SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Edale Skyline Fell Race

Event Facebook Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Sunday 24th March 2019

Name Class Club
N. Izzatina Abdul AzizInstagram WSEN Unattached
Bevan Adams M45 Retford AC
Catherine Adams W45 (no club)
David Addenbrooke MSEN Sheffield RC
David Ahearn MSEN FRA
Mark Aldridge MSEN Sheffield Massive
Tim Aldridge MSEN Buxton AC
David Allen M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Simon Allen M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Colin Allott MSEN Goyt Valley Striders
Mark Anderson M40 Totley AC
Sarah Andrew WSEN Unattached
Rick Ansell M55 Tring RC
Kate Archer W40 Ilkley Harriers AC
Steve Atkinson M50 Fat Boys Running Club
Andrew Aziz MSEN  
David Bailey M45 Boxfit Tri
Adrian Baker M55 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Jamie Baker MSEN (no club)
Richard Baldwin MSEN Holme Pierrepont RC
Alison Barrett W40 Steel City Striders RC
Andrew Barrington MSEN Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC
Sarah Barry W45 Denby Dale Athletics Club
Sean Barry M45 Wakefield Triathlon Club
Paul BartonTwitter M40 Unattached
Joe BaxterTwitterInstagramStrava MSEN Pudsey & Bramley AC
Simon Bayliss M50 Steel City Striders RC
Richard Bedlow MSEN Tring RC
Mark Beighton M45 Belper Harriers
Carl Bell MSEN Keswick AC
Paul Bennett MSEN Unknown Runner
Daniel BentFacebookTwitter M40  
Martin Berry M45 (no club)
Emma Beveridge W50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Murray BishopTwitter M55 Watlington AC
Neil Blatherwick M40 Long Eaton Running Club
Adam Bloomfield M40 Denby Dale Athletics Club
Alaina Bond WSEN Matlock Athletic Club
Nathanael Booker MSEN (no club)
Carl BradfordFacebook M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Gary BradleyFacebookInstagram M50 Barlick Fell Runners
Jason Brannan M45 Steel City Striders RC
John BrannockStrava MSEN Porter valley
Tom Briggs M40 Totley AC
David Brockbank M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Richard Brown M50 Sale Harriers Manchester
Simon Browne M45 Denby Dale Athletics Club
Paul Brunt M45 Shelton Striders
David Buchanan M55 York Knavesmire Harriers
Michael Buckenham M45 Unattached
Richard Buckle MSEN East Hull Harriers & AC
Ishmael Burdeau M50 Vegan Runners UK
Christopher Burke MSEN  
Mike BurkeFacebookTwitter M50 Unattached
Mark BurleyFacebookAttackpointStravaPower of 10 MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Darren Burns M55 Unattached
Phil Burns M40 Stockport Harriers & AC
Caroline BurrellTwitter W45 Unattached
Peter Burton M55 Lymm Runners
Daniel Cade MSEN Unaffiliated
Paul CalverleyFacebook M50 Achille Ratti
Alison Campbell WSEN Valley Striders AC
Ian Canaway MSEN Saddleworth Runners Club
Tom Canaway MSEN  
Nikola Carr WSEN Scarborough Athletic Club
Lee Carratt M45 Rotherham Harriers and AC
Ben Cartwright MSEN Matlock Athletic Club
Billy Cartwright MSEN Matlock Athletic Club
Peter Carvell M40 Congleton Harriers
Helen Cassidy W45 NI Mountain Running Association
Stephen Cassidy M45 NI Mountain Running Association
Andy Charlton MSEN (no club)
Dave Clark M40 Congleton Harriers
Barbara Clayton W45 Totley AC
Ben Clithero M40 Steel City Striders RC
Cecilia Cole WSEN (no club)
Greg Cole MSEN Tonbridge AC
David Coleshill M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Mark Collinson M40 Unattached
Bruno Combart M45  
Daniel Connolly MSEN Mercia Fell Runners
Richard Conroy M45 Baslow Nights
Dan Cook M45 Steel City Striders RC
Geoff Cooper M50 Matlock Athletic Club
Mark CoxFacebookInstagramStravaPower of 10 MSEN Badgers
Ekaterina Crocker WSEN Keswick AC
Dan Croft M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Emma Crome WSEN (no club)
Matt Crompton M40 Glossopdale Harriers
Nathan Crossley M50 Horsforth Harriers
Ian CrutchleyStrava MSEN Glossopdale Harriers
Jack Cummins MSEN Matlock Athletic Club
Robert Cutting M45 Fat Boys Running Club
Adam Daktera MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
Jay Dale MSEN Mow Cop Runners
Joe Dale MSEN Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC
Alex Dalton MSEN  
Rob Darrington MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
Adrian Davis M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Jack Davy MSEN Manchester Triathlon Club
Will Day M50 Steel City Striders RC
Stephen Dicks M45 Olney Runners AC
Clem Dixon M55 Cambridge Harriers
Sam Dixon MSEN Unattached
Stephen Dixon M65 Valley Striders AC
Richard Dixson M40 Pennine Fell Runners
Chris Donnelly M40 Sale Harriers Manchester
Mark Doyle MSEN Steel City Striders RC
Amy Duck WSEN Steel City Striders RC
John Duff M50 Northumberland Fell Runners
Barry Edwards M60 Unattached
Stephen Ellison M40 Mounts Bay Harriers
Helen ElmoreTwitter W45 Dark Peak Fell Runners
David Elphick M45 Baslow Nights
Rebecca Emerton W40 Shelton Striders
Shelley Fairey WSEN Matlock Athletic Club
Hazel Farnell WSEN Totley AC
Joe Farnell MSEN Totley AC
Julie Ferris-Worth W50 Northern Fells Running Club
Adam Fieldhouse MU23 LUOC
Craig FishwickInstagram MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
Peter Fleming M55 Unattached
Robert Flynn M40  
Simon Fox M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Steve FranklinTwitterInstagram MSEN Totley AC
Paul Freeman MSEN Non-UKA Affiliated Club
Jim Freeth M45 Pennine Fell Runners
Nathan French MSEN Cheshire Hash House Harriers
David Frixon MSEN (no club)
Andrea Frost W50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Tarbo Fukazawa MSEN Cambridge Harriers
Andes Geiger M40 (no club)
David George M55 Unattached
Peter Gilbert M60 Retford AC
Richard Goff MSEN Buxton AC
Joanna Goorney W50 Lytham St Annes RR Club
Ailish Graham WSEN Wharfedale Harriers
Alastair Graves MSEN  
Andy GreenFacebook M50 Steel City Striders RC
Richard Green M50 Shelton Striders
Sam Green MSEN Wharfedale Harriers
David Greenstreet M50 Unattached
Dylan Griffiths MSEN Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
Michael GriffithsTwitter M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Philip Hadland M55 Mercia Fell Runners
Annette Haines WSEN Unattached
David Hakes MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
Andrew Hall M50 Matlock Athletic Club
Andrew Hallam MSEN (no club)
James HalseStrava M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Nick HamFacebookStravaPower of 10Flickr M55 Glossopdale Harriers
Charlotte Harden W40 Totley AC
Christopher Harding MSEN Stafford Harriers
Simon Harding MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Jamie HardmanInstagram M40 FRA
James Harkin MSEN  
Joel Harman MSEN (no club)
Roger Harrison M60 Cheshire Hash House Harriers
Oliver Hart M45 Totley AC
Ben Hartley M40  
Daniel Haworth MSEN Matlock Athletic Club
Claire Haycock W40 Smiley Paces
Matthew Hayes M45 East Hull Harriers & AC
Chris Haynes M45 Unattached
Sam Healy M40 North York Moors AC
Martin Heaton MSEN (no club)
David Heenan MSEN Vegan Runners UK
Ben Hill MSEN 100 Marathon Club
Georgie Hill WSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
Phil Hinchliffe M45 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club
Sarah Hinchliffe W40  
Pete Hodges MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
Robin Hoffmann M40 Unattached
Chris Holmes M45 Northampton Road Runners
Harry Holmes MSEN Matlock Athletic Club
Greg Hopkinson MSEN Beeston AC
Josh Hore MSEN Unattached
Timothy Horrocks M50 Pennine Fell Runners
Clare Howarth WSEN Totley AC
Adrian Howlett M50 FRA
Andrew HubertFacebook M45 (no club)
Bruce Humphrey M40 (no club)
John HuntFacebookTwitterPower of 10 M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Paul HuntFacebookTwitterInstagram M55 Goyt Valley Striders
Andrew Hunter M45 Beeston AC
Imtiaz Ilahi M45 Unattached
Mark Irving MSEN Bowland Fell Runners
Chris Jackson MSEN Pennine Fell Runners
Robert Jackson M40 Holme Pierrepont RC
Mark Jacobi M50 Totley AC
Martyn James MSEN Porter Valley Plodders
Alex Jeffrey MSEN  
Zach Jennings MU23 Settle Harriers
Matthew John MSEN North Leeds Fell Runners
Stuart Johnson M45 (no club)
Libby JonesTwitterInstagram WSEN Unattached
Lucas Jones M45 Goyt Valley Striders
Martyn Jones M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Michael JonesFacebookInstagramStrava MSEN APEXRUNNING.CO | Salomon
Nick JonesStrava M40 Buxton AC
Stephen Jones MSEN Unattached
Steven Jones M55 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Magdalena Kaminska WSEN Fylde Coast Runners
Henry Keighley-Elstub M45 Tring RC
Lee Kemp MSEN Totley AC
Richard Kennaugh M50 Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited
Dennis Kentrop M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Stephen Kenworthy M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Tim Key M50  
Nick Kirk M50 Steel City Striders RC
Andy Kirkland M40 Unattached
Silke Koester WSEN Rocky Mountain Runners
Marcin Kozienski MSEN Above2000
Mariusz KozlowskiFacebook M40 Above2000
Jane Langham W55 Smiley Paces
Daniel LathamFacebookTwitterInstagram MSEN Buxton AC
Joe Law MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Mark Law M50 Holmfirth Harriers AC
Chris Lawson M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Andy Laycock MSEN Clayton-le-Moors Harriers
Corin Leach WSEN Totley AC
Eddie Lesniak M60 Achille Ratti
Sarah Lilleman WSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
Gillian Lindsey W50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Catherine Litherland W40 Pennine Fell Runners
Ross Litherland M40 Pennine Fell Runners
Caroline Lloyd W40 Porter Valley Plodders
Jake Lodge MSEN Pudsey & Bramley AC
Adam Lomas MSEN Hyde Park Harriers
Jim Londesborough M55 (no club)
Paul Lorigan M55 Unattached
Kat Love WSEN Fat Boys
Eleanor Lunt WSEN Long Eaton Running Club
Russell Mabbett M50 Wesham Road Runners & AC
Alistair MacGregor MSEN Achille Ratti
Neil Mackie MSEN (no club)
David Madden M45  
Nick MaidmentFacebookStrava M40 Unattached
Andrew Mansfield MSEN (no club)
Matthew Mardling M50 Walton Chasers OC
Flora MarriottTwitter W50 (no club)
Andy Marshall M45 0
Chris MartinFacebookInstagram M40 Fat Boys Running Club
Harvey MartinInstagram MU21 Ripley Running Club
Dale Mathers M55 Mourne Runners
Denise Mathers W50 Mourne Runners
Jenn Mattinson WSEN Keswick AC
Trevor MattyTwitter M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Holly McCain WSEN Beeston AC
Anthony McCarthy M50 Meltham AC
Libbi McGibbonInstagram WSEN Cheshire Hash House Harriers
Richard Mcgrath MSEN Unattached
Charlie Mcintosh M50 Pudsey & Bramley AC
Caitlin McKiernan WSEN  
Richard Mead M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners
David Milton M50 Holmfirth Harriers AC
Jonathan Milton MSEN Manchester Triathlon Club
Thomas Milton MU21 University of Sheffield Union of Students
Philip Montgomery MSEN Todmorden Harriers
Phil MooreFacebookInstagramStrava MSEN Unattached
Jonathan MorganFacebookStrava MSEN Unattached
David MorrisFacebook M50 Cheshire Hash House Harriers
David Morrison MSEN  
Roy Mosley M40  
Jon Moulding M40 (no club)
Robert MurphyFacebookTwitterStravaPower of 10 M55 Glossopdale Harriers
Stephanie MuzzallInstagram WSEN Datchet Dashers
John Navis MSEN Pudsey & Bramley AC
Amy Naylor WSEN  
David Naylor M50  
Liam O'Loughlin MSEN (no club)
Ronan O'Malley MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
Ian OatesStrava M50 Glossopdale Harriers
Janie Oates WSEN Helm Hill Runners
Bodil Oudshoorn WSEN Helm Hill Runners
David Patrick M50 Ashbourne Running Club
Richard Pattinson M50 Pudsey & Bramley AC
Lukasz PatykFacebook MSEN (no club)
Jim PaxmanFacebook M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Kevin Perry M55 Unattached
Tim Perry MSEN (no club)
Patrick Phelan M50 Unattached
Matthew Pink M45 Pennine Fell Runners
Sam Pole MSEN West End Runners
Emma Porcas WSEN (no club)
Dave Powell M55 Aberystwyth Athletic Club
Dan Price MSEN Valley Striders AC
Lucy Pringle W40 (no club)
Sarah Pritchard WSEN London City Athletics Club
Annabel Prow WSEN (no club)
Paul Raistrick M45  
Duncan Rance M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Sudarshan Ratnavelu MSEN Cheshire Hash House Harriers
John Rawlinson M50 Steel City Striders RC
Andrew Reid M40 Porter Valley Plodders
Michael Reynolds M50 Mercia Fell Runners
Alison Richards W40 Helm Hill Runners
Mark Richards M55 Goyt Valley Striders
Georgina Richardson W40 Vegan Runners UK
Jonathan Ridge M40 Denby Dale Athletics Club
Andrew Roberts M50 Congleton Harriers
Christopher Roberts MSEN Saddleworth Runners Club
James Roddis M45 Unattached
Dominic RogersTwitterStrava M45 Fat Boys Running Club
Madeleine Rogers W40 Fat Boys Running Club
Sarah Roscoe WSEN (no club)
Alex Rothman MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
Rachael Rothman WSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
Justin Rowntree M45 Totley AC
Adrian RoystonInstagram M45 Unattached
Roy Ruddle M50 Ilkley Harriers AC
Mark Ruston M40 Goyt Valley Striders
Andrew Sadler MSEN Unattached
Rosa Sampson Geroski WSEN Steel City Striders RC
Fran Santos WSEN (no club)
Gino Sassanelli MSEN (no club)
Tom SavilleTwitterStrava MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
Richard Scott MSEN (no club)
Kieran Shanahan MSEN Fat Boys
Bart Shaw MSEN Totley AC
Andrew Shelbourne M50 Holmfirth Harriers AC
Tom Shelton MSEN Denby Dale Athletics Club
Emma Shepherd WSEN Lewes AC
Matthew Shepherd MSEN (no club)
Miles Shepherd MSEN Lewes AC
Timothy ShieffFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava MSEN (no club)
Wojciech SiemaszkoStrava M40  
Tim SlackFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
Iain Smith M45 Buffalo Whippets AC
Jordan Smith MSEN (no club)
Oskar SmithFacebook MSEN (no club)
Ryan Smith MSEN Rocky Mountain Runners
Stephen Smithies M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners
Al Smithson MSEN Mersey Tri
Edward Sneddon M45 Mercia Fell Runners
Chris SnellStrava MSEN Clayton-le-Moors Harriers
Richard Snowden M50 Totley AC
Calum Sowden MU23 (no club)
Michael Squires M50 Steel City Striders RC
Emma Staniland W45 Baslow Nights
Paul Stevenson M60 Sinfin Running Club
Ian Stinson M45 Steel City Striders RC
Bradley Stone M40 Matlock Athletic Club
Andrew Stuart MSEN  
Michael Stubbs M45 0
Andrew Sutton M40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Keith Swainson MSEN  
Steve Swallow M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Jack Swindells MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
Mike Symons M50 (no club)
Dominic Taylor M45 Fat Boys
Jo Taylor WSEN Steel City Striders RC
Shaun Taylor M45 Porter Valley Plodders
Mandy Tee WSEN (no club)
Amy Thacker W40  
Barrie Thomason M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Alistair ThorntonInstagramStravaPower of 10 MU23 LUOC
John Thorpe MSEN Matlock Athletic Club
Luis Toronjo Urquiza MSEN Rivelin Runners
Brennan TownshendFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava MSEN Keswick AC
Emma Turner W40 Matlock Athletic Club
Pete Vale M45 Mercia Fell Runners
Jen Vanderhoven WSEN (no club)
Tobiah Venn MSEN Unattached
Philip Vokes MSEN LUOC
David Walker M55  
Michael Walker M40 Barnet & District AC
Susannah Wall WSEN Totley AC
Danny Walls M45 Scarborough Athletic Club
Thomas Ward MSEN Totley AC
Hugh Watkin MSEN (no club)
Lisa WatsonStrava WSEN Unattached
Peter Watson MSEN Matlock Athletic Club
Phil West M45 Salford Harriers & AC
Alison Weston W50 Ilkley Harriers AC
Josh WestwoodFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava MSEN Settle Harriers
Mike Wharton M40 Sale Harriers Manchester
Daniel Wheat MSEN Southwell Running Club
Mike Wheeler MSEN Wootton Road Runners
Alan WhelanStrava M50 Scarborough Athletic Club
Mark WhelanFacebookStravaPower of 10 M50 Goyt Valley Striders
Toby WhiteStrava M55 Unattached
Kate Whitfield W45 Mercia Fell Runners
Mark Whitworth M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners
Paul Wilkinson M45 Unattached
Ciaran Willcocks MSEN  
Josh Williams MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
Leah WilliamsFacebookStravaLinkedIn WU23 LUOC
Sian Williams W40 Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
Alan Willoner M40 Totley AC
Benjamin WolstenholmeFacebook MSEN Bramhall Runners
Alistair WoodPower of 10 MSEN Totley AC
Mark Wood M50 Unattached
Philip Wood MSEN Wootton Road Runners
Francis Wooff M55 Chorlton Runners
Joanne Worboys-Hodgson W45 Denby Dale Athletics Club
P A Wray M45 East Hull Harriers & AC
John Wright M45 Porter Valley Plodders
Tom Yeoman MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
Dean Young M45 Steel City Striders RC

400 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest