Mandy
Agata Brezinova F Senior  
Mark Brown M Senior Guildford&Godalming Athletics Club
Stephen Bushell M Super Veteran Knutsford Tri Club
Michael Buskie M Super Veteran Glasgow Triathlon Club
Andrew Caldwell M Veteran  
Dave Caldwell M Super Veteran Pentlands (Edinburgh)
Ali Campbell M Veteran Templemore Triathlon Club
Simon Carter M Veteran  
Colin Chambers M Veteran  
Mark Chiva M Veteran Deeping Swimming Club
Simon Chiva M Veteran  
Marie Chuilon F Veteran N/A
Andrew Clarke M Super Veteran  
John Clarke M Super Veteran  
Ian Cocks M Senior  
Anthony Cook M Super Veteran  
Colin Cossar M Veteran #TeamEpicP
Matt Cox M Senior Team Intrinsic
Suzanna Cox F Veteran  
Laura CunninghamInstagram F Senior Bravehearts Boxing Gym
Jefte De Bruin M Senior  
Brian Devlin M Super Veteran  
Emma Dixon F Junior Glasgow University Triathlon Club
Pete Dixon M Senior #TeamEpicP
Patrick Duncan M Senior N/A
Marc Elkins M Veteran  
Kieran Ellerton M Senior  
Robin Enderby M Super Veteran  
Brendan Fahy M Super Veteran  
Ebony Fennell F Senior Coventry triathletes
Rob Fleet M Veteran  
Neil Furnivall M Veteran  
Alix Geyer F Senior  
Peter Gossop M Super Veteran Lincsquad
Vicky Grace F Veteran  
Charles GrayInstagram M Senior  
Donna Gray F Veteran  
Duncan Hamilton M Senior  
Steve Harley M Super Veteran  
Jonathan Harper M Senior  
David Harrison M Senior  
Anthony Herbert M Veteran anthony herbert
Claire Herbison F Senior  
Neil Hoggarth M Veteran Merseytri
Spencer Holmes M Veteran Fleet Feet Triathletes
Susanne Holtam F Vintage Harrogate Tri Club
Andrew Howarth M Veteran Chester tri
Scott Hunter M Senior  
Maurice Inkster M Super Veteran Shetland Triathlon Club
Ewan Jack M Veteran Ochil Hillrunners
Michael Jack M Senior  
Chris Jagau M Senior Edinburgh RC
Graeme JoblingTwitterStrava M Veteran Westmoor MTB bandits
Jason Johnson M Veteran  
Edele JohnstonInstagram F Veteran N/A
Trudy Kennedy F Veteran  
Samuel Key M Senior Coventry triathletes
Lana King F Senior  
Paul Land M Veteran Wakefield Tri
Andy Leaver M Veteran  
Sandy Legget M Super Veteran  
Marcus Lemon M Veteran Hi-elbow
Steven Lewis M Vintage Axe Valley Runners
Raymond Liversidge M Veteran  
Rob Lofthouse M Veteran Team Dizzyfish
Tsheli Lujabe F Veteran  
Logan Macaulay M Senior  
Lorne MacEachen M Veteran  
Ewan MacGillivray M Veteran  
Mark Macgillivray M Super Veteran Stonehaven Running Club
Patrick MacinnesFacebook M Senior  
Steve Mackie M Veteran #TeamEpicP
Brian Macleod M Super Veteran Isle of Mull CC
Keith Maclure M Veteran Borders Triathletes
Marc Mahoney M Veteran Team Tribute
Scott McDonald M Senior  
Kevin Mcinnes M Vintage  
Barry Mckelvie M Senior N/A
Maggie McManusTwitter F Veteran Mandy
Steven Mcmillan M Senior  
Michael Mcmonigle M Senior  
Chris Meek M Veteran West Lothian Triathlon Club
Ryan Miller M Senior  
Lawrence Mooney M Super Veteran  
Tomas Motyka M Veteran Woodbridge Wheelers
Christopher Mutch M Senior  
Tim Nichol M Senior Blaydon CC Tri Team
Ryan Paetzold M Veteran  
Adam Palliser M Senior  
Jim Parker M Super Veteran  
Jessica Parson F Senior  
Andy Payne M Super Veteran Hi-elbow
Jenny Pearce F Veteran  
Rachel Pointer F Senior Tri-anglia
Martin Pritchard-Howarth M Super Veteran Merseytri
Paulina Raniszewska F Senior  
Basel Razouk M Senior  
Chris Redding M Super Veteran Deeside Thistle CC
Joseph RidleyFacebook M Senior  
Chris Roberts M Super Veteran Team Intrinsic
Dunya Roberts F Veteran wOODBRIDGE WHEELERS 21C
Paul Robertson M Veteran  
Ben Rolland M Senior  
Lee Rough M Veteran Kirkcaldy Wizards
Simon Rudland M Super Veteran Woodbridge Wheelers
Colin Russell M Senior  
Gareth RussellTwitter M Veteran Wikiwiki Triathlon
Greer Sansom F Super Veteran  
Stephan Scheuerl M Veteran Wee County Harriers
Chris Schuchmann M Senior  
Stuart SchwarkTwitter M Super Veteran RWB
Will Schwarz M Senior  
John Shanks M Senior Grangemouth Tri Club
Mike SharplesInstagramStrava M Senior Ochil Hillrunners
Jamie SloweyInstagram M Senior  
Jamey Smith M Super Veteran Radical Edge New Brunswick
Karl Smith M Senior  
Kirstie Speed F Senior  
Branwell Spencer M Super Veteran Merseytri
Jim Stewart M Super Veteran Perth Triathlon Club
Liam Stewart M Veteran  
Steven Studley M Veteran Alnwick Harriers
Carl Sugden M Super Veteran  
Neil Sugden M Super Veteran  
Katerina Svecova F Veteran  
Matt Taylor M Veteran TSC
David Thompson M Super Veteran montrose triathlon club
Robert Thomson M Veteran Knutsford Tri Club
Becky Tovey F Senior  
Jean-Pierre van Zyl M Veteran  
Sam Wainwright M Senior Stirling Triathlon Club
Richard Webster M Super Veteran Jodie Smith
Karen Whyte F Veteran Veloce Race Team
Anne Widdop F Super Veteran  
Derek Wilkie M Veteran Hunters Bog Trotters
Chris Williams M Senior  
Ali Wilson M Senior  
James Wilson M Senior  
Craig Wood M Senior montrose triathlon club
Michael Young M Veteran Merseytri

155 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest