SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Firefighters 2up Duathlon

Event Facebook Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Sunday 13th October 2019

Team Members Class Club
Paul Brack, David Chesney M40 Invictus triathlon club
Patrick Neill, Gary Birch M40 St. Helens Tri
Tim Taylor, Nick Taylor M Tri Rivington
Amy Regan, Bethany Prole F Teame Deane & Warrington Tri Club
Peter Leadbeater, Michael Connor M50 Brave Century
Gavin Sisson, Colin Davis M  
Jamie Smith, Andrew Brown M40  
David Hickey, Richard Mungall M Mungall
Joe Percival, Steve Hargreaves M Baildon Runners
Matt Tyrer, Paul Chapman M40  
Matthew Abbott, Gregory Abbott M  
Fiona Hilton, Ena Mason F40 Goddesses
Andy Driver, Chris Spackman M  
Suzanne Gregory, Craig Bradbury MIX40 Astley and Tyldesley Road Runners
Steven Forrest, Graeme Prescott M40 FITT
Johanna Dodsworth, David Waugh MIX40 Tri-Rivington
Daniel Knight, Alan White M Tri Fit Coaching
Howard Fielding, Glen Ainsworth M40  
Joanne Turner, Robert Rowland MIX50 Pendle tri
Jeanette Lewis, Andrew Storey MIX40  
Neal Mousdell, David Penney M40 The Hematoma Avengers
Karen Ratcliffe, Louise Fox F Tri Rivington
Julie Hamilton, Julie Holden F40  
Ian Connolly, Brian Moore M50  
Lauren Williams, Toni Brackstone F  
John Thelwell, David Cullen M Tricentraluk
Rick Gibson, Logan Brigg M  
Gifford Kerr, Karl Winrow M50 Chorley Cycling Club
Maqsood Mohmed, Duncan Fletcher M Tri rivington
Louise Gill, Robert Henzell MIX  
Andy Devaynes, Antony Lindley M St Helens Tri
Stewart Tennant, Yewchen Chong M40 Man Tri
Chris Blackshaw, Thomas Blackshaw M Team Tri Guru
Alison Blackshaw, Charles Blackshaw MIX Team Tri Guru
Susan Purcell, Billy Cooper MIX50  
Joe Yates, Martin Yates M40  
Robert McCann, Daniel Box M40 Chorley Cycling Club
Emily Blackshaw, Lisa Stafford F Team Tri Guru
Joe Burrows, Norman Tyrer M Wigan Tri
Sarah Gohil, Hunt Shirley F50 Tri Preston/IMTC
David Gaskell, Neil Prescott M40 st helens tri
James Allan, Mark Fleming M Lanark tri club
Gary Bradley, Lee Martin M40 Ramsbottom Running Club
Lynda Hardman, Maggie Slamin F50 Next Stage for Fostering
Mary White, Alan Sweatman MIX60 Horwich Cycling Club
Sue Clemson, Alison Evans F50 Chorley Cycling Club
David Large, Neil McDonald M50 TRI Preston
David Bunyan, Peter Bancroft M40 Team TriGuru
Mark Bleasdale, Richard Fogarty M40 FITT
Andrew Payne, James Rostron M40 Ex Princes
Alastair Tucker-Brown, Ken Rayner M50 Craven Energy Triathlon Club
Steve King, Paul Roberts M40 Hereford & Worcs FRS
Paul Marshall, Dione Allen MIX THE intimidators !!!!
Michael Hilton, Andy Nurney M40 Rossendale tri club
Andrew Higginson, Danny Lever M  
Matthew Rodger, Stephen Hilton M  
Helen Hyder, James Donnelly MIX  
Caroline Hadfield, Daniel Cuffe MIX40 Team Cuffield
Alex Longrigg, Emma Scott F40  
Stephen Wild, Rebecca Govan-Wild MIX40 Tri Rivington
Gillian Hyde, Steph Lee F50  
Emma Mitchell, Hannah Caulfield F Chorley Athletic and Tri
Simon Mitchell, Anna Maria Crabtree F50 Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club
Cathy Stratton, Tony Marlow MIX Lostock AC
Natalie Williams, Tanya Vengrinova F Rochdale Triathlon Club
Alan Mather, Nikki Hamerton MIX50 Lostock A.C.
Ryan Morrison, Pete Gray M Cadence Tri
Ken Mellis, Gerry McGonagle M40 Team Evolve Lifestyle Academy
Nick Gregory, Eoin Burns M  
Karen Taylor, Kathryn Orrell F40 Lostock AC
Emma Edwards, Tim Lloyd MIX40  
Adam Land, Jordan Percival M  
Michael Fee, Aaron Coleman M Tri Rivington
Andrew Coulton, Andy Moxon M40  
Nina Caygill, Kerry Barker F  
Lewis Timmins, Graham Crammond M Tri Vector Racing
David Cassidy, Ian Winterflood M40  
Gemma Frost, Sarah Seymour F Tri vector Racing
Scott Roscoe, Thomas Morris M  
Peter Traynor, Thomas Hughes M  
Harrison Wood, Callum Lynch M TES Young Guns!
Graeme Higgins, Megan Higgins MIX Team Oxyplast
Adam Brightman, Kerry Jones MIX40 None
Jody McEachern, Owain Llewellyn M40  
Richard Hyder, John Murray M40 Man tri club - old boys
Chris Diggle, Gary Williams M50  
Steve Hallam, Robert Ashcroft M50 Stainland Lions Running Club
Alan Done, Stephen Knowles M40 Team Deane
Jonny Bromilow, Richard Farron M40 Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club
Kevin Dunbar, Michael Forber M40 St Helens Tri
Diane Winterburn, Mike Winterburn MIX40 Rochdale Triathlon Club
Carolyn Hume, Nicholas Roberts MIX50 Stockport Tri
Stephen Needham, Steven Townhill M40 Preston Harriers
Janet Grint, Belinda Brennan F40 Stockport tri
Stephen Lamb, Eamon Doherty M40  
Brian Diggle, John Diggle M40  
Claire Burns, Mark Burns MIX Bolton tri club
Rob Kennard, David Mole M40 Stourbridge Velo
Vanessa Hamlet, Victoria Cooper F40 Rossendale Triathlon Club
Richard Gregson, Colin Latham M  
Michael Seddon, Philip Argent M40 warrington Tri
Chris Sams, Paul Halladay M40 Standish Cycling Club
Howard Bamber, Brian Thomas MIX40 Team Tri Guru
Anthony Smith, Anthony Norton M40 Warrington Tri Club
Christopher McCoy, Garth Spencer M  
Simon Ross, Keith Hutton M40 Ribble Valley Tri Club
Matthew Fuller, Elizabeth Smith MIX Cheshire Mavericks CC
Paula Marie Abernethy, Caroline Mullineaux F40 Radcliffe Athletic Club
Ashley Green, Jonathan Franklin M  
Luke Hough, Andrew Kelly M  
Pau Arrastraria Orti, Michael Barrow M  
Lewis Johnson, Simon Johnson M  
Marcus Cox, Graham Gore M  
Danny Silcock, Phil Grimshaw M  
Michael Reeves, Paul Waterhouse M40 Team Tri Guru
Craig Morgan, Paul Cain M40 Team tri guru
Shaleen Jones, Michelle Knight F40 Team Deane Triathlon Club
Bethany Forber, Charlie Taktak F St. Helens tri
Helen Lund, Lindsey Coane F  
Gareth Vipond, Roy Hunt M  
Katy Colman, Vanessa Holme F40 TriPreston
Chris Barrett, Martyn Sharrock M  
Nick Heaton, Vikki Murphy MIX40 Team Nick Vikks
Mark Lever, Chris Scutter M  
Sean Penney, Philip Penney M Tri-Rivington
David Glover, Andrew Wexler M wrc tri
Oliver Major, Toby Hamer M Rossendale Tri Club
Richard Hughes, Michael Aspina;; M40  
Rachel Robinson, Kerry Scutter F  
David Boom Graham, Angie Fisher MIX40 Carlisle Tri Club
Chris Rawcliffe, John Houlihan M40 BATS
Adrian Tonge, Tony Holt M50 gmfrs tri
Ian Whitehouse, Jason Westwood M40  
Chris Schofield, Anthony Lowe M40 Winners take drugs
Michael Tarpey, Euan Tarpey M Liverpool RC
Martin Ralph, Glenn Munroe M40 Pendle Tri Club
Myka Heard, Shirley Fox F50 St Helens Tri
Russell Williams, Dave Baron M40 Rossendale Triathlon Club
Daniel Bamber, Richard Conway M40 Team TriGuru
Debi Coles, Peter Mudie MIX50 Firefighters Triathlon Section
Ian Taylor, Helen Adamson MIX  
Kate Finn, Nigel Ghoorun MIX Tri-Rivington
Patrick Walkington, David Ryder M40 Performance Tri Coaching
Lynne Davis, Yvetter Jeal F40 Swinton Running Club
James Garner, Jonathan Currie M Stockport tri club
Robert Short, Katie Percival MIX  
Antony Gummersall, Steven Lyons M50 TEAM TRI-GURU
Mark Haggart, Darren Nicholls M50 THE HAIR BEAR BUNCH
Kathrine Bancroft, Jo Lawrence F40  
Steven Wynne, Adrian Murphy M Manchester triathlon club
Lee Anderton, Mark Mather M TriCentralUK
Lee Petch, Andrew Gallagher M50 Bolton Harriers
Jackie Blackburn, Craig Blackburn MIX50 Stockport Triathlon Club
Brian O'neill, Kyle Campbell M40 National Fire Service Triathlon club
Anthony Simpson, Mark Quinn M40 Craven Energy
Sally Cottrill, Maria Parkinson F50 Tri Rivington / Bolton Tri
Sean Ofsarnie, Carl Wilson M40 Team Tri Guru
Declan Stafford, Lewis Cane M Team TriGuru
Simon Turner, Christopher Spinks M50 Humberside fire and rescue service
Jenna Bird, Amy Briggs F GMFRS
Claire Renshaw, Andrew Renshaw MIX40 Tri-Rivington
Sam Taylor, Jonny Anders M40  
Richard Coulby, Paul Farrington M40 Stockport tri Club
Lesley Perkins, Annie Owens F50 Tri Preston
Peter Cameron, Peter Cameron M40  
Adam Lamb, Jamie Chadwick M  
Ian Garrod, Aodhan Carson M Lytham Fire
Jon Castelli, Stuart Brown M Steptoe & Son
Sharon Livesey, Jenny Kovacs F40 rochdale tri club
Paul Greenhalgh, Gary Hunt M Tri Rivington
Mike Walsh, Michael Walsh M  
Iain Nellis, Peter Adams M40 Carlisle Tri
Steven Wood, Mark Ellis M GMFRS Tri
Julian Goudge, David Purnell M40 Horwich Tri Club Dream team
David Smith, Dan Mathews M HTC / TRi rivington
Ray Taylor, Joan Gouldthorpe MIX60 Red rose r r
Jenny Smith, Michelle Doney F40 Pendle triathlon club
Peter Fairclough, Gez Roberts M St Helens Tri
Trevor Burton, Christine Reeday MIX Craven Energy
Colin Gregory, Martin Taylor M40 Horwich Triathlon Club
Paul Taylor, Emma Houterman MIX Darwen Triathlon Club
Ian Bushrod, Richard Crabtree M50 Tri Rivington
Neil Woods, Saul Gallagher M50 East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC
Wesley Roberts, Adam Critchley M Chorley Atheletic etic and Tri
David Green, Ian Bolton M40  
Martyn Clarke, Stewart Cunningham M40 martyn and stewart
Neil Hollingsworth, Tim Richardson M40 Rochdale Triathlon Club
Mike Atkinson, Andrew Butler M40 Rochdale Tri & Andy
Ian Miller, Mark Price M Chorley Cycling Club
Stuart Whitehead, Carlton Bradley M40 Tri-Rivington
Victoria Dean, Daniel Moore MIX40 Tri-Rivington UK
Neville McGuinness, Anthony Heap M GMC Fire Service
Paul Sykes, Neil Shelmerdine M40 Tri Rivington/Horwich RMI
Matthew Wilson, Paul Battye M Horwich Triathlon Club
Pete Welsh, David Muncaster M40 Tri Preston
Mike Singleton, James Singleton M Tri Rivington
Ian Claridge, David Owens M40 Penny Lane Striders
Terry Bates, Neil Jackson M50 St Helens Tri
Amanda Waller, Louise Hamilton F40 Mountain Goat Coaching
Joe Duffy, Jackie Shoesmith MIX50 Pendle Triathlon Club
George Warren, Kieron O’Donnell M Shaw hill Leisure
Ryan Atkinson, James Atkinson M Pendle Triathlon Club
Samuel Shields, Paul Lacey M Lostock ac
Linzi Nuttall, Fiona Blagg F Manchester Triathlon Club
Paul AshurstStrava, Lyndsay Ashurst MIX wigan tri club
Ian AshworthStrava, Gary Furness M Team Fugitive
Peter BaileyTwitter, Phil Matthews M Pendle Triathlon Club
Andy BarkerFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava, Rhauri Mundy M Tri Rivington +1
Barry CleminsonInstagram, Scott Lindsay M Tri Preston
John CotterTwitterStrava, Kieran Sumner M  
Stephen CoxFacebookStrava, Dan Kent M40 Team limitless
Wes DaviesFacebookTwitterStrava, Mark Dunn M Big-I-Am
Helen Read, Mark DickinsonTwitter MIX40 Lancashire Tridents
Andrew DowTwitter, Cathy Atkinson MIX40 Manchester Triathlon Club
Matt DunnFacebookTwitter, Paul Parker M40  
Jonathan Clemson, Adrian FairhurstStrava M50 Chorley Cycling Club
Dave Sharples, James FarrowTwitterStrava M  
David Haworth, Daniel FishTwitter M40  
Tim FowlerTwitterInstagram, Gary Fellows M50 Prison service triathlon club
Andy Laycock, Andrew FoyTwitterInstagram M GMFRS Tri
Mark GallagherFacebook, Mark Stanton M50  
Helen Liversidge, Maxine GearyFacebook F40  
Edward GilbertsonFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava, Paul Arpino M Chorley Athletic and Tri
Ben GrimesStrava, Shane Bennett M Tri&Run
Rebecca Pollard, Chris HanleyInstagramStrava MIX Sowerby bridge running club
Paul Roach, Chris HillidgeFacebook M40  
Carl HodskinsonTwitter, Map Oldham M40 Team TriGuru
Rachael HutchinsonFacebookTwitter, Steve Kitchen MIX  
Laurence JacksonFacebook, Steven Devonport M40 Bolton Triathlon Club
Jon KerrTwitter, Ian Howarth M50 Team Tri Guru
Geoff LeechFacebook, Neil Wilkes M50 Horwich RMI Harriers
Paul MeakinInstagram, Paul Meakin M40 Shaw Hill Warriors
David OwenFacebookTwitterStrava, Michael Hancock M40 Chorley Athletic & Tri Club
Andrew Watkinson, Ian PalfreyStrava M40  
Jacqueline ParkinsonFacebook, Jackie Spiby F40 Tri-Rivington & Bolton Tri-club
Karen ParkinsonFacebookInstagramStrava, Richard Rowlands MIX40  
Rhianna ParkinsonFacebookTwitterInstagram, Megan Powell F Manchester Triathlon Club
Jamie PlattFacebook, Benjamin Anthony M Manchester Triathlon Club
Tom Jordan, Marc PotterFacebookTwitterInstagramPower of 10 M Riversway Roadrunners
Matthew Scott, Angus RobinsonFacebook M50  
Richard Hand, Paul ScarisbrickTwitter M40  
Sean StaffordTwitter, Keith Usher M50 Team TriGuru
Sammie StuartFacebookStrava, Chris Horner MIX Lancs Fire
Mark TamlinTwitter, Paul Dunn M40 Team Independiente
Paul Schofield, Stephen TaylorTwitter M50 Manchester triathlon club
Mark Lawson, Gary TreesTwitterStrava M40 Humberside fire & rescue Service
Paul Sumner, Alan WallStrava M40  
Oliver WallaceFacebook, Matt Barnes M Manchester Triathlon Club
If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest