SiEntries Options
Login / Register

The La Sportiva Grand Tour of Skiddaw

Event Facebook Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Saturday 31st August 2019

Solo   Pair
Team No. Name Class Club / Team
1 Robert Ackroyd M  
2 Darren Allan M  
3 Tim Allmark M  
4 Stuart Armour M Non
5 Morgane ArtachoFacebookTwitter F Cairngorm Runners
6 Jimmie Auchterlonie M  
7 Andy Baker M DH Runners
8 Kathleen BattyTwitterInstagram F Northern Fells Running Club
9 Christy Belshaw M  
10 Caroline Billis F Heaton Harriers & AC
11 David Blackshaw M  
12 Mark BlackwellTwitter M Cumberland Fell Runners
13 Hester Breman F  
14 Alison BrindFacebook F  
15 Andrew Bryan M Ambleside AC
16 Mark BurleyFacebookAttackpointStravaPower of 10 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC
17 Jonathan BurnhamsInstagramPower of 10 M  
18 Daniel ByeTwitterStrava M Lancaster & Morecambe AC
19 Jacqueline Byrne F  
20 Toby Caine M  
21 Geoff Capps M  
22 Craig Carloss M  
23 D Suzanne Carson F Mourne Runners
24 Sophie CarterInstagram F Woodstock Harriers AC
25 Tamsin CassFacebookStrava F  
26 Rob Chaplin M  
27 Christopher CollaFacebookInstagramStrava M Northern Fells Running Club
28 Nicholas Cooper M  
29 Paul Cornwell M  
30 Robert Cowlin M 100 Marathon Club
31 Russell Cox M  
32 John Crayston M  
33 Grant Crouch M  
34 Martin CurranInstagram M DH Runners
35 Alex Dalton M  
36 Lynsey Davidson F  
37 Owain Davies M  
38 Caio De Graaf M Delta sport
39 Matthew Dimmock M  
40 Steve Doidge-HarrisonFacebook M  
41 John Douglas M Allithwaite Running Club
42 Alexandra Duesbury F  
44 Luke Duffy M  
45 Darren ElliottStrava M  
46 Kirsten Fasey F 4Life Triathlon Club
47 Laura Fleming F  
48 Leon Flesher M  
49 Tony FoordFacebookInstagramStrava M DH Runners
50 Steven FranklandInstagram M  
51 Mark Fuller M  
52 Tom GallagherStrava M Derwent AC Cockermouth
53 David GowFacebook M Hoka/Get Active Running
54 Samuel Grandison M  
55 Nici GriffinTwitter F  
56 Kristijonas Grinius M  
57 Tadeusz GumulkaFacebook M Team Mountain Fuel Polska
58 Heidi Haigh F Lytham St Annes RR Club
59 Helen Halsall F  
60 Andy Hatton M Guernsey AC
61 Craig Henderson M Haddington Running Club
62 Georgina Hinton-LewisFacebookInstagram F  
63 Matthew Hoggarth M  
64 Ivan HolroydStrava M Keswick AC
65 Steve HopwoodInstagramStrava M Ambleside AC
66 Kieran Horrigan M FRA
67 Nathanael Ingram M  
68 Stephen Ireland M  
69 Michael IrvingFacebookTwitterInstagram M DH Runners
70 Peter JamiesonFacebookTwitter M The Parachute Regiment
71 Mike Jefferies M  
72 Paul Johnston M Cumberland Fell Runners
73 Otto Karhunen M Southville Running Club
74 Kim KennedyFacebookInstagram F Gloaturs
75 Rachel KiplingInstagram F  
76 Amanda Kirtley F  
77 Jodie LairdTwitter F Northern Fells Running Club
78 Nick Lancaster M Derwent AC Cockermouth
79 James LargeyInstagramStrava M  
80 John LevesconteStrava M  
81 Iona MackayInstagram F Carnegie Harriers
82 Ross Martin M  
83 Connor Mcginty M  
84 Shaun Mcglynn M I just felt like running
85 Sharon McHarg F  
86 Barry (Baz) McLauchlanTwitterInstagramStrava M  
87 Pete Morgan M  
88 David Oxley M Derwent Valley Trail Runners
89 Annette Parker F Dark Peak Fell Runners
90 Russell ParringtonFacebook M Unattached
91 Gary Pattison M Derwent Valley Trail Runners
92 Shaneen Platten F City of Hull AC
93 Steve Platten M City of Hull AC
94 Adam Potter M No club
95 Simon Priest M Little Baddow Ridge Runners
96 Robert PruszakFacebookTwitter M Up & Running Nottingham
97 Marina Quayle F  
98 Gosia Rajner F  
99 Duncan RedpathTwitterStrava M Team U.R.I.N.E
100 Christopher Reynolds M  
101 Dudley RobertsFacebookStrava M EGGGER uk ltd
102 Iain Robertson M  
103 Karen RobertsonFacebook F Kilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club
104 Kevin RobinsonFacebook M Derwent AC Cockermouth
105 Corinne Rodgers F Bearbrook Running Club
106 Richard Rose-Coulthard M Wigan & District H & AC
107 Alistair Sales M  
108 Barry Salthouse M  
109 Antony Samson M  
110 Max Sanders M  
111 Fran Santos F  
112 Gareth Shilton M GOATprogram
113 Katharine Sims F Dunoon Hill Runners
114 Virginijus Slefendoras M  
115 Guy Smith M Lonely Goat RC
116 Alun Southwood M TSS
117 Peter SowerbyFacebookStrava M  
118 Karen Squire F  
119 Jason Talbott M shinrin yuko
120 Michael TaylorTwitterInstagram M Runstrong
121 Anne-Grethe Thillesen F Romerike Ultraloperklubb
122 Caroline TurnerFacebookInstagramStrava F Lonely Goat RC
123 Richard VeitchStrava M Esk Valley Fell Club
124 Sabrina VerjeeFacebook F  
125 Alison Weal F  
126 Simon Whitehall M  
127 Neil WilliamsStrava M Bristol and West AC (est. 1882)
128 Marcus Wiltshire M  
129 Jemma WolstencroftFacebookInstagramStrava F  
130 Rachel Wyse F  

129 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest