SiEntries Options
Login / Register

GrimReaper UltraMarathon

Event Website
Event Twitter Feed

Friday 3rd to Saturday 4th August 2018

Team Members Class Team / Club Name
Ian Abson MV40 Race Hub
Dani Atkins F Atkins
Kenwynne Elizabeth Barber FV70 none
Caroline Barclay F Dawlish Coasters
James Barlow M n/a
Sean Barrs M Vegan Runners
Daniel Bellamy M Team Moo's
Gary Berzins M Sutton in ashfield harriers
Laura Bird F Hirunners
Russell Bland M Fleckney and kibworth running club
Sarah Bodie F N/a
Ria Bright FV50 Goyt Valley Striders
Kevin BrockFacebookTwitter MV40 Life Performance Wellness
Liz Brown FV50 na
Simon Bunday MV50 Dawlish coasters
Patricia Clatworthy FV70 Dawlish Coasters
Corrie Crake FV40 Dawlish Coasters
Duncan Crake MV40 Dawlish Coasters
Mark Dixon M Team punishment
Gemma Dodsworth FV40 Sleaford Striders AC
Dennis Dopson-Crake M Dawlish Coasters
Andrew Emmins M Fleckney & Kibworth Athletics Club
Ben Fitzpatrick MV40 Ben Fitzpatrick
Linda Fothergill FV50 100 marathon club
Mike Francis MV60 Mike
Monica Garcia MayolFacebook FV40 HI Runners
Kath Gerighty FV40 kath
Robert Gillard M Rob
Ian Gooderham M Vegan Runners
Robert Hammond M Halmer Harriers
Guy Hatton MV50 Vegan runners uk
Daniel Hedaux MV40 Dan Hedaux
Timothy Hinchliffe MV40 Sleaford Striders
Louise Hudson FV40 Louise Hudson
Annemarie HumphreysStrava FV40 HI Runners
Stacey Hurrell F Stacey
Karl JonesInstagram M Marlos
Belinda Knott FV50 Hi runners
Sarah-Jane Macdonald FV40 Three Counties Running Club
Andy Marshall MV40 Andy Marshall
Stephen Marshall MV40 Lincoln & District Runners
Dawn Mills FV40 Hirunners
Diane Morris FV50 Just Me
Nick Nicholson MV40 World Record 166 50Ks in 365 days
Robert Norris M Bourne Town Harriers
Nial O Boyle MV40 Nial
Mark Page MV40 Sleaford Striders AC
Sue Patrick FV40 Sleaford Striders
Jenny Paul FV50 Fairlands Valley Spartans
Victoria Robinson FV40 Hi Runners
David Rowett MV60 none
Christopher SalmonFacebook M Salmon
Helen Samways F Damian
Sarah Sangster FV40 NA
Catherine Shann F Humber Striders
Gary Shann MV40 N/A
James SharpeInstagramStrava M James Sharpe
Paul Shersby MV50 Me
Kirsty SlaneFacebook F Kirsty Slane
Daniel Slaughter M Humber Striders
Billy Slaven M Werrington joggers
Liz SmallFacebook FV40 100 Marathon Club
Andrew SmithTwitterInstagram M Team punishment
Lee StinchFacebook MV40 St Helens TRI
Ben Sutherland M Wycombe Phoenix Harriers
Jaclyn Swindell F HI Runners
Vivien Toms FV70 LDWA
Steve TuckerFacebook MV40 Halmer Harriers
Sarah Upson FV40 N/a
Craig Ward MV40 Gainsborough and Morton Striders
Nigel Watts MV50 Nigel watts
John Wilden MV40 N/A
Mark Wotton MV50 Teignbridge trotters

73 Entries

Team Members Class Team / Club Name
Teresa Borg, Lynn Gration, Claire Murfin F 9 miles for a 99
Alison Allsopp, Suzanne Matthews F Ali and Suzi
Maria Martin, Lisa Smith F HI Runners
Catalina Lara, Nigel Norris X Spicy and grumpy
Steve Taylor, Gary Hood, Samantha Moss, Richard Todd X GWCAlpha
Caroline Taylor, Steve Whitford, Rees Whitford X GWC Zulu
Chris Hutchinson, Sandra Samways, Hannah Cann, Vanessa Kyriacou X Team Damian

7 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrGoogle+LinkedInPinterest