SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Vale of Glamorgan Coastal Ultra

Event Facebook Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Saturday 6th April 2019

Team Type Name Club
Solo Martin Adams Forest of Dean AC
Solo Nigel Adams Penarth and Dinas Runners
Solo Matthew Aherne Pontyclun Road Runners
Solo Colleen Allen  
Solo Richard Anderton  
Solo Sally Anderton (no club)
Solo Philip Andrew  
Solo Gareth Anthony  
Solo Darija Azzopardi Keenor Ogmore Phoenix Runners
Solo Martyn Barnes  
Solo A Barnett  
Solo Aimi Barton  
Teams of 2 Richard Barton  
Solo Jodi BatemanInstagram (no club)
Solo Rhys BebbFacebookTwitterStrava  
Solo Ross Beese (no club)
Solo Helene Belmans  
Solo Richard Berry (no club)
Solo James Beynon Ogmore Phoenix Runners
Solo Karam Bhogal (no club)
Solo Clare Biddlecombe Lliswerry Runners
Solo Martyn Birch Ystrad Mynach Running Club
Solo Sean Birch  
Solo Nigel Bleach Seriously Mad Runners
Solo Rhodri Bowen (no club)
Solo Andrew Boxhall Major Millers Running Club
Solo Dennis Bridge (no club)
Solo Mike Bright O.L.A.
Solo Carol Brough Chorlton Runners
Solo Julie Broughton Penarth and Dinas Runners
Solo David Brown Lliswerry Runners
Solo David Brown Seriously Mad Runners
Solo Matthew Brushett  
Solo Simon Brushett Cr@pTri
Solo Chris Buckley -Individual-
Solo Kieron Budd (no club)
Solo Graham Bumford (no club)
Solo Matthew Bunt (no club)
Solo Mark Burchell Griffithstown Harriers
Solo Gary Burkes Black Pear Joggers
Solo Steve Burrell Pontyclun Road Runners
Solo Gavin Burrough  
Teams of 2 Emma Burton Runnyhoneys
Solo Fiona CaldwellTwitterInstagram  
Solo Matt Cann (no club)
Solo Dai CappellInstagram OLA
Solo Domice Carbonnaux None
Solo Nicki CarterFacebook  
Solo Iestyn Carver Les Croupiers Running Club
Solo George Clarke  
Solo Jacquie Clayson  
Solo Martyn Clouter  
Solo Nathan Coast (no club)
Solo Hayley Coburn Bridgend Athletic Club
Solo Catherine Colleypriest Cr@p Tri
Solo David Comery  
Solo Adam Cooke (no club)
Solo Thomas Coppock (no club)
Solo Grace Corey (no club)
Solo Jonathan Crocombe (no club)
Solo Adrian Crujeiras Miranda  
Solo John Cunnane Pontyclun Road Runners
Teams of 2 Liza Darroch Cirencester AC
Solo David Davies (no club)
Solo Gareth Davies (no club)
Solo Helen Davies Islwyn Runners
Solo Jeff Davies (no club)
Solo Kristian Davies  
Solo Lucy Davies Cardiff Triathletes
Solo Nicola Davies White Rock Runners
Solo Rachael Davies  
Solo Sally Davies  
Solo Tim Davies  
Solo Emma Davies-Mcintosh Caerphilly Runners
Solo Oliver DelveInstagram (no club)
Solo Roderick Delve  
Solo Kris DenholmFacebook Ogmore Phoenix Runners
Solo Ray DickersonTwitterStrava Vegan Runners UK
Solo Teresa Dickerson  
Solo Sarah Dodd  
Solo Sam Dodge  
Solo Dominic Doherty (no club)
Solo Mike DonnellyFacebookTwitterStrava Pontyclun Roadrunners
Solo Simon Dorken (no club)
Solo Gaby Drinkwater Crystal Palace Fun Runners
Teams of 2 Mary Dryburgh Galavanters
Solo Fiona Drysdale Ogmore Phoenix Runners
Solo Alex Duckett (no club)
Solo Steve Duffill O.L.A.
Solo Sam Durell  
Teams of 2 Rachel Eales Penarth and Dinas Runners
Solo Andrew Edmunds (no club)
Solo Louise Edmunds  
Solo Nigel Edmunds (no club)
Teams of 2 Gareth EdwardsFacebook Edds eagles runners
Solo Jonathan Edwards Non-UKA Affiliated Club
Solo Jonathan Edwards (no club)
Solo Emma Edworthy Cr@pTri
Solo Samantha Escofet  
Solo Xavier Escofet (no club)
Solo Claire Evans  
Solo David EvansFacebookTwitterInstagram O.L.A.
Solo Edward Evans Brackla Harriers
Solo Kevin EvansTwitterInstagramLinkedIn (no club)
Solo Mark EvansTwitter Celtic Tri
Solo Richard EvansFacebookStrava Hereford Runners
Solo William Rhys Evans Team titan
Solo Sara Fabien Trail Running Association
Solo Christine Farr Mynyddwyr De Cymru
Solo Mark Farrar Les Croupiers
Solo Emma Feehan (no club)
Solo Kelly Felstead Islwyn Runners
Solo Scott FentonFacebook (no club)
Solo Jon Finch Caerphilly Triers
Solo Simon Fleming (no club)
Solo Jason FosterTwitterStrava (no club)
Solo Louise FosterInstagram Ogmore Phoenix Runners
Solo Adrian Frowen (no club)
Solo Steven GabbTwitter Bracknell Forest Runners
Solo Robert GardinerTwitterInstagram Vale SLSC
Solo Paulina Gazda (no club)
Solo Martin Gibson  
Solo Geraint Giles Port Talbot Harriers
Solo Lee Gilham  
Solo Hayley Gill (no club)
Solo Christopher Gosling Pegasus Running Club
Solo Steven Gotobed Avon Valley Runners
Solo Darren Green Major Milers Running Club
Solo Rhys Griffith Hendre Lake Running Club
Solo Tim Griffiths (no club)
Solo Simon Grigg-Williams Celtic Tri
Teams of 2 Kelvin Groves  
Solo Renee Hadfield SMR Barry
Solo Kelly Hall Islwyn Runners
Solo Alex Harries (no club)
Solo Jean Harrington  
Solo David Harris Seriously Mad Runners (Barry)
Solo Nick Harris Ogmore Phoenix Runners
Solo Simon Harrison Ogmore Phoenix Runners
Solo Nicholas Hartley (no club)
Solo Jacqueline Hartwell Islwyn Runners
Solo Gareth Harvey Whitmore Bay Surf Life Savers Club
Solo Paul Harvey Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners
Solo Will Havelock  
Solo Wayne Hayhurst Ogmore Phoenix Runners
Solo Emma Healy Penarth and Dinas Runners
Solo Tim Heyes Team 21 FRIENDS
Solo Martin Hignell Major Milers Running Club
Solo Stuart Hignell Major Milers Running Club
Solo Angharad Hinam Major Milers Running Club
Solo Grant Hines (no club)
Solo Sarah Hodge  
Solo Victoria Holloway (no club)
Solo Diana Hopkins (no club)
Solo Matthew Hopkins  
Solo James Howard  
Solo Kate Howard  
Solo Steven Howell Port Talbot Harriers
Solo Shirley Howman Penarth and Dinas Runners
Solo Arwel Hughes Caerphilly Runners
Solo Ian Humphreys (no club)
Solo David HyettInstagramStrava  
Teams of 2 Kiran Jagpal (no club)
Solo Huw James (no club)
Solo Ian James (no club)
Solo Linda James (no club)
Solo Stephen James  
Solo Steven JamesInstagramStrava Ogmore Phoenix Runners
Solo Mike Jeffery (no club)
Solo Michele Jelf Hayle Runners
Solo Mark Jemmett (no club)
Solo Lee JenkinsFacebookStravaPower of 10 RUN4ALL Neath
Solo Mike JenkinsInstagram (no club)
Teams of 2 Nicola Jenkins  
Solo Kathleen Job Long Distance Walkers Association
Solo Eleanor Johnson  
Solo Dafydd Johnston Team titan
Solo Jackie Jones  
Solo Layton Jones Fuddy Muckers OCR
Solo Llyr JonesFacebook Port Talbot Harriers
Solo Luke Jones  
Solo Luke Jones (no club)
Solo Neil Jones Pontyclun Roadrunners
Solo Peri JonesStrava CDF Runners
Solo Rhys Jones (no club)
Solo Rhys Jones (no club)
Solo Stephen Jones Pon Road Crew
Solo Vicki Jones Islwyn Runners
Solo Paul Josua San Domenico Running Club
Solo Alun Jury (no club)
Solo Anthony Kavanagh Ogmore Phoenix Runners
Solo Andrew KeeganTwitter (no club)
Solo Eoin Keegan (no club)
Solo Craig Kelly Celtic Tri
Solo Chris KentFacebookTwitter RUN4ALL Neath
Solo Paul Kerslake (no club)
Solo Louise King  
Solo Michael Kipling Cardiff Triathletes
Solo Gavin Knox (no club)
Solo Deborah Komianos Non affiliated
Solo Matthew Laffan Cardiff Triathletes
Solo Fabrice Laffargue  
Solo Kay Lawless Pontyclun Road Runners
Solo David LawsonInstagramStrava Mynyddwyr De Cymru
Solo Susan Lazarus Women Running Penarth
Solo Jon LeaTwitterInstagram  
Solo Ian Leaves (no club)
Solo Paul Lee Rugby Triathlon Club
Solo Steven LennonStrava (no club)
Solo Craig Lewis  
Solo Mark Lewis  
Solo Phill LewisFacebookInstagram Cowbridge Moovers
Solo Jamie Little  
Solo Nicky Llewellyn Team titan
Solo Georgina Lloyd (no club)
Solo Jack Loveday (no club)
Solo Steve Loveluck Ogmore Phoenix Runners
Solo Philippa Lovering  
Solo Richard Lowcock James Ogmore Phoenix Runners
Solo Emma Loyns Ogmore Phoenix Runners
Teams of 2 Mario Marriott  
Solo Daniel Marsh (no club)
Solo Paul Mason Griffithstown Harriers
Solo Emma Matthewman (no club)
Solo Carl Maus Yr hen blwyf
Solo Emma McCance Evesham Vale Running Club
Solo Penny McCormick  
Solo Craig McGee (no club)
Teams of 3 Beverley Mcgrath (no club)
Solo Carly Mcilwain Redway Runners
Solo Lyndsy McKeown Celtic Tri
Solo Vicky Mead Pontyclun Road Runners
Solo Jo MeekFacebookTwitter Winchester & District AC
Solo Natalie Milburn Yr hen blwyf
Solo Una Miles TACH
Solo Mark Mills (no club)
Teams of 2 Simon Mocatta (no club)
Teams of 2 Emma Money  
Solo Sarah Moody Caerphilly Triers
Solo Anne-Marie Moon (no club)
Solo Jonathan Moore OLA
Solo Aimee Morgan (no club)
Solo Daniel Morgan Bridgend Athletic Club
Solo Rhydian Morgan  
Solo Scott Morris  
Solo Ethan Moss  
Solo Andrew NashFacebook Vegan Runners UK
Solo Christopher Nellins Penarth and Dinas Runners
Solo Steve New 100 Marathon Club
Solo Grace Newbould Women Running Penarth
Solo Tracey Newman Les Croupiers Running Club
Solo Liam Osborne Bridgend AC
Solo Rhian Osborne (no club)
Solo Ross Owen Rhondda Valley Runners
Solo Tomos OwenInstagram  
Solo Matt Palmer  
Solo Craig Parkinson Mynyddwyr De Cymru
Solo Karen Parsons Vegan Runners UK
Solo Martyn Parsons Seriously Mad Runners
Solo Michael Partridge  
Solo Elyse Paulson Maverick Trail Division
Solo Adam Payne Pontyclun Roadrunners
Solo Adrian Pearce Ogmore Phoenix Runners
Solo Simon Peterson Islwyn Runners
Solo Barry Phillips  
Solo Gareth Phillips  
Solo Christian Phillips Adams Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club
Solo Aisling Pigott Outdoor Fitness
Solo Jenny Pinkerton  
Solo Simon Pinnington Brimsham Bullets
Solo Dan Powell Pontyclun Roadrunners
Solo Dai PowerFacebookTwitterInstagram Ogmore Phoenix Runners
Solo Allan Price Harmeny AC
Solo Annabel Price  
Solo Rachel Price (no club)
Solo Coral Putman Vegan Runners UK
Solo Rachel Pyke  
Teams of 2 Deri Reed (no club)
Solo Benjamin Rees White Rock Runners
Solo Claire Rees  
Solo Darren Rees (no club)
Solo John Rees (no club)
Solo Lauren ReesInstagram Bridgend Cani-Runners
Solo Nige Rees Ogmore Phoenix Runners
Solo Steve Rees  
Solo Paul Regan (no club)
Solo Debbie Richards Women Running Penarth
Solo Gareth Richards Ogmore Phoenix Runners
Solo Danielle Roberts  
Solo David Robinson Team titan
Solo Owen Rodgers (no club)
Solo Richard Romero (no club)
Solo David Rosser Celtic Tri
Solo Adam Rowe Ogmore Phoenix Runners
Solo Sam RowlandsInstagram NSRC
Solo Tony Rucinski  
Solo Kevin Russell Lliswerry Runners
Solo Adam RykalaFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava -Individual-
Solo David Sansom Pontyclun Road Runners
Solo Carl Seaman Ferndale and Maerdy Fastdaps
Solo Cliff Searle (no club)
Solo Patricia Searle  
Teams of 2 Donna Sellwood (no club)
Solo Christian Servini Hendre Lake Running Club
Solo Andy Shaw (no club)
Solo Darren Shaw Mynyddwyr De Cymru
Solo Kate ShawFacebookTwitter BCRC
Solo Stephen Shepheard Pontyclun Road Runners
Solo Andrew Shepherd  
Solo David Shewring Pontyclun Roadrunners
Solo Dave Shields White Rock Runners
Solo Richard Shields (no club)
Teams of 2 Elizabeth SimInstagram Ogmore Phoenix Runners
Solo Christopher Smith  
Solo Daren Smith Forest of Dean AC
Solo Jason SmithInstagram  
Solo Paul Smith Major Milers Running Club
Solo Robin Smith -Individual-
Solo Thomas Sneddon Celtic Tri
Solo Quentin SomersetFacebookStrava New Berkeley Harriers
Solo Ian Southwell  
Solo Victoria Sparrow  
Solo Rob Spate None
Teams of 2 Donna StaggStrava Lliswerry Runners
Solo Jim Stamp (no club)
Solo Karen Stanley  
Solo Ian Stark (no club)
Solo Jon Taylor (no club)
Teams of 2 David Thomas  
Solo Elliott Thomas SMR Barry
Solo James Thomas Yr hen blwyf
Solo Matt Thomas (no club)
Solo Paul Thomas  
Solo Paul Thomas Leighton Fun Runners
Solo Samantha Thomas Ogmore Phoenix Runners
Solo Shaun Thomas Celtic Tri
Solo Ian ThorneFacebookTwitterInstagram Pegasus Running Club
Solo Sara Vowles Ogmore Phoenix Runners
Solo Alan WadeyPower of 10 -Individual-
Solo Daniel Walker None
Solo Scott Walker Caerphilly Triers
Solo Fiona Walkley Islwyn Runners
Solo Stuart Wallace (no club)
Solo Carl Walsh Rhondda Valley Runners
Solo Eoghan Walsh Club Tropicana
Solo Emma Walters  
Solo Karen Warlow Women Running Penarth
Solo Jon Watkins Yr hen blwyf
Solo Tom Watkins (no club)
Solo Ben Welch (no club)
Solo Ben Wernick Fox running club
Solo Kate Weston Portishead R C
Solo Alison Wibmer Wye Valley Runners
Solo Emma Williams Ogmore Phoenix Runners
Solo Emma Williams (no club)
Solo Karl WilliamsFacebookTwitterInstagram (no club)
Solo Paul Williams  
Solo Ryan Williams Yr hen blwyf
Solo Steven Williams Pencoed Tri
Solo Mathew Willis  
Solo Rebecca Wilson  
Solo Emma Winch Ogmore Phoenix Runners
Solo Matt Withey  
Solo Ben Worsey Cardiff Triathletes
Solo Dave Wright (no club)
Solo Chris Wyatt -Individual-
Solo Steve Young (no club)
Solo Nick Yudin (no club)

368 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest