SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Bude Pirate Run

Event Facebook Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Sunday 8th September 2019

Name Class Club
Brian Abdulla MV60 (no club)
Dawn Acaster FV40 Launceston Road Runners
Merryn Allen FV35 Bradworthy Runners
Peter Allen MV60 Newquay Road Runners
Rebecca Allen F Carn Runners
Hugh Apperley MV55 Fremington Trailblazers
Tanya Argue FV45 Bere Alston Trekkers
Clare Arthur FV35 Fremington Trailblazers
Tom Arthur MV40  
Debbie Ashton FV45 Bere Alston Trekkers
Hannah Astley FV40 (no club)
Emma Baker F Launceston Road Runners
Paula Baker FV45 Bude Rats (Run and Tri)
Philippa Baker FV60 Launceston Road Runners
Mike Baldwin MV55 Hayle Runners
Dave BarkerFacebook MV50 Fremington Trailblazers
Claire Barlow FV40 Bodmin Road Runners
Paul Barnes MV55 Bradworthy Runners
James Barnet M Falmouth RRC
Marty Barnfield MV45 (no club)
Rebecca Bateman FV40 Bodmin Road Runners
Kathryn Beades FV40 Bideford AAC
Kelly Bills FV40 Carn Runners
Timothy Blatchford MV50  
Spencer Bliss MV40  
Ian Blythe MV35 Bradworthy Runners
Antony Boardman MV45 Bodmin Road Runners
Anthony Bolduc MV65  
Julie Bolitho FV50 Mounts Bay Harriers
Adrian Bolt MV50 Truro Running Club
Michael Bourne M 6 Rifles RC
Kirsten Bowie FV50 Just Jog Bideford
Jeremy BrownStrava MV45 Bude Rats (Run and Tri)
Suzanne Brown FV50 Bude RATS
James Lee Brydon M St Austell Running Club
Stephen Cameron M Bideford AAC
David Capps MV35 Falmouth RRC
Barrie Cardew MV60 Carn Runners
Chris Carey MV35 (no club)
Eliza Carey FV45 Bodmin Road Runners
Nick Carey MV40 Bodmin Road Runners
Andree Carter FV60 Bradworthy Runners
Tom CartheyFacebook MV35 Falmouth RRC
Don Cawthera MV55 Sidmouth Running Club
Mick Chapman MV55 Mile High
Alison Chatterjea FV55 Run Away Women R.A.W
Logan Chatterjea M Run Away Women R.A.W
Nick Cleaver MV60 Bude Rats (Run and Tri)
Colette Clements FV35 Newquay Road Runners
Shania Coats F Just Jog Bideford
Ray Coles MV65 Stibb Stompers
Amanda Congdon FV50 Bude Rats (Run and Tri)
Neill Cookson MV50 Hayle Runners
Jackie Cope FV60 Falmouth RRC
Carole Cornwall FV50 Okehampton RC
Michael Cousins MV50  
Claire Crewe FV40 Fremington Trailblazers
Robert Curtis MV40 Bude Rats (Run and Tri)
Steve Dale MV40 Newquay Road Runners
Matt Davies M East Cornwall Harriers
Glynn Davis MV55 Carn Runners
Tracey Day FV40  
Thomas Devenney MV40  
Laura Didwell FV35 RAW run away women
John Dixon MV45  
Simon Dowling MV45 Bude Rats (Run and Tri)
Barry Drew MV70 Carn Runners
Peter Drew MV70 Carn Runners
Kate Dudman FV40 Bodmin Women's RC
Michelle Dunn F St Austell Running Club
Liz Egginton FV50 East Cornwall Harriers
Mike Egginton MV55 East Cornwall Harriers
Robert Elcome MV45  
Shannon Elding M St Austell Running Club
Gill Ellmer FV55  
Steven Elson MV45 PB Running Club
Nicola Emmett FV40 Launceston Road Runners
Des Evans MV70 Newquay Road Runners
Kim Fell F St Austell Running Club
Andrew Ferguson MV50 Mudcrew Running
Annie Finding FV65 Stibb Stompers
Clive Finnimore MV40 Looe Pioneers Running Club
Briony Flello F Just Jog Bideford
Steven Forrester MV40 Q2F
Adrian Garland MV55  
Sue Garland FV50  
David Garrard MV70 Falmouth RRC
David Gayton MV45  
Lizzie Gayton FV45 Forres Harriers
Nick Giles MV35  
Ayesha Gillespie F Bodmin Women's RC
Ian Gooding MV45 Bideford AAC
Daniel Goodway M  
Deborah Gorrod FV65 (no club)
Nigel Grant MV55 Bude RATS
Ian GronwaltStrava MV50 PB Running Club
Craig Harper MV45 Bude RATS
Claire Harris FV35  
Julie Harrison FV40  
Nick Harrison MV40 Launceston Road Runners
Karen Hart FV35 (no club)
Emily Hartman FV35 Bude RATS
Amy Hawkes FV50 Bideford AAC
Raymond Hawkins M  
Elizabeth Haworth FV65 Bradworthy Runners
Rachael Hayden F Okehampton RC
Hilary Head FV55 Bere Alston Trekkers
Martin HeadFacebookStrava MV50 Bere Alston Trekkers
Lesly Heather FV50 Mile High
Nicola Hedden FV40 Just Jog Bideford
Neil Helson MV45  
Karen Hemmings FV35 Bude RATS
Mathew Henderson M St Austell Running Club
Nicole Heryet FV45 Tavistock AC
Christoph Heywood MV55 (no club)
Sarah Hill FV45 Newquay Road Runners
Michaela HillmanFacebook FV50 Torrington AAC
Kerry HodgsonStrava F RAW run away women
Dan Howes MV40 PB Running Club
Matt Isaac M (no club)
Brett Jackson MV35 Vegan Runners UK
Lorraine Jacques FV60  
Margaret Jarvis FV60 Okehampton RC
Emma Johns FV35 St Austell Running Club
Stephanie Johnson FV50 Just Jog Bideford
Fiona Jollow FV40 Bude RATS
Hayley Jollow FV45 Bradworthy Runners
Jeremy Jollow MV55 Bradworthy Runnners
Simon Jones MV45 Mounts Bay Harriers
Jadwiga Karniewicz FV65 Bideford AAC
Merlin Keating MV45 St Austell Running Club
Mele Kent FV45 Newquay Road Runners
Verity Lamerton FV45 Just Jog Bideford
Janet Lathom FV60 Launceston Road Runners
Steve Lawrence MV65 Falmouth RRC
Ross Lawry MV40 St Austell Running Club
David Lean MV55 East Cornwall Harriers
Trevor Lee MV55 Truro Running Club
Emma Lowden FV45 Just Jog Bideford
Lucy Lowe FV35 Just Jog Bideford
Penny Lown FV55 Bude RATS
Hattie Mann FV45 (no club)
Melodie Manners F Hayle Runners
Deb Marriott FV50 Sidmouth Running Club
Jess Marsh FV40 Bude RATS
Chiara Martin FV35  
Nina Martyn FV35  
Jamie Masters M St Austell Running Club
Mark Mathews MV40 Mudcrew Running
Kathryn Maunder FV45  
Tom Maunder MV40  
Gregory May MV35 Carn Runners
Ian McMahon MV60 Bradworthy Runners
Susan McTavish FV40 (no club)
Christopher Menlove-Platt MV65 Bude Rats (Run and Tri)
Claire Mensing FV45 Truro Running Club
Anthony Merrett MV70 Bideford AAC
Debbie Mitchell FV45 Hayle Runners
Peter Mitchener MV50 Almost Athletes
Jane Moore FV55 St Austell Running Club
Nick Moore MV55  
Jackie Moores FV50 (no club)
Nicola Morris FV55 Just Jog Bideford
Tony Morris MV55 St Austell Running Club
Frazer Mountford MV35 Newquay Road Runners
Mary Mullarkey FV65 East Cornwall Harriers
Sadie Nelson FV40 PB Running Club
Leigh Newcombe MV45 Just Jog Bideford
Meeta Nicholls FV40 East Cornwall Harriers
Andy North MV60 Fremington Trailblazer
Susan O'Grady FV55 North Devon Road Runners
Abigail Orr FV40 Ilfracombe Running Club
Barry OsborneFacebookStrava MV45 PB Running Club
Joanne PageInstagram F Okehampton RC
Marrick Palmer M Falmouth RRC
Stefan Palmer MV45 Bodmin Road Runners
Bruce Paton MV45  
Deborah Pearce FV50 Hayle Runners
Joanne Pepper FV40 Fremington Trailblazers
Nick Percival MV55 Bradworthy Runners
Vicky Percival FV50 North Devon Road Runners
Alex Peyton Jones MV35 Plymouth Harriers
Matt Phillips MV50 St Austell Running Club
Ruth Phillips FV45 Hayle Runners
Jenny Pilkington FV45 Fremington Trailblazers
Andre Pollard FV40 Bude RATS
Laura Pool FV35 Truro Running Club
Andrew Poole MV40 (no club)
Jennifer Poyner FV35  
Dave Prouse MV35 Just Jog Bideford
Pauline Pyke FV50 Torrington AAC
Justin Rabett MV55 Saint Edmund Pacers
Anita RayerFacebookStrava FV55 Bradworthy Runners
Ben ReedFacebookInstagramStrava MV35 Riviera Racers
Kayleigh Reeks F PB Running Club
Luke Rendle MV35 Riviera Racers
Ian Ringer MV70 Bodmin Road Runners
Jonathan Roberts MV45 Launceston Road Runners
Kate Roberts FV40 St Austell Running Club
Mary Roberts FV45 Launceston Road Runners
Ben Rogers MV35 Bude Rats (Run and Tri)
Natalie Rogers FV40 RAW run away women
James Rooney MV55 (no club)
Sharon Rowat FV45 Hayle Runners
Sharon Rundle FV50 Launceston Road Runners
Wayne Rundle MV45 Launceston Road Runners
Fiona Russell FV50 Truro Running Club
Andrew Samuel MV60 South Molton Strugglers
Wayne Sara MV35 Falmouth RRC
Kelly Sargent FV40 Launceston Road Runners
Robert Saxton MV35 (no club)
Keith Shadrick MV70  
Jennifer Sharp FV55 Bude RATS
Katie Sherjan FV40 Okehampton RC
Ian Shute MV40  
Nichola Sinclair FV50 Bodmin Road Runners
James Skeplorn MV35 Truro Running Club
Michelle Skipp FV50 Bude RATS
Dierdre Smith FV50 Bodmin Road Runners
Graham Smith MV55 Falmouth RRC
Katy Speak FV55 Okehampton RC
Georgina SpeakeFacebook FV40 St Austell Running Club
Julian Spencer MV50 Truro Running Club
Heather Stacey F Holsworthy Running Club
Robert Standing MV45 Truro Running Club
Juliet Stewart FV50 Truro Running Club
Maryl Steyn FV35 Bude RATS
Michael Steyn MV35  
Sarah Styles-Power FV55  
Karen Sully FV50 Bodmin Road Runners
Kerry Sweet F St Austell Running Club
Jeremy Tandy MV45 Okehampton RC
Anna Tanner FV35  
Lee-Ann Taylor FV40 Bude RATS
Rachael Thomas FV45 Cornwall AC
Phil Thorne MV50 North Devon RRC
John Tilley MV65 Bodmin Road Runners
Sarah Tonkin FV45 Bude RATS
Jo Traill Thomson FV50 (no club)
Karen Travis FV35  
Liz Trebilcock FV55 Truro Running Club
Tim Twiggs MV50 Mounts Bay Harriers
Elizabeth Uglow FV35  
Miriam Uglow FV40 (no club)
Karen Usher FV50 Just Jog Bideford
Pip Vanham FV40 Honiton RC
Lu Walsh FV45 Okehampton RC
Jane Walter FV50 Bradworthy Runners
Kim Watkins FV45 Storm Plymouth
Robin Watson MV55 Falmouth RRC
Jackie Webber FV55 Bude RATS
Paul Weston MV35  
Andy Whelan MV50  
Hannah Wilkinson F Hayle Runners
Robert Willcocks MV60 Falmouth RRC
David Wilton MV60 Falmouth RRC
Rebecca Wise FV40 Launceston Road Runners
Samuel Wood MV35 Torrington AAC
Ami Yetton FV35 Plymouth Harriers

259 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest