SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Sprint Scotland

Event Website

Thursday 20th to Sunday 23rd June 2019

Name Class Club IOF Country Race 1 Start Time (Sat)
Ash Boothroyd M10 WCOC GBR 10:39
Jamie Connor M12 FVO GBR 10:37
Rowan Lawlor M12 ESOC GBR 10:31:00
Aaron Lee M12 KFO GBR 10:41
Nathan Lee M10 KFO GBR 10:45
Samuel Morris M10 Bennelong Northside AUS 10:43
George Rennie M12 WCOC GBR 10:33
Calum Robertson M10 ESOC GBR 10:35

8 Entries

Name Class Club IOF Country Race 1 Start Time (Sat)
Jamie Goddard M16 FVO GBR 10:42
James Hammond M14 FVO GBR 10:44
Jamie Lawlor M16 ESOC GBR 10:36
Joseph Lawlor M14 ESOC GBR 10:32
Ewan Musgrave M16 MAROC GBR 10:38
Charlie Rennie M16 WCOC GBR 10:40
Tom Tynan M14 ESOC GBR 10:34

7 Entries

Name Class Club IOF Country Race 1 Start Time (Sat)
Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava M35 Bækkelagets SK NOR 11:43
Emil Ahlbäck M21 Fossum IF NOR 11:41
Dag Blandkjenn M21 Norway NOR 11:36
Ben Brown M18 ESOC GBR 11:22
Keith BrownFacebookTwitter M55 ESOC GBR 11:06
Freddie Carcas M20 INT GBR 11:20
Alexander Chepelin M21 EUOC GBR 11:38
Man Long Chow M21   HKG 11:26
Lievin Crefcoeur M20 ALTAIR BEL 11:31
Philippe Crefcoeur M55 ALTAIR BEL 11:15
Jonathan CrickmoreAttackpointStravaPower of 10 M21 EUOC GBR 11:39
River Edis-Smith M20 MDOC GBR 11:14
Kasper Fosser M20 Norway NOR 11:42
William Gardner M21 OD GBR 11:35
Alistair Hindle M45 ESOC GBR 11:04
Otto KaarioInstagram M21 Helsingin Suunnistajat FIN 11:40
Aston Key M20 Melbourne Forest Racers AUS 11:33
Jensen Key M18 Melbourne Forest Racers AUS 11:11
Markus Kjærner-Semb M21 Varegg fleridrett NOR 11:24
Pierre Lardet M16 FVO GBR 11:05
Mads K. Larsen M40 FIF Hilleroed DEN 11:18
Himmy Lau M21 SLOW HKG 11:27
Kin Wai Lee M21   HKG 11:30
Dan Lewington M21 MV GBR 11:16
Magi Llaveria Grau M35   ESP 11:17
Alistair MassonAttackpoint M21 EUOC GBR 11:25
Einar Melsom M20 Norway NOR 11:37
Yannick Michiels M21 TROL BEL 11:45
Trond Einar Moen Pedersli M21 Norway NOR 11:44
Teemu Niskanen M21 LS-37 (Lahden Suunnistajat -37) FIN 11:29
Graham Patten M55 WAROC GBR 11:09
Richard PurkisAttackpointStravaPower of 10 M21 ESOC GBR 11:21
Valtteri Rantala M21 LS-37 (Lahden Suunnistajat -37) FIN 11:12
James Rogers M21 LEI GBR 11:10
Håvard Sandstad Eidsmo M21 Norway NOR 11:13
Ats SonajalgTwitterInstagramAttackpoint M21 Harju OK EST 11:34
Wing Chung Tam M35 Orienteering Association of Hong Kong HKG 11:28
Finlay Todd M20 INVOC GBR 11:19
David Veleda M40   ESP 11:07
Ross White M21 DEE GBR 11:08
Thomas WilsonAttackpoint M21 EUOC GBR 11:23
Tsz Wai Yu M21 Orienteering Association of Hong Kong HKG 11:32

42 Entries

Name Class Club IOF Country Race 1 Start Time (Sat)
Andrew Campbell M50 MOR GBR 10:32
Max Carcas M50 INT GBR 10:54
Walter ClarkTwitter M40 ESOC GBR 11:08
Jon Cross M50 FVO GBR 10:48
Jonathan Ellis M40 ESOC GBR 10:50
Simon Finch M40 FVO GBR 11:02
Roger Goddard M45 FVO GBR 11:00
Paul Hammond M40 FVO GBR 10:58
Duncan HarrisFacebookStravaPower of 10 M50 DEE GBR 11:45
Ben Hartman M50 INT GBR 10:36
Will HensmanFacebookTwitterAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedIn M40 FVO GBR 11:10
Trevor Hindle M55 MDOC GBR 11:06
Alan Irving M50 WCOC GBR 10:30
Terry JohnstoneFacebookStrava M50 ESOC GBR 11:04
Jan Kjærner-Semb M50 Varegg fleridrett NOR 10:44
Nick Langley M45 CLYDE GBR 10:56
Javier Montiel Bonmatí M40 UA (University of Alicante) ESP 10:46
Eric Morris M50 Bennelong Northside AUS 10:40
Andrew Paterson W12 CLYDE GBR 10:34
Jamie Rennie M45 WCOC GBR 10:42
Mark Wood M50 ESOC GBR 10:52

21 Entries

Name Class Club IOF Country Race 1 Start Time (Sat)
Peter Brownsort M55 ELO GBR 10:53
John Campbell M60 DVOA USA 10:35
Adrian Chapman M55 MOR GBR 10:57
Ken Horne M55 RR GBR 10:33
Mark Kassyk M60 ESOC GBR 10:55
Warren Key M60 Melbourne Forest Racers AUS 10:41
Ian Maxwell M55 RR GBR 10:49
Patrick Ng M60 HKAYP HKG 10:47
Keith Roberts M60 MAROC GBR 10:43
Dave Robertson M55 CLYDE GBR 10:37
David Robertson M55 ESOC GBR 10:51
Keith Tonkin M60 BL GBR 10:39
Drew Vanbeck M55 SMOC GBR 10:45

13 Entries

Name Class Club IOF Country Race 1 Start Time (Sat)
Martin CaldwellStravaPower of 10 M65 ESOC GBR 11:21
Leslie Dalgleish M65 ESOC GBR 11:45
George Esson M70 GRAMP GBR 11:37
Robert Findlay M70 ESOC GBR 11:39
Karl Gerlach M65 USV Jena GER 11:27
Philip Gristwood M70 MV GBR Open
Mike Hampton M70 OD GBR 11:35
Ian Hendrie M65 FVO GBR 11:31
Alastair Lessells M70 ESOC GBR 11:43
Colin MathesonFacebook M65 MOR GBR 11:29
Don McKerrow M65 SLOW GBR 11:17
Robert Philp M70 KFO GBR 11:19
Kai Saksman M65 OK TON FIN 11:13
Roger Scrutton M70 ESOC GBR 11:25
Robin Sloan M70 RR GBR 11:41
Les Smithard M65 KFO GBR 11:33
Mike Smithard M70 DEE GBR 11:15
Pat Squire M70 INT GBR 11:23
Robin Strain M65 ELO GBR Open

19 Entries

Name Class Club IOF Country Race 1 Start Time (Sat)
Ian Pyrah M75 ESOC GBR 11:07

1 Entry

Name Class Club IOF Country Race 1 Start Time (Sat)
Megan Brown W12 ESOC GBR 10:47

1 Entry

Name Class Club IOF Country Race 1 Start Time (Sat)
Rachel Brown W16 ESOC GBR 10:46
Kirsty Farquharson W14 GRAMP GBR 10:56
Morven Farquharson W14 GRAMP GBR 10:58
Caitlin Irving W16 WCOC GBR 11:02
Milla Key W14 Melbourne Forest Racers AUS 10:52
Tora Aasheim Nymark W18 Varegg fleridrett NOR 10:48
Daisy Rennie W14 WCOC GBR 11:00
Kirsten Robertson W16 CLYDE GBR 10:50
Maja Robertson W14 ESOC GBR 10:54

9 Entries

Name Class Club IOF Country Race 1 Start Time (Sat)
Lone Karin Brochmann W21 Bækkelagets SK NOR 10:54
Fiona Bunn W20 TVOC GBR 10:45
Alison Campbell W21 BASOC USA 10:44
Aimee Darley W16 GO GBR 10:30
Lorna Eades W50 INT GBR 10:42
Mairi Eades W18 INT GBR 10:47
Laura Ferran W35   ESP 10:35
Dawn Goddard W50 FVO GBR 10:31
Victoria Hæstad Bjørnstad W20 Norway NOR 10:55
Elizabeth Hamer-Davies W50 MDOC GBR 10:38
Rachel Hendrie W21 FVO GBR 10:37
Laura Hindle W21 FVO GBR 10:40
Natasha Key W45 Melbourne Forest Racers AUS 10:52
Rachel Kirkland W45 INT GBR 10:41
Eloise Lardet W20 FVO GBR 10:34
Hoi Yi Beatrice Law W21 BOK HKG 10:57
Ka Ki Leung W21 HKG HKG 10:51
Ka Man Leung W21   HKG 10:46
Anine Lome W20 Norway NOR 10:32
Kirstin Maxwell W21 RR GBR 10:53
Grace Molloy W20 FVO GBR 10:49
Laura Robertson W21 ESOC NZL 10:56
Zara Rogers W21 LEI GBR 10:33
Malin Sandstad W21 Norway NOR 10:39
Mai WatsonInstagram M21 Bækkelagets SK NOR 10:50
Mairi Weir W18 MOR GBR 10:43
Sze Wing Yee W21   HKG 10:48

27 Entries

Name Class Club IOF Country Race 1 Start Time (Sat)
Judith Bell W50 ESOC GBR 11:03
Claire Boothroyd W50 WCOC GBR 11:17
Hilda Cheng W40 HKAYP HKG 11:21
Angela Darley W45 GO GBR 11:29
Sarah DunnFacebookAttackpoint W50 MAROC GBR 11:31
Laura Farquharson W50 GRAMP GBR 11:25
Heather Fellbaum W55 FVO GBR 11:07
Elise Kennedy W45 Bennelong Northside AUS 11:05
Bridget KhursheedTwitter W50 RR GBR 11:01
Jen Leonard W50 FVO GBR 11:13
Beccy Osborn W45 FVO GBR 11:19
Helen Rennie W45 WCOC GBR 11:27
Hanne Robertson W45 ESOC GBR 11:23
Marie Claire Shankland W50 FVO GBR 11:11
Vicky Thornton W55 FVO GBR 11:09
Cathy Tilbrook W50 FVO GBR 11:15

16 Entries

Name Class Club IOF Country Race 1 Start Time (Sat)
Carole Chapman W55 MOR GBR 11:07
Alison Cunningham W55 ESOC GBR 10:55
Carol Edwards W60 BL GBR 11:05
Hanne Frost W60 Ballerup OK DEN 10:47
Fiona Hendrie W55 FVO GBR 11:01
Hazel Hindle W55 MDOC GBR 10:45
Jan Kersel W60 ECKO GBR 10:57
Lindsey Knox W60 RR GBR 10:53
Eileen Maxwell W55 RR GBR 10:49
Pauline McAdam W60 RR GBR 10:51
Christine Patterson W60 CLYDE GBR 11:03
Francine Serre W55 ALTAIR BEL 10:59

12 Entries

Name Class Club IOF Country Race 1 Start Time (Sat)
Jackie Caldwell W65 ESOC GBR 11:37
Margaret Dalgleish W65 ESOC GBR 11:40
Lindsey Esson W65 GRAMP GBR 11:19
Fiona Findlay W70 ESOC GBR 11:16
Rhona Fraser W65 ESOC GBR 11:22
Christine KiddierFacebook W65 BL GBR 11:31
Janice Nisbet W65 ESOC GBR 11:43
Heather Smithard W70 KFO GBR 11:25
Sheila Strain W70 ELO GBR Open
Lynne WalkerStrava W65 BASOC GBR 11:28
Chris Wood W70 FVO GBR 11:34

11 Entries

Name Class Club IOF Country Race 1 Start Time (Sat)
Janet Clark W75 ESOC GBR 11:13
Eleanor Pyrah W75 ESOC GBR 11:10

2 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest