SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Lake District Mountain Trial

Event Website

Sunday 9th September 2018

Participant No. Name Class Club SI-Card Number Start Time
102 Sue Richmond FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 1413606 08:31
103 Rick Ansell MV50 Tring RC 401256 08:32
105 Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 345588 08:34
106 Allan Miller MV60 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club   08:35
107 Matt BeresfordFacebookTwitter MV50 Ambleside AC   08:36
108 Julie Ferris FV50 Northern Fells Running Club 1270519 08:37
109 Calvin RoutledgeFacebookTwitterStravaPower of 10 MV40 Ambleside AC 8150153 08:38
111 Jake Lodge M Meltham AC   08:40
112 Jonathan Tombs MV40 Eden Runners   08:41
113 Jessica RichardsonFacebookTwitter F Lonsdale Fell Runners   08:42
114 Fred Boardman MV40 West Cumberland Orienteering Club   08:43
115 Jonathan Whitaker MV50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 217805 08:44
116 Ben TurnerFacebookStrava M EnduranceLife 9200909 08:45
117 Sam Gibbs MV40 Helm Hill Runners 28347 08:46
118 Graham Watson MV50 West Cumberland Orienteering Club 220729 08:47
120 Pete Nelson MV60 West Cumberland Orienteering Club 8651800 08:49
121 Michael QuinnStrava MV40 Esk Valley Fell Club 2127432 08:50
122 Matt Reedy MV40 Ambleside AC   08:51
123 Emma BurnettFacebook FV40     08:52
124 Robert Gatenby MV40 Airienteers 9101234 08:53
125 David Gibson MV40 Esk Valley Fell Club   08:54
127 Garry BeardwoodTwitterInstagram MV40 Helm Hill Runners   08:56
128 Katie Mckay F     08:57
129 Mike FergusonFacebook M FRA 790113 08:58
130 Edwin Sherstone MV50 Deeside orienteering club 9200019 08:59
132 Graham Lewis-Dale M North Shields Polytechnic Club   09:01
133 Francis Shillitoe MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners 8360586 09:02
135 Nick Leigh M     09:04
137 Mark SeddonStrava MV50 Horwich R M I Harriers 8210162 09:06
138 Tim Culshaw M Glossopdale Harriers   09:07
139 Peter Eccleston M Coventry Godiva Harriers   09:08
140 Jim Turner M Bowland Fell Runners   09:09
142 Simon Barnett MV40 Tring RC   09:11
143 Jon Underwood MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners   09:12
145 Stephen Smithies MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 2079945 09:14
146 Joe Dobson M Garstang Running Club   09:15
147 Jack KoskyInstagramPower of 10 M Southdowns Orienteers 7200940 09:16
148 John Worth MV50 Northern Fells Running Club 32909 09:17
149 Mick Loftus MV50 Valley Striders AC   09:18
150 Geoff Clarke M   203278 09:19
152 Matt Dunn. MV40 Holcombe Harriers   09:21
153 Rob NealTwitterStrava M   8400306 09:22
154 Leigh Warburton MV60 Bowland Fell Runners   09:23
156 Jonathon Davies M     09:25
157 Jack Gomersall M Grampian Orienteers 7202901 09:26
158 Helen Bonsor F Carnethy Hill Racing Club   09:28
159 Scott Collier M     09:29
160 Mary Gillie FV40 Clwydian Range Runners 2072477 09:30
161 Adam Harris M     09:32
162 Dave Sykes MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners   09:33
163 Phil Scarf MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 889787 09:34
164 Graham Collins MV40 Derwent Valley Trail Runners   09:35
165 Matt Driver M Holcombe Harriers 1420619 09:37
166 Rob Harper MV40 Ambleside AC   09:38
167 Sam Dixon M Helm Hill Runners   09:39
168 Mark PurkisFacebookInstagramAttackpoint M Hunters Bog Trotters 1995029 09:40
169 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club   09:41
170 Will BucktonStrava M Ilkley Harriers AC   09:42
171 Iain Embrey M Bowland Fell Runners 555552 09:43
172 David Spence MV50 Ambleside AC 8657499 09:44
173 Andrew Schofield MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners   09:45
174 Tom FellbaumTwitterAttackpointStrava M Pennine Fell Runners 8421525 09:46
175 Andrew Fallas M Carnethy Hill Racing Club   09:47
176 David AlcockTwitter MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 563588 09:48
177 Andy Hobson M Pudsey & Bramley AC 8640449 09:49
178 Daniel Jones M East Hull Harriers & AC   09:50
179 Anthony Fryer MV40 Valley Striders AC   09:51
180 Mike Harrison MV40 West Cumberland Orienteering Club 8655922 09:52
181 Rick StuartTwitter MV50 Helm Hill Runners   09:54
182 Dan Gilbert MV40 Horwich R M I Harriers   09:55
183 Michael Buckenham MV40 Unattached   09:56
184 Mark Clarkson M Northumberland Fell Runners   09:57
185 Darren Parker MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners   09:58
186 Tom Bush M Pennine Fell Runners 165909 09:59
187 Jack Eyre M Eden Runners   10:00
188 Mike Berners-Lee MV50 Unattached   10:02
189 Alex KendallInstagram M Howgill Harriers   10:03
190 James Harris M Black Combe Runners   10:04
191 James LoweStrava M Dark Peak Fell Runners   10:05
192 Paul Neild MV40 Bowland Fell Runners   10:06
194 John HuntFacebookTwitterPower of 10 MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners   10:09
195 Tom Simpson M Ambleside AC   10:10
196 Jack Wood M Ilkley Harriers AC 8170991 10:11
197 Steve Birkinshaw MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners   10:13
198 Bill Johnson MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners   10:14
199 Nicholas BarberStravaPower of 10 M Pennine Fell Runners 9058008 10:15

86 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrGoogle+LinkedInPinterest