SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Edale Skyline Fell Race

Event Facebook Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Sunday 24th March 2019

Participant No. Name Class Club
1 N. Izzatina Abdul AzizInstagram WSEN Unattached
2 Bevan Adams M40 Retford AC
3 Catherine Adams W40 Unattached
4 David Addenbrooke MSEN Sheffield RC
5 David Ahearn MSEN FRA
6 Mark Aldridge MSEN Sheffield Massive
7 Tim Aldridge MSEN Buxton AC
8 David Allen M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners
9 Simon Allen M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
10 Colin Allott MSEN Goyt Valley Striders
11 Mark Anderson M40 Totley AC
12 Sarah Andrew WSEN Unattached
13 Rick Ansell M50 Tring RC
14 Kate Archer W40 Ilkley Harriers AC
15 Steve Atkinson M50 Fat Boys Running Club
16 Andrew Aziz MSEN  
17 David Bailey M40 Boxfit Tri
18 Adrian Baker M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
19 Jamie Baker MSEN Unattached
20 Richard Baldwin MSEN Holme Pierrepont RC
21 Alison Barrett W40 Steel City Striders RC
22 Andrew Barrington MSEN Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC
23 Sarah Barry W40 Denby Dale Athletics Club
24 Sean Barry M40 Wakefield Triathlon Club
25 Paul BartonTwitter M40 Unattached
26 Joe BaxterTwitterInstagramStrava MSEN Pudsey & Bramley AC
27 Simon Bayliss M50 Steel City Striders RC
28 Richard Bedlow MSEN Tring RC
29 Mark Beighton M40 Belper Harriers
30 Carl Bell MSEN Keswick AC
31 Paul Bennett MSEN Unknown Runner
32 Daniel BentFacebookTwitter M40  
33 Martin Berry M40 Unattached
34 Murray BishopTwitter M50 Watlington AC
35 Neil Blatherwick M40 Long Eaton Running Club
36 Alaina Bond WSEN Matlock Athletic Club
37 Steve BoneFacebook M40 Unattached
38 Nathanael Booker MSEN Unattached
39 Carl BradfordFacebook M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
40 Gary BradleyFacebookInstagram M50 Barlick Fell Runners
41 Jason Brannan M40 Steel City Striders RC
42 John BrannockStrava MSEN Porter valley
43 Tom Briggs M40 Totley AC
44 David Brockbank M40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC
45 Richard Brown M50 Sale Harriers Manchester
46 Simon Browne M40 Denby Dale Athletics Club
47 David Buchanan M50 York Knavesmire Harriers
48 Michael Buckenham M40 Unattached
49 Richard Buckle MSEN East Hull Harriers & AC
50 Ishmael Burdeau M50 Vegan Runners UK
51 Christopher Burke MSEN  
52 Mike BurkeFacebookTwitter M50 Unattached
53 Mark BurleyFacebookAttackpointStravaPower of 10 MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & AC
54 Darren Burns M50 Unattached
55 Phil Burns M40 Stockport Harriers & AC
56 Caroline BurrellTwitter W40 Unattached
57 Peter Burton M50 Lymm Runners
58 Daniel CadeStrava MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
59 Paul CalverleyFacebook M50 Achille Ratti
60 Mandy CalvertFacebook W50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC
61 Alison Campbell WSEN Valley Striders AC
62 Richard Campbell M40 Rossendale Harriers & AC
63 Ian Canaway MSEN Saddleworth Runners Club
64 Tom Canaway MSEN  
65 Nikola Carr WSEN Scarborough Athletic Club
66 Lee Carratt M40 Rotherham Harriers and AC
67 Ben Cartwright MSEN Matlock Athletic Club
68 Billy Cartwright MSEN Matlock Athletic Club
69 Peter Carvell M40 Congleton Harriers
70 Helen Cassidy W40 NI Mountain Running Association
71 Stephen Cassidy M40 NI Mountain Running Association
72 Eamonn Chapman MSEN Unattached
73 Andy Charlton MSEN Unattached
74 Dave Clark M40 Congleton Harriers
75 Russell Clarke MSEN Clayton-le-Moors Harriers
76 Barbara Clayton W40 Totley AC
77 Ben Clithero M40 Steel City Striders RC
78 Cecilia Cole WSEN Unattached
79 Greg Cole MSEN Tonbridge AC
80 Mark Collinson M40 Unattached
81 Bruno Combart M40  
82 Daniel Connolly MSEN Mercia Fell Runners
83 Richard Conroy M40 Baslow Nights
84 Dan Cook M40 Steel City Striders RC
85 Luke Cook MSEN Pennine Fell Runners
86 Geoff Cooper M50 Matlock Athletic Club
87 Mark CoxFacebookInstagramStravaPower of 10 MSEN Badgers
88 Ekaterina Crocker WSEN Keswick AC
89 Dan Croft M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC
90 Emma Crome WSEN Unattached
91 Matt Crompton M40 Glossopdale Harriers
92 Nathan Crossley M50 Horsforth Harriers
93 Ian CrutchleyStrava MSEN Glossopdale Harriers
94 Jack Cummins MSEN Matlock Athletic Club
95 Adam Daktera MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
96 Joe Dale MSEN Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC
97 Alex Dalton MSEN  
98 Rob Darrington MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
99 Peter Davies MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
100 Jack Davy MSEN Manchester Triathlon Club
101 Will Day M50 Steel City Striders RC
102 Stephen Dicks M40 Olney Runners AC
103 Clem Dixon M50 Cambridge Harriers
104 Stephen Dixon M60 Valley Striders AC
105 Richard Dixson M40 Pennine Fell Runners
106 Chris Donnelly M40 Sale Harriers Manchester
107 Mark Doyle MSEN Steel City Striders RC
108 Amy Duck WSEN Steel City Striders RC
109 John Duff M50 Northumberland Fell Runners
110 Lawrence Eccles MSEN Penny Lane Striders
111 Barry Edwards M60 Unattached
112 Stephen Ellison M40 Mounts Bay Harriers
113 Helen ElmoreTwitter W40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
114 David Elphick M40 Baslow Nights
115 Rebecca Emerton W40 Shelton Striders
116 Shelley Fairey WSEN Matlock Athletic Club
117 Adam Fieldhouse MU23 LUOC
118 Craig FishwickInstagram MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
119 Peter Fleming M50 Unattached
120 Robert Flynn M40  
121 Simon Fox M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC
122 Steve FranklinTwitterInstagram MSEN Totley AC
123 Paul Freeman MSEN Non-UKA Affiliated Club
124 Jim Freeth M40 Pennine Fell Runners
125 Nathan French MSEN Cheshire Hash House Harriers
126 David Frixon MSEN Unattached
127 Tarbo Fukazawa MSEN Cambridge Harriers
128 Andes Geiger M40 Unattached
129 David George M50 Unattached
130 Peter Gilbert M60 Retford AC
131 Richard Goff MSEN Buxton AC
132 Joanna Goorney W50 Lytham St Annes RR Club
133 Ailish Graham WSEN Wharfedale Harriers
134 Alastair Graves MSEN  
135 Andy GreenFacebook M50 Steel City Striders RC
136 Richard Green M50 Shelton Striders
137 Sam Green MSEN Wharfedale Harriers
138 David Greenstreet M50 Unattached
139 Dylan Griffiths MSEN Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
140 Michael GriffithsTwitter M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
141 Philip Hadland M50 Mercia Fell Runners
142 Annette Haines WSEN Unattached
143 David Hakes MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
144 Andrew Hall M50 Matlock Athletic Club
145 Andrew Hallam MSEN Unattached
146 James HalseStrava M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
147 Nick HamFacebookStravaPower of 10Flickr M50 Glossopdale Harriers
148 Charlotte Harden W40 Totley AC
149 Christopher Harding MSEN Stafford Harriers
150 Simon Harding MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & AC
151 Jamie HardmanInstagram M40 FRA
152 James Harkin MSEN  
153 Joel Harman MSEN Unattached
154 Peter Harris MSEN Stamford Striders
155 Roger Harrison M60 Cheshire Hash House Harriers
156 Oliver Hart M40 Totley AC
157 Ben Hartley M40  
158 Daniel Haworth MSEN Matlock Athletic Club
159 Claire Haycock W40 Smiley Paces
160 Matthew Hayes M40 East Hull Harriers & AC
161 Chris Haynes M40 Unattached
162 Sam Healy M40 North York Moors AC
163 David HeenanStrava MSEN Vegan Runners UK
164 Ben Hill MSEN 100 Marathon Club
165 Georgie Hill WSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
166 Phil Hinchliffe M40 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club
167 Sarah Hinchliffe W40  
168 Pete Hodges MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
169 Robin Hoffmann M40 Unattached
170 Chris Holmes M40 Northampton Road Runners
171 Harry Holmes MSEN Matlock Athletic Club
172 Greg Hopkinson MSEN Beeston AC
173 Josh Hore MSEN Unattached
174 Timothy Horrocks M50 Pennine Fell Runners
175 Clare Howarth WSEN Totley AC
176 Adrian Howlett M50 FRA
177 Bruce Humphrey M40 Unattached
178 John HuntFacebookTwitterPower of 10 M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
179 Paul HuntFacebookTwitterInstagramLinkedIn M50 Goyt Valley Striders
180 Andrew HunterStrava M40 Beeston AC
181 Imtiaz Ilahi M40 Unattached
182 Mark Irving MSEN Bowland Fell Runners
183 Chris Jackson MSEN Pennine Fell Runners
184 Mark Jacobi M50 Totley AC
185 Martyn James MSEN Porter Valley Plodders
186 Alex Jeffrey MSEN  
187 Zach Jennings MU23 Settle Harriers
188 Matthew John MSEN North Leeds Fell Runners
189 Stuart Johnson M40 Unattached
190 Libby JonesTwitterInstagram WSEN Unattached
191 Lucas Jones M40 Goyt Valley Striders
192 Martyn Jones M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
193 Michael JonesFacebookInstagramStrava MSEN Apexrunning.co | Salomon
194 Nick JonesStrava M40 Buxton AC
195 Stephen Jones MSEN Unattached
196 Steven Jones M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
197 Magdalena KaminskaInstagram WSEN Fylde Coast Runners
198 Lee Kemp MSEN Totley AC
199 Richard Kennaugh M50 Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited
200 Dennis Kentrop M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC
201 Tim Key M50  
202 Silke Koester WSEN Rocky Mountain Runners
203 Marcin Kozienski MSEN Above2000
204 Mariusz KozlowskiFacebook M40 Above2000
205 Daniel LathamFacebookTwitterInstagram MSEN Buxton AC
206 Jennifer Lau WSEN Orwell Panthers AC
207 Mark Law M50 Holmfirth Harriers AC
208 Rachael Lawrance W40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC
209 Chris Lawson M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
210 Andy Laycock MSEN Clayton-le-Moors Harriers
211 Eddie Lesniak M60 Achille Ratti
212 Sarah Lilleman WSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
213 Catherine Litherland W40 Pennine Fell Runners
214 Ross Litherland M40 Pennine Fell Runners
215 Jake Lodge MSEN Pudsey & Bramley AC
216 Jim Londesborough M50 Unattached
217 Kat Love WSEN Fat Boys
218 Eleanor Lunt WSEN Long Eaton Running Club
219 Russell Mabbett M50 Wesham Road Runners & AC
220 Alistaire MacGregor MSEN Achille Ratti
221 Neil Mackie MSEN Unattached
222 David Madden M40  
223 Andrew Mansfield MSEN Unattached
224 Matthew Mardling M50 Walton Chasers OC
225 Flora MarriottTwitter W50 Unattached
226 Andy Marshall M40 Unattached
227 Chris MartinFacebookInstagram M40 Fat Boys Running Club
228 Harvey MartinInstagram MU23 Ripley Running Club
229 Dale Mathers M50 Mourne Runners
230 Denise Mathers W50 Mourne Runners
231 Jenn Mattinson WSEN Keswick AC
232 Trevor MattyTwitter M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
233 Holly McCain WSEN Beeston AC
234 Anthony McCarthy M50 Meltham AC
235 Libbi McGibbonInstagram WSEN Cheshire Hash House Harriers
236 Richard Mcgrath MSEN Unattached
237 Charlie Mcintosh M50 Pudsey & Bramley AC
238 Caitlin McKiernan WSEN  
239 Richard MeadStrava M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
240 David Milton M50 Holmfirth Harriers AC
241 Jonathan Milton MSEN Manchester Triathlon Club
242 Philip Montgomery MSEN Todmorden Harriers
243 Phil MooreFacebookInstagramStrava MSEN Unattached
244 Jonathan MorganFacebookStrava MSEN Unattached
245 David MorrisFacebookInstagram M50 Cheshire Hash House Harriers
246 David Morrison MSEN  
247 Roy Mosley M40  
248 Jon Moulding M40 Unattached
249 Robert MurphyFacebookTwitterStravaPower of 10 M50 Glossopdale Harriers
250 Stephanie MuzzallInstagram WSEN Datchet Dashers
251 John Navis MSEN Pudsey & Bramley AC
252 Amy Naylor WSEN  
253 Oliver NokesFacebookTwitterInstagramStravaPower of 10 MSEN Royal Navy Athletics Club
254 Liam O'Loughlin MSEN Unattached
255 Ronan O'Malley MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
256 Janie Oates WSEN Helm Hill Runners
257 David Patrick M50 Ashbourne Running Club
258 Richard Pattinson M50 Pudsey & Bramley AC
259 Lukasz PatykFacebook MSEN Unattached
260 Jim PaxmanFacebook M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners
261 Kevin Perry M50 Unattached
262 Tim Perry MSEN Unattached
263 Patrick Phelan M50 Unattached
264 Matthew Pink M40 Pennine Fell Runners
265 Sam Pole MSEN West End Runners
266 Dave Powell M50 Aberystwyth Athletic Club
267 Nick Powis M50  
268 Lucy Pringle W40 Unattached
269 Sarah Pritchard WSEN London City Athletics Club
270 Paul Raistrick M40  
271 Duncan RanceStrava M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
272 Sudarshan Ratnavelu MSEN Cheshire Hash House Harriers
273 John Rawlinson M50 Steel City Striders RC
274 Andrew Reid M40 Porter Valley Plodders
275 Michael Reynolds M50 Mercia Fell Runners
276 Alison Richards W40 Helm Hill Runners
277 Mark Richards M50 Goyt Valley Striders
278 Georgina Richardson W40 Vegan Runners UK
279 Jonathan Ridge M40 Denby Dale Athletics Club
280 Andrew Roberts M50 Congleton Harriers
281 Christopher Roberts MSEN Saddleworth Runners Club
282 James Roddis M40 Unattached
283 Dominic RogersTwitterStrava M40 Fat Boys Running Club
284 Madeleine Rogers W40 Fat Boys Running Club
285 Sarah Roscoe WSEN Unattached
286 Alex Rothman MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
287 Rachael Rothman WSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
288 Carlton Rowlands MSEN Team Vibram
289 Justin Rowntree M40 Totley AC
290 Adrian RoystonInstagram M40 Unattached
291 Mark Ruston M40 Goyt Valley Striders
292 Andrew Sadler MSEN Unattached
293 Rosa Sampson Geroski WSEN Steel City Striders RC
294 Fran Santos WSEN Unattached
295 Gino Sassanelli MSEN Unattached
296 Tom SavilleTwitterStrava MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
297 Richard Scott MSEN Unattached
298 Bart Shaw MSEN Totley AC
299 Andrew Shelbourne M50 Holmfirth Harriers AC
300 Tom Shelton MSEN Denby Dale Athletics Club
301 Timothy ShieffFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava MSEN Unattached
302 Wojciech SiemaszkoStrava M40  
303 Tim SlackFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
304 Gancho Slavov M40 Unattached
305 Iain Smith M40 Buffalo Whippets AC
306 Jordan Smith MSEN Unattached
307 Oskar SmithFacebook MSEN Unattached
308 Paul Smith M50 Steel City Striders RC
309 Ryan Smith MSEN Rocky Mountain Runners
310 Stephen Smithies M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners
311 Al Smithson MSEN Mersey Tri
312 Edward Sneddon M40 Mercia Fell Runners
313 Chris SnellStrava MSEN Clayton-le-Moors Harriers
314 Richard Snowden M50 Totley AC
315 Calum Sowden MU23 Unattached
316 Michael Squires M50 Steel City Striders RC
317 Emma Staniland W40 Baslow Nights
318 Paul Stevenson M60 Sinfin Running Club
319 Tim StraughanFacebookTwitterStrava M50 Valley Striders AC
320 Matthew Strawbridge MSEN  
321 Michael Stubbs M40 Unattached
322 Keith Swainson MSEN  
323 Steve Swallow M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC
324 Jack Swindells MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
325 Mike Symons M50 Unattached
326 Dominic Taylor M40 Fat Boys
327 Jo Taylor WSEN Steel City Striders RC
328 Shaun Taylor M40 Porter Valley Plodders
329 Mandy Tee WSEN Unattached
330 Amy Thacker W40  
331 Barrie Thomason M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC
332 Alistair ThorntonInstagramStravaPower of 10 MU23 LUOC
333 John Thorpe MSEN Matlock Athletic Club
334 Luis Toronjo Urquiza MSEN Rivelin Runners
335 Brennan TownshendFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava MSEN Keswick AC
336 Emma Turner W40 Matlock Athletic Club
337 Pete Vale M40 Mercia Fell Runners
338 Jen Vanderhoven WSEN Esk Valley Fell Club
339 Tobiah Venn MSEN Unattached
340 Philip Vokes MSEN LUOC
341 David Walker M50  
342 Michael Walker M40 Barnet & District AC
343 Danny Walls M40 Scarborough Athletic Club
344 Thomas Ward MSEN Totley AC
345 Hugh Watkin MSEN Unattached
346 Lisa WatsonStrava WSEN Unattached
347 Peter Watson MSEN Matlock Athletic Club
348 Phil West M40 Salford Harriers & AC
349 Alison Weston W50 Ilkley Harriers AC
350 Josh WestwoodFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava MSEN Settle Harriers
351 Mike Wharton M40 Sale Harriers Manchester
352 Daniel Wheat MSEN Southwell Running Club
353 Mike Wheeler MSEN Wootton Road Runners
354 Alan WhelanStrava M50 Scarborough Athletic Club
355 Mark WhelanFacebookStravaPower of 10 M50 Goyt Valley Striders
356 Richard White M40 Glossopdale Harriers
357 Toby WhiteStrava M50 Unattached
358 David WhitfieldStrava M40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC
359 Kate Whitfield W40 Mercia Fell Runners
360 Mark Whitworth M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
361 Paul Wilkinson M40 Unattached
362 Ciaran Willcocks MSEN  
363 Josh Williams MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
364 Leah WilliamsFacebookStravaLinkedIn WU23 LUOC
365 Sian Williams W40 Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
366 Alan Willoner M40 Totley AC
367 Benjamin WolstenholmeFacebook MSEN Bramhall Runners
368 Alistair WoodTwitterInstagramStravaPower of 10 MSEN Totley AC
369 Jack Wood MSEN Ilkley Harriers AC
370 Mark Wood M50 Unattached
371 Philip Wood MSEN Wootton Road Runners
372 Francis Wooff M50 Chorlton Runners
373 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson W40 Denby Dale Athletics Club
374 P A Wray M40 East Hull Harriers & AC
375 John Wright M40 Porter Valley Plodders
376 Tom Yeoman MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners
377 Dean Young M40 Steel City Striders RC

377 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest