SiEntries Options
Login / Register

The 63rd Chevy Chase

Event Website

Saturday 6th July 2019

Participant No. Name Class Club
1 Brendan Abbott MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club
2 Elspeth Adamson F Wooler R C
3 Joanne Adamson F Heaton Harriers & AC
4 David AilanoTwitter MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners
5 Alexander Appleby M Unattached
6 Paul Appleby MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners
7 Jon Archer M Alnwick Harriers
8 Thomas Athey M London Heathside Runners AC
9 Peter Atkinson MV50 North Shields Polytechnic Club
10 Kevin Ayre MV50 South Shields Harriers & AC
11 David Bain MV40 Low Fell RC
12 Andrew Bales M  
13 Chris Barnard MV40  
14 Tim Bateson MV50 Trail Outlaws
15 John Begley M  
16 Victoria Begley F  
17 Michael BellFacebook MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners
18 Benjamin Berry M  
19 Jennifer Berry F Unattached
20 Stephen Bessant M Unattached
21 Frank Birch MV70 Teviotdale Harriers
22 Alan Bone MV70 South Shields Harriers & AC
23 Gemma Bradley FV40 Saltwell Harriers
24 Samuel Brand M Wooler R C
25 Fiona Brannan F Elvet Striders
26 John Brettell MV60 North Shields Polytechnic Club
27 Jane Briggs FV50 Northumberland Fell Runners
28 Sarah Broadbent F  
29 Rob BrooksFacebookTwitterStravaPower of 10 MV40 Saltwell Harriers
30 Fraser BrownStrava M Northumberland Fell Runners
31 Larissa Brown F Kirkstall Harriers
32 James Buchanan MV40 PowerStoat Extreme Runners
33 Mark Burgess MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club
34 Ray BurnsTwitterStrava MV50 Ponteland Runners
35 Andrew Callcott MV50 Derwent Valley Running Club
36 Claire Calverley FV40 Northumberland Fell Runners
37 Richard Carden M Unattached
38 Gareth Carr MV40  
39 Rachel Carr F North Shields Polytechnic Club
40 Francesco CarrerTwitterInstagram M Claremont Road Runners
41 Paul Carrol MV40  
42 Carol Cervenak FV50 Gateshead Harriers & AC
43 James Charlton M Northumberland Fell Runners
44 Matt CharltonInstagram M Unattached
45 Chris Checkley MV40 Heaton Harriers & AC
46 Joseph Cherry M Jesmond Joggers
47 Andrew Clark MV40 Unattached
48 Tricia ClarkTwitterInstagram FV50 Northumberland Fell Runners
49 Sarah Clarke F North Shields Polytechnic Club
50 Stephen CloughStrava MV70 Norham Running Club
51 Antonio Codina MV40  
52 Ellen Cole F Heaton Harriers & AC
53 Geoff Collins MV60 Helsby Running Club
54 Kieran Conway MV40  
55 Melanie Cooke-Dunlop F South Shields Harriers & AC
56 Mike Cooper MV40  
57 Andrew Corrigan M Unattached
58 Peter Coulthard MV40 Unattached
59 Barry Coyle MV40  
60 Stephen CraigStrava MV40 Ponteland Runners
61 Bruce Crombie MV40 Alnwick Harriers
62 Andrew Currans MV50  
63 Alan Curry MV50 Unattached
64 Simon Curry MV40 Wooler R C
65 Gez DavidsonFacebookTwitter MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club
66 Owain Davies M Unattached
67 Michael Dean MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners
68 Frances Dembele F South Shields Harriers & AC
69 Helen Dickinson FV40 Alnwick Harriers
70 A Dixon MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club
71 Mark Dixon M UKnetrunner.co.UK
72 John S Donneky MV40 Derwentside AC
73 Wayne Dornan MV50 Low Fell RC
74 Ethan Douglas M Unattached
75 Paul Doxford MV50 South Shields Harriers & AC
76 John Duff MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners
77 Nicola Dunn FV40 Carnethy Hill Running Club
78 Rob Earle M Tynedale Harriers & AC
79 Catherine Eaton F Tyne Bridge Harriers
80 Daniel Evans MV40 Unattached
81 Paul Evans MV40 Elvet Striders
82 Adam Fletcher MV50 Alnwick Harriers
83 Rosie Frater F Vegan Runners UK
84 Martin Frost MV50 North Shields Polytechnic Club
85 Richard Garland MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners
86 Mike GillFacebook MV70 Blackhill Bounders
87 Marc GomesInstagram MV40 Powergoat Trail Running
88 Laurence Gooch M  
89 Rachael Gooch FV60 Unattached
90 Patrick Gordon MV50 Unattached
91 Claire Gray FV50 NEMC
92 Liz Gray F Derwent Valley Trail Runners
93 Paul Gray MV50 North East Marathon Club
94 Adam Green M Ambleside AC
95 Phil GreenTwitterInstagram MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners
96 Thomas Green M Northumberland Fell Runners
97 Danny Grieves M Northumberland Fell Runners
98 Barry Guthrie MV50 Unattached
99 Andrew Hall M Tyne & Wear Fire and Rescue Service
100 Cheryl HallStrava F North Shields Polytechnic Club
101 Richard Hanley MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club
102 Robert Hanlon M Norham Running Club
103 Tim Hardie MV40 Unattached
104 Richard Harris MV40  
105 Mike Harvey MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club
106 Steve Haswell MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners
107 Rose Hawkswood F Claremont Road Runners
108 Will HaxtonStrava M Unattached
109 Carl Hayes MV40 Unattached
110 Helen Heaney FV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club
111 Alison Heilbron FV40 South Shields Harriers & AC
112 Vaughan Hemy MV50 North Shields Polytechnic Club
113 Matthew HetheringtonFacebook M Northumberland Fell Runners
114 Dave HewerInstagramStrava M Saltwell Harriers
115 Joe Hillier MV40 Derwent Valley Running Club
116 David Hindmarsh MV50 Alnwick Harriers
117 Cathy Hogan F Derwent Valley Trail Runners
118 Ian Holland MV60 North Shields Polytechnic Club
119 Emma Holt F Morpeth Harriers & AC
120 Joe Horne M Unattached
121 Dave Horsfall M Saltwell Harriers
122 Richie Hughes M Northumberland Fell Runners
123 Jonathan Humby M  
124 Joseph Hunter M Unattached
125 Scott Hunter M Unattached
126 Ian HutchinsonStrava MV40 Derwent Valley Trail Runners
127 Rachel Inman F North Shields Polytechnic Club
128 Helen IonsTwitterInstagram F Derwent Valley Trail Runners
129 Heather Jenkins FV40 Ponteland Runners
130 Pete JobesTwitterInstagramStrava M Heaton Harriers & AC
131 Alexander Johnson M Norham Running Club
132 Andrew Johnson MV40 Unattached
133 Michael Kane M North Shields Polytechnic Club
134 Karen Kelly FV50 Alnwick Harriers
135 Sean Kennedy M Tri-Northumberland
136 Claire Knox FV40 Derwent Valley Running Club
137 Simon Landale MV40  
138 Alan Langford MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners
139 John Laws MV60 North Shields Polytechnic Club
140 Gareth Lawson MV40  
141 David Legg MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners
142 Graham Lewis-Dale M North Shields Polytechnic Club
143 Suzanne Lewis-Dale F North Shields Polytechnic Club
144 Will Lloyd M Tynedale Harriers & AC
145 Paul Lockie MV50 Teviotdale Harriers
146 Johnny LoganTwitterStrava MV50  
147 Simon Long MV40 Saltwell Harriers
148 Danny Lowes M  
149 David Lydall MV50 Claremont Road Runners
150 Jim Macfarlane MV40 Unattached
151 Robert Macfarlane MV40 Unattached
152 Adam Malloy M Northumberland Fell Runners
153 Mark Marchant MV40 Derwent Valley Running Club
154 Sophie MarrTwitter F Tyne Bridge Harriers
155 Dominic Martin MV40 Derwent Valley Trail Runners
156 Keith Martin MV50 Harmeny AC
157 Gary Mason MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners
158 Tony Maxwell MV40 Low Fell RC
159 John Mccarthy M South Shields Harriers & AC
160 Keith McClean MV40 Low Fell RC
161 James McClearyStrava MV40  
162 Douglas McQuillin MV40 Unattached
163 David Medd M  
164 Stephen Metcalf MV40 Derwent Valley Trail Runners
165 Dawn MetcalfeFacebook FV40 Durham Fell Runners
166 Phil Middleton MV40 Unattached
167 Gillian Millar FV50 LC Cobras
168 Saul Miller MV50 Wooler R C
169 David Milne M Alnwick Harriers
170 Chris Moffet M Unattached
171 Elizabeth Montgomery FV40 Chester Triathlon Club
172 David MouldFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava MV50 Ely Runners
173 Guy Munden M Northumberland Fell Runners
174 Hamish Murray M  
175 Keith Murray MV50 Teviotdale Harriers
176 Pauline Newby F Unattached
177 Dave Nichols MV60 Mercia Fell Runners
178 Claire Nicholson F Derwent Valley Running Club
179 George Nicholson M Northumberland Fell Runners
180 Julia Nolan FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
181 Mike NolanFacebookStrava MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
182 Louise OuttersonFacebook FV40 Sunderland Strollers
183 Phil OwenFacebookTwitter MV50 Sun City Tri
184 Vicky Parker F Derwent Valley Running Club
185 Michael ParkinsonFacebookTwitterInstagram MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club
186 Huw ParryTwitter MV50 North Shields Polytechnic Club
187 Keith PattersonFacebook MV50 North Shields Polytechnic Club
188 Laura Peacock FV40 Derwent Valley Running Club
189 Rob Peacock MV40 Derwent Valley Running Club
190 Matthew Pearce M Northumberland Fell Runners
191 Ben Pearson M  
192 Graham Pearson MV40 Derwent Valley Trail Runners
193 Philip Pearson MV50 Northern Fells Running Club
194 Aaron Phillips M North Shields Polytechnic Club
195 Tom PitmanInstagramStrava M Northumberland Fell Runners
196 Ivor PotterStrava MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club
197 Nilendran Prathalingam MV40 Unattached
198 Jon Punshon MV60 Northumberland Fell Runners
199 James Purves MV60 Gala Harriers
200 Iain RalphsonFacebook MV40 Derwent Valley Running Club
201 Beth Ramsden F Derwent Valley Running Club
202 Karen Richardson FV50 Unattached
203 Neal Richardson MV50 Tyne Bridge Harriers
204 Paul Richardson MV40 Saltwell Harriers
205 John Rippon MV50 Derwent Valley Trail Runners
206 Ross Robertson M Vegan Runners UK
207 Garry Robson MV50 North Shields Polytechnic Club
208 James Robson MV40 Unattached
209 Lee Roe M Northumberland Fell Runners
210 Peter Rooney MV50 South Shields Harriers & AC
211 Danny Routledge MV40 Heaton Harriers & AC
212 Adam Rowe M Unattached
213 David Rutter-CloseTwitterInstagramStrava M North Shields Polytechnic Club
214 Jill Sandeman FV40 Morpeth Harriers & AC
215 Kelly Sargent FV40  
216 Robert Shepherd MV40 Unattached
217 Mark Shorting M North Shields Polytechnic Club
218 Eleanor Shotton FV40 Derwent Valley Running Club
219 Roger SillitoStravaPower of 10 MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners
220 Graham Simpson M Alnwick Harriers
221 Richard Slack MV50 Claremont Road Runners
222 Andrew SmithTwitterInstagram M UKnetrunner.co.UK
223 Claire SmithFacebook FV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club
224 Eve Smith FV40 Unattached
225 Fred Smith MV60 Saltwell Harriers
226 Philip Smith MV40 Unattached
227 Fiona Stacey FV40 Alnwick Harriers
228 David Staerck M Unattached
229 Ian Staerck MV40  
230 Graham Stephenson M Saltwell Harriers
231 Paul Stephenson MV50 Derwent Valley Running Club
232 Mike Steven MV60 Northumberland Fell Runners
233 Craig Stocken MV50 Heaton Harriers & AC
234 Keith Stoker MV50 Unattached
235 Laura Stubbings F Alnwick Harriers
236 Steven Studley MV40 Alnwick Harriers
237 Will Tapsfield MV60  
238 Mike Telfer MV40 Alnwick Harriers
239 Gemma Thompson F North Shields Polytechnic Club
240 Jim Thompson MV50 Saltwell Harriers
241 Kevin Thompson MV40  
242 Ashley Todd M Unattached
243 James Torbett MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners
244 John Townsend MV40 Unattached
245 Neil Turnbull MV50 Norham Running Club
246 Iain Twaddle MV40 Unattached
247 Stanley Wade MV60  
248 Matthew Walker M Tyne Bridge Harriers
249 Jason Wall MV40 Heaton Harriers & AC
250 Alan Wallace MV40 Heaton Harriers & AC
251 Ian Waller MV60 Knaresborough Striders
252 Carl Watson MV50 Low Fell RC
253 Joanne Watson FV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club
254 Allon Welsh MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners
255 Miles Weston MV40 South Shields Harriers & AC
256 Colette Whitfield F Heaton Harriers & AC
257 Alan Whitley MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club
258 Megan Williams F Derwent Valley Running Club
259 Charlotte Williamson F South Shields Harriers & AC
260 Rachael Williamson F Unattached
261 Geoff Wilson MV60  
262 Ross Wilson M Alnwick Harriers
263 Kristy WondersFacebook F North Shields Polytechnic Club
264 Keith Wood MV50 Saltwell Harriers
265 Simon Woolley M Derwent Valley Running Club
266 Willard Wright MV50 Newcastle & Tyneside Orienteers
267 Paul YeadonTwitterInstagram M Unattached
268 Jenny Yeo FV40 Derwent Valley Running Club
269 Roy Young M North Shields Polytechnic Club

269 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest