SiEntries Options
Login / Register

The Bullock Smithy Hike/Ultra 56

Event Facebook Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Saturday 7th to Sunday 8th September 2019

Entry List Options
Entry List
Name Class Scout Group Team Name
Brian Adcock M    
Jane Adlard F   Goyt Valley Striders
Jon Adshead M 1st High Lane  
Nazabid AliFacebookInstagram M    
Colin AllottInstagram M    
Catherine Allsopp F 3rd Hazel Grove Scout Group  
Victoria Anderson F    
Nigel AstonFacebook M    
Simon Atkin M    
Jane Audsley F    
Pete Austin M 11th Solihull  
Lev Babiev M    
John Backhouse M    
Christine Ballinger F    
Ray Barlow M    
Lee Barratt M   Stockport Harriers
Graham Barron M    
Vanessa Barry F   Redhill Reprobates
Lee Barton M    
Paul BayleyStrava M    
Dean BeadenFacebookInstagramStrava M    
James Beal M    
Peter Beddows M    
David Belcher M    
Rob Belcher M    
David Bell M 6th Bromsgrove  
Christine Benson F    
Katie Benson F    
Daryl Bentley M    
Michael Best M    
Julia Birtles F   Peak District Walkers
Stephen Blackshaw M    
Oliver Bluff M 1st Hazelgrove Gaston
Sarah Blunt F    
Kevin Booth M   No head injuries please
Kate Bowden F   Glossopdale Harriers
Paul BrislaneStrava M    
Chris Brodie M    
Kevin Brodigan M    
Bill Brown M    
Julian Brown M   Macclesfield Harriers
Luis Broz M    
San Buckley F    
Luke BurleyInstagram M    
Matthew Burnyeat M 1st Marple  
Jon Byford M    
Alison Carr F    
Neil Carter M   Ipswich JAFFA RC
Toby CartwrightStrava M    
Julian Catmull M    
Ying Chan F    
Neil Chapman M    
Joseph Chartres M    
Philip ChastonFacebookTwitter M    
Samantha Cheetham F    
Simon Chevis M    
David Chippett M    
Richard Christopher M    
Kerry Clarke F    
Thomas Clarke M    
Mark Clayton M    
Ashley Cliffe M    
Charles ColbournTwitterStrava M    
Ben CollinsFacebook M    
Jess Connors F 3rd Hazel Grove Scout Group  
Jayne Cook F    
Michael Cook M    
Stephanie Cooke F    
Debbie Cooper F    
Michael Cottam M    
Ian CrutchleyStrava M   Glossopdale Harriers
Jay Dale M    
Chris Dando M    
Glenn Davies M    
Philip Davies M    
Lewis Davis M    
Shawn Dean M    
Dora Deaville F    
James Deighton M   Marple Moose’s
Josh Dempster M    
Adam DesforgesInstagram M 1st High Lane Gaston
Paul Devine M   TSL UK
James DickinsonFacebook M    
Jane Dodds F   Zest4Life
Shane Doherty M    
Andrew Dolman M   Alison Ross
Neil Drake M   Lost Lads
Mark Eastman M    
Philip EastmanStrava M    
Gareth Eaton M    
Lawrence Eccles M   Penny Lane Peglegs
Michael Edwards M Wyvern ESU  
David Egan M    
Philip Elliot M   Lost Lads
Andrew Elliott M    
John Ellis-MourantTwitterInstagram M    
Ibi Esat M    
Calum Esmonde M    
David Evans M    
Nadia EzzamelFacebook F    
Steve Fairclough M   Bramhall Runners
James Fairfield M   East Cheshire Harriers
Leonard Fallick M    
Kenneth Fancett M    
Simeon Farrington-NewmanFacebookTwitterInstagramStravaPower of 10 M   Marple Runners
Rai Fayette M    
Sheena Findlay F    
Collette FlahertyFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava F    
Sharon FlanaganFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava F    
Andrew FletcherTwitterStrava M   Mow Cop Runners
Andrew Forbes M    
Ian France M    
Steven France M    
Nathan French M    
Jonathan Frodsham M    
Sue Fuller F    
Ian Geddes M   TSL UK
Natalie Gee F    
Anthony Gibson M    
Matthew Gibson M    
Alistair Gillan M    
Paul Gladwell M    
Chris Glen M    
Rebecca Glen F   Goyt Valley Striders
Paul Glynn M    
Adrian Gosling M    
Michael GrahamFacebook M    
Aidan Grant M   Goyt Valley Striders
Tom Gratton M   Eden Global
Alan Gray M    
Helen GrayFacebook F    
Steven Green M    
Nick Gregg M    
Tim Gully M    
Ollie Hagar M    
Steven Haig M    
Andrew Hall M    
Nick HamFacebookStravaPower of 10Flickr M   Glossopdale Harriers
Lance Hamilton-Griffiths M   Glossopdale Harriers
Julie-Ann Hammond F    
Roger Hand M    
Philip Harding M    
Stephen Harley M    
Michael Harman M    
Brian Harney M    
Rory HarrisStravaPower of 10 M   Penny Lane Peglegs
Gareth Harrison M 11th Solihull  
Phillip Hartley M    
Gareth Hawkins M    
Alex Heath M    
Nick Heaton M   Bramhall Runners
Elaine Helme F    
Steven P Hennessey M    
Alexander Heron M    
Lauren Hetherington F    
Mark Hetherington M   Poynton Runners
Rebekah Hetherington F    
Neil Hewitt M    
Phil Hickson M   No head injuries please
Christopher Hindle M    
Linden Hiscock F    
Simon Hodgin M    
Stephen Hodgkins M   Peak District Walkers
Clare Holdcroft F    
Luke Holme M   Glossopdale Harriers
Richard Hook M    
Christopher John Hopkins M    
Greg Hopkinson M    
Alec Horn M    
Alex Horne M    
Julie Horne F    
Brandon Hotham M   Hothams
Christopher Hotham M   Hothams
Jake Hotham M   Hothams
Kevin Hoult M   Penny Lane Peglegs
Stephen House M    
Phil Howarth M    
Vicki Howe F    
Emma Hudson F    
William Hudspeth M    
Michael Hudspith M    
Suzanne Hudspith F    
Tim Hudspith M    
David Hulley M   Stockport Harriers
Martin Hunt M    
Paul HuntFacebookTwitterInstagramLinkedIn M   Goyt Valley Striders
Ray Hunt M    
Stephen Hyslop M    
Imtiaz Ilahi M    
Robert Jackson M    
Roger Jackson M    
Nathan Jackson-Baker M    
Nigel JeffFacebookStrava M   Buxton AC
Sue Jeff F   Buxton AC
Bea Jefferson F    
Elspeth Johnson F    
Emma Johnson F    
Andrew Jones M    
Gareth Jones M   Eden Global
Lucas Jones M    
Michael Jones M    
Philip Jones M    
Chris Kelly M    
David Kelly M    
Richard Kendall M    
Ross Kennedy M    
Polly Kennerley F    
Stephen Keyworth M    
Owen King M   Team 3
Sophie Kirk F   TEAM STOPH
Naana Abena Kufuor F    
Richard Lamb M    
Mike Land M    
Virginie Lapendry F    
Jayne Lawton F 1st Marple Marple Runners
Alex Ledbury M    
Sarah LedburyFacebookStrava F    
Andy Lee M   Poynton Runners
Suzanne LeusbyFacebookTwitterInstagramStravaPower of 10 F   Clowne Road Runners
Simon Lewis M    
Martin Lister M   Zest4Life
Gwyneth Littlejohn F    
Frances Lloyd F    
Simon Lloyd F    
Dave Lockett M    
Robert Lovegrove M    
Conor Maguinness M    
James Martin M 3rd Hazel Grove Scout Group  
Michelle Martin F 1st Poynton scouts  
Yuko Martin F    
Andrew Mason M    
Rob Massey M 3rd Hazel Grove Scout Group Bollington Harriers
William Mather M   Glossopdale Harriers
George Matuszewski M    
Matthew Mayers M    
Jonathan Mayo M 3rd Hazel Grove Scout Group  
Sean McCartney M    
Libbi McGibbonInstagram F    
Iain McGregor M    
David Meeney M   Team 3
James Mennie M 3rd Hazel Grove Scout Group  
Sarah Mennie F    
Craig Mills M    
Kevin Murtagh M    
Philip Musson M    
Mike Naylor M    
Julia Neal F    
Rob Nicholls M    
Alwyn Nixon M    
Juliette NormanTwitter F    
Damian O'Rourke M    
John Ormerod M    
David Ormiston M   GVS
Geoff OsbaldestinTwitterStrava M   Mow Cop Runners
Vera Ostojic F    
Sara Owczarczak-Garstecka F    
Lindsay Palmer F   Glossopdale Harriers
Jane Parry F    
Tom Peers M    
Steven Pepper M    
Vivien Pike F    
Nathan Porter M    
Iain PoveyFacebookStrava M    
Karen PoveyFacebookStrava F    
Bill Pritchard M    
Joanne Redfern F 3rd Hazel Grove Scout Group  
Claire Redrobe F    
Alun Rees M    
Joseph Renshaw M    
Thomas Renshaw M    
Ruth Rigden F Holmes Chapel 1st  
Stuart Risebrow M    
Mark Roberts M    
Lucy Robins F    
Michael Robinson M    
Suzanne Roebuck F    
Katherine RogersTwitter F    
Nick Rose M    
Vicki Rose F    
Joshua Rothery M   Outsiders
Chris Rowe M    
Steve Rowe M    
Paul RushworthTwitterInstagram M    
Louise ScottTwitterInstagram F    
Richard Scroop M    
Daniel Shaw M    
Dean ShearsFacebookStravaPower of 10 M    
Tim Short M    
Steven Silver M 3rd Hazel Grove  
Lesley SinclairFacebook F   Stockport Harriers
Paul Skuse M   Glossopdale Harriers
Holly Smith F    
Kevin SmithStrava M    
David Snailham M   3rd time lucky :)
Katie Spence F 3rd Hazel Grove Scout Group  
Steve Spooner M   Redhill Reprobates
Clare Staff F    
Rick Steckles M    
John Stephenson M    
Jeff Stevens M    
Tom Summerscales M    
Paul SumnerFacebookTwitterStrava M    
Tim Sumner M   Strandloper
Daniel Sutton M   Holdens
Mandy Swift F    
Mike Symons M    
Simon Tarrant M   Fitby50
Darrell Taylor M   Fitby50
James Taylor M    
Gordon Teal M    
Martin Terry M    
Chris TetleyFacebookTwitterStravaPower of 10 M   Goyt Valley Striders
Ashley Travis M    
Joe Travis M   Glossopdale Harriers
Daniella Turbin F    
Sam Turnbull M    
Andrew Turner M    
Hasan Uctas M    
Tracy Vernon F   GVS
Caroline Wade F    
Nathan Wakelam M    
Adam Walker M    
John Walker M    
Rachel Walton F   Glossopdale Harriers
Jonathan Watkins M    
Stephanie WattsInstagramStrava F    
Tom Whitehead M    
Geoff Whittle M   Strandloper
Roy Whittle M    
Mick Wigglesworth M   Go Veggie
Alun Williams M    
Nathan Williams M    
Marie Williamson F   Glossopdale Harriers
Jason Winney M    
Colin Wood M    
Stephanie Wood F   TEAM STOPH
Jeremy Woodham M   Marple Runners
Hayley Wright F    
Helen Wright F   Peak District Walkers
Nicholas Wyles M   Outsiders
Veritie Yates F    
If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest