SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Sam Houghton Mountain Bike Challenge 2019

Event Facebook Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Saturday 8th June 2019

Team Members Class
Catherine Alderson FV50
Peter Armistead M
John ArmitsteadFacebookStrava M
Emma Aspden FV40
Richard Atkinson MV40
Juliet Baddeley FV40
Hannah Baines F
Ben BardsleyTwitterStrava MV40
Nigel Barnes MV50
Paul Barrett MV40
David Bentley MV50
Terry Bolland MV50
Del Bolton MV50
Mark BoltonStrava MV40
Chris Bonson MV40
Jeremy Bonson MV40
Jamie Booth MV50
Richard Brassington MV40
Stephen Bresweth MV50
Alex Brett MV40
John Brockbank MV60
Andrew Brown MV50
Gary Brown MV60
James Brown MV40
Keith Brown M
Ed Brownson M
Lee Burton MV40
Calum Campbell MV40
Richard Carruthers MV40
Gary Cartwright MV50
Iain Childs MV50
Fiona Cole FV50
Iain Cole MV50
Mari Cole F
James Cook MV40
Andy Cookson MV40
Daniel CraghillTwitterStrava M
Emma Craghill F
Tracey Currie FV50
Toby Dalton MV40
Craig Dandy MV50
Andrew Dawson M
Liam Derome M
Eric Dewhurst MV60
John Doherty MV50
Stephen Edwards M
Kelly Entwistle F
Ian FairhurstStrava MV50
Keith Fairhurst MV50
Andrew Faraday MV50
Victoria Farringtom F
Stephen Faulkner MV60
Liam Fell M
Barry Firth MV60
Richard Firth M
Andrew Flaherty MV40
Neil Fleetwood MV50
Peter Forsyth M
Connor Furness M
Nigel Furness MV50
Trevor Fyfe M
David Gleave MV60
Freddie Goodwin MV50
Daniel GreenInstagramStrava M
James Greenwood M
Tony Gregg MV40
John Gummery MV60
Mark Haggar MV50
Mark Hammett MV50
Simon Harradine MV50
Josh HartleyFacebook M
Shay Hayton M
Alan HehteringtonStrava MV60
Mark HelmStrava MV50
Paul HetheringtonStrava M
John Holt MV40
Amanda Howard FV50
Paul Howe MV40
Helen Jackson FV40
Janet Jackson F
David James MV50
Mark Jameson MV50
Lauren Jennison F
Jeremy Johnson MV40
Mark Johnson MV50
Mark Jones MV40
Dave Jordan MV50
Dean Jordan MV40
Mark Kay MV50
Damian Keefe MV40
Patrick Keene MV40
Richard Kennerley M
Richard KenyonFacebookInstagramStrava M
Keef Kiernan MV40
Karin Kingshott F
David Lally MV40
Simon Leigh M
Martin Linford MV40
Shaun Liptrot M
Andrew Locke MV50
Stuart Lomax MV50
Rowan Lord M
Stephen LordTwitter MV40
Will Lovett M
Doug LunnissStrava MV50
David Martin MV60
Matthew McClure MV40
Kevin Metcalfe M
Simon Metcalfe M
Adam Milward M
Carl Mitchell M
Sarah Murtagh F
Christine Nelson FV40
Jennifer Nelson F
Paul O'Brien MV40
Martin O'Hanlon MV50
Simon Oddie MV50
Simon Osgerby M
Ian Pain MV40
Keith Parkinson MV40
Steven Parkinson MV50
Alexander Pateson M
Tom Pateson MV40
Scott PattinsonInstagram M
Henry Pemberton M
Lee PembertonFacebookStrava MV40
Marcus PerieFacebookStrava MV50
Michael Pluckrose MV40
Shaun Poole MV50
Andrew Pooley MV40
Joanne Pooley FV40
Andy Powell MV50
Anthony Preston MV50
John Quagliana MV40
Will Rainford M
Tom Rayner M
Debbie ReadFacebookTwitter FV40
Simon ReadTwitter MV40
Emma ReaderTwitterInstagram F
David RiceFacebookPower of 10 MV40
Mark Riley MV40
Peter Riley MV50
Ross Rimmer MV40
Steve Roberts MV50
Graeme Robinson MV50
James Robinson M
Rachel RodgerFacebook FV40
Calum RogersonStrava MV40
Peter Rothwell MV40
Karen Rushton-WrightInstagram FV40
Phil Salmon MV50
Keiran Sandham M
George Scott MV60
Sarah Shuttleworth FV40
Andrew Simkin MV50
Ernest Sinar MV40
Nick Smith MV40
Trevor SmithFacebook MV40
Marc Southgate M
Roger Sparkman MV70
David Spence MV50
Mike Standring MV50
Ian StephensonFacebookTwitter MV50
James Stokes M
Roger Stubbs MV60
Dave Suddes MV50
Billy Sumner MV50
Richard Sutcliffe MV50
Robert Swift MV50
Rebecca Sykes F
Andrew Tamblin MV50
Alex Tate M
Billy Taylor M
Dave Taylor MV50
Will TaylorFacebook M
Timothy Thacker MV40
Zubin Thacker MV40
Mike Toyn MV50
Ben Turner M
Paul Upton M
Paul VousdenTwitterStrava MV40
Jolene Walmsley FV40
Stefan Walmsley MV40
Dave WaltonTwitter MV60
Dave Wardale MV50
Julie Wardale FV50
Chris Warren MV60
Tim Webster MV40
Paul Westgarth MV50
David Wilkinson MV40
Richard WilliamsInstagram MV40
Alistair Wilson MV50
Craig Wilson MV50
David Wilson MV50
Richard Wilson MV50
Richard WoodTwitter MV40
Steve WrightFacebookStrava MV50
Mohammed Yunus MV50
Team Name Team Members Class
barlow Eleanor Barlow, Andrew Barlow MIX
Black Magic Daniel Smith, Andy Black M
Butcher and the Beast Natasha WalshFacebookStrava, Tyrone Hayton MIX
CAKE!!! Phil Nuttall, Sophie Nuttall MIX
Caketastic Fiona Massey, Paul Horabin MIX
Clunes Calosi Hares Darren Newsham, Gordon Preston M
Dark Peak Riders Carly Heselwood, Philip Heselwood MIX
Edmunds Toby Edmunds, Laura Edmunds MIX
Follow the doggers Michael Anderson, Dean Burton M
Forever In Tandem Lucy Scrase, Rob Bradshaw MIX
Forgot the Dog David Miller, Jen Carter MIX
Fudd 'n' Mathers Andy Marshall, Dan Helme M
iCycles Helen Jeffs, Chris Jeffs F
Kings of Faff. Phil Barton, Ian Bennett M
Lancashire hotpots Geoffrey Ribchester, Steve Millar M
Laura & J Laura Stainton-Firth, James Firth MIX
Long Snout Adrian Wilson, Elliott Wilson M
McBrinn/Fawcett Sarah McBrinn, Liz Fawcett F
Messers Andy Clewer, Paul Harrison M
Mmm bop Fiona HansonInstagramStrava, Andrew Hanson MIX
Mr & Mrs Duk Vicky Powell, Chris Powell MIX
Mud Maidens Claire Livesey, Amanda Morgan F
MurrayField Anne-Marie Mounfield, Stuart Murray MIX
P&C Catherine Jackson, Catherine Jackson MIX
Pair of crankers Ben Galloway, Nicholas HoggInstagram M
Robinson James Robinson, Neil RobinsonFacebook M
Sheffield Spokes Sara Goddard, Rachel Young F
SHortCummings Steven CummingsStrava, Mathew Shortman M
Smiths Grace Smith, Robert Smith MIX
Team DB Duncan Brown, David Brill M
TEAM EAGLE Richard Coleman, Molly Coleman MIX
Team Lusso John Whittle, Nicola Whittle MIX
Team S&M Mark Osborn, Sandra Boyd MIX
Team Sausage Lauren Davies, George North MIX
TEAM YORKSHIRE Rupert Hoyland, Tom Dennis M
The Budgie Smugglers Stewart Machen, Terry Humphries M
The Dangleberries Carl Crompton, Chris Graham M
Trails, Tribulations & cake & biscuits Jeff Ingham, Fiona Ingham MIX
Trails, tribulations and cakes Ruth Barrett, Chris Pratt MIX
Van men Terry Wilkinson, Mark Aldred M
Via plata Dominique Ashford, Karen Bailey F
Wheelbase Old and Bald Ray Morriss, Graham Fielding M
White Magic Brian Goss, Richard Arthur M
You can do it!! Michael Barrow, Neil Baines M
Team Name Team Members Class
3 beards and a boy Glenn Rowe, Alex Barker, Charlie Rowe, Tom Rowe M
All Terrain Cycles Louise Hanley, Sue Booth, Katie Fitzgerald Gill F
Clunes Calosi No hairs Jonathan Maginn, Paul Naylor, Tony Gagg M
EV Wrinklies John Roelich, Geoff Anderson, Lance Greenhalgh, David Harrison MIX
fRIDEday girls Nicola Empson, Jo Heffernan, Emma Stoney F
HaToSam Tom Hall, Martin Samman, Jamie Samman, Jon Tose M
Muddy Duks Tim Adlington, Andrew Walker, Martin Davies M
Orbea the evil santa James Slater, Ryan Bevan, Sam Morgan, Paul Gilpin M
Steel Science Soldiers Paul Munslow, Robert Morris, Dave Ibison M
Team Howie Kirk HowieFacebookStrava, Carl Howie, Brett Skelton, Kevin Greenall M
The Becksiteers William Beck, Christopher Beck, Timothy Beck M
Wednesday Night Northern Chapter A team Tom Brown, Kevin Mountcastle, Steve De Fretias, David McGreggor M
WMBC Andrew MackrellStrava, Nicola Alston, Wayne Foster MIX
Woollybacks 1 Mike Ponder, Jason Ives, Simon Woods, Rick Tabor M
If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest