SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Lake District Mountain Trial

Event Website

Sunday 9th September 2018

Participant No. Name Class Club SI-Card Number Start Time
1 Graham Arthur MV70 Highland Hill Runners   08:31
2 David Wolfendale MV60 Bowland Fell Runners   08:33
3 Stephen Coope MV50 Bowland Fell Runners   08:35
5 Hannah Bradley F Cumberland Fell Runners 897319 08:38
6 David Downes MV60 West Cumberland Orienteering Club 8072448 08:39
7 Jane Hornsby FV50 Black Combe Runners   08:41
8 Geoff Briggs MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 1413614 08:43
9 Stephen Baker MV40 Helm Hill Runners   08:45
10 Sarah Rowell FV50 Pudsey & Bramley AC 9141414 08:46
11 Gwyn Bellamy M Westerlands Cross Country Club   08:48
12 Maria Dixon F FRA 814146 08:49
13 Dan Simmons MV50 Harrogate Harriers & AC   08:50
14 Dan Duxbury MV40 Ambleside AC   08:51
15 Julia Nolan FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 2079999 08:52
16 Andy Cross M Northern Fells Running Club   08:53
17 Chris Atkinson M     08:54
18 Greg Sykes M Lonsdale Fell Runners   08:55
20 Richard Allen MV50     08:57
21 Mick GarrattFacebookTwitter MV60 Esk Valley Fell Club 50342 08:58
22 Outi Kamarainen F Westerlands Cross Country Club 349206 08:59
23 Toby Miles MV40 Barrow Runners   09:00
25 Chris Clay MV40 Unattached   09:02
26 Richard Dixson MV40 Pennine Fell Runners   09:03
28 Colin Allott M Goyt Valley Striders   09:05
29 Greg MayTwitterInstagramStravaFlickr M Todmorden Harriers 8654197 09:07
31 Iain Stemp MV50 West Anglian Orienteering Club 220192 09:09
32 Kate Charles FV40 West Cumberland Orienteering Club 8228999 09:10
33 Andy GibbonsFacebook M Bingley Harriers & AC   09:12
34 Ali Bramall FV60 Ambleside AC   09:13
35 Sally Poxon F Northumberland Fell Runners   09:14
36 Paul HuntFacebookTwitterInstagram MV50 Goyt Valley Striders 8221163 09:15
37 Josie Greenhalgh FV40 Lostock AC 1591990 09:17
38 Debbie Thompson FV60 Borderliners OC 8150456 09:19
39 David Anderson MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC   09:20
40 Zoe Harding F Edinburgh University Hare and Hounds 887403 09:21
42 Michelle Foxwell FV40 Ambleside AC   09:24
43 Mark Johnston MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 9720923 09:26
44 Peter Dyer M Avon Valley Runners   09:27
45 Bryony Halcrow F     09:28
46 Paul TaylorFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava MV50 Saddleworth Runners Club 2105302 09:30
47 Matthew Seddon M Pudsey & Bramley AC   09:31
48 Phil Hodgson MV60 Todmorden Harriers   09:33
49 Ange Jackson FV40 West Cumberland Orienteering Club 8632894 09:35
50 Mark Wildsmith MV40 Settle Harriers   09:36
51 Pat Bartlett MV50 Interlopers 8240167 09:37
52 Bobby Gard-Storry M     09:39
53 Matthew Smith MV50 Forth Valley Orienteers 2049834 09:40
54 Alan DorringtonTwitter MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers   09:41
56 Rowena BrowneFacebook FV50 Bowland Fell Runners 11776 09:43
57 Joe Murphy MV50 SROC Red Rose Orienteering Club 1141165 09:44
58 Alison Wainwright FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 1407004 09:45
59 Jackie Scarf FV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 620762 09:46
60 Tom Leather M Tattenhall Runners   09:47
61 Jenny Evans F Sale Harriers Manchester 895153 09:48
62 Dave Chaffey MV50 DVO 8111963 09:49
63 Mandy GothFacebook FV50 Todmorden Harriers   09:50
64 Malcolm McMillan M   11858 09:51
65 Kirsty Bryan-Jones FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 203188 09:52
66 Andrew Stemp M West Anglian Orienteering Club 410843 09:53
67 Charlie Mcintosh MV50 Pudsey & Bramley AC   09:54
68 Ben Stansfield MV50 Central Athletics Club 680804 09:55
69 Rebekah Beadle FV50 Lakeland Orienteering Club 223567 09:57
70 Iain Fraser MV50 Unattached   09:58
71 Mark Bryant M   1407020 09:59
72 Daniel ZwikerAttackpointStrava M Orienteering Galgenen 8190579 10:00
74 Colin Valentine MV50 Keswick AC   10:02
75 Tony Marlow MV50 Lostock AC   10:03
77 Mick Cooper MV50 Baildon Runners   10:05
78 Paul Simpson MV50 Ambleside AC   10:07
79 Richard Hunt MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 8628967 10:08
80 Fiona Fullwood FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners   10:09
81 Phil Mather M Lonsdale Fell Runners   10:10
82 Iain Bell MV50 Deeside orienteering club 8630821 10:12
83 Patrick Bonnett MV50 Durham Fell Runners   10:14

74 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrGoogle+LinkedInPinterest