SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Ullswater Epic Lakes Swim

Event Facebook Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Sunday 16th June 2019

500m   1 Mile   3.8K
Name Class Club
Gerardo Arzate Juarez MV45 Wigton Road Runners
Lorna Askew FV50 Kendal Triathlon Club
Kathryn Atkinson FV40 Pendle Triathlon Club
Stephen Atkinson MV60  
Charlie Atkiss M COMAST
Daisy Atkiss F COMAST
Helen Baker FV55  
John Belfield MV70  
Colin Berry MV40  
Helen Berry FV40 BOK
Jasmine Berry F BOK
John Birkett M  
Jacqueline Blight FV55  
Samuel Blight M  
Gordon Brown MV50  
Stephen Brown M -
Natalie Carr FV40  
Archie Carter M  
Charlie Jack Carter M  
Ben Charlesworth M Chichester Cormorants
Jess Charlesworth F Chichester Cormorants
Anan Tiger Clarke M LANCASTER CITY SWIMMING & WATER POLO
Mandy Clarke FV50 NYP TRI
Jason Cook MV50  
Sarah Cross F  
Kevin Dewhirst MV55  
Catherine Dineley FV45  
Anna Dootson F Cockermouth SC
Macy Dootson F Cockermouth SC
Liga Dundure F -
Keira Dunlop F Workington Amateur Swimming Club
Victoria Dunn F -
Mark Dye MV50 NYP TRI
Paige Evans F carnforth otters
Eleanor Finley F  
Vicki Finley F  
Anna Grimwade F  
Lucy Grimwade FV45  
Charlotte Hawkins F  
Marley Hawkins M Grimsby Aquatics Swim Team
Penelope Henderson F Penrith Swimming Club
Kate Hendley FV45  
Kerry Holdsworth FV40  
David Houston MV45  
Catherine Howell-Walmsley FV40  
John Howell-Walmsley MV55  
Andrew Hudson M Workington Amateur Swimming Club
Elizabeth Leigh FV65 TRI-LIFE TRIATHLON TEAM
Mandy Lightfoot FV45  
Phin Mackness MV40 Bolton Triathlon
Sue Mallinson FV50 GMFRS
Katie Marston F  
Jared Massey MV40  
Cat McKiernan FV55  
Kathleen Mills FV50  
Amy Mitchell F Ryton Tri
Oscar Mitchell M Ryton Tri
David Mycock MV45 -
Louise Nicholls F Chorley Athletics and Triathlon
Nicola Norton F -
Jemima O’Neill F  
Tarliah Padzillah F  
Tony Pilling MV50 Clayton le Moors Harriers
Kareen Porschke FV45  
Lauren Prince F Chorley Athletics and Triathlon
Sam Prince M Chorley Athletics and Triathlon
Joe Purnell M  
Norman Purnell MV65  
Helen Race F  
Conrad Rapp M -
David RaynorFacebook MV55 Red Rose Road Runners
Sara Roberts F Belper Ten Twenty Triathlon Club
Anthony Ross M  
Mark Ross M  
Harriet Rush F  
Caroline Smith FV65  
Hayden Sole M LANCASTER CITY SWIMMING & WATER POLO
Justin Somerville-CottonStrava MV50 GS Avanti Cycling Club
Evie-Rose Sugden F Penrith Swimming Club
Samantha Sugden F Carlisle Tri Club
Jess Sullivan F  
Melvin Temple MV50 -
Zachery Terras M COLT
Franky Thomas M  
Sylvie Thomas F  
Jane Thompson FV50 Mersey Tri
Daniel Tomblin M  
Felicity Tomblin FV45  
Adam Varey M Cockermouth Swimming Club
Martin Varey MV45 Cockermouth Swimming Club
Javiera Villalobos F -
Daniel Wales M  
Isabelle Wall-Budden F Kendal ASC
Joanne Whitehead FV50  
Joshua Whysall M  
Stephen Whysall M Belper Ten Twenty Triathlon Club
Heather Wood FV60  
Lawrence Woodall MV65 Black Country Cragg Rats
Sue Woods FV50  
Andrew Wren MV50 Cockermouth SC
Kate Wren F Cockermouth SC
Beth Yarwood F  
Sarah Yarwood FV45  
Ryan Yeomans M  
If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest