SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Artemis Great Kindrochit Quadrathlon 2019

Event Facebook Page
Event Instagram Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Saturday 6th July 2019

Team Members Class Team Name
Nick Marsh, Paul Scott M Scarsh Times
Mark Macdonald, Tom Macdonald M Glen Garry Grifters
Susannah Stott, Alastair McWilliams MIX McWilliStotts
James Stellon, Thomas Day M LUGS
Richie Kidd, Jamie Nellany M TC Racing
Charlie Whinney, Simon Pennington M Gransden Bears
Kit Abram, Alasdair Abram M Bash Brothers!!
Oliver Henderson, David Lightbody M LodtronixRacing.es
Rory Lees-Millais, Alex Quinan M Sink or Swim
Martin White, Micheal Rowat M rowat
Grant Harrison, Ian Bennett M Team grant / ian
Jamie Cuthbert, Rosie French MIX Team Josie
Charles Harrel, James Hacking M The Bonjournalists
Mark Ainsworth, Tom Hill M BETTER THIS TIME
Courteney Morrison, Tom Carter M Armbands and the Chest
Andrew Turner, Rosie Jones MIX Dr's Strange
Robert Aldous, Anna Austin MIX Let’s Lit this up!
Stuart Dick, Jon Meeten M Zombie Deaths Quad
Brian Tracey, Julie Tracey MIX Tracey
Matthew Tate, Alex Bown M Wayland
Dougal Hutley, Dougal Hutley M hutley brooks
Richard Yeomans, Amanda Yeomans MIX Dicky Panda
Kim Crabtree, Karen Elliott F Kaz & Kim's excellent adventure
Will Snyder, Kevin James M PutItIntheMixer
Miguel Perry, Graham Lawton M Digestive thins
Jane Hansom, Rebecca Slack F Munro Maidens
Hamish Salvesen, Oliver Salvesen M Running of the Fools
David Nolan, Frederick Jenkins M David - Fred
Mark Niznik, Simon Bailey M Lost Moral Compass
Michael Marsh, Chris Irvin M Bros Before Munroes
Jennifer Young, Fransesca Lukes F Going Above and Beyonk
Oscar White, Eddy Burrows M Beyonk
Jamie Russell, William Kenyon M Team K&R
Sandra Hartley, Nathalie Bramley F Blaze bunnies
William Quantrill, Greg Glass M Fat Boy slim
Kane Collings, William Dickinson M The Trundlers
John Lane, Michael Lane M Life in the fast Lanes
Joseph de Klee, Geordie Hilleary M Cuan
Harry Peel Yates, Tom Morris-Eyton M and in last place...
Jame Sturrock, Mark Beaumont M MAMILS 2
Alistair Smallwood, Ruari Whalley-Ross M The Brazilian Wondering Spiders
Edward Downer, Glenn Silver M The Unlikely Lads
William Smyth-Osbourne, Archie Smyth-Osbourne M Los Cazadores
Lucy Isles, Nathan Kearns MIX Not trained
Christopher Boyce, David Boyce M Boyce Brothers
Chris Stokes, Danny Stokes M Bros Before Munros 4
Lee Gladman, Sam Gladman M THE LOST MESS MONSTERS
Harry Legge, Matt Chandler M Third Legge
René van Groningen, Bernard van Eck van Der Sluijs M R & B
Paul Houghton, Mark McGleish M MMPH Utd
James Matthews, Edward Matthews M Matthews mad men
Rob Wallace, Hamish Dodson M Dodson/Wallace
Renwick Drysdale, Robbie Wotherspoon M Robbie and Ren
Ulbo de Sitter, Wouter de Klein M Dutch Tigers
John Sean Watherston, Ben Williams M TBC
Dan Summers, Matt Robinson M Mountain Madness
Catrien de Sitter-D' Ancona, Roos van Groningen-Goossen F Roos & Catrien
Andrew Light, David Kirkpatrick M The Horsemen
Scott Hadden, Andrew Hadden M balgowan
George Crowther, Samantha Crowther M Quad trouble
Robbie Swift, Simon Carmichael M Robbie's Team
Hamish Pearson, Kit Sanders M Burgh Brothers
Margaret Hill, Stephen Hill MIX Hillbillys
Barry Smeaton, Lesley Palmer MIX Jet Pilot Juleps
Nick Summers, Jack Lindop M Funky Bike Boys
Andrew Collins, Henry Collins M Mother Dear
Shaun Plunkett, Peter Hawkins M Team Batter
Mary Jane Greenhalgh, Richard Greenhalgh MIX Green Monsters
Sam Hart, Stuart Campbell M The Nae Hopers
Harry Jones, Oliver Taylor M Blazin' Quad
Gavin Eade, Roland Etheridge M Bro's Before Munros 3
Ranulph McLauchlan, Hamish McLauchlan M Aventus
Euan Black, Fingal McKiernan M One hot chocolate one hot marge
Sam Macdonald, Peter Macdonald M Ptarmigeddon
John Woolley, Matt Baker M Bro's Before Munros 5
Mike Cleary, Martin Edwards M Spa Troopers
Stuart Gregory, Paul Daccus M I B Pro Fun
Sven Cune, Tomer Zakai M Team Mokum
Ryan Aitken, Craig Davenport M Ryan and Craig
Scott AndersonInstagram, Gary Anderson M Brothers in Arms
Steve Anderson, Ross Pencovich M For Quad Sake
Toby Bain, Tom Patient M Legs Miserables
Jeroen Becker, Dirk Schoute M Odi 1st class
Joseph Black, Emily Black MIX Mary's Meals
Ruth Black, Harriet Cole F Tay Hard With A Vengeance
David BlackhurstFacebook, Martina Mastrandreou Jelinková MIX Anglo-Czech Amphibians
George Blurton, Tom SkinnerInstagram M The Longacre Longshots
Louise BoucekInstagram, Karen Taylor F LMC
Lawrence Brennan, Martin RutterStravaPower of 10 M Trail shoes, tights and Talisker
Gemma Brierley-Rutter, Ann Brennan F Lochs, Lycra & Lipgloss
David Harvey, Chris Browne M The Cool Ducks
Jason Burbury, Simon Burbury M The Burbury Brothers
Benn CamberFacebookTwitterInstagram, Liam Anderson M Bunbury Bangers!
Philip Charles, Jane Lewis MIX Boothers
Rachael Clayton, Jill Barrow F Taxi for Two
Iain Davidson, Mark Nesbitt M Paid for Pain
Michael Edmunds, Roy Richardson M Over the Hill
William Fenton, Jeremy Quarrie M The Four Musketeers II
Emily Few BrownInstagram, Lizzy MasonInstagram F The Loch Bound Hunnies
Lin Fou-Menuhin, Dominic Benthall M The Four Musketeers
Laura FoxInstagram, Ricky Campling MIX Lampo
Neil Galer, Alex Hilton-Baird M Last Men Standing
Matt Gamble, Jake Hewlett M TEAM BOUNCE
Florian Gendrault, Lesley Van Haren M BABOAM
Ross Gray, Kevin Lowe M Four men, three men, two men went to Munro!
Cameron Hall, Michael McKean M Mercy, Mercy!
Craig Hammon, Mark Spolton-Dean M Quad the hell were we thinking...
Allen HanceStrava, Heather TraberStrava MIX The Sleep of Reason
Stuart Hunter, Alan Roughead M Where's My Melon
Nicholas Irvin, Mark Vince M Bro's Before Munros 2
Ginny Jones, Shirley SwansonFacebook F The Reckless Snails
Joseph KingabyTwitterInstagramStrava, Artyom Smirnov MIX Artyom - Joseph
Bryce Lamb, Chris Henderson M Glasvegas Young Team
Donna Gray, Raymond Liversidge MIX Dilly Dallies
Alasdair Mackintosh, Kenneth Giblin M Team DOS
Nick Mason, Ivan de Klee M KindRockits
Jonathan Mayne, Jeremy Boyle M MAMILS 1
Barbara McAllister, Craig McAllister MIX Team McAllister
Mansel Fletcher, Nigel McHollan M Nigel Mansell
Nick Mckendrick, Neil Haddow M Making A
Susan Moloney, Kate Abrahams F Bad Moms
Janneke Munnik, Reinardt Munnik MIX Munnik Adventures
Katherine NeillyInstagram, Jeff Morrison MIX Tay Dodgy Knees
Mike PaganFacebookTwitterStravaLinkedIn, Chris CooperFacebookTwitterLinkedIn M Quad100
Philip Parsonage, Chris Parsonage M Tri2Quad
Myles Paterson, Mark Neilly M Man's Not Hot
Archie Pearson, Alexander Vaughan-Fowler M Brixton Ballers
Natalie Pearson, Anna Birley F Faster than a Firebolt
James Hughes, Andrew Powell M War Badger
Charlie Riding, Xanthe Riding MIX KG2
Andy Robertson, Catherine Robertson MIX One Reluctant Robertson
Patrick RooijenFacebook, Herman Rooij M DE ROOIJ & S
Ed Joyce, Martin Rowe M Decathletes
Christopher Smith, Colin Wright M CMC
Richard Farquhar, James Smith M Two Peas in a Quad
Matthew SpoonerFacebookStrava, Thomas SpoonerFacebookStrava M What's a Munroe
Tabitha Stanmore, Susannah Rickard F Quad are we doing?
Paul Stephenson, Ian Dearnley M Leamington Warriors
Frederick Swift, Lewis Fyfe M The Hairy Highlanders
Marie-Frederique Tanqueray, Suzie Shelley F Suzie - Marie
Clem Teagle, Calum Honeyman M Peaks n tings
Pryderi Thomas, Sophie Lyburn MIX Dophie
Charles Thompson, Jo Theakston M Tall and Taller
Alice Udale-Smith, Henryk Brzyski MIX An Unexpected Quad
Sam Udale-SmithInstagram, Simon Meredith M Munro row row your boat...
Digby Walker, Stan Shillington M Is that your Ayrshire Bacon?
Tom WhiteInstagram, James Stevens M Get hence or die trying
Michelle WilliamsInstagram, Timothy Bishop MIX Oh Quadammit
Oliver WoottonInstagram, Charlie Chalkly-Maber M No Brians
Tom Yellowlees, Ben Yellowlees M YELLOWLEGS
If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest