SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Lake District Mountain Trial

Event Website

Sunday 9th September 2018

Participant No. Name Class Club SI-Card Number Start Time Race Partner
201 Peter Ferris MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners   08:30 Joss Naylor
202 Joss Naylor MV80 Cumberland Fell Runners   08:30 Peter Ferris
203 Philip Gager MV70 SROC Red Rose Orienteering Club 8200646 08:31  
204 Alexandra Whitaker FU21 Harrogate Harriers & AC   08:32 Helene Whitaker
205 Helene Whitaker FV50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 2080085 08:32 Alexandra Whitaker
206 Miriam Rosen FV60 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 9000999 08:33  
207 Sam Gomersall MV50 Grampian Orienteers 7204686 08:34 Josie Gomersall
208 Josie Gomersall FU21 Grampian Orienteers 7204687 08:34 Sam Gomersall
209 Carol McNeill FV70 Lakeland Orienteering Club 10901 08:35  
210 Andy Barnett MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners   08:36 Emily Barnett
211 Emily Barnett FU21 Dark Peak Fell Runners   08:36 Andy Barnett
212 Andrew NicollFacebook MV70 Newcastle and Tyneside Orienteers 345557 08:37  
214 Raymond Wren MV70 Borderliners OC 516651 08:39  
216 Roderick Pugh MV60 Kilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club   08:41  
217 Julie Pearcy FV50 Dallam Running Club   08:42 Michael Pearcy
218 Michael Pearcy MV50 Dallam Running Club   08:42 Julie Pearcy
219 Mike Walford MV70 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club   08:43  
220 Richard Hennah MV40     08:44 Hilary Hennah
221 Hilary Hennah FV40 Parkside Panthers   08:44 Richard Hennah
222 Ian Teasdale MV50 West Cumberland Orienteering Club 223269 08:45  
223 Michael Pearson MV70 West Cumberland Orienteering Club 8554242 08:46  
224 Debby Warren FV50 Northern Navigators 1112581 08:47 Julian Warren
225 Julian Warren MV50 Northern Navigators 1112504 08:47 Debby Warren
226 John Page MV60 Unattached   08:48  
227 Guy Stephens MV40 Non-UKA Affiliated Club   08:49  
228 Julie Mair F Pudsey Pacers RC 8640475 08:50  
229 Justin AtkinsonInstagram M     08:51  
230 Janet Nash FV60 Lakeland Orienteering Club 2064128 08:52  
231 Joe Todd MV40 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club   08:53  
232 Katie Godfrey F Royston Runners 7003232 08:54  
234 Carol Emmons FV50     08:56  
235 Nigel CoeFacebook MV60 Ambleside AC   08:57  
236 Jill Davies FV60 Saddleworth Runners Club   08:58  
237 Clare White F     08:59  
238 Rob Teather M Unattached   09:00  
239 Jonathan Gilbert MV50 Norfolk Orienteering Club 9444826 09:01  
240 Helen Barnett FV50 0 219623 09:02  
241 Steph Scott FV40 Northumberland Fell Runners   09:03 Jane Greening
242 Christopher CollaFacebookInstagramStrava M Northern Fells Running Club   09:04  
243 Jenny Lyon F Dallam Running Club   09:05  
244 Lesley Gomersall FV50 Grampian Orienteers 7204687 09:06  
245 Timothy May MV50 ESOC 803088 09:07  
246 Dorothy Pelly FV60 Ambleside AC 11176 09:08  
247 Nigel Walker MV60 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 221282 09:09  
249 Barry Edwards MV60 Unattached   09:11  
250 Janet Evans FV50 Notts Orienteering Club 7503737 09:12  
251 Grace Leedham FV50 Dallam Running Club   09:13  
252 Lorna Hewitt FV40 Dallam Running Club 220639 09:14  
253 Gareth Digges La Touche MV40     09:15  
254 Ellen Patton FU21 Sheffield Triathlon Club 363985 09:16 Gareth Bryan-Jones
255 Gareth Bryan-Jones MV70 Ochil Hill Runners 2105300 09:16 Ellen Patton
256 Martyn HodgsonFacebookStrava MV50 Saddleworth Runners Club 235805 09:17  
257 Janet Burthem FV50     09:18 Lois Lee
258 Lois Lee FU21 Prestatyn Running Club   09:18 Janet Burthem
259 Barry Johnson MV70 Cumberland Fell Runners   09:19  
260 Michael Taylor M   335274 09:20 Mairead Rocke
261 Mairead Rocke F   503578 09:20 Michael Taylor
263 Jane Morgan FV50 Hardley Runners 601031 09:22  
264 Paul Macfarlane MV40 Helm Hill Runners   09:23  
266 Adam SpeedStravaPower of 10 MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC   09:24  
267 Margaret Jagan FV60 Craven Energy 11854 09:25 Freya Reynolds
268 Freya Reynolds F Craven Energy   09:25 Margaret Jagan
269 Jo Taylor FV50 Bowland Fell Runners 7203866 09:26  
270 Mark Simmonds MV50 Lakeland OC 8657403 09:27 Ellie Simmonds
271 Ellie Simmonds FU21 Lakeland Orienteering Club 8644569 09:27 Mark Simmonds
272 Denise Tunstall FV50 Durham Fell Runners   09:28  
273 Darren Baker MV50 Deeside orienteering club 9670930 09:29 Michelle Spencer
274 Michelle Spencer FV40 Southport Waterloo AC 331976 09:29 Darren Baker
276 Andy Clough MV60 Wrekin Orienteers 401258 09:31  
277 Charlie Jones MU21 Holcombe Harriers   09:32 Berin Jones
278 Berin Jones MV40 Holcombe Harriers   09:32 Charlie Jones
279 Chris Lates MV70 Border Liners Orienteering Club 12537 09:33  
280 Robin Bartlett MV50 Dallam Running Club   09:34 Ruth Bartlett
281 Ruth Bartlett FV50 Dallam Running Club   09:34 Robin Bartlett
282 Maurice Musson MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners   09:35  
283 John Hammill MV60 Batala Mountain runners   09:36 Gordon Fletcher
284 Gordon Fletcher MV70 FRA   09:36 John Hammill
285 Anna James F   2085325 09:37  
286 Calvin FergusonFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava M Calder Valley Fell Runners 8031238 09:38 Helen Buchan
287 Helen Buchan FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners   09:38 Calvin Ferguson
288 Dave Deason MV50 Dallam Running Club   09:39  
289 Derek Fryer MV60 Lakeland Orienteering Club 9453071 09:40  
290 Anna McMillan F Bingley Harriers & AC   09:41  
291 Kevan Latham MV60 SELOC 8657473 09:42  
292 Sian Calow FV50 Deeside orienteering club 8628550 09:43  
293 Mike Hind MV60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 8641512 09:44  
294 Lindsey Bayles FV50 Lakeland Orienteering Club 2049890 09:45  
296 Nicholas Evans MV50 Notts Orienteering Club 7140852 09:47  
297 Gavin Smith MV60 SROC Red Rose Orienteering Club 580903 09:48  
298 Mike Wharton MV40 Sale Harriers Manchester 8657396 09:49  
299 Ray Johnstone MV60 West Cumberland Orienteering Club 504829 09:50  
300 James Titmuss MV40 Unattached   09:51  
301 Alison Fryer F Manchester & District Orienteering Club 9193030 09:52  
304 Mary Ockenden FV50 Bowland Fell Runners 590731 09:54  
305 Simon Filmore MV60 Lakeland Orienteering Club 8117048 09:55  
306 Barnaby Balmforth M     09:56  
308 Amelia Hunt F Goyt Valley Striders 8281291 09:58  
309 John Taylor MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 7202916 09:59  
311 Jo Cleary FV50 Lakeland Orienteering Club 8210664 10:01  
312 Sarah Haines FV50 Ilkley Harriers AC 8261391 10:02  
313 Roger Mapleson MV50 FRA   10:03  
314 Andy Robinson MV60 Thames Hare & Hounds 8632898 10:04  
315 Paul Gaines MV40 Border Liners Orienteering Club 8634073 10:05  
316 Stephen Ross MV50 Non-UKA Affiliated Club   10:06 Magnus Ross
317 Magnus Ross MU21     10:06 Stephen Ross
318 Craig Marsden MV50 KMC 363772 10:07  
319 Derek Ratcliffe MV60 Lakeland Orienteering Club 444890 10:09  
320 Peter ShakespeareTwitter MV50 Unattached   10:10  
321 Nigel Wright MV40 Northern Navigators 434753 10:11 Jeneba Hampshire Wright
322 Jeneba Hampshire Wright FU21 Northern Navigators 7203880 10:11 Nigel Wright
323 Peter Haines MV60 Ilkley Harriers AC 8416887 10:13  
324 Jon Green MV40 Preston Harriers 2066616 10:14  
325 Jane Greening FV40 Northumberland Fell Runners   09:03 Steph Scott

113 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrGoogle+LinkedInPinterest