SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Brecon to Cardiff Ultra

Event Facebook Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Sunday 10th February 2019

Name Club
Jack Adams (no club)
Abdullah Ahmed (no club)
Emelye Allmark Robertown Road Runners
David Andrewartha Bys vyken race team
Gareth Anthony  
Richard Antrobus (no club)
Tim AshmoreFacebookInstagram  
Mark Baggott  
Sarah Bailey Oh Ladies Running Club
David Bailyes Caerphilly Runners
Sue Baldry (no club)
Pawel Baranowski Emersons Green Running Club
Daniel Barnard Sittingbourne Striders
Anthony Barnett  
Vicki Bates  
Ken Baxter  
Ed Beavington (no club)
Gareth Beck Lliswerry Runners
Travis Belcham  
Rachel Bellamy (no club)
Lauryn Bentham  
Adrian Berrow  
Andrew Bickle 100 Marathon Club
Paul BigmoreFacebook 100 Marathon Club
Adam Birtwistle  
Duncan Bishop Royal Engineers RC
Edward Blackmore  
Simon Blackmore  
Ben Blackwall Avon Valley Runners
Michael Bohan (no club)
Alison Borley Tewkesbury Running Club
Mitchell Bosse Caerphilly Runners
Emma Bowen (no club)
David Braidley .
James Braidley (no club)
Alun Brain  
Chris Brook  
Alison Brown Warrington Road Runners
Jo Brown Northbrook Athletic Club
Lisa Brown (no club)
Chris Buckley -Individual-
Kerry BuddenTwitterStrava Griffithstown Harriers
Steve Burrell Pontyclun Road Runners
Ryan Cain Coldstream Runners
Kirstie Carr  
Lee Carratt Rotherham Harriers and AC
Gordon Carstairs Wellingborough & District AC
Graeme Chamberlin  
Robert ChapmanTwitter Les Croupiers
Tony Charles (no club)
Joseph Cheesman  
Sara Chilcott (no club)
David Choules  
Mr. Kim Christensen Slinn Allstars
Ashley Claridge Sittingbourne Striders
George Clarke Stanbridge Fliers
Kez ClealStrava Mynyddwyr De Cymru
Andy Coleman  
Martin Conway (no club)
Jason Cotterill Killamarsh Kestrels
Duncan Covey (no club)
Suzanna Cox  
Joseph CoyneInstagram  
John Cunnane Pontyclun Road Runners
Kat Currums  
Simon Darke Maindy Harriers
Andy Davies PontyClun Tri Club
Gareth Davies (no club)
Helen Davies Islwyn Running Club
Jamie Davies (no club)
Jason Davies  
Jonathan Davies Roberttown Road Runners
Lisa Davies Islwyn Runners
Luke DaviesInstagram  
Myles Davies Sphinx AC
Nick Davies Caerphilly Runners
Stephen Davies  
Richard Davis  
Coen de Groot (no club)
Elaine Dean 100 Marathon Club
Jake Dean Coldstream Runners
Joshua DenchStrava (no club)
Geoff Dickens (no club)
Simon Dieppe (no club)
Simon Dorken (no club)
Rhys Dowling (no club)
Thomas Drewett -Individual-
Richard Earis (no club)
Julia Ebbrell Vegan Runners UK
Sharon Edelstyn (no club)
Gareth EdwardsFacebook Edds eagles runners
Jayne Edwards-Matthews  
Edward (David) Ellison  
Zoe Elver Lliswerry Runners
Barrie Evans  
Brandon Evans PontyClun Tri Club
Carl Evans (no club)
Kevin EvansTwitterInstagramLinkedIn  
Ross EvansTwitterInstagram  
Hannah Everett  
Sara Fabien Trail Running Association
Leon Fairbrother Coldstream Runners
Mark Farrar Les Croupiers
Dewi Felstead (no club)
Kelly Felstead Islwyn Runners
Paul Fernandez Abingdon AC
Simon Fish (no club)
Simon FitzmauriceTwitter Mornington Chasers
Neil Fleck Coldstream Runners
Ryan Flowers  
Geraint Flye Roberttown Road Runners
Will Ford (no club)
Mathew Fowler  
Richard Fowler (no club)
Helen Francis  
Will French GoodGym Race Team
Cath Fuge  
Tina Gabb  
Anna Gailey  
Tom Garrod  
Paulina Gazda (no club)
Adrian Gibbs  
Thomas Gilder  
Annie Ginwalla Pontyclun Roadrunners
Karl GordonFacebook (no club)
Cathy Gould Caerphilly Runners
Sarah Gray Islwyn Running Club
Bea Griffiths (no club)
Josh Groves-Waller  
Alex Grovit Cherwell Triathlon
Paul Guest (no club)
Jo Gwynne Pontypridd Roadents AC
Mike Gwynne Pontypridd Roadents AC
Ryan Haigh  
Gareth Hall Lliswerry Runners
Kelly Hall Islwyn Runners
Scott Hallett (no club)
Andrew Happle (no club)
Anita Harper Caerphilly Runners
Paul Harris Roberttown Road Runners
Jacob Harvey N/A
Richard Hasley  
Jonathan Hatch  
Matthew Haworth Trawden Athletic Club
Damian Heward Blaenavon Joggers
Mark Hinds  
Shelly Hobson Reading Joggers
Matthew Hoggarth (no club)
Thomas Hohne-Sparborth (no club)
Martin Holmes  
Darren Hopkinson -Individual-
Andrew How Hendre Lake Running Club
Alistair Huggett (no club)
Gareth Hughes  
Mike Hughes -Individual-
Peter Hunt Caerphilly Runners
Simon Hunt Coldstream Runners
Patrick Irwin -Individual-
Megan James Malvern Buzzards
Neil Jenkins (no club)
Carl Jeremiah (no club)
Kathleen Job  
Justin Johns  
Ashleigh Johnson  
Carl Johnson Islwyn Running Club
David Johnson  
Wendy JohnsonFacebook  
David Jones  
Denise Jones Islwyn Running Club
Emma Jones Roberttown Road Runners
Garfield Jones Islwyn Running Club
Jayne Jones Islwyn Runners
Joey Jones  
Luke Jones  
Rachael Jones Tewkesbury Running Club
Robert Jones Roberttown Road Runners
Stephen Jones (no club)
Vicki Jones Islwyn Running Club
Jack Keogh (no club)
Robert Kestin Port Talbot Harriers
Jasper Kiernan Kings Heath RC - The Lions
Cameron Lacey-ColesFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava Caerphilly Runners
Dafydd Lambeth Islwyn Running Club
Jackie Lambeth Islwyn Running Club
Tom Lander (no club)
Janine Lane Lliswerry Runners
Jennifer LapsinsFacebook  
Rob Lasonder  
Alan Latham (no club)
Kay Lawless Pontyclun Roadrunners
Errin LawrenceFacebookInstagram  
Gin Lawson 100 Marathon Club
Kate Leafe  
Colin Ledger (no club)
Geraint Lee Loosedogs
Paul Lee (no club)
Steven LennonStrava (no club)
Nigel Leslie  
Colin Lewis Coldstream Runners
Sian Lewis  
Catherine Lewton Emersons Green Running Club
Benjamin Lockie  
Melissa Lowe (no club)
Paul Lucas  
Joe Lush No Club
Gillian Lynes Malvern Buzzards
Avinash MadhavFacebookInstagramStrava (no club)
Dudley Manning (no club)
Paola Marks UFit tri team
Simon Marks UFit tri team
Llinos Marples Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
Tripp MartinLinkedIn (no club)
Cory Martinez (no club)
Gary Matthews WPT
Richard Mayrs  
Michael McGleenan  
Harry McKeownFacebook (no club)
Jonathan McMahon (no club)
Gary McSweeney  
Vicky Mead Pontyclun Roadrunners
Teresa Meadows  
Tom Mellor Hydrographic Harriers
Jacob Michie  
Stuart Middler Slinn Allstars
Andy MillardTwitter Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners
Diana Miller (no club)
Nathen Millward  
Peter Moore (no club)
Catherine MorganInstagram Pontypridd Roadents AC
Claire Morgan  
Rhydian Morgan  
Stuart MorganInstagram (no club)
Danny Morrell Coldstream Runners
Jessica MorrisInstagram Team Short Shorts
Richard MorrisStravaPower of 10 Fulham Running Club
Cas Neill Darkside
Christopher Nelmes  
Steve New 100 Marathon Club
Paul Newman Cr@p tri
Lisa Nicholls Lliswerry Runners
Claire Northey RUN4ALL Neath
Vincent O'BrienFacebookTwitterInstagram (no club)
Lee O'connor  
Matthew O'Dwyer  
Matt O'Keefe Mynyddwyr De Cymru
Rebecca O’Hara Sudbury Joggers
Emily O’neill (no club)
Michael Olson (no club)
Tomos OwenInstagram  
Kaylea Palkowski Caerphilly Runners
Daniel Palmer Sidmouth Running Club
Caroline Park (no club)
John Parker BRJ Run and Tri
Malcolm Parker Islwyn Running Club
James Parkes Coldstream Runners
Rose Parsons  
Jonathan Patrick Team Short Shorts
Katie Patterson Circuito Sur
Janine PaulInstagramStrava -Individual-
Shane Paull (no club)
Richard Perkins Coldstream Runners
Jane Perry  
Rhys Perry (no club)
Simon Peterson Islwyn Runners
Elinor Phillips Lliswerry Runners
Gareth Phillips Gateshead Harriers & AC
Kristian Phillips  
Peter Phillips Loftus & Whitby AC
Rachel Phillips Emersons Green Running Club
Steven Phillips Islwyn Running Club
Dupreez Pienaar (no club)
Simon Pinnington Brimsham Bullets
Leon Pisani PontyClun Tri Club
Lukasz Plonka (no club)
Rebecca Pogsonhughesemanuel  
Matthew Potter Lliswerry Runners
Myles Povey Cr@p tri
Catherine Powell Pontyclun Road Runners
Kris PowellInstagramStrava Bridgend Athletic Club
Luke ProbertInstagram PontyClun Tri Club
Lee Pullin (no club)
Andrew Ramsay (no club)
Corry Ravenscroft  
Jessica Raynor Sidmouth Running Club
Emma Reed Pontyclun Roadrunners
Sara Reffold UK Mudd Queens
Hannah Renyard Totton RC
Steve Reynolds UKRunChat Running Club
Adam Rhodes Kirkstall Harriers
Callum Richards (no club)
Julie Richards -Individual-
Emma Roberts Caerphilly Runners
Kerry RobertsStrava Pontyclun Roadrunners
Simon RobertsTwitterInstagram Buckley Runners
Kerry RockeyTwitterInstagram Pontyclun Road Runners
Owen Rodgers (no club)
Darren Rogers (no club)
James Rosie  
Ian Rowe -Individual-
Andrew Rowsell (no club)
Nicola Roylance Caerphilly Runners
Julian Ryan Robertown Road Runners
Sivachidambaram Sadasivam Maindy Harriers
Clare Sage (no club)
Jonathan Salisbury Penarth and Dinas Runners
Rob Sapp Sittingbourne Striders
Tony Saunders Ledbury & District Harriers
Helen Sawyer Westbury Harriers
Claire Scott Lliswerry Runners
Melonie Senior DDMT
Christian Seymour (no club)
Kate ShawFacebookTwitter BCRC
Stephen Shepheard Pontyclun Road Runners
Jessica Sherlock-Smith Manchester Road Runners
Gareth Shilton  
Robert Simmons  
Christopher Simons 3M Gorseinon Road Runners
Nick SimsInstagram  
Darpan Singh Pontyclun Road Runners
Janusz Siodmiak Dark Peak Fell Runners
Richard Slater Evesham Vale Running Club
Katherine Smart Poole AC
Gareth Smith Real Fitness Race Team
Olivia Smith  
Paul Smith 100 Marathon Club
Tomas Smith (no club)
James Southall  
Adam Stage Maidenhead AC
Lewis Stallard  
Ceri Stephens  
Elliot Stokes Sittingbourne Striders
Vicky Stroud Robertown Road Runners
Abigail Summerfield Pecyn Blaidd
Mark Sumner None
Matthew Swan (no club)
Daniel Symons (no club)
Katrina Talbot  
Nicola Tautscher Bournville Harriers
Jason Taylor  
Michelle TaylorInstagram (no club)
James Terry Wellingborough & District AC
Dafydd Thomas  
Miles Thomas Roberttown Road Runners
Owen Thomas Canton Chargers
William Thomas  
Sarah Thomas-Britton  
Lee Thompson  
Garnon Thornton (no club)
James Tibbitts  
Rob Tipping  
Alyn Tomkinson Hengoed Harriers
Ryan Tomkinson Hengoed Harriers
Daniel TongeInstagram (no club)
Paul Tree Hay Hotfooters
Sharon Trivett Major Milers Running Club
Lee Umpleby  
Christopher Unger  
Melissa Venables Spa Striders
Huw Viggers Rhoose Runners
Matthew Vincent Clapham Chasers
Phil Vincent Environment Agency Harriers
Barry Wake Wellingborough & District AC
Grant Wakeman Islwyn Running Club
Alison Walker Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC
Steve Walker  
Andrew Wall Edds eagles runners
Dean Wallbank Caerphilly Runners
Carl Walsh Rhondda Valley Runners
John Warburton Hay Hotfooters
Terry Warfield (no club)
Theresa WarrenFacebookTwitterInstagram Redway Runners
Tom Watts  
Mark Webster Acorns AC
Tony Webster  
Ben Wernick  
Christopher Whitfield  
Peter Wiblin  
Paul Wicken  
Sally Wicken  
Lee Wilce Parc Bryn Bach Running Club
Marley Willegers  
Christopher Williams San Domenico Running Club
Emma Williams (no club)
Fiona Williams  
Grant Williams  
Karl WilliamsFacebookTwitterInstagram  
Kerrin Williams  
Owain Williams Parc Bryn Bach Running Club
Phillip Williams  
Ryan Williams Yr hen blwyf
Ryan Williams  
Tina Willison Slinn Allstars
Matt Withey  
Daniel Wood (no club)
Michael Wood  
Mike Woozley Darth Coastal Runners
Alex Worthington (no club)
Andy Wortley  
Richard Wright Coldstream Runners
Denise Yard (no club)
Ross Youlden Pontyclun Roadrunners

401 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest