SiEntries Options
Log In  /  Register




Isle of Jura Fell Race - Entry List

Entry List Options
Entry List
Name Class Club Juras completed
Simon AdneyTwitter M Mercia Fell Runners 2
Andrew Aitken M Strathearn Harriers 0
Warwick Anderson MV40 Pocklington Runners 2
Alasdair Anthony MV40 Ochil Hill Runners 9
Luke Arnott MV40 Westerlands Cross Country Club 1
Graham Arthur MV70 Highland Hill Runners 2
Roger Ashby MV70 Pennine Fell Runners 3
Chris Atherton M Ambleside AC 0
Liz Barker F Ellenborough AC 1
Stewart Barrie MV50 Hunters Bog Trotters 12
Anna Bartlett FV40 Mercia Fell Runners 3
Tyrrell Basson MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 2
Martin Beastall MV40 Jura AC 2
Ben BeaumontFacebook M Mercia Fell Runners 0
Ben Beckwith M Todmorden Harriers 3
Tom Beddis M   0
Louise Beetlestone F Eryri Harriers 0
Stewart Bellamy MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 7
Duncan BirtwistleAttackpointStrava M Telford AC 0
Richard Bolton MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 0
Jenni Boocock F Achilles Club 0
Katy Boocock FV50 Highland Hill Runners 1
Christine Bowen FV60 Pennine Fell Runners 0
Dave Bowen MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 0
Jo Bowen FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 7
Stefan BramwellStrava MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 3
Kerrie BrethertonFacebook FV40 Trawden Athletic Club 0
Graham Briffett MV40 Highland Hill Runners 4
Graeme Brown M   0
Graham BrownTwitterStrava MV40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 0
Kirsty Bryan-Jones FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 8
Tim Budd M Glossopdale Harriers 2
Neil Burnett MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 1
Craig Burry M   0
Christopher Butler M Westerlands Cross Country Club 0
Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes M Highland Hill Runners 0
Jenny Caddick FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 5
James Callender M Westerlands Cross Country Club 3
Doreen Campbell FV40 Inverness Harriers 0
Richard Campbell MV40 Rossendale Harriers & AC 0
Helen Cassidy FV40 NI Mountain Running Association 2
Stephen Cassidy MV40 NI Mountain Running Association 2
Cristian Castiglioni MV40   1
Mark Children M   0
James Clancy M   1
Sarah Clark F Forfar Road Runners 1
Clive Coffey MV50 NI Mountain Running Association 2
Liam Coffey M NI Mountain Running Association 1
Ayron Comber MV40 Insch Trail Running Club 0
Leanne Cooke F Westerlands Cross Country Club 1
Kirsty Coombs F Deeside Runners 1
Roger Coombs MV60 Deeside Runners 0
George CooperFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava M Durham Fell Runners 0
Mike Cottrill M   2
Marcus Covell MV40 Shettleston Harriers 14
Ruth Crewe F Westerlands Cross Country Club 0
Ross Cruickshanks M Shettleston Harriers 3
Stuart Crutchfield M Lochaber Athletic Club 2
Anwen Darlington F Dundee Road Runners 1
Richard Davey MV40 Wetherby Runners AC 0
Glen DaviesFacebook MV60 Mercia Fell Runners 18
Peter Davies M Dark Peak Fell Runners 3
Duncan Davis MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 1
Andy Dickenson MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 8
Zoe Dijkman F Todmorden Harriers 0
Pete Dimitrijevic MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 0
Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 5
Julian Donnelly MV50 Black Combe Runners 8
Matt Driver M Holcombe Harriers 0
Louise Dytch F   0
Mary Edgerton FV50 Pennine Fell Runners 1
Alan Elder MV50 Moorfoot Runners 2
John Evans M   0
Rhian Evans F Strathearn Harriers 0
Martin Farrar MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 10
Ian Ferguson MV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 13
Ted Ferguson M Borrowdale Fell Runners 1
Rachel Findlay-Robinson F Keswick AC 2
Dessie Flanagan MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 0
Rob Fletcher M Jura AC 2
Doug Flint MV50 Strathearn Harriers 0
Leyre Flores F Westerlands Cross Country Club  
Mick Fowler MV60   7
Nigel Fowler MV40 Fife Athletic Club 1
Jack Foxall MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 0
Peter Gardner M Hunters Bog Trotters 2
Peter German M Helm Hill Runners 0
Astrid Gibbs FV40 Ambleside AC 0
Tom Gibbs MV40 Ambleside AC 0
Carrie Gibson FV40 Helm Hill Runners 1
Fraser Gibson M Carnethy Hill Racing Club 1
Willie Gibson MV50 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 4
Alan Gilkison MV40 Westerlands Cross Country Club 6
Stephen Gill MV40 Keith & District AAC 0
Richard Goff M Buxton AC 0
Nick Goldfinch MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 0
Mark Goodburn MV40   0
Rhys Goodhead M   0
Mandy GothFacebook FV50 Todmorden Harriers 10
Neil Gow M Jura AC 2
Mark Graham MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 15
Michael Green MV50 Horwich R M I Harriers 10
Robert Green M Achilles Club 3
Robert Greig M   0
Chloe Haines F Dark Peak Fell Runners 2
Peter Haines MV60 Ilkley Harriers AC 4
Sarah Haines FV50 Ilkley Harriers AC 3
Steve Halsall M Keswick AC 2
Robert Halstead MV50 Todmorden Harriers 0
Robert HamlinStrava M Westerlands Cross Country Club 0
Digby HarrisFacebook MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 0
Mark Harris MV40 Anster Haddies Running Club 8
Tom Harris M Anster Haddies Running Club 1
Sam HarrisonFacebookTwitterStravaPower of 10 M Bowland Fell Runners 2
Mark HartreeFacebookStravaLinkedIn MV50 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 1
Dave Harvey MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 3
Victoria Haworth F Keswick AC 0
Stuart Hayton MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 0
Charles Hazlerigg M   0
Andrew Hearle MV60 Mercia Fell Runners 9
Michelle HetheringtonFacebook FV50 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 2
Christopher Hewitson MV40 Congleton Harriers 0
Phil Hodgson MV60 Todmorden Harriers 11
Pez Holda MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 0
Ian Holmes MV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 21
Martin Holroyd MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 11
Brian Horn MV60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 4
Sophie Horrocks F Rossendale Harriers & AC 0
Paul Howard MV40   0
Matthew Hulley MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 9
Matt Huxford M Glossopdale Harriers 1
Mark Irving M Bowland Fell Runners 1
David Jackson M   5
Paul Jackson MV50 Helm Hill Runners 2
Joshua Jardine M Helm Hill Runners 0
Rob Jeffries MV50 Mow Cop Runners 2
Judith Jepson FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 1
Stephen JohnstonFacebookInstagram MV50 Milburn Harriers 6
Eleanor JohnstoneFacebook F   0
Stephen Jones MV60 Eryri Harriers 3
Graham KellyFacebookTwitter MV40 Westerlands Cross Country Club 2
Alan Kenny MV60   22
Donald Kerridge MV50 Deeside Runners 0
Jonny Knox MV50 Anster Haddies Running Club 7
Thomas Knox M Anster Haddies Running Club 4
Majka KunickaFacebook F Dark Peak Fell Runners 0
Lynne Lamont FV40   0
Ciara Largey F Lochaber Athletic Club 1
Richard Laucht M Portobello Running Club 0
Robin LawrenceStrava MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 15
Brent Lindsay MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 1
Scavone Loïc M   0
Harvey LordTwitter M Black Combe Runners 0
Kate Ludley FV40   3
David LundFacebook M Dark Peak Fell Runners 2
Gio MacDonald MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 2
Corinne Mace F   0
James Mace M   0
Alasdair MacInnes M Jura AC 4
Eugene MackieInstagram M Highland Hill Runners 0
Euan Mackinnon MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 0
James MacLeodTwitter M   0
Richard Macleod M Lochaber Athletic Club 0
Gavin MacMillan M Lochaber Athletic Club 0
Dave Makin MV50 Achilles Club 17
Lina Mardall FV50 Deeside Runners 2
Nick Mardall MV50 Deeside Runners 3
Tony Marlow MV50 Lostock AC 5
John Mason M   0
Dale Mathers MV50 Mourne Runners 0
Denise Mathers FV50 Mourne Runners 0
Greg MayTwitterInstagramStravaFlickr M Todmorden Harriers 1
Stuart Mc Aleavy MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 0
Andrew Mc Gibbon MV50 Belfast Assoc RC FR 0
Andrew McBride MV40 Westerlands Cross Country Club 0
Ian McGrann M   0
Declan McGrellisStrava MV40 Belfast Assoc RC FR 1
Bryan McKenna M Buxton AC 0
Andy McMurdoTwitterStrava M Pennine Fell Runners 2
Alex McVey M Carnethy Hill Racing Club 6
Graham Metcalfe M Helm Hill Runners 0
Mark Midgley MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 1
Jason MilesFacebookTwitterInstagram MV40   0
Tom Mills M Bowland Fell Runners 0
John Moffat MV50 Highland Hill Runners 4
Robert Morris M Bowland Fell Runners 0
Nigel Morton MV40   1
Colin Moses MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 10
Lee Murphy MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 1
Bethan Nadin F Highland Hill Runners 4
Marcus Naylor MV40 Gala Harriers 0
Chris Near MV40 Eryri Harriers 9
Pilar Near FV40 Eryri Harriers 8
Dave Nuttall MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 4
Gerard O Neill M   0
Andrew Oliver MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 0
Laurence Ormerod MV50 Settle Harriers 0
Kasia OsipowiczStrava F Glossopdale Harriers 1
Simon OxleyInstagram MV50 Settle Harriers 0
Ian Page MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 5
Jasmin ParisFacebook F Carnethy Hill Racing Club 5
Simon Patton MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 5
Geoff PettengellFacebookTwitter MV60 Mow Cop Runners 2
Rhys PippardStravaPower of 10 M Mynydd Du 0
Gordon Pryde MV50 Lomond Hill Runners & AAC 11
Mark Pursell MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 3
Stephen Pyke MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 3
Stephen Quaile MV50 Westerlands Cross Country Club 0
Aidan Raftery MV50 Sale Harriers Manchester 0
Konrad Rawlik M Carnethy Hill Racing Club 6
Tim Ray MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 14
Jane Reedy FV40 Ambleside AC 1
Steve Rhodes MV50 Hyde Park Harriers 0
Sue Richmond FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 1
Greg Rimmer MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 9
Annie Roberts F Todmorden Harriers 0
Richard Roberts M Eryri Harriers 2
Sue Roberts FV50 Todmorden Harriers 3
Mick Robinson MV50 Notts AC 16
Marie Robson FV50 Helm Hill Runners 1
Paul RowlandFacebookTwitter MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 0
Grant Rozga M Jura AC 7
John Ryan M Carnethy Hill Racing Club 5
Jim Savege MV40 Deeside Runners 0
Sue Savege FV50 Cosmic Hillbashers 0
Kevin Saville MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 8
Tom SavilleTwitterStrava M Dark Peak Fell Runners 1
Jackie Scarf FV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 2
Falk Schlaghecke MV40 Highland Hill Runners 0
George Scott MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 21
Richard Scottney MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 17
Tony Shanley MV50 Achilles Club 2
Mark Shaw MV50 Lochaber Athletic Club 21
Nigel ShekletonFacebook M Carnethy Hill Racing Club 1
Robert Shields MV70 Milburn Harriers  
Neil Sidaway MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 5
Doug Simpson MV40 Strathearn Harriers  
Jack Simpson M Helm Hill Runners 0
Paul Simpson MV50 Ambleside AC 6
Rachel Simpson F Helm Hill Runners 0
John Singh M Saltaire Striders 0
Keith Sivell M   0
Catherine SlaterTwitterInstagram F Helm Hill Runners 0
Alan Smith MV50 Deeside Runners 7
Sarah SmithTwitter FV50 Valley Striders AC 1
Paul Smyth MV50   0
Rob Southern MV40   0
Guy Stephens MV40   0
Albert Sunter MV50 Lostock AC 26
Paul Swindles MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 1
Dave Sykes MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 9
Dave Sykes MV40   0
Ben Taylor M   0
Lucy Taylor F Hunters Bog Trotters 0
Robert Taylor MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 6
Gary ThorpeFacebook MV50 Ambleside AC 6
Ian Thurlbeck MV50 Westerlands Cross Country Club 6
Dave Till MV50 Skye & Lochalsh Running Club 10
Noel Tomnay MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 0
Richard Topliss MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 10
Sam Tosh M Rossendale Harriers & AC 1
Robin TuddenhamTwitter MV40 Todmorden Harriers 0
Robert Tyson M Todmorden Harriers 3
Scott Umpleby MV50 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 10
Richard Unwin MV60 Unknown Runner 10
Jonathan van Der KrogtFacebookInstagramStrava M   0
Harmen Jan van GarderenStrava MV50   1
Bjorn VerduijnFacebookTwitterStrava M Shettleston Harriers 2
Alison Wainwright FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 4
Max WainwrightTwitterInstagram M Helsby Running Club 0
Chris Walsh M   0
Dave Ward MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 15
Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 22
Julian Warman MV40 Hunters Bog Trotters 5
Robert WebbTwitterStrava M   0
Karl Webster MV40 Matlock Athletic Club 4
Alison Weston FV50 Ilkley Harriers AC 2
William Wheale MV40 Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club 0
David White MV40 Helm Hill Runners 1
Mark WildsmithFacebook MV40 Settle Harriers 0
Sian Williams F Rhedwyr Hebog Runners 0
Trevor Wilson MV50 Belfast Assoc RC FR 13
Helen Wise F Carnethy Hill Racing Club 4
James Woodman M Pudsey & Bramley AC 0
Stephen Woods MV50 Ambleside AC 22
Jack Wright M Ambleside AC 0
Selwyn Wright MV60 Ambleside AC 24
Jenny YateFacebookTwitter F Mynydd Du 0
John Yells M Lochaber Athletic Club 1

289 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrGoogle+LinkedInPinterest