SiEntries Options
Login / Register

The Lakeland 100 and Lakeland 50

Event Facebook Page
Event Twitter Feed
Event Website

Friday 26th to Sunday 28th July 2019

Team No. Team Members Class Club
1 Barrett Abernethy MV40  
2 Simon Ackerley MV50 None
3 Joanne Adams F None
4 Daniel Aldus M None
5 Janice Allan FV50 None
6 Jim Allen MV50 Lymm Runners
7 Rob Allen MV40 Keswick AC
8 Deborah AllumTwitterStrava FV40  
9 Doug Alsop MV70 St Austell Running Club
10 Paul Ambler MV40  
11 Bo Andersen MV60  
12 Dan AndersonFacebookTwitter M Sunderland Strollers
14 Rick Ansell MV50 Tring RC
15 Andy Arnold MV50  
17 Andy AshtonFacebook MV40 Delamere Spartans
18 Mark AstonFacebookTwitterLinkedIn MV50  
20 Akif Aydogar MV40 None
21 Lisa BainbridgeFacebookTwitterStrava FV40 Herbalife
22 Andy Baker MV50 DH Runners
23 Nathan Baker MV40 Gillingham Trotters
24 Stuart Baker M None
27 Stephanie Barton F None
28 Paul Bassindale MV50 Border Reiver Runners
29 Del Bauduin MV40 None
30 Keith Beauchamp MV40  
31 Rob Beaumont MV40 None
32 Mathew Bellingham MV40 None
33 Adrian BennFacebook MV40 ElementalFitnessUKFR
34 Neil BennettTwitterInstagram MV50 Sunderland Strollers
35 Steven BennettFacebookTwitterStrava MV50  
36 Stephen BensonFacebookStrava MV40 None
37 Caroline Billis F  
39 Natasha Blackburn FV40 Totley AC
40 Sam Blackburn M None
41 Ros Blackmore FV50 Swaledale Runners
42 Roger Blofeld MV70 None
43 Steve BlytheFacebook MV50 None
44 Ian BoardleyTwitter MV40 Beverley Athletic Club
45 Andrew BoothFacebook MV40  
46 David Bourne MV50 Achili Ratti
47 Neil Bowmer MV50 Swaledale Runners
48 Stephen Braithwaite MV40 None
51 Charles BrentTwitter M Trail Running Association
52 Eduardo Brent M Hedge End Running Club
53 David Brock MV40 MudCrew Running
54 Michelle Brooks FV40 Trawden Athletic Club
55 Annette Brown FV60  
56 Antony Brown MV40  
57 Paul BrownFacebookTwitterStrava MV40 Trawden Athletic Club
58 Steven Brown MV50  
60 Ishmael Burdeau MV50 Vegan Runners UK
61 Sonny Burrows M None
62 Robin Bush MV40 None
64 Mark Byrne MV40 Warrington Road Runners
66 Chris CampbellFacebookTwitterStrava MV50  
67 Phil Cape MV40 Stone Master Marathoners
68 Greg Carns MV50 St Helens Sutton AC
69 Phillip Carr MV40 None
70 Louise Carter FV40  
71 Robin Carter M Rolls-Royce Harriers
72 Gary Cattermole MV50 None
73 Daniel Chadwick MV40 Spectrum Striders
74 Robin Challacombe M None
75 Paul Challender MV40 Pensby Runners
76 Tim Chapman MV50  
77 Cass Chisholm F None
78 Mike ChurchyardFacebookTwitterStrava MV50 Uckfield Runners
79 Daniel Clark MV40 Felixstowe RRC
80 Feray Clark FV40  
81 Graham Clarke M Horsham Joggers
82 Matthew ClarkeFacebookTwitterInstagramStravaLinkedIn MV40 Grimsby Tri Club
84 Doug Cload MV40 None
85 Darren CoatesFacebook MV40 Harlow RC
87 Angela Colby FV40 Wesham Road Runners & AC
88 Charles Colby MV40 Wesham Road Runners & AC
89 Andy Cole MV70  
90 Jonathan Coles MV50  
91 Mark Collins MV50  
92 Adrian ConlinStrava MV40 NEMC
93 Gary Connolly MV50 Seapark AC
94 Gillian Connolly FV40 Seapark AC
95 John Connolly MV40 None
96 Naomi ConnonFacebookTwitterStrava FV40 Hayle Runners
97 Dan ConnorsFacebookTwitterStrava MV40  
98 Hugh Cook MV50 Swindon Shin splints
99 David Coulthard MV50  
100 Will Cowell M None
101 Hester Cox FV40 Settle Harriers
103 Ray Crabbe MV50 Swaledale Runners
104 James Cripps M  
105 Rachel Crisp FV40 Felixstowe RRC
106 Rob Criswell MV50  
107 Linda Cromwell FV60 None
109 Robert CullenFacebookTwitterStrava MV50  
110 Brian CutmoreFacebook MV40 Derwent Valley Trail Runners
112 Richard DarrochTwitterInstagram MV40 Team Pyllon
114 Rob Davis MV50 None
115 Tony DavisFacebookInstagram M Northumberland Fell Runners
117 Silvia Delgado Ortiz FV40 None
118 Maryann Devally FV50 Serpentine RC
119 Thomas Dobbing M Durham Fell Runners
120 Wayne Dove MV40  
121 Matt Down M None
122 Ciara Downes FV40  
123 Ryk DownesFacebookTwitterStravaPower of 10 MV50 Otley AC
124 Timothy DownieFacebook MV60 Ayr Seaforth Athletic Club
125 Stephen Dunbar MV50 None
126 Gareth Easton MV40  
127 Justin Edwards MV40  
128 Paul ElsleyInstagram MV40  
129 Danny EnglishStrava MV40 None
130 Gareth EvansFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava MV40 Saddleworth Runners Club
131 Sean Fenwick MV40 Lonely Goat
132 John Firth M  
134 Collette FlahertyFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava FV40 St Helens Striders
135 Michael Flanagan MV50 None
136 Richard Flemmings M None
137 Patrick Flynn MV40 None
138 Robert Flynn MV40 Team Montane
139 Dominic Follows MV40  
140 Simon Ford MV40 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
141 David FortTwitterInstagramStrava MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers
142 Sarah Francis FV50 Windle Valley Runners
143 Sarah Fuller FV40 None
144 Ian Gallimore MV40  
145 Paul Garner MV50  
146 Philip Gatsky MV50 Trail Running Association
147 Jodie-May Gauld F St Austell Running Club
148 Dave Geary MV40  
149 Ben Gibson M None
150 David Gibson MV50  
151 Jonathan Gibson M  
152 Stephen Gibson M Derwent Valley Trail Runners
153 John Gilbert MV60 Harkwell
154 Darren GillmanFacebookTwitter MV40 Todmorden Harriers
155 Ross GilmourFacebookTwitter MV40 Mow Cop Runners
156 Richard GinnFacebookStravaPower of 10 MV40 Pocklington Runners
158 Johnathan GrayFacebookPower of 10 M Worcester Triathlon Club
159 Davide GrazielliFacebookTwitterInstagramStravaLinkedIn MV40 Team Montane
160 Eric Green MV50 Elvet Striders
162 Steven Greenshields M Team Montane
163 Bethan Gwynn F Spa Striders
164 James Hack MV40  
165 Stephen Haddow MV40 None
166 Heidi Haigh FV40 Lytham St Annes RR Club
167 Mike Hall MV50 Bridlington Road Runners
168 Kirk HardwickFacebookInstagram MV40  
169 Nigel HargreavesTwitterInstagram MV50  
170 Rob Harper MV40 Ambleside AC
171 Rory HarrisStravaPower of 10 M  
172 David Harrison MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
173 Harry Harrison MV50 Sunderland Strollers
174 Paul Hart MV50 Dumfries Running Club
176 Andrew Haworth M Trawden Athletic Club
177 Andrew Heaney MV50  
178 Nicola Hearn FV40  
179 Ian Hebson MV50  
180 David Helm MV50 None
181 Fiona Hill FV40 None
182 Tim Hines M Sale harriers
183 Georgina Hinton-LewisFacebookInstagram F None
184 Carl Hobbins MV50  
185 Stephen Hobbs MV40 Thanet Roadrunners AC
186 Alex HockingFacebook M Carn Runners
187 Alan Hodgson MV50  
188 Tony Holland MV50 Ambleside AC
189 Tony Holland MV50 Wigan Phoenix
190 Michael HollidayTwitterInstagram M DH Runners
192 Rachel Horner F None
195 Ben Hoyle M None
196 Emma Humphries FV40 Team Mountain Fuel
197 Matt Hutchinson MV50 None
198 Andrew HydeInstagram M Team Montane
199 Michael Hyde MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners
200 Stuart HyslopStrava M  
201 Ralph IeStrava M Team Ella
203 Justin Ions MV40 Ilkley Harriers AC
204 Michael IrvingFacebookTwitterInstagram MV40 DH Runners
205 Paul Jackson MV50  
206 Liz JamesFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava FV40 None
207 Peter JamiesonFacebookTwitter MV40 The Parachute Regiment
208 Emma Jennings FV40 Helm Hill Runners
210 Bill Johnson MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners
211 Fiona Johnston FV50 Parbold Pink Panthers
212 Kevin Johnston MV40 None
214 Gareth Jones MV50 None
215 Ian JonesFacebookStrava MV50  
216 Michael Jones MV40 None
217 Michael JonesFacebookInstagramStrava M  
218 Nick JonesFacebookInstagram MV40 None
219 Robert Jones M Saddleworth Runners Club
220 Steven Jones MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
221 Will Jones MV40 None
223 Adrian Kamis MV50 East Hull Harriers & AC
224 Christopher Kay M 100 Marathon Club
225 Janet Kay FV50 East Hull Harriers & AC
226 Lynsey Kelly FV40 Wolverhampton & Bilston
227 Paul Kelly MV40 Warrington Running Club
228 Andy KempStrava MV40  
229 Michael Kemsley MV50 None
230 Danny KendallFacebookTwitterStravaPower of 10 MV40 Cambridge Harriers
231 Seth KennardStrava M Royal Veterinary College Triathlon Club
233 Tom KielyStrava MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club
235 Craig KildayFacebookTwitterInstagram MV40 CraigKilday.com
236 Glenn Kilday MV50  
237 Jonny Kilpatrick M None
238 Robert Kinnaird MV50 None
239 Amanda Kirtley FV40 DH Runners
240 John Kirwan MV60  
241 Stefan Kozlowski M  
243 Daniel KrzokFacebookInstagramStrava M Team Jeseníky
244 Ewan LakePower of 10 MV40 Erme Valley Harriers
245 Jake Lane M Delamere Spartans
246 Jonathan Langford MV50  
247 David LangrishFacebookTwitterInstagramStravaPower of 10 MV60 Sunderland Strollers
249 Matthew Lavery MV40  
250 Sharon Law FV40  
251 Thierry Le Coq MV40  
252 Matt Leathwood MV40 None
253 Adrian LeighFacebookTwitter MV60 Bentham Beagles
254 Isabelle Lemasson F Cambridge & Coleridge AC
255 Matthew Lemmon M Edinburgh Hash House Harriers
256 Christopher LewisStrava M Dudley Kingswinford RC
257 Dan LewisFacebookStrava MV40 Keswick AC
258 Dave Lewis MV60  
259 Heidi Lewis FV40 None
260 Kirsty Licence FV50 None
261 Ruben LightfootInstagram M Unknown Runner
262 Rob Lister MV40 None
264 Hugh-Guy Lorriman MV40  
265 Matthew Loughrey-RobinsonFacebook MV50 East Cornwall Harriers
266 Hugh LovattTwitter M  
267 John Lovegrove MV40 Harvel Hash House Harriers
268 Justin Lowell MV40 Mud Crew
269 David Lunan MV70 100 Marathon Club
270 Michael Lunan MV40  
271 Graham MacBroomFacebookInstagramStrava MV40  
273 Neil MacNicolFacebookTwitterStrava MV40 None
274 Raj MahapatraFacebookTwitter MV40 None
275 Christian Maleedy M  
276 George MarchantFacebookStrava MV40 Mudstacle
277 Duncan Marlow MV40 Askern & District RC
279 Adrian MartinStrava MV50 Ripon Runners
281 Jim Maxfield MV60 Newburgh Nomads
282 Ken Maynard MV60 Sunderland Strollers
283 Shaun Mcglynn M  
284 Glen McGowan MV50 None
285 Allan McKeown MV40 Bowland Fell Runners
286 Andrew Mckillop MV40 St Albans Striders
287 James Mcnamee MV50 None
288 Owen Mcnamee M None
289 James McphateFacebookInstagramStrava MV40 Runstrong
290 Andrew Mcpherson MV40 Brabond A.C.
291 Simon MerrickInstagram MV40 None
293 Victoria Rose Miller F  
294 Michael MillsTwitter MV40 None
295 Laura Millward FV50  
296 David Milton MV50 Holmfirth Harriers AC
297 Simon Minard M Hedge End Running Club
298 Darren Mitchell MV40  
300 Mark Morgan-Hillam MV40 Wigan & District H & AC
301 Andrew Morley MV40 Mountain Fuel
302 Ben Morris M None
303 David MouldFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava MV50 Ely Runners
304 Andy Mouncey MV50  
305 Daniel Mullinder MV40 DH Runners
306 Ian Mulry MV40  
307 Emma Munday FV40 None
308 Fran Murray M None
309 Steve NaveseyFacebookTwitter MV50  
310 Matt Neale MV40  
311 Andrew NesbitFacebookTwitter MV40 Derwent Valley Trail Runners
312 Scott NewburnFacebookInstagramStrava M None
313 Jonathan NewbyFacebook MV40 Running Forever RC
314 Ben NewsamFacebookInstagramStrava MV40 None
315 Scott Nicol MV50 None
316 Conrad OckerFacebookInstagram M None
317 Nicholas OlszewskiFacebookTwitterStrava MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers
318 Kevin O'Neill MV50 Sunderland Strollers
319 James Osborn M Durham Fell Runners
320 Matthew OsborneFacebookTwitterInstagram MV40  
321 Phil OwenFacebookTwitter MV50 Sun City Tri
322 Philip PadfieldFacebook MV50  
324 Richard Page M  
325 Barry Parker M None
326 Chris Parry MV40 None
327 Geoff PartridgeFacebook MV50  
328 Gemma PatemanFacebook FV40 St Austell Running Club
329 Stuart Paton MV50  
331 Stuart Percival MV50 Sunderland Strollers
332 Chris PerryFacebookStrava M None
335 John PickupStrava MV40  
336 Andrew PlummerTwitter M Harvel Hash House Harriers
337 Emily PlummerFacebookTwitterInstagram F Harvel Hash House Harriers
338 Richard Porter MV40 None
339 Duncan Potts MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners
340 Iain PoveyFacebookStrava MV50 Bentham Beagles
341 Craig PritchardStrava MV40 Team Montane
342 Andrew Procter MV40 None
343 Michael RaffertyFacebook MV40  
344 Ed Rawlings MV40 North Norfolk Beach Runners
345 Nicola Redgwell FV50 Garioch Roadrunners
347 Nicholas Reed MV40 None
348 Lloyd Rees MV40 St Albans Striders
349 Jennifer Rees-JenkinsFacebookStrava FV40 Insch Trail Running Club
350 Aaron Reeves M None
351 Elizabeth Reeves F Manchester Triathlon Club
352 Graeme ReidFacebook MV50 RBR
353 Tom Reynolds MV40  
354 Brendan Rice M None
356 Michael RichardsFacebook M None
357 Adam RichardsonInstagram MV50  
358 Allan Richardson MV50 Tyne & Wear Fire and Rescue Service
360 Pat Robbins MV40 Bournemouth AC
361 Kevin RobinsonInstagramStrava MV40 Stainland Lions Running Club
362 Neil Robinson MV40  
363 Jordan Rodger M Fleet & Crookham AC
364 James Rooney MV40  
365 Paul RoseFacebookTwitterInstagram MV40  
367 Matthew Rushbrook MV40 None
368 Jimmy Russell MV50 Felixstowe RRC
369 Mark Ruston MV40 Goyt Valley Striders
370 Juha Saatsi MV40 None
371 Sarah Salt FV40 Erme Valley Harriers
372 Katie Samuelson FV40 Todmorden Harriers
373 Nick Sanders M  
374 Rodger SangsterFacebookTwitterStrava MV40  
375 Michael Scales MV50 Runnymede Runners
377 Stuart ScottFacebookStrava M Elvet Striders
378 Darren Seeney MV50 Cybi Striders
379 Kristoffer SempleTwitterStravaPower of 10 MV50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
380 Joseph Shaw M Town & Country Harriers
381 Nick Sheard MV50 Eynsham Road Runners
382 Neil ShoesmithTwitterStrava MV40 Hook Runners
383 Mike Sinclair MV50  
385 Andrew SlatteryFacebookTwitterStravaPower of 10 MV50 Keswick AC
386 Daniel Slome MV40  
387 Oskar SmithFacebook M None
388 Richard Smith MV50  
389 Robert Smith MV40  
390 Iain Smith-Ward MV50  
391 Thomas Sopp MV40 Falmouth RRC
392 Garfield SouthallFacebookTwitterStrava MV60 LDWA
393 Mick Southern MV50 Invictus Triathlon Club
394 Peter SowerbyFacebookStrava MV50  
395 David Speake MV40 St Austell Running Club
396 Nick Spencer MV60  
398 Brian Stallwood MV60 Settle Harriers
399 Andrew Stenson MV40 Black Pear Joggers
400 Kevin Stephens MV40  
401 Daniel Stinton MV40 Glossopdale Harriers
402 Gwynn Stokes MV40  
403 Mark Storey MV50 Trawden Athletic Club
404 Craig Storozuk M Trawden Athletic Club
405 Mark Story MV50 DH Runners
406 Jackie StrettonFacebookTwitterInstagram F Springfield Striders RC
407 Helena StroudInstagram F Clapham Chasers
408 Tom Stroud M Southdowns Orienteers
409 Kirsty Struthers F North York Moors AC
410 Sharon Sullivan FV40 Carn Runners
411 Dan Summers M Westbury Harriers
412 Allan SumnerFacebookTwitter MV50 Lancaster & Morecambe AC
413 Andrew Sumner MV40 Pensby Runners
414 Albert Sunter MV50 Lostock AC
415 Andrew SutcliffeStrava M None
416 Ken Sutor MV40 Cheshire Hash House Harriers
418 Gareth Swain M  
419 Bruce Taylor MV50 Garioch Roadrunners
420 Stephen TaylorFacebookTwitter MV50 Chapel Allerton Runners
421 Scott Tebb M  
422 Martin Terry MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers
423 Russell ThomasFacebookTwitter MV50 None
424 Dean Thompson M None
425 Tom ThomsonFacebook MV40 Warrington Running Club
426 Alan ThornburrowFacebookTwitter MV40 Penicuik Harriers
427 Anthony Tiernan MV50 Sunderland Strollers
428 Joe Timmins MV40 None
429 Shawn Timmons MV50 Trail Running Association
430 Nick Tippey MV50 Harvel Hash House Harriers
431 Simon Todd MV50  
432 Terry Topping MV50  
434 Dave TromanTwitter MV50 Team Mountain Fuel
435 Anna Troup FV40 Trail Running Association
436 Tony Trundley MV50  
437 Joanna Turner FV40 Cheddar RC
438 Paul Turner MV40 Helm Hill Runners
439 Stephen Turner MV50 Cheddar RC
440 Adam U'Glow Jones MV40 None
441 Scott Ulatowski MV40 Lingfield RC
442 Sabrina VerjeeFacebook F  
443 Alexander Visram MV40 Clapham Chasers
444 Josh Wade M  
445 Tom WakeTwitterInstagramStravaPower of 10 M  
446 Darren Wales MV50  
447 Gareth WallisTwitterStravaLinkedIn MV40  
449 David Walton MV40 None
450 Steve WardStrava MV60 Black Combe Runners
451 Julian Wareham MV50 Porter Valley Plodders
452 Stuart Waring MV40  
453 Gary Warmington MV60  
454 Ian Warrington M Radcliffe AC
455 Johnnie Watson MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners
457 Alan Wherry MV50 St Austell Running Club
458 Sharon Wherry FV40 None
460 Scott WhiteFacebookTwitterStrava MV40 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
461 William WhiteInstagramStrava M  
462 Andy WhittakerFacebookTwitterStrava MV40 Delamere Spartans
463 David Whittle MV50  
464 Stephen Wilburn MV40 None
465 Sarah WildeFacebookTwitterStrava FV40 None
466 Brenda Wilkin FV40 None
467 Helen Williams FV40  
468 Jessica Williams F Durham Fell Runners
469 Julie WilliamsonFacebook FV50 Horwich R M I Harriers
471 Paul WilsonFacebookTwitter MV40 Northern Fells Running Club
472 Philip WiltonTwitter MV60 None
474 Lee Winter MV40  
475 Nick WishartFacebookStrava MV50 Delamere Spartans
476 Phil WithersFacebookStrava MV40  
477 David WoodInstagram MV50 Kimberworth Striders
478 John Wood M  
479 Rachel Wood FV50 Calstock Dirt Hogs
480 Richard Wood MV50 None
481 Ali Woodard FV40  
482 Cath Woodard FV40  
483 Keith Woodgate MV50  
485 Adam Worrallo MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC
486 Mick WrenTwitterInstagramStrava MV60 FRA
487 David Wright MV50 Hayle Runners
488 David WyattFacebookTwitter MV40  
489 Matt Wynn MV40 Holme Pierrepont RC
490 James YeardleyFacebookTwitterInstagramStravaPower of 10 MV40 Fareham Crusaders Running Club
491 Jenny Yeo FV40 Derwent Valley Running Club
492 Jody Young MV40  
Team No. Team Members Class Club
493 Tom Beaver, Nigel Lea M None
494 David BetteleyFacebookStrava, Tracey Brown MIX  
495 Helen Chase, Paul Chase MIX None
496 Richard Copping, Thomas Copping M  
497 Robert Curtis, Anne Golding MIX  
498 Richard Ebbs, Nick WestonTwitter M Team Montane
499 Rob FrodshamTwitter, Amanda Frodsham MIX None
500 David Gatenby, Craig Jarman M Craig is Walton AC. Dave is Richmond Running Club
501 Amy Grace, Steven Crowe MIX South Cheshire Harriers
502 Andrew Hall, Rob Lennox M Little Eaton Hornets
503 Sally Howarth, Steve FosterFacebook MIX Team SAS
504 Guy Illingworth, Paul Swindles M  
506 Rupert Lee, Joshua Lee M None
507 Stephen Marks, Dean OldfieldStrava M Rugby & Northampton AC
508 Thomas Martin, Fiona Martin MIX None
509 Ian OldhamFacebook, George Waller M Swaledale Runners
510 Louise OuttersonFacebook, Jill Cadwgan F Sunderland Strollers
511 Shaneen Platten, Steve Platten MIX City of Hull AC
512 David RalphsFacebook, Kayleigh Ralphs MIX Kayleigh's Fitness Run Club
513 Justine Roe, Steve Roe MIX  
514 Jamie SteelFacebookInstagram, Susan Wilson MIX Derwent Valley Running Club
If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrLinkedInPinterest