SiEntries Options
Login / Register

The Druridge Bay 10k and Junior Charity Run

Event Facebook Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Sunday 26th May 2019

Name Class Club
Neil Aitchison M  
Jane Akhurst F  
Claire Alderson F  
Gail Allan F  
Keith Allan M  
Kelly Almond F  
Deborah Anderson F  
Jane Anderson F  
Joan Anderson F These Girls Can Run
Kim Anderson F  
Philip Angier M  
Matthew Archer M Elvet striders
Judith Archibold F Heaton harriers
Rachel Armit McCoy F Alnwick Harriers
John Armitage M Ashington Hirst Running Club
Ian Armstrong M  
Ian Armstrong M Amble Wednesday Runners
Nathaniel Armstrong M  
Phil Atkinson M  
Amy Auld F Monkey Runners
Kerrie Auld F  
Dot Auton F  
Jayne Baker F Mind and Sole
Jill Barlow F  
Stu Barrett M  
Paula Barry F  
Kate Bartlett F TGCR
Julian Barwick M North York Moors AC
Charlotte Baston F Elswick Harriers
Lisa Baston F Alnwick Harriers
Paul BastonStrava M  
Phil Baston M Elswick Harriers
Jessica Bathgate F  
John Bathgate M  
Karen Bathgate F Mind and Sole
Karl Baxter M Ashington Hirst Running Club
Sandra Bayly F  
Adrian Bell M  
Mark Bell M  
Sarah Bell F  
Stewart Bell M  
Les Bellis M Heaton harriers
Matthew Bingham M  
Gordon Bird M  
Gordon Black M  
Martin Blakelock M  
Nev Blenkinsopp M Blyth Running Club
Calvin BoydInstagram M  
Neil Bradley M Tri Northumberland
Ken Bradshaw M Durham City Harriers
Robert Braithwaite M  
Rosanna Braithwaite F  
Tom Bramwell M  
Daniel Brand M Lonely Goat Running Club
Chris Brewer M  
Claire Bright F  
Carl Brookfield M Monkey Runners
Tim Broomfield M Harrogate Harriers & AC
Jackie Browell F Mind and Sole
Andrew Brown M  
Andy Brown M Ashington Hirst Running Club
Colin Brown M Blyth Running Club
David Brown M  
Emily Brown F Blyth Running Club
Emma Brown F  
Ralph Brown M  
Laura Brydon F  
Lynne Buddle F  
Bryan Burford M  
Marc Burton M  
Suzanne Calcraft F  
Louise Callaghan F Alnwick Harriers
Paul Callaghan M  
Jason Carling M  
Kirsty Carling F These Girls Can Run
Kate Carney F  
Jennifer Carruthers F  
Lee Carruthers M Houghton Harriers
Sophie Carruthers F  
Paul Cass M  
Joanne Chahal F  
Preit Chahal M  
Roisin Chambers F  
Alison Chandler F  
Steve Chandler M  
Ollie Chaplin M  
Phillippa Chaplin F  
Matt Chase M  
Allan Chaves M  
Chris Checkley M Heaton harriers
Reginald Checkley M Heaton harriers
Rod Chisholm M  
Nigel Chopping M  
Andrew Clarke M  
Ben Clarke M  
Chris Clarke M  
Janet Clarke F  
Michael Clarke M  
Rachel Clarke F Unattached
John Clayton M  
Simon Clough M  
Anne Cokayne F  
Steve Cokayne M  
Kelly Collier F  
Deborah Conlon F  
Michelle Conner F Blyth Running Club
Philip ConnorFacebookInstagram M Elvet striders
Sharon Cook F Heaton harriers
Susan Cooper F  
Judith Copeland F  
Lynne Cornell F Freeman strollers
Angela Corry F  
Steve Corry M  
Lisa Coulthard F Freeman strollers
Grace Courtney F  
Nikki Courtney F  
Danielle Coxon F  
Gemma Crackett F  
Dorothy Cragg F  
Freya Craig F  
Nicola Crawshaw F  
Sally Crockett F  
Stephen Crockett M  
Peter Cross M  
Jonathan Cummins M  
Miriam Cummins F  
David Curran M Tyne Bridge Harriers
Katy-Jane Cuthbert F  
Alison Davidson F  
Graeme Davidson M  
Mick Davis M Elvet striders
Jason Dawson M Morpeth Harriers
Paul Dellbridge M Alnwick Harriers
Frances Dembele F South Shields Harriers
Philip DerryFacebookLinkedIn M  
Jeff Dixon M  
Keith Dixon M  
Sara Dobson F  
Alison Dodd F  
Arthur Dom M  
Sharon Donaldson F  
Clare Douglas F Ashington Hirst Running Club
Joan Douglas F  
Sarah Douglas F Amble Wednesday Runners
Alistair Douglass M Morpeth Harriers
Barry Douglass M  
Helen Doyle F  
Barbara Duggan F  
Carl Durrant M  
Rhys Durrant M North Shields Polytechnic
Ron Eadington M  
Deborah Easton F  
Paul Egdell M  
Dianna Ellison F Jog on the Tyne
Angela Embleton F Alnwick Harriers
Jonathan Esland M  
Michelle Evans F These Girls Can Run
Lucy Fargher F  
Alison Fisher F  
Poppy-Jean Fitchett F  
Thomas Flanighan M  
Adrian Fletcher M Amble Wednesday Runners
Anna Fletcher F Gosforth Harriers
Kelley Flint F These Girls Can Run
Michael Floyd M Ashington Hirst Running Club
Grant Folley M  
Julie Forster F Jog on the Tyne
Harriet Franks F  
Jenny Friend F Heaton harriers
James Froment M  
Nathan Fuller M  
Emma Fulton F TGCR
Nell Gair F Alnwick Harriers
Roger Gair M  
Alex Garbutt M  
Ainara Garcia F  
Helen Gardiner F North Shields Polytechnic
Adam Gardner M  
Emma Gelley F  
Matthew Gent M  
Hayley Gibb F  
Peter Gibb M  
Sandra Gibson F Jog on the Tyne
Vanessa Gibson F  
Michael Gillespie M Hartlepool Triathletes
Emma Givens F Alnwick Harriers
Ellie Glover F  
Melissa Glover F  
Douglas Goddard M  
Amanda Gough F  
Paul Graham M  
Chris Grantham M Evenwood Road Runners
Catherine Gray F Ashington Hirst Running Club
Sarah Gray F  
Judith Greaves F Monkey Runners
Carol Green F Heaton harriers
Elle Green F  
Phil GreenTwitterInstagram M Heaton harriers
Marc Grey M  
Scott Grey M Parkrun
Ian Griffiths M  
Jayne Guy F Monkey Runners
Emma Haggie F Riverside Striders
Ashleigh Hall F  
Tony Hall M North East Veterans AC
Elaine Hamilton F  
Neil Hamilton M Alnwick Harriers
Michael Harris M  
Kirstie Harrison F These Girls Can Run
Paul Harrison M Low Fell Running Club
Lauren Hay F  
Alison Hayes F Mind and Sole
Claire Hayes F Ashington Hirst Running Club
Ruth Heaton F  
Darrell Hedley M Amble Wednesday Runners
Debra Hedley F Rothbury Runners
Susie Helsby F  
Bruce Henderson M  
Niall Henderson M  
Tyler Henshall M  
Daniel Heppell M  
Christopher Hetherington M South Shields Harriers
Lorraine Hetherington F South Shields Harriers
Anthony Hill M  
Susan Hillman F  
Richard Hockin M Elvet striders
Chris Holmes M  
Jeni Horton F  
Anthony Hughes M  
Barry Huitson M  
Joanne Hulme F  
Lee Hume M Parkrun
Alison Hutchings F Alnwick Harriers
Peter Hutchinson M  
Tom Hutton-Stott M  
Leonie Hyslop F  
Heather Ince F Red Kite Runners
Tracy Innes F  
Bridie Jackson F  
Tony Jackson M Alnwick Harriers
Carl Johnson M Jesmond Joggers
Daniel Johnson M St Theresa's Athletics Club
Gillian Johnson F  
Theo Johnson M St Theresa's Athletics Club
Philip Johnston M Northumberland Fell Runners
Amy Jones F  
Steve Jones M Unattached
Paul Jordan M  
Justine Jorgensen F Parkrun
Sarah Julian F  
Sandra Kay F Concordia Runners & Pedellars
Noel Keating M  
Karen Kelly F Alnwick Harriers
Edward Kennedy M  
Nigel Kennedy M Parkrun
Ebb Kerton M  
Rebecca Kidd F  
Janette Kilgour F Heaton harriers
Ian Kille M  
Michelle Kingston F  
Rachel KiplingInstagram F  
Angela Kirtley F Gateshead Harriers
Derek Kramer M  
Caroline Krzysiak F  
Matthew LandellsStrava M Unattached
Paul LarmanFacebook M  
Mark Latham M Alnwick Harriers
John Laws M  
Marcus Laws M Tynedale Harriers & AC
Chris Leach M  
Douglas Leckie M  
David Lee M Unattached
Philip Lee M Alnwick Harriers
Ruth Lee F  
Karen Leeson F Alnwick Harriers
Rachael Leisk F  
James Leitch M Heaton harriers
Geoff Litterick M  
Tom Lloyd M  
Jill Locker F  
Nichola Logan F  
Daryl Longstaff M  
Frances Lonsdale F These Girls Can Run
Lindsay Lusher F  
Paul Luzanycia M North Shields Polytechnic
Catriona MacDonald F Morpeth Harriers
Lorna MacDonald F Morpeth Harriers
Nicola Macdonald F Rothbury Runners
Ciaran Mallon M  
Jack McCann M  
Jeff McCloud M  
Peter McCowie M Ponteland Runners
Natalie Mcdermott F Ashington Hirst Running Club
Sarah Mcdermott F  
Darren McErlain M  
Magnus McGillivray M Heaton harriers
Natalie McGrath F  
Tracey Mckenzie F  
Claire McKinnon F Unattached
Lesley Mckinnon F Blaydon Harriers and Athletics Club
Jordan McMahon M  
Paul McMorn M Liverpool Running Club
Barry McmurdoStrava M  
Sarah Melville F  
Michael Miller M  
Richard Miller M  
Holly Milton F  
Andrea Mitchell F Morpeth Reet Canny Joggers
Anna Morrison F  
Nicholas Morton M  
Stuart Morton M  
C Muir M Unattached
Kelly Mullen F TGCR
Sharon Mungall F Unattached
Tayla MurdyFacebook F  
Lois Neilly F  
Thomas Nelson M  
David Newton M  
Linzi Newton F  
Luke Newton M  
Sue Newton F  
Karen Nicholls F  
Alex Noonan F Sun City Triathlon
Robert O'Connor M Heaton harriers
Sarah O'Mahoney F  
Joan O'Neill F North Shields Polytechnic
Michele O'Neill-Hall F North East Veterans AC
Lucy Oliver F  
Brigid Oxley F  
Emily Oxley F  
David Pace M Heaton harriers
Carole Page F Alnwick Harriers
Samuel Palin M  
Zak Parker M  
Joanne Patterson F Elvet striders
David Paynter M  
Karen Paynter F  
Leanne Pearson F These Girls Can Run
Lindsey Pemberton F  
Kirsty Penrice F  
Martin Penrice M  
Susan Penrice F  
Nicholas Pierce M  
Arjan Piet M Morpeth Harriers
Philippa Piet F  
Lyndsey Pilling F TGCR
Danielle Pizzey F  
Louise Pope F  
Debbie Potter F Alnwick Harriers
Barbara Pounder F  
Margaret Povey F Monkey Runners
David Powell M  
Jo Powell F Alnwick Harriers
Katie Powell F  
Lindsey Price F  
Andrew Pringle M  
Anne Pringle F  
Yvonne Probert F Running 4 women
Lindsey Quinn F Morpeth Harriers
Catherine Rafi F  
Helen Ramsden F Tri Northumberland
David Ratcliffe M Helm Hill Runners
Jonathan Ratcliffe M MonRoss Trailblazers
Tracey Redhead F Elswick Harriers
John Reed M  
Laurence Reeves M Alnwick Harriers
Peter Rendall M  
Lisa Reynolds F Red Kite Runners
Elli Rhodes F  
Jane Rhodes F  
Anthony Richards M  
Kath Richards F North Shields Polytechnic
Carrie Richardson F  
Phil Richardson M Parkrun
Lauren RobbieInstagramStrava F  
John Robertson M  
Trevor Robertson M  
Amanda Robinson F Blaydon Harriers and Athletics Club
Claire Robinson F These Girls Can Run
Gillian Robinson F Gateshead Harriers
Judith Robinson F Gateshead Harriers
Linda Robinson F  
Peter Robinson Smith M Heaton harriers
Alister Robson M Fetch Everyone
Kevin Robson M  
Laura Rochester F  
Sue Rochester F Ashington Hirst Running Club
Danny Routledge M Heaton harriers
George Routledge M Heaton harriers
Trevor Rowe M  
Matthew Saxon M  
Jordan Scott M Morpeth Harriers
Rachel Scott F  
David Searles M Lonely Goat Running Club
Philip SeeleyInstagram M Unattached
Aziz Shah M  
Kevin Shanahan M  
Laura Sharp F #TeamCCRG This Girl Can
David Shepherd M  
Faye Shepherd F  
Nicky Sherman F  
Stephen Sherman M  
Andrew Shiel-RedfernFacebook M  
Louise Simm F  
Iain Singer M Ashington Hirst Running Club
Dawn Smith F Mind and Sole
Donna Smith F These Girls Can Run
Erin Smith F Clapham Pioneers
Eve Smith F  
Jeremy Smith F Heaton harriers
Karen Smith F  
Matthew Smith M  
Philip Smith M Morpeth Harriers
Samantha Smith F  
Tom Smith M Mind and Sole
Chris Snowball M Wallsend Harriers & AC
Adam Spiller M Alnwick Harriers
Sarah Spiller F Alnwick Harriers
Gareth Stephens M  
Ian Stephenson M Alnwick Harriers
Lorna Stephenson F Alnwick Harriers
Matt Stephenson M  
Claire Stevens F Ashington Hirst Running Club
Roy Stevens M  
Chris Stewart M Alnwick Harriers
Danielle Stewart F  
Robert Stobbs M Gateshead Harriers
Steven Stocks M Ashington Hirst Running Club
Katherine Storey F  
Jon Strong M  
Darren Sutherland M  
Andrew Tait M Saffron Striders
Natalie Tait F  
Alison TearFacebook F  
Joel Tepace M Gosforth Harriers
Michael Thirsk M  
Paul Thomas M  
Laura Thompson F  
Vicky Thompson F  
Will ThompsonFacebookInstagramStrava M Ashington Hirst Running Club
Laura TindallFacebookInstagram F These Girls Can Run
Andrew Todd M Unattached
Jo Tompkins F Mind and Sole
Hylton Trotter M NUFC Foundation
Helene Turley F Warley Woods Pacers
James Turley M Warley Woods Pacers
Louise Versteeg F  
Geoff Vigar M  
Lee Wade M  
Rachael Wainwright F  
Debra Walker F  
Lorna Watkinson F  
Chris Watson M Saltwell Harriers
David Watson M  
Emma Watson F  
Carole Watt F  
Jess Watts F  
Joanne Webber F Blaydon Harriers and Athletics Club
Sophie Weddell F Parkrun
Diana Weightman F Alnwick Harriers
Dawn White F Amble Wednesday Runners
Martin White M South Shields Harriers
Paul White M Amble Wednesday Runners
Finlay Wilkes M  
Jo Wilkes F  
Steve Wilkes M Unattached
Frank Wilkinson M Saltwell Harriers
Karl Wilkinson M  
Poppy Wilkinson F  
Stevie Wilkinson M Ashington Hirst Running Club
Evelyn Williams F  
George Williams M Alnwick Harriers
Susan Williams F Cove Joggers
Verity Williams F  
Les Williamson M Elswick Harriers
Andrew WilsonStrava M  
Claire Wilson F  
Daniel WilsonInstagram M  
Denis Wilson M  
Elizabeth Wilson F Ashington Hirst Running Club
James Wilson M Ashington Hirst Running Club
Joan Wilson F  
Julie Wilson F  
Sarah Wilson F  
Susan Wilson F TGCR
Thomas Wilson M  
Grace Winpenny F These Girls Can Run
Rachael WoodInstagram F Newcastle Frontrunners
Owen Woodford F  
Craig Wright M  
Willard Wright M Newcastle & Tyneside Orienteers
Beth Young F  
Kirsty YoungFacebookInstagram F  
Nick Young M  
Susan Young F  

495 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest