SiEntries Online Entries System

Filter Entries

Log In  /  Register




Cyclosportive

The Rutland CiCLE Tour - Entry List

100 Miles   54 Miles

100 Miles


Participant No. Name Class Club
5 Neil Adams MV40  
8 Michael Alden MV40 Mid Devon CC
11 Tim Amphlett MV50 Great Yarmouth Cycle Club
12 Paul Anderson MV50 Great Yarmouth Cycle Club
13 Robert Anderson MV40 Great Yarmouth Cycle Club
15 Joe Andrews M  
16 Andy Ashmore MV40  
17 Richard Atkins M Velo Club Rutland
18 Charles Auger MV50 VC Norwich
19 Joe Austin MV40  
23 Bill Barrie MV50 Welland Valley CC
26 Paul Barton MV40 Langdale Lightweights
27 Steven Barton MV40  
29 Duncan Bates M Dave Murray Stinks CC
30 Sean Beattie MV40 Medway VC
31 Nick Beck MV40  
33 Graham Bence MV40 Dulwich Paragon
37 Huw Bevan MV50  
38 Lloyd Bevan MV40  
39 Kenton Bew MV40 Stamford Tri Club
42 Jon Birkin M  
43 Lewis Blackwell MV50  
44 Mick Boddy MV50  
45 Clive Bond M Great Yarmouth Cycle Club
46 Matthew Bontoft MV40  
47 Andrew Bott MV40  
48 Ian Bott MV40  
49 Tom Bower MV40 NumbNuts
50 Stuart Boyd M Stamford Tri Club
53 Richard BrewinFacebook M Velo Club Lincoln
54 Paul Brewster MV40 Stamford Tri Club
64 David Broadbent MV50  
67 Charlie Brookes MV40 Pactrac
68 Jay Brown MV40  
69 Martyn Brown MV40 Welland Valley CC
70 Russ Brown M Element Tri
71 Susan Brown FV50 Cambridge Triathlon Club
73 Matthew Bugg M Dulwich Paragon
76 Stuart Burdett M Great Yarmouth Cycle Club
78 Dave Burrows MV40  
81 Mike Burton M  
84 Tim Cadman M  
85 James Carter MV40  
87 Chris Cartmell M The Cobras
88 Paul Cashman M Cambridge Triathlon Club
89 Mark Cave MV40  
90 John Chalmers MV40  
92 Paul Chapman M  
93 Brian Chard MV50 chevaliers CC
95 Lee Cheung M Great Yarmouth Cycle Club
96 Ian Chown MV50  
97 Gawaine Clark MV40 LMS Rallysport
98 Greg Clark MV40 Coalville Wheelers
99 Paul ClarkFacebook M  
100 Nick Clarke MV40 Welland Valley CC
101 Bryan Clary M  
103 Marcus Clifford MV50 Wilbarston Wobblers
104 Simon Clipstone MV40  
105 Aaron Clitherow M RAF Waddington CC
107 Lawrence Colby MV40 Great Yarmouth Cycle Club
108 Andrew Cole MV40 Coalville Wheelers
109 Peter Cole MV40 Eden Bid Crew
111 Grahaeme Colledge M  
116 Keven Coman MV40 Great Yarmouth Cycle Club
117 Peter Condon MV50  
119 Brian Cooper MV40 Velo Club Rutland
121 Giles Cooper MV40 Pactrac
124 Matt Crabtree MV50 WVCC
128 David Cross MV40 B2P Tri Club
129 Howard Cross MV40  
132 Chris Dainty MV50 Gumley Dinosaurs
135 Mike Dalzell MV50 Babelas Wednesday
136 Richard DannattTwitter MV40 Lincoln Tri
137 Scott Davidson MV40  
139 Nick Davies MV40  
140 Stuart Davies MV40  
144 Nicholas DeanStrava MV50 Velo Club Wyggeston
145 Matthew Devall M  
148 James Dixon M  
151 Nic Downs MV50 Velo Club Wyggeston
153 Mark Drake MV40 Great Yarmouth Cycle Club
155 Andrew Dugmore MV40 Oxley Cycle Club
158 Mark Duncan MV40  
159 Andy Dunn MV40 Tilton Velo
160 Julian Earl MV50 Alford Wheelers
161 Guy Eastaugh MV40 Ful-on-tri
165 Alan Edwards MV50  
166 Graham Edwards MV50  
168 Alan Ellis MV40 Lincoln Tri
169 Christopher Ellis MV40  
170 Lee Ellis MV40  
171 Paul Emberton MV50 Leicester Tri Club
172 John Emery MV40  
173 Peter Essex MV50  
176 Nigel Evans MV50 Coalville Wheelers
177 Nick Everest MV40  
178 Kirk Eversfield M Tilton Velo
180 Mike Fadden MV40  
181 Stephen FadianFacebookTwitter M  
182 Nick Fairfax MV50  
186 Adam Fearn MV40  
190 Charlie Ferrier MV40  
191 Paul Ferrier MV40  
193 Polly Fildes F  
194 Adam Finn MV50  
195 Jeremy Finn MV50  
196 Sarah Finney FV40  
197 Andrew Fisher MV40  
199 Andrew Flaherty MV40  
201 Nick Folland MV40  
202 Kieron Ford M Leicester Tri Club
203 Peter Fowler MV50 Leicester
204 Paul Frampton MV40 Pactrac
205 Thomas Franklin M  
206 Paul Fullalove MV40 Tri BRJ
208 Brad Furniss MV40 Tilton Velo
211 Rob Gardiner M  
212 Richard Gaul M Velo Club Rutland
213 Alex Gaunt MV40  
217 Tony Gilbert MV40 Stamford Tri Club
218 Adrian Gill MV40 East Midlands Postal Service
219 Angela Girgis FV40 Cambridge Triathlon Club
220 Juliet Good FV40  
224 Richard GovierFacebook MV50 VCW
225 Simon Green MV40  
226 Scott Gregory MV40  
231 Philip Hague MV40 Cambridge CC
234 James Hallam M  
236 Richard Hamblin M Sleaford Wheelers CC
239 Brian Handley MV40  
240 Alan Hannibal MV50 St.Ives CC
241 Andrew Harle MV40 Stamford Tri Club
243 Tim Harris MV40 Welland Valley CC
244 Chris Hartley MV40  
245 James Hatchett MV40  
246 Tim Haywood MV40 Velo Club Rutland
247 Jon Heasell M  
249 David Heaton MV40 CTC
250 Steve Heggs MV50 Coalville Wheelers
252 Ray Herring MV50 Bicyclemania
253 Nigel Hewett MV50 Babelas Wednesday
255 Richard Hill M Nottingham Clarion CC
256 Matt Hinton MV40 Velo Club Lincoln
258 Darren HodgkinsonTwitter MV40 Delucci Cycling Team
260 Greg Hodgson M  
262 Mark Holland M Stamford Tri Club
263 Liam Hollingworth M  
267 Adam Houlgate M Great Yarmouth Cycle Club
268 Kevin House MV40 Great Yarmouth Cycle Club
269 Mike Hudson MV50 Harrogate Nova CC
270 Dean Hughes MV40 4Life Tri Club
271 Jonathan Hughes MV40  
272 Dave Hulatt MV40 Peterborough CC
273 Josie Hunsdon FV40 VCW
274 Paul Hunt MV40  
275 Paul Hurdley MV40  
276 Robert Hurst MV50  
278 Matt Isherwood MV40 Tilton Velo
279 William Ivory MV40  
282 Paul B Jackson MV50  
287 James Jesson M  
290 Iain Johnson MV40 Deal Triathlon Club
291 Lyndon Johnson MV40  
292 Mark Johnson MV50 Bicyclemania
293 Max Jolly M  
295 Jeffrey Jones MV50 Ipswich Bicycle Club
296 Nick Jones M  
299 Brian Jordan MV40  
300 Jez Jowett MV40 Cardiff Ajax
302 Brendan Kearney MV40  
303 Vince Kearney MV50  
306 John Kinder M  
308 Ian King MV40 Coalville Wheelers
309 Steve King MV40 Melton Olympic CC
310 Andrew Kitchen MV50  
311 Kevin Knapp MV40  
312 Martin Knight M Nottingham Clarion CC
313 Ann Knights FV40 Solihull Swimming Club
314 Roger Kockelbergh MV50  
315 Karl Kuma MV40  
316 Martin Laidler MV50  
317 Robert Laing MV40  
318 Iain Law MV40 Cambridge CC
319 Peter Law MV50 Stratford CC
320 Matthew Lawes M UEA Cycling
321 Elliot Lawrence M University of East Anglia CC
322 John Lawson MV40 Velo Club Rutland
323 Steven LaycockFacebook MV50 Withersfield Wheezers
324 Rob Leaning MV40 Brigstock Bombers
325 Rich Leeds MV40  
327 Steve Libby MV50 FRA
328 Rob Lines MV40 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
330 Andrew Logie MV40 Hinckley Road Club
331 Simon LomaxTwitterStrava MV40 Norwich ABC / VC Norwich
333 Phil Lord MV50 Babelas Wednesday
334 Steve Lord MV40 Newark Castle CC
340 Martin MacGregor M VC Lincoln
342 Richard Mackintosh MV40  
344 Les Starks MV50 Kettering CC
345 Clayton Maltby M Velo Club Lincoln
346 David Mander MV40 Tilton Velo
347 Andrew Maple MV50 St.Ives CC
348 Clare Marlow F  
352 Steve Marshall MV40  
354 Keith Maylor MV40  
356 Paul McAnuff M  
358 John McCann MV40  
360 James Mccormick MV50 St.Ives CC
361 Stephen McCue MV40  
363 William McKeague M  
364 Andy Mckenzie MV40  
365 Andrew McKnight MV40  
366 Rory McLaughlan MV40 Welland Valley CC
367 Ben Mclean M  
368 Graham McMorran MV40  
369 Chris Meacock MV50  
370 James Meacock M  
372 Stephen Meynell MV40 Stamford Tri Club
373 Chris Middleton MV40  
374 Julian Middleton MV40 Welland Valley
376 Averil Milligan FV50 Cambridge CC
377 James Moldon M Rutland Phoenix
378 Tony Mould MV50 Velo Club Rutland
379 Linds Moules M The Gorilla Firm
380 Paul Muller M  
381 Justin Mumford M Cats MBC
382 Andrew Munton M Farnham Road Club
383 Timothy Murphy MV40  
384 David Murray M Independant
385 John Murray MV40  
386 Lawrence Murray M  
387 Antony Myers MV40 Wymeswold Wheelers
388 Richard Nation M RAF Waddington CC
391 Steven Naylor MV50  
394 Andy Newham M Lincoln Tri
396 Richard Niven M  
397 Mark Noble M St.Ives CC
398 Rob Noble M  
400 Richard North M West Bridgeford Cycling Club
403 Richard Oakes MV40 I-OPTIX, OIO Group
404 Simon O'HaganTwitter MV50  
405 Richard Onley MV40  
408 Martin Orrill MV50 Rugby RCC
409 Chris Osborne M Nottingham Clarion CC
410 Andy Overend MV50  
411 Stewart Owen MV50 Velo Club Rutland
412 Oliver Pack M  
413 Simon Pack M Team Teacake - Brathay Trust
416 Neil Palmer MV40 Spalding CC
418 Diane Parperis FV40 Stamford Tri Club
419 Richard Parr M  
420 Matthew Parr-Burman MV40  
421 Tracey Patmore FV40  
424 Paul Pearce MV40 Leicester Tri Club
425 Phil Pearsons MV50 BRJ Run and Tri
426 Gillian Peck FV40 Tri BRJ
429 Stuart Perry MV40 Element Tri
431 Richard Pike MV40 Brigstock Bombers
432 Tim Plimmer M  
434 Adam Poole M  
436 Lee Potter MV40  
437 Helen Prandy FV40  
438 Chris Pratt M Spalding Tri Club
440 Mark Preston M Velo Club Lincoln
441 Chris Prior MV40 Peterborough CC
442 Andy Purdy MV50 Bedford Harriers
443 Sean Quarmby MV40 Norwich ABC
444 Richard Quinn MV40 Must be Mad
446 Chris Redfern M West Bridgeford Cycling Club
447 Sophia Rees F Chester Tri
448 Alistair Reid MV50 Babelas Wednesday
449 Willem Rens MV40 Cambridge CC
451 Anthony Richards MV50  
452 Gareth Richards MV40 Spalding Cycle Club
456 Stewart Riley MV40 Beeston CC
457 Michael Rimmington MV50 Clarendon Harriers
461 Phil Roberts M The Cobras
462 Neil Robertson MV50  
463 Charles Robson MV40  
466 Paul Roche MV40 Belvoir Ridge Riders
467 Dave Rose MV50  
468 Eric Rosoman M  
474 David Rupp MV40  
475 James Russell MV40  
476 Mark Russell MV40 Coalville Wheelers
477 Nick Saffell M  
480 David Saunders MV40 Leicester Tri Club
484 Heinz Schulenburg M  
485 Alexander Scott M  
486 David Scotter M Iceni Velo
487 Kate Scotter F Iceni Velo
488 Paul Searson M Nottingham Clarion CC
489 Matt Sellicks MV40  
490 Ray Sells MV50 Velo Club Rutland
491 Pete Semple MV50  
497 Tim Shaw MV50 Babelas Wednesday
499 Tony Sheppard MV50 Colchester rovers
500 Andrew Sheridan MV40 Velo Club Rutland
501 Katie Sherwood F  
503 Hugh Shrive MV50 Brigstock Bombers
504 Martin Silcock MV40 Rockingham Forest Wheelers
505 Robert Simmons MV40  
506 Tim Simmons M  
507 Andrew Skiggs M Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
509 Dougie Small M  
510 Brian Smith MV40 Coalville Wheelers
511 Graeme Smith MV40 BPL Bassetlaw Triathlon Club
514 Martin Smith M  
515 Neil Smith M  
516 Nick Smith MV40 Clifton
519 Trevor Smith MV40  
520 Rob Somer MV40  
521 Jenny Spencer F  
522 Samuel Spencer MV40 Lincoln Tri
524 Kevin Spiers MV50 Velo Club Rutland
525 Neil Stainke M  
528 Aimee Stocker F Spalding Tri Club
529 Mike Stollery MV50 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
532 Jim Sutherland MV50 Melton Olympic CC
533 Troy Swankie MV40 Bedford Traktors
535 Jeremy Switzer MV40 Welland Valley CC
537 Helen Talbot F Welland Valley CC
539 Martin Tatlock MV40  
541 David Tetley MV40 Brigstock Bombers
542 Claire Thomas F Spalding Cycle Club
543 Dave Thompson MV50 Welland Valley CC
544 Mark Thorne MV40 Velo Club Rutland
546 Peter Tildesley MV40  
547 Robert TillottStrava MV50 St.Ives CC
548 Steve Tinkler M  
550 Ed Toone M  
553 Catherine Trace F  
554 Richard Trace M  
555 Steve Train MV50 Nottingham Clarion CC
557 Alan Trille MV40 45 Road Club
558 Luke Turnbull M  
561 Guy VeallFacebookStrava MV50  
562 Jean-Sebastien Vecten M Viceroys
564 Juliet Vickery FV40 Cambridge Triathlon Club
566 Mike Vybiral MV50 Welland Valley CC
569 Simon Walford M  
570 Gareth Walker MV40 Team Teacake
571 James Walker M Melton Olympic CC
572 Andrew Walters MV40 Nottingham Clarion CC
573 John Warburton MV40  
574 Chris Ward MV40 Spalding CC
576 Chris Ware MV40 LincsQuad
578 Peter Watson M Welland Valley CC
581 David Weller MV40  
584 John Welsford MV50 Gumley Dinosaurs
585 Rod Weston MV50 Melton Olympic CC
586 James Westwood MV40  
587 Mark Westwood MV40 London Dynamo
589 David White MV50  
590 Jason White MV40  
592 Michael White MV40 Market Rasen Rugby Club
593 Seamus WhiteFacebookTwitter M Holding on to John's wheel CC
594 David Whitehead MV50 Norwich Amateur Bicycle Club
596 Richard Whitrick MV40 Belvoir Ridge Riders
598 Mike Wilberforce MV50 Harrogate Nova CC
600 Malcolm Wilkinson MV40  
601 Andrew Williams MV40  
605 Jonathan Wilson MV40 Dulwich Paragone
606 Nick Wilson MV50  
610 Andrew Woodhead M  
612 Julian Woolford MV40 Matlock
613 Marcus Woolford MV50  
615 Tom Wragg M FlatoutCycles.co.uk
616 Jackie Wren FV40 BRJ Run and Tri
620 Charles Yates MV40 Coalville Wheelers
621 David Yeneralski MV40  
371 Entries 
 

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident.